Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
service@interacts.top +447309910545 SUNNICE MEDIA LONDON
| Date | 10/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@interacts.top |
| Pseudonym | SUNNICE MEDIA LONDON |
| Url / Website | www.ffligrealityhoodyo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7309 910545 (ou 00447309910545) |
| Scam contents | 2 portable Tv screens |
| Comment / Review | I would like a refund for the amount the was transferred out , I did not receive my order or haven't got a tracking number.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #572622 11/25/2022 at 12:10 PM
advertising Ferris wheel christmas tree with a train, ferris wheel ,a brightly lit house and a santa
-------------------
never received any email update on shipping of my order #6X8CY-1H91Q6N placed september 30, 2022 $49.99
never received my order
Fraudulent email : support@campconfrontation.top
Pseudonym : Discount Center YTKAY LTD
up votedown vote
Donna 11/25/2022 at 12:12 PM
Will I get my money back ?
up votedown vote
Possed off 12/24/2022 at 06:39 AM
They are a big scam ordered a Christmas tree and cat melting I am so happy that my credit card company is helping with this Friday issue Never buy nothing from overseas
up votedown vote
Vern 01/18/2023 at 02:35 PM
I ordered two 360 Spinning Ride bikes....a green one and a blue one for Christmas for my two grandsons and never received anything. I sure hope I get my money back.
up votedown vote
Danielle Mailhot 01/26/2023 at 02:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #575241 12/02/2022 at 12:07 AM
Offers all kinds of products when u order u get a confirmation email shows payment. Then nothing no shipping info they don’t respond back just nothing.
-------------------
They suck. Do not order from them!!!
Fraudulent email : support@campconfrontation.top
Url / Website : ateaidenfy.com
Pseudonym : YTKAY LTD
up votedown vote
Report #577930 12/08/2022 at 05:37 AM
Travel bag
Buy one
Get one free
-------------------
This item was bought in October
Can't trace them anywhere
Fraudulent email : sell@meantimem.top
Pseudonym : YYKAY
up votedown vote
ken mannifield 12/29/2022 at 05:38 PM
bought an inflaetabl tent for my granddaur paid for it and you have sent if 25 septmber 20022
up votedown vote
Report #626940 03/28/2023 at 08:37 AM
Ripping people off by taking their money and never sending the products
-------------------
The website is luring people in by advertising for products at low prices but never sends their orders.
the email address provided and the store's name do not match with the wbesite's domain name. A genuine company would match all
The website claims to be run and owned by YTKAY LTD, but this company information is fake and has been used by many other fake websites.
be cautious and do not get enticed with their fake sales
Be careful
Fraudulent email : service@wayshop.top
Url / Website : olampmostmi.com
Pseudonym : Shopping mall Clearance
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629316 04/03/2023 at 08:42 AM
Black Friday Clearance Sale
The perfect smart printer for $39.9
the most powerful portable lazer and cutter
-------------------
claims to have a Black Friday clearance sale and sells a smart printer for only $39.9 to entice online users to buy and deceive them later with non-delivery.
The website is operated by a shell company named YTKAY LTD, which has been reported before by many other customers and people.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
The email address is also fake and has been used by multiple scam websites.Every detail on this website is being copied and stolen from other online stores.
Be careful and do not fall for their scam.
Fraudulent email : service@wayshop.top
Url / Website : oreceiveivejy.com
Pseudonym : oreceiveivejy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #630206 04/05/2023 at 07:03 AM
Promotes fake ads to rip people off
-------------------
The website is selling various items and products at very low prices to entice people to buy, but it's a scam.
The email address is linked to many other scam websites and does not belong to this particular online store.
The pictures posted are being stolen, the content is copied, and the phone numbers are not working.
Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.
Url / Website : iyearentfs.com
Pseudonym : iyearentfs
Telephone : +447829416006
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632772 04/12/2023 at 09:52 AM
Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options. Together with his friends, they created a shopping platform where people can find great deals for themselves and their families without spendin...
-------------------
The website claims to have been online since 2019, but it was recently created in 2023.
The website is advertising multiple products at low prices, but it is scamming people out of their money by never sending their orders.
The website is a scam; the content is copied, the pictures are stolen, and the company information has been used by multiple other scam websites.
