Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ggvbeauty.com support@ggvbeauty.com
| Date | 07/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@ggvbeauty.com |
| Pseudonym | Ggvbeauty |
| Url / Website | ggvbeauty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ordered dentures, buy 1 get 1 free. $75.00 on discover. Received 2 small boxes of 2 arches. Communicated back and forth about 10 times, asking for return authorization to get the items that were ordered. I was told that I would have to pay return postage to China. They would not provide me with a return address and all they would offer is $24. I sure wish I would have looked at the reviews before I ordered the product. Definitely a bait and switch. My last email to them this evening is that I will accept the $24. I will also give a very very negative review to every site I see that includes their name. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Juan 07/19/2026 at 11:44 AM
Ordered a set of dentures(mistakenly)from this "company". No customer service and almost a month in, nothing
up votedown vote
Report #941287 08/04/2026 at 12:56 PM
Supposed to be dentures but they are a scam
Unbelievable thin plastic veneers.
-------------------
Purchased dentures buy one get one free paid $49 and change this was a scam. No such thing as dentures. They were just paper email back-and-forth back-and-forth trying to get a refund. They made me a couple offers one was for six dollars one was for $12 I refused they said the only way they would refund my money is to send it to China and I would have to pay for the shipping. I guess I’m scammed and I have to eat the cost I’m through with Facebook.
up votedown vote
yaz 09/14/2026 at 10:12 PM
ordered 2 moniters .the woman who deliverd the package took the moniters out.and put the empity envelope and took a photo.I have her on my ring camera
up votedown vote
dan 09/21/2026 at 06:18 PM
ordered glucose monitor 2 , received w blood oxygen meters. Website for support does not exist
up votedown vote
Greg 09/30/2026 at 05:22 PM
Ordered an Advance Non-Invasive Glucose Monitor and received a Pulse Oximeter. All it does is my pulse rate and oxygen levels for $40+ dollar's that's what I got... I'm pissed off!!!