SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@interacts.top +447309910545 SUNNICE MEDIA LONDON

Date10/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@interacts.top
PseudonymSUNNICE MEDIA LONDON
Url / Websitewww.ffligrealityhoodyo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7309 910545 (ou 00447309910545) (more info)
Scam contents2 portable Tv screens
Comment / ReviewI would like a refund for the amount the was transferred out , I did not receive my order or haven't got a tracking number.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7309 910545

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7309 910545
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 10/11/2023 at 06:29 AM

        This summary encapsulates user reviews and concerns regarding certain e-commerce websites, particularly Ffligrealityhoodyo.com, among others, with allusions to potential deceitful practices.

        Users have expressed distress over their dealings with these websites, including Ffligrealityhoodyo.com, citing issues like non-receipt of items ordered, absence of tracking numbers, and requests for refunds. There's a shared skepticism, especially considering enticing offers such as "buy one get one free" on luxury items or significantly low prices on products like a 1080P PORTABLE TOUCH SCREEN MONITOR. These too-good-to-be-true deals, often advertised on social media platforms like Facebook, could potentially be bait to lure unsuspecting consumers.

        The websites in question, including ffligrealityhoodyo.com and iyearentfs.com, reportedly engage in dubious activities like promoting fake ads and using non-domain specific email addresses (e.g., service@interacts.top) which have been linked to multiple scam reports. Additionally, content such as pictures and videos are allegedly appropriated from legitimate sites, further questioning the authenticity of these e-commerce platforms.

        Moreover, these sites might be part of a larger network of scam websites operated under the shell company YTKAY LTD, as reported by various users online. The lack of transparency regarding the websites’ ownership, as highlighted on Scamdoc (https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1379463), exacerbates the risk, c... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #572622 11/25/2022 at 12:10 PM

        advertising Ferris wheel christmas tree with a train, ferris wheel ,a brightly lit house and a santa
        -------------------
        never received any email update on shipping of my order #6X8CY-1H91Q6N placed september 30, 2022 $49.99
        never received my order

        Fraudulent email : support@campconfrontation.top
        Pseudonym : Discount Center YTKAY LTD

        • Donna 11/25/2022 at 12:12 PM

          Will I get my money back ?

        • Possed off 12/24/2022 at 06:39 AM

          They are a big scam ordered a Christmas tree and cat melting I am so happy that my credit card company is helping with this Friday issue Never buy nothing from overseas

        • Vern 01/18/2023 at 02:35 PM

          I ordered two 360 Spinning Ride bikes....a green one and a blue one for Christmas for my two grandsons and never received anything. I sure hope I get my money back.

        • Danielle Mailhot 01/26/2023 at 02:28 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #575241 12/02/2022 at 12:07 AM

        Offers all kinds of products when u order u get a confirmation email shows payment. Then nothing no shipping info they don’t respond back just nothing.
        -------------------
        They suck. Do not order from them!!!

        Fraudulent email : support@campconfrontation.top
        Url / Website : ateaidenfy.com
        Pseudonym : YTKAY LTD

        Reply
      • Report #577930 12/08/2022 at 05:37 AM

        Travel bag
        Buy one
        Get one free
        -------------------
        This item was bought in October
        Can't trace them anywhere

        Fraudulent email : sell@meantimem.top
        Pseudonym : YYKAY

        • ken mannifield 12/29/2022 at 05:38 PM

          bought an inflaetabl tent for my granddaur paid for it and you have sent if 25 septmber 20022

        Reply
      • Report #626940 03/28/2023 at 08:37 AM

        Ripping people off by taking their money and never sending the products
        -------------------
        The website is luring people in by advertising for products at low prices but never sends their orders.
        the email address provided and the store's name do not match with the wbesite's domain name. A genuine company would match all
        The website claims to be run and owned by YTKAY LTD, but this company information is fake and has been used by many other fake websites.
        be cautious and do not get enticed with their fake sales 

        Be careful

        Fraudulent email : service@wayshop.top
        Url / Website : olampmostmi.com
        Pseudonym : Shopping mall Clearance

        fake ad /price
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #629316 04/03/2023 at 08:42 AM

        Black Friday Clearance Sale
        The perfect smart printer for $39.9
        the most powerful portable lazer and cutter
        -------------------
        claims to have a Black Friday clearance sale and sells a smart printer for only $39.9 to entice online users to buy and deceive them later with non-delivery.
        The website is operated by a shell company named YTKAY LTD, which has been reported before by many other customers and people.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
        The email address is also fake and has been used by multiple scam websites.Every detail on this website is being copied and stolen from other online stores.
        Be careful and do not fall for their scam.