Be careful and do not order from them.
Fraudulent email : services@installl.top
Url / Website : isomebodycyky.com
Pseudonym : isomebodycyky
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #638322 04/25/2023 at 04:59 PM
home and business appliances
-------------------
I did not receive the product I ordered in the browser I entered to buy home and work appliances.
Fraudulent email : brittadinah7dds@hotmail.com
Url / Website : arasaip.com/pages/id-1
Pseudonym : Mall clearance
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #639041 04/27/2023 at 05:34 AM
The website claims to be selling a $700 coffee machine for only $29.99, pretending to be offering a huge clearance sale. This is a scam.
The website is linked to a scam network using the name Clearance Warehouse and the email address service@interacts.top.
Many similar websites have already been reported on the internet, and one of them is already registered here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
Be careful and do not fall for this scam.
Url / Website : llipitekt.com
Pseudonym : CLEARANCE WAREHOUSE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #639141 04/27/2023 at 09:29 AM
Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options. Together with his friends, they created a shopping platform where people can find great deals for themselves and their families without spendin...
-------------------
The website looks legit, but it's deceiving customers by never delivering their orders.
Refunds are impossible since the seller disappears as soon as they take the money.
Despite purporting to be based in the UK, they are actually from China.
The website is operated by a shell company, YTKAY LTD. This one is incorporated in England but is owned by Chinese scammers. It has also been used by many scam websites.
The pictures used are fake, the content is copied, and the prices are too good to be true.
Do not trust them with your money.
Fraudulent email : service@ytkayvogue.com
Url / Website : ytkayvogue.com
Pseudonym : ytkayvogue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641585 05/04/2023 at 05:12 AM
our story:
We have been creating innovative outdoor gear and technology since 2020. This is a good start.
(Yiyu), an independent design, sourcing, production and sales brand. Our insistence on quality as the foundation, with dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, means we can produce affordable garments and ship them around the world.
-------------------
The website is advertising a portable air conditioner for only $29.99, while it's sold on Amazon for $649. That's way too good to be true. Scammers are using those low prices to entice people to make a purchase, but they will definitely deceive them with a totally different product or nothing at all.
The email address is already linked to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
The website is linked to a scam network operated by Chinese scammers that sells products at unrealistically low prices to scam people.
The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other websites like Amazon, which means they actually have nothing to sell.
Be really careful, and do not order from them.
Url / Website : higestamos.com
Pseudonym : higestamos
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641929 05/05/2023 at 03:47 AM
steals people's money
-------------------
The email address provided on the website is connected to multiple scam online stores, some of which have already been reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641585
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639041
All of the above websites look the same and advertise different products at unrealistically low prices.
Be careful, and do not fall for their scams.
Url / Website : mveraciiceiy.com
Pseudonym : mveraciiceiy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #642534 05/07/2023 at 11:38 AM
advertises a small travel bag with wheels.
It used to be a bag advertised on QVC.
on April 26, 2023 I ordered 2 leopard bags. received an order number but not a shipped date.
-------------------
never received of course.
Url / Website : towelcup.com
Pseudonym : towelcup,com
up votedown vote
janice 10/15/2023 at 03:41 AM
ordered a Chanel advent calendar 6 weeks ago and still waiting
up votedown vote
Report #678022 08/16/2023 at 11:06 AM
[Valise multifonctionnelle 2023] (grande + petite 2 pièces) Meilleur bagage à main : léger, élégant et compact!
$39.99
VENTE FLASH
478Vente
seulement 47 disponible en stock
50 Les gens voient ça maintenant
Obtenez-le entre le Aug 16 - Aug 23
-------------------
J'ai passé commande le 02/04/2023 de 2 lots de ses valises fantômes soi-disant à bas prix!!! Jamais reçu à ce jour 16/08/2023. C'est un réseau d'arnaques bien ficelé, ma banque refuse de me rembourser car c'est une arnaque pas une fraude!!! Je publie une petite partie d'échange parmi les nombreux échanges avec ces fraudeurs pour pouvoir vous faire patienter en vain.
