Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fathhstore@163.com fathhstore@163.com
| Date | 04/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fathhstore@163.com |
| Pseudonym | fathhstore@163.com |
| Scam contents | Danas sam primila paket, trebala je biti akcijska roba ( ljetne haljine i bluze) a u paketu su bile dvije dječje majice?!?!?!?! Sada ne odgovaraju na pitanja i poruku. Lp |
| Comment / Review | Bezobrazno i lopovski!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 04/19/2024 at 08:56 AM
Try contacting your bank or cc company and ask them if a refund through Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #758243 04/20/2024 at 11:54 AM
Stranka sa tvari jako xiaomi,Mi prodava telefony poslu odpadky
-------------------
Dufam sa podati prokazat +odvod
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 04/22/2024 at 09:27 AM
If you paid with a credit card you can try to get a refund through Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Aligator 05/10/2024 at 05:40 AM
Dobrý den. Dne 21.4.2024 jsem si objednala telefon v hodnote 2880kc,dnes mi prišel balícek s pánskými hodinkami, které jsou mi k nicemu. Ihned jsem informovala prodejce a žádná reakce.
up votedown vote
Report #763085 05/13/2024 at 01:47 AM
Na dobierku my bol dorucený úplne iný tovar, nezodpovedá kvalite a ani poctu objednaného tovaru
-------------------
Na dobierku my bol dorucený úplne iný tovar, nezodpovedá kvalite a ani poctu objednaného tovaru, nie je možné kontaktovat dodávatela
Pseudonym : prejaj tovaru na dobierku
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #763863 05/14/2024 at 07:34 AM
They sell clothes...dresses (i ordered 5 dresses)and they sent to me 3 small and deteriored blouses..not even a tag on them...this is not normal...please to not buy from online..only trust in sites that you are sure and you know them.
-------------------
Please do not buy from online,they will take the money for nothing...do not trust!!!
Url / Website : zinubyy.com
Pseudonym : alicero /ser_yigo/fathhstore all with 163.com
up votedown vote
Report #764166 05/15/2024 at 08:47 AM
A package arrived but with other products than the ordered ones.
The products arrived are 3 blouses with traces of wear, as can be seen in the attached pictures, and I ordered dresses.
Url / Website : zinubyy.com
Pseudonym : AliceRO
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cuculetRO 05/16/2024 at 03:15 AM
they have sent to me too shitty things.
I asked for refund and replyed back with some stupid message.
I warned them if they will not be agree with my refund request i will place fake orders everyday using random emails and adresses so they waste money for nothing. Wich i recommend you to do the same.
Another website of them is this one: https://gmmokk.com same as zinubyy.com .
up votedown vote
Report #764524 05/16/2024 at 09:59 AM
Wrong order not the clothes i ordered
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cuculetRO 05/16/2024 at 02:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pavel 05/16/2024 at 11:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #765858 05/22/2024 at 05:38 AM
Rochii ,compleuri
ÎMBRĂCĂMINTE FEMEI
-------------------
Am cumpărat cu 4ani în urmă aceleaşi rochii tot la 50 lei
bucata doar negoțio se chema altfel şi e-mail era acelaşifathhstore@163.com, şi în loc de rochii am primit
2 lenjerii chinezeşti care nu costau 200lei
Pseudonym : Sinjink.com-B (suport@jinitaimei.com
Telephone : +421940713427
up votedown vote
Hana 05/22/2024 at 10:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bridget 05/27/2024 at 07:52 AM
I ordered 5 items and received 3 things that were not anything close to what i wanted or paid for i am so frustrated and annoyed and the number i called said wrong number and the email no one is responding to it
up votedown vote
MayB 05/27/2024 at 08:58 AM
Unfortunately, you have fallen for a scam, the contact information provided is fake and has been connected to multiple other deceptive websites.
You should try contacting your bank or credit card provider to see if a chargeback is possible. Provide them with pictures and screenshots to better support your request
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #767899 05/29/2024 at 06:48 AM
I have ordered 4 dresses and i received 2 blouses
-------------------
Do not buy from them, it is a scam
Url / Website : zinubyy.com
Pseudonym : zinubyy.com
up votedown vote
Report #768595 05/31/2024 at 12:13 PM
Kupilam ubranie z polecanej strony niestety otrzymalam dwie szmaty nie nadajace sie do chodzenia a mialy byc super ubran 4 sztuki
-------------------
Zwrot gotówki albo paczke która zamówilam
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #769683 06/05/2024 at 02:44 PM
Order clothes, parcel received with others compared to what I wanted worth 592 RON
-------------------
I want my money back, it was a scam
Url / Website : gmmokk.com/ jinitaimei.com
Pseudonym : lameizhuang
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cuculetRO 06/12/2024 at 01:09 AM
Buna. Eu am fost la politie si am facut o plangere. In plangere am dat link-ul la website, curierii Cargus + Packeta. Cam dupa 3 zile m-au sunat cei de la Packeta si mi-au zis ca au blocat banii pana la solutionarea cazului si cam dupa vreo 3 saptamani am primit email de la cei de la Packeta sa le dau IBAN cont bancar unda sa imi vireze banii si banii au intrat. Decat sa scrii pe grupuri mai bine mergi la politie. Eu am platit 250 Lei si tot au reusit sa ii recupereze. Sper sa reusesti si tu.
up votedown vote
Cioboata Onita Doinita 06/19/2024 at 07:46 AM
vreu sa returnez comanda , mi ati trimis alte produse
up votedown vote
Report #773645 06/22/2024 at 05:33 AM
Am comandat 4 rochii si au ajuns la mine 2 bluze ordinare!
Url / Website : lameiluoma.shop
Pseudonym : Alice
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #777350 07/10/2024 at 05:28 AM
Nu am găsit nici un site
Pseudonym : Liliprety
up votedown vote
Tatiana 07/15/2024 at 11:42 AM
Am comandat si eu tot de pe acest sait si am primit niste zdrente, Dumnezeule oare chiar atâta de flamanda este lumea asta de bani...
up votedown vote
Odrobina 08/07/2024 at 02:24 PM
Kurde tez sie nabralam .masakra co za dziady..
Wyslali kiecke byle jaka.a zaplacilam blikiem.Szlag ich trafil😭🫣