SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
shelia.poole54f5ds2dgd@ekookhdehgt.shop

Date05/01/2024
Fraudulent emailshelia.poole54f5ds2dgd@ekookhdehgt.shop
Scam contentsInundated with various ( Dr. Gundry, ad nauseum) spam by this creep.
Comment / ReviewStop this creep.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • john 05/02/2024 at 10:35 AM

      is there a way to stop emails from sheila.poole (et al) and not just the companies they send? You can unsubscribe from the adds,but not from Poole. Why? and is there a way to block poole?

      Reply
    • Andi Townsend 05/02/2024 at 12:12 PM

      This is exactly why I came here today! Easily half of my emails are from the Sheila.poole domain. This is ridiculous! I always wonder if unsubscribing actually helps or does it just tell them they have a live address?

      Reply
    • Mario 05/02/2024 at 06:33 PM

      For a long time my email began to fill up with emails from this address: sheliapoole

      Almost 65% of the emails I receive come from this place.

      What can be done to stop this discomfort?

      Reply
    • MPscamcatcher 05/03/2024 at 10:55 AM

      PLEASE!!!!

      Reply
    • JDW 05/03/2024 at 09:51 PM

      Absolutely ridiculous and whoever is sending these emails should be prosecuted for harassment!!! Where's the class action lawsuit? Sign me up!!!

      Reply
    • LVS 05/04/2024 at 04:25 PM

      Impossible to block these emails as the sending address is different each time. Only common string is shelia.pool before the at-sign and a dot shop at the end.
      Most annoying though, as I get at least a dozen messages each day, sometimes with the same ad repeated.
      Here is a sample of the sending addresses in my inbox today:
      shelia.poole3ef45166@cilzaxth.samsclpubvcpjr.shop
      shelia.poole@wolvobow.odegardvkptswlf.shop
      shelia.poole3ef45166@m04ox6qr.samscliguoabak.shop
      shelia.poole3ef45166@dahetrzz.odegardlvwscxmv.shop
      shelia.poole@8m9fccid.odegardhmirfgda.shop
      shelia.pooled54wfdg54dfg5644@hsdhqhys.gondoganlsagvozt.shop
      shelia.pooled54wfdg54dfg5644@zkwmr2tv.gondoganzsnspmtr.shop
      shelia.poole3ef45166@vrs9bkjl.samsclbfevcwwr.shop
      shelia.pooled54wfdg54dfg5644@q70saevq.gondoganlsagvozt.shop
      shelia.pooled54wfdg54dfg5644@jtgpwein.gondoganvgnnljib.shop

      Reply
    • SoCalJerry 05/04/2024 at 05:16 PM

      I'm inundated daily too! Probably 30-40 per day. What an annoying scam artist!! I just block and delete. What else can we do?

      Reply
    • Simon 05/05/2024 at 05:26 AM

      This time they sent me that my lifelock, my Macafee, my CM, my Norton, my sheets, iCloud and my socks have all expired at the same day that I never signed up for so I better click on every link to renew. Ugh!!!!!!

      Reply
    • ljv 05/05/2024 at 03:29 PM

      I too have been dealing with this for monthss. I have yahoo mail and you can only block 1000 adresses, so since they are different each time, you can imagine how fast the filled up. Yesterday I went in to my email settings and created filters for anything containing shelia.poole and It seems to be working. It doesn't stop them, but atleast they all go to my spam folder. I got 46 this morning alone, but they were all in spam, no more in my in box.

      Reply
    • Jmash 05/06/2024 at 09:25 AM

      I am going to start contacting the companies that are being advertised and let them know if it doesnt stop I will sue them.

      Reply
    • jaslchris 05/06/2024 at 11:51 AM

      Why can't the email providers set up their spam interface so you can mark shelia.poole* as spam?

      Reply
    • Report #762122 05/06/2024 at 12:19 PM

      Nonsense email filling my email.
      -------------------
      Starts with shelia.poole... ends with .shop, with nonsense in between.

      Reply
    • Linnie 05/06/2024 at 02:50 PM

      PLEASE Stop/REPORT all these sheila.poole emails....????? THANK you

      Reply
    • c.a.houston 05/06/2024 at 05:04 PM

      I've been having the same issue!! I reported it to yahoo but who knows if I will get a response. If anyone finds out how to fix this please post.

      Reply
    • SC 05/06/2024 at 06:21 PM

      I may have discovered a way to stop this scam. On Yahoo mail, go to settings on the upper right corner and click on it...on the flyout, go to more settings and click...go to Filters on the left side...click the Add new filters...under Filter name, type in Shelia.poole...under Set rules, go to From and type in shelia.poole...drop down to Choose a folder to move to and select trash fromthe drop down menu...hit Save. That should do it. I only received about 4 of these emails today and that's before I did the above. I haven't received one since.

      Reply
    • SC 05/07/2024 at 12:16 AM

      I forgot to mention that after From, go down to Select a filter criterion and from the drop down menu, select "begins with" that is critical.

      Reply
    • mother 05/08/2024 at 01:05 PM

      Thank you!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • SC 05/08/2024 at 02:31 PM

      It seems to be working. I have not received any emails from sheila.poole yesterday and today. YAY!!!

      Reply
    • Andi Townsend 05/09/2024 at 04:26 PM

      Thank you! It does seem to be working!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.