Cher client
Nous expédions la commande en fonction de votre achat, nous avons vérifié que le colis avait quelques problèmes, nous devons donc enregistrer les informations et contacter le travailleur de la société de logistique pour résoudre tous les problèmes. donc ça va passer du temps. mais ne vous inquiétez pas pour ça. il sera mis à jour bientôt, juste attendre 1 semaine. merci .
Cordialement.
Url / Website : isonstaffnesssg.com
Pseudonym : OPOOSUM LTD
Telephone : +85246593590
up votedown vote
Report #696183 10/02/2023 at 05:24 AM
Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options. Together with his friends, they created a shopping platform where people can find great deals for themselves and their families without spendin...
Read more
-------------------
Be careful with this website advertising on Facebook for a 1080P PORTABLE TOUCH SCREEN MONITOR at only $39.99. That's way too good to be a true offer.
Scammers are using this trick of low prices and high-pressure sales tactics to make people feel the urge to buy the product, but they will never send them anything.
Any picture, video, or content used has been stolen from other websites and does not belong to this particular website.
Both email addresses provided, service@interacts.top and best@serviceforu23.com, are not domain-specific and have been found on multiple other scam websites reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630206
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639041
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cancel your orders guys 10/09/2023 at 04:29 PM
please be Aware.that these people are cunning and are offering buyone get one free.on luxury pencils and artists set it does look amazing don't be fooled you don't get air from them
up votedown vote
Darren 10/10/2023 at 03:26 AM
wish to cancell my order, due to last minute of AERO Guitar item
up votedown vote
Debbie 10/11/2023 at 01:01 AM
Have not received my order number 1FB12-H2Q485R can I have a refund asap please
up votedown vote
Ellen 10/11/2023 at 12:17 PM
Regarding my order on Thursday Oct 5th for the amount of 63.13, I have still not been provided with an order reference also estimated delivery time .
up votedown vote
Jen 10/11/2023 at 01:28 PM
I also have not received confirmation on order placed 10/5.
Order Number shows no orders placed. Have put in dispute.
up votedown vote
roceguera 10/11/2023 at 02:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ian 10/12/2023 at 06:53 AM
Ian.
No items received no tracking information. Request refund.
up votedown vote
Report #701221 10/16/2023 at 11:30 AM
all types of products
-------------------
please take this site down to prevent people falling victim to it.
it was advertised on fb marketplace.
Url / Website : xconil.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dee 10/17/2023 at 10:02 AM
I also ordered and paid 30.60 for some art sets on 5th October and not had a reciept or order no so i want my money bac right now it shows on my bank as Sunnice Media grrr
up votedown vote
ErnieB 10/17/2023 at 02:46 PM
Paid $39.99 for an appleplay monitor, given a false shipping number, Feel silly as I broke my own rule of if it looks too good to be true, it probably is. Well it was
up votedown vote
Eve 10/18/2023 at 10:16 PM
Made a payment 10/05/23 for a canopy/tent for 49.99 & never heard nor receive anything until nowwhere can we refund our money from, anyone knows?
up votedown vote
splodge 10/19/2023 at 10:10 AM
i always check that a company appears on companies house web site which it did/dose but seems to be some scam artist using someone elses title. i ordered some pencil sets buy one get one free a bit like the rest of you and it seems weve all fell victim to some scumbag thief who i would love to send to Gaza wearing a KKK costume
up votedown vote
Kath Hancock 10/20/2023 at 05:41 AM
I placed an order for 3 Charlotte Tilbury, pillow talk makeup gift boxes as Xmas present s payment went from my account on 5th oct 2023.
Have not had any form of contct ,confirmation of order, delivery update ,getting worried 😢 and disappointed.
