SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@cashifygc.com James Smith

Date09/27/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@cashifygc.com
PseudonymJames Smith
Url / Websitecashifygc.con
Scam contentsSelling gift card scam. Also posted 46 postive reviews on Trustpilot. The 2 negative reviews are very similar to how they scammed me.
Comment / ReviewDo not trust this site. James will not answer your question and their live chat is a joke. They will take your money and act like they dont know who you are even though you responded to their email with the reference number for your transaction. So frustrating.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #498262 05/13/2022 at 08:08 PM

        Facebook lottery scam running a promotion for being a user of facebook
        Using steam card to unlock winnings
        Million dollar reward+
        2022 Range Rover
        -------------------
        They make it look so legit until they tell you that customs has them pulled up on the side of the road and you have to pay more money to unlock fee

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : James smith

        Reply
      • Satirra 09/28/2023 at 04:48 PM

        They got me for 500

        Reply
      • Mcole 10/13/2023 at 11:27 PM

        me tooo fucking cocksuckers

        why does google have them at the top of the list when i searched???"?

        got me for 500 too

        Reply
      • Kayla 10/24/2023 at 03:18 PM

        Did anyone ever get their money back? They got me for $800!!

        Reply
      • Report #716430 12/02/2023 at 10:40 AM

        They will redeem all the money on the gift cards you submit via their online submission form on the website and never pay you a penny of the money they say you will receive in return
        -------------------
        Totally fraudulent company do not use them

        Url / Website : cashifygc.com
        Pseudonym : CashifyGc

        Reply
      • Sam Odetoyinbo 12/08/2023 at 07:22 PM

        They redeemed my $50 gift card and if I don't get my money I'm flagging them and reporting them to google, the Amazon account they used to redeem the card will also be getting suspended and I advice you all to do the same

        Reply
      • Report #718883 12/08/2023 at 07:31 PM

        They say they sell and buy gift cards but they just either take your money or redeem your gift card and support “James smith “ pretends to “check on issue “ or send money but does nothing
        -------------------
        Scammers

        Url / Website : cashifygc.com
        Pseudonym : Cashifygc.com

        Reply
      • Report #724869 12/27/2023 at 10:42 PM

        Offers to buy gift cards, sends email with reference number and says to wait 8 hours. Never responds, never sends money for gift card. Gift card redeemed soon after.
        -------------------
        I lost a $100 Amazon gift card. I have made several attempts to contact cashifygc with no luck

        Url / Website : cashifygc.com
        Pseudonym : Anthony


        Reply
      • Report #735228 01/28/2024 at 12:30 AM

        I sent the info for the gift cards I was selling , thinking payout would be instant since that’s what they claim on their website . They scammed me I never got the money and they used the gift cards .
        -------------------
        These people are scammers James Smith from Cashify gc . Don’t sell them your gift cards you won’t get paid

        Pseudonym : Cashify gc


        Reply
      • MaryJohnson 02/07/2024 at 01:15 PM

        They almost got me for $100 until I threatened legal action, then they paid up! Definitely a very sketchy website. Do NOT USE IT!

        Reply
      • Report #760973 05/01/2024 at 11:56 AM

        Claim they'll send payment via Paypal within 8 hrs then it changes to 24 hrs then they just ignore you after draining your gift card. You are initially sent a CGC order number but that's all you ever get from them.
        -------------------
        They are claiming that they'll buy your gift cards and send cash payout to PayPal but they just drain the giftcard and never send payment. I lost $150 via an Ulta gift card on April 17th 2024. I have yet to receive a dime in return and communication has stopped.

        Url / Website : cashifygc.com
        Pseudonym : James

        Reply
      • Report #763196 05/10/2024 at 02:57 PM

        Sold my gift card to them and was never paid
        -------------------
        I have called them, emailed them, and even a friend of mine and a lawyer also emailed them

        Fraudulent email : support@cashify.in
        Url / Website : cashifygc.com
        Pseudonym : James smith
        Telephone : +917290068900


        Reply
      • fcashfy 05/15/2024 at 05:42 PM

        They just got me for a $500.00 visa card when i saw the trust pil;ot ones it gave me hope was relieved for 5 min till saw this i found a guy on paypal that had cashifygc under his name think he work for them his nam,e is muhammad shareef i submitted a form to the bureau of consumer protection under the federal trade commision

        Reply
      • Brando 06/18/2024 at 02:07 PM

        There still able to operate after over a year of scamming? Why are good people still losing there money to these people and I hope in the future James Smith aka lil dick bitch brown faggot

        Reply
      • Report #775591 07/01/2024 at 08:04 PM

        Stole my Gift card
        -------------------
        Stole My gift card

        Url / Website : cashify.com

        Reply
      • Sam odetoyinbo 01/08/2026 at 04:04 AM

        They stole my gift card too cashifygcmart is what they go by now.. told me they'll get back To me.. gift card was drained reference number stopped working

        Reply
      • mark 02/25/2026 at 09:34 PM

        they actually paid me via paypal i did not think they would but they did ... 2 days later ...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.