        Fraudulent email : service@wayshop.top
        Url / Website : oreceiveivejy.com
        Pseudonym : oreceiveivejy

        fake ad
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #630206 04/05/2023 at 07:03 AM

        Promotes fake ads to rip people off
        -------------------
        The website is selling various items and products at very low prices to entice people to buy, but it's a scam.
        The email address is linked to many other scam websites and does not belong to this particular online store.
        The pictures posted are being stolen, the content is copied, and the phone numbers are not working.
        Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.

        Url / Website : iyearentfs.com
        Pseudonym : iyearentfs
        Telephone : +447829416006


        Reply
      • Report #632772 04/12/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options. Together with his friends, they created a shopping platform where people can find great deals for themselves and their families without spendin...
        -------------------
        The website claims to have been online since 2019, but it was recently created in 2023.
        The website is advertising multiple products at low prices, but it is scamming people out of their money by never sending their orders.
        The website is a scam; the content is copied, the pictures are stolen, and the company information has been used by multiple other scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : services@installl.top
        Url / Website : isomebodycyky.com
        Pseudonym : isomebodycyky

        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #638322 04/25/2023 at 04:59 PM

        home and business appliances
        -------------------
        I did not receive the product I ordered in the browser I entered to buy home and work appliances.

        Fraudulent email : brittadinah7dds@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : arasaip.com/pages/id-1
        Pseudonym : Mall clearance


        Reply
      • Report #639041 04/27/2023 at 05:34 AM

        The website claims to be selling a $700 coffee machine for only $29.99, pretending to be offering a huge clearance sale. This is a scam.
        The website is linked to a scam network using the name Clearance Warehouse and the email address service@interacts.top.
        Many similar websites have already been reported on the internet, and one of them is already registered here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
        Be careful and do not fall for this scam.

        Url / Website : llipitekt.com
        Pseudonym : CLEARANCE WAREHOUSE


        Reply
      • Report #639141 04/27/2023 at 09:29 AM

        Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options. Together with his friends, they created a shopping platform where people can find great deals for themselves and their families without spendin...
        -------------------
        The website looks legit, but it's deceiving customers by never delivering their orders.
        Refunds are impossible since the seller disappears as soon as they take the money.
        Despite purporting to be based in the UK, they are actually from China.
        The website is operated by a shell company, YTKAY LTD. This one is incorporated in England but is owned by Chinese scammers. It has also been used by many scam websites.
        The pictures used are fake, the content is copied, and the prices are too good to be true.
        Do not trust them with your money.

        Fraudulent email : service@ytkayvogue.com
        Url / Website : ytkayvogue.com
        Pseudonym : ytkayvogue


        Reply
      • Report #641585 05/04/2023 at 05:12 AM

        our story:

        We have been creating innovative outdoor gear and technology since 2020. This is a good start.

        (Yiyu), an independent design, sourcing, production and sales brand. Our insistence on quality as the foundation, with dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, means we can produce affordable garments and ship them around the world.
        -------------------
        The website is advertising a portable air conditioner for only $29.99, while it's sold on Amazon for $649. That's way too good to be true. Scammers are using those low prices to entice people to make a purchase, but they will definitely deceive them with a totally different product or nothing at all.
        The email address is already linked to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
        The website is linked to a scam network operated by Chinese scammers that sells products at unrealistically low prices to scam people.
        The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other websites like Amazon, which means they actually have nothing to sell.
        Be really careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : higestamos.com
        Pseudonym : higestamos


        Reply
      • Report #641929 05/05/2023 at 03:47 AM

        steals people's money
        -------------------
        The email address provided on the website is connected to multiple scam online stores, some of which have already been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641585
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639041
        All of the above websites look the same and advertise different products at unrealistically low prices.
        Be careful, and do not fall for their scams.

        Url / Website : mveraciiceiy.com
        Pseudonym : mveraciiceiy

        Scam ad

        Reply
      • Report #642534 05/07/2023 at 11:38 AM

        advertises a small travel bag with wheels.
        It used to be a bag advertised on QVC.
        on April 26, 2023 I ordered 2 leopard bags. received an order number but not a shipped date.
        -------------------
        never received of course.