No access to contact them.
up votedown vote
Fluffy 10/20/2023 at 02:13 PM
I placed an order for bogof on the table games,took my money but didn't send me an email or anything,haven't heard a thing ,this was on the 14th October when money went out,would like a refund for £42-34 ,not very happy 🤬
up votedown vote
Susan 10/25/2023 at 10:57 AM
I bought 2 sets of Jo Malone advent calendars on 5th Oct. Haven't heard a thing and no tracking number. Sunnice Media !!!!
up votedown vote
Me 10/25/2023 at 03:35 PM
Also bought a calendar of this company and not receive the item not even an email saying it has been dispatched. It is just a scand I hope my bank can refund me the money.
up votedown vote
Susan N 10/25/2023 at 04:05 PM
I also bought the Disney Swarovski advent calendar for 39.99 and never got email or tracing info. I got nothing.
up votedown vote
Elaine Ward 10/26/2023 at 05:37 AM
I ordered 2 Jo Malone Advent calenders,no email or tracking info,ordered 9th Oct.Nothing received,Definatescam.
up votedown vote
Nancy Gall 10/27/2023 at 05:32 PM
I placed an order on 10/11/23. Please advise status.
up votedown vote
lottie 10/29/2023 at 04:00 PM
I placed an order on the 5th October for an advent calendar for £33. never recieved an email conformation or the calendar, how do i get a refund?
up votedown vote
Ruth 10/30/2023 at 06:31 AM
I ordered perfume items with the buy one get one free almost two months ago. Have not received the items yet and probably never will. Got scammed out of 49.99in us dollars. I was given an order number and a tracking number and kept checking the status of where my order was and I find out that my order was delivered to some place in Hawaii not Illinois.
When I emailed this person that I had been getting emails from pengfeisong@stylewayappreal.com and requested my merchandise or my money back I was told I could not get a refund because the items were shipped from out of the country meaning China.
up votedown vote
Claire 11/01/2023 at 02:28 AM
Did not receive my advent calendars. How do I get refund?
up votedown vote
Report #706033 11/02/2023 at 10:30 AM
My order either contained cosmetics or clothing. Sorry I can’t remember as I have had 2other scams. MP
-------------------
Ordered on October 12 2023 I haven’t heard anything from them. They did take $39.99 from my account. MP
Pseudonym : Sunnice media London
up votedown vote
Christian Oulevay 11/02/2023 at 11:42 AM
Made a payment 05/10/23 for a toaster for 49.99 & never heard nor receive anything until nowwhere can we refund our money from, anyone knows?
up votedown vote
Sanita Berke 11/03/2023 at 01:51 AM
The same thing happened to me. I also ordered 05.09. Advent fragrance calendars DIOR and CHANEL. I wrote to them, I received a reply that my shipment had reached its final destination. the indicated number is a completely different product. So I have lost $49.99. It is sad that there are such people who make a living at the expense of others...
I want my money back!!!
up votedown vote
Suzieq 11/06/2023 at 03:34 AM
Im so sick of these rip off scum bags why the hell does facebook let them get away with it.. i was scammed last year close to xmas for about $500 on gifts for my grandchildren.. in oct 23 i ordered dior advent calenders for my daughters got no emails with any details just took the money end of story. So dissappointing and their is nothing i can do about it..
up votedown vote
maggie 11/07/2023 at 10:54 AM
ordered a box of pencils for great grandson and have not received it and no reference number or tracking or how to get in touch, mine was for 31.11p
up votedown vote
Sue 11/09/2023 at 09:51 AM
I placed an order as other have had no no reference no or any other communication from sunnice media.
Fed up of not getting what i paid for and loosing money most of us cannot afford to lose.
up votedown vote
Anne 11/15/2023 at 02:13 PM
I placed an order on 18th September, vacuum cleaner, have never received it, won't give a refund either !
So angry with these scammers.
up votedown vote
Griff 11/26/2023 at 08:44 AM
I have not received my order, and never got email confirmation.£54.99 was taken on the 2nd October
Frustrated
up votedown vote
Rose 11/27/2023 at 05:29 PM
I ordered 2 Sephora Advent Calendars on October7th for a total of $59.98. Never received a confirmation order number. As of Nov.27, Have NOT received the calendars.
up votedown vote
john 12/05/2023 at 12:34 PM
I ordered a travel guitar for $39.99, never received the product, would like to receive a refund.
up votedown vote
Abii 12/18/2023 at 10:44 AM
Hi John, the best way to get a refund would be by Chargeback through your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #742697 02/21/2024 at 04:32 AM
Orginal Faber Castell pencil box, low price
-------------------
Paid, no shipment, no confirmation and no reply.
Faber Castell pencil box ordered.
SCAM
Pseudonym : SUNNICE MEDIA London