Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
liam.gilmore@pro-immigration.email +19176941438 Liam Gilmore
Date | 08/30/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | liam.gilmore@pro-immigration.email |
Pseudonym | Liam Gilmore |
Url / Website | http://www.service.immiproaustralia.com.au |
Telephone | +1 917-694-1438 (ou 0019176941438) |
Scam contents | Australian visa scam |
Comment / Review | They were able to take money from my account without any form of verification/authentication
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bongi 02/04/2024 at 10:29 AM
I got a phone call from Liam Gilmore today about a Visa application. He wanted to get payment of about $500 from me in order to secure a space for my Visa Application. Is this person really a scammer??
up votedown vote
Anthony 02/13/2024 at 01:42 AM
I got a call +19176941348 and i lost 3200£ .he scamming on the behalf of USAFIS ...
Please don't make any transactions with this number
up votedown vote
Dodo 04/14/2024 at 06:37 AM
Professional scammers who lie more than they speak
up votedown vote
enchantress 04/24/2024 at 05:30 AM
i also got a missed call from this number +19176941438 then i had to google thats when i bumped into this post...i blocked the number
up votedown vote
Abii 04/24/2024 at 06:11 AM
As you should.
up votedown vote
Catherine 05/01/2024 at 01:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abii 05/02/2024 at 07:51 AM
If you paid them using a card you could try to get a refund going through your bank or card agency.
up votedown vote
Pumpkin AY 05/15/2024 at 04:46 AM
I just got off line with this same Liam Gilmore with the same number asking me to confirm my card details to ascertain if I'm the card holder
up votedown vote
Nono 06/08/2024 at 06:59 AM
I was almost scammed a few days ago by Liam. Gilmore@Pro-immigration.email
He was adamant for $500 or 1000
What a shame!!
up votedown vote
Graham 10/06/2024 at 07:02 AM
I was scam by this same person Liamgilmore who is an immigration Officer from USAIF call me and collect my detailes on my visa card and he empty my account😭😭😭