        Url / Website : towelcup.com
        Pseudonym : towelcup,com

        • janice 10/15/2023 at 03:41 AM

          ordered a Chanel advent calendar 6 weeks ago and still waiting

        Reply
      • Report #678022 08/16/2023 at 11:06 AM

        [Valise multifonctionnelle 2023] (grande + petite 2 pièces) Meilleur bagage à main : léger, élégant et compact!
        $39.99
        VENTE FLASH
        478Vente
        seulement 47 disponible en stock
        50 Les gens voient ça maintenant
        Obtenez-le entre le Aug 16 - Aug 23
        -------------------
        J'ai passé commande le 02/04/2023 de 2 lots de ses valises fantômes soi-disant à bas prix!!! Jamais reçu à ce jour 16/08/2023. C'est un réseau d'arnaques bien ficelé, ma banque refuse de me rembourser car c'est une arnaque pas une fraude!!! Je publie une petite partie d'échange parmi les nombreux échanges avec ces fraudeurs pour pouvoir vous faire patienter en vain.

        Cher client
        Nous expédions la commande en fonction de votre achat, nous avons vérifié que le colis avait quelques problèmes, nous devons donc enregistrer les informations et contacter le travailleur de la société de logistique pour résoudre tous les problèmes. donc ça va passer du temps. mais ne vous inquiétez pas pour ça. il sera mis à jour bientôt, juste attendre 1 semaine. merci .

        Cordialement.

        Url / Website : isonstaffnesssg.com
        Pseudonym : OPOOSUM LTD
        Telephone : +85246593590

        Reply
      • Report #696183 10/02/2023 at 05:24 AM

        Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options. Together with his friends, they created a shopping platform where people can find great deals for themselves and their families without spendin...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website advertising on Facebook for a 1080P PORTABLE TOUCH SCREEN MONITOR at only $39.99. That's way too good to be a true offer.
        Scammers are using this trick of low prices and high-pressure sales tactics to make people feel the urge to buy the product, but they will never send them anything.
        Any picture, video, or content used has been stolen from other websites and does not belong to this particular website.
        Both email addresses provided, service@interacts.top and best@serviceforu23.com, are not domain-specific and have been found on multiple other scam websites reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639041
        Read more

        low prices
        Scam company

        Reply
      • cancel your orders guys 10/09/2023 at 04:29 PM

        please be Aware.that these people are cunning and are offering buyone get one free.on luxury pencils and artists set it does look amazing don't be fooled you don't get air from them

        Reply
      • Darren 10/10/2023 at 03:26 AM

        wish to cancell my order, due to last minute of AERO Guitar item

        Reply
      • Debbie 10/11/2023 at 01:01 AM

        Have not received my order number 1FB12-H2Q485R can I have a refund asap please

        Reply
      • Ellen 10/11/2023 at 12:17 PM

        Regarding my order on Thursday Oct 5th for the amount of 63.13, I have still not been provided with an order reference also estimated delivery time .

        Reply
      • Jen 10/11/2023 at 01:28 PM

        I also have not received confirmation on order placed 10/5.

        Order Number shows no orders placed. Have put in dispute.

        Reply
      • roceguera 10/11/2023 at 02:12 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Ian 10/12/2023 at 06:53 AM

        Ian.
        No items received no tracking information. Request refund.

        Reply
      • Report #701221 10/16/2023 at 11:30 AM

        all types of products
        -------------------
        please take this site down to prevent people falling victim to it.
        it was advertised on fb marketplace.

        Url / Website : xconil.com


        Reply
      • Dee 10/17/2023 at 10:02 AM

        I also ordered and paid 30.60 for some art sets on 5th October and not had a reciept or order no so i want my money bac right now it shows on my bank as Sunnice Media grrr

        Reply
      • ErnieB 10/17/2023 at 02:46 PM

        Paid $39.99 for an appleplay monitor, given a false shipping number, Feel silly as I broke my own rule of if it looks too good to be true, it probably is. Well it was

        Reply
      • Eve 10/18/2023 at 10:16 PM

        Made a payment 10/05/23 for a canopy/tent for 49.99 & never heard nor receive anything until nowwhere can we refund our money from, anyone knows?

        Reply
      • splodge 10/19/2023 at 10:10 AM

        i always check that a company appears on companies house web site which it did/dose but seems to be some scam artist using someone elses title. i ordered some pencil sets buy one get one free a bit like the rest of you and it seems weve all fell victim to some scumbag thief who i would love to send to Gaza wearing a KKK costume

        Reply
      • Kath Hancock 10/20/2023 at 05:41 AM

        I placed an order for 3 Charlotte Tilbury, pillow talk makeup gift boxes as Xmas present s payment went from my account on 5th oct 2023.
        Have not had any form of contct ,confirmation of order, delivery update ,getting worried 😢 and disappointed.

        No access to contact them.

        Reply
      • Fluffy 10/20/2023 at 02:13 PM

        I placed an order for bogof on the table games,took my money but didn't send me an email or anything,haven't heard a thing ,this was on the 14th October when money went out,would like a refund for £42-34 ,not very happy 🤬

        Reply
      • Susan 10/25/2023 at 10:57 AM

        I bought 2 sets of Jo Malone advent calendars on 5th Oct. Haven't heard a thing and no tracking number. Sunnice Media !!!!

        Reply
      • Me 10/25/2023 at 03:35 PM

        Also bought a calendar of this company and not receive the item not even an email saying it has been dispatched. It is just a scand I hope my bank can refund me the money.

        Reply
      • Susan N 10/25/2023 at 04:05 PM

        I also bought the Disney Swarovski advent calendar for 39.99 and never got email or tracing info. I got nothing.

        Reply
      • Elaine Ward 10/26/2023 at 05:37 AM

        I ordered 2 Jo Malone Advent calenders,no email or tracking info,ordered 9th Oct.Nothing received,Definatescam.

        Reply
      • Nancy Gall 10/27/2023 at 05:32 PM

        I placed an order on 10/11/23. Please advise status.

        Reply
      • lottie 10/29/2023 at 04:00 PM

        I placed an order on the 5th October for an advent calendar for £33. never recieved an email conformation or the calendar, how do i get a refund?

        Reply
      • Ruth 10/30/2023 at 06:31 AM

        I ordered perfume items with the buy one get one free almost two months ago. Have not received the items yet and probably never will. Got scammed out of 49.99in us dollars. I was given an order number and a tracking number and kept checking the status of where my order was and I find out that my order was delivered to some place in Hawaii not Illinois.

        When I emailed this person that I had been getting emails from pengfeisong@stylewayappreal.com and requested my merchandise or my money back I was told I could not get a refund because the items were shipped from out of the country meaning China.

        Reply
      • Claire 11/01/2023 at 02:28 AM

        Did not receive my advent calendars. How do I get refund?

        Reply
      • Report #706033 11/02/2023 at 10:30 AM

        My order either contained cosmetics or clothing. Sorry I can’t remember as I have had 2other scams. MP
        -------------------
        Ordered on October 12 2023 I haven’t heard anything from them. They did take $39.99 from my account. MP

        Pseudonym : Sunnice media London

        Reply
      • Christian Oulevay 11/02/2023 at 11:42 AM

        Made a payment 05/10/23 for a toaster for 49.99 & never heard nor receive anything until nowwhere can we refund our money from, anyone knows?

        Reply
      • Sanita Berke 11/03/2023 at 01:51 AM

        The same thing happened to me. I also ordered 05.09. Advent fragrance calendars DIOR and CHANEL. I wrote to them, I received a reply that my shipment had reached its final destination. the indicated number is a completely different product. So I have lost $49.99. It is sad that there are such people who make a living at the expense of others...
        I want my money back!!!

        Reply
      • Suzieq 11/06/2023 at 03:34 AM

        Im so sick of these rip off scum bags why the hell does facebook let them get away with it.. i was scammed last year close to xmas for about $500 on gifts for my grandchildren.. in oct 23 i ordered dior advent calenders for my daughters got no emails with any details just took the money end of story. So dissappointing and their is nothing i can do about it..

        Reply
      • maggie 11/07/2023 at 10:54 AM

        ordered a box of pencils for great grandson and have not received it and no reference number or tracking or how to get in touch, mine was for 31.11p

        Reply
      • Sue 11/09/2023 at 09:51 AM

        I placed an order as other have had no no reference no or any other communication from sunnice media.

        Fed up of not getting what i paid for and loosing money most of us cannot afford to lose.

        Reply
      • Anne 11/15/2023 at 02:13 PM

        I placed an order on 18th September, vacuum cleaner, have never received it, won't give a refund either !
        So angry with these scammers.

        Reply
      • Griff 11/26/2023 at 08:44 AM

        I have not received my order, and never got email confirmation.£54.99 was taken on the 2nd October
        Frustrated

        Reply
      • Rose 11/27/2023 at 05:29 PM

        I ordered 2 Sephora Advent Calendars on October7th for a total of $59.98. Never received a confirmation order number. As of Nov.27, Have NOT received the calendars.

        Reply
      • john 12/05/2023 at 12:34 PM

        I ordered a travel guitar for $39.99, never received the product, would like to receive a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #742697 02/21/2024 at 04:32 AM

        Orginal Faber Castell pencil box, low price
        -------------------
        Paid, no shipment, no confirmation and no reply.
        Faber Castell pencil box ordered.
        SCAM

        Pseudonym : SUNNICE MEDIA London

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.