SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tidentifyky.com qkswsxkp@hotmail.com +3355324324

Date05/04/2023
Fraudulent emailqkswsxkp@hotmail.com
PseudonymShopping Mall Clearance
Url / Websitehttps://tidentifyky.com/
Telephone+3355324324
Scam contentsYtkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be a British online store founded in 2019 and offering a wide range of products at a low rate. However, it's a Chinese website operated by a shell company named YTKAY LTD, which operates thousands of scam websites, some of which have already been reported here on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944.
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and make people fall for their tricks.
The email address looks fishy and probably customers won't get answers from it
Be careful and do not trust them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money along with your personal information.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #627944 03/30/2023 at 09:20 AM

        Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other.
        -------------------
        Another website using the email address service@wayshop.topThis email address has been linked and connected to many other websites, some of which are already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626990
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627862
        All of these websites are also operated by a shell company named YTKAY LTD. This one has been associated with many fraudulent websites already.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@wayshop.top
        Url / Website : eagencycyjy.com
        Pseudonym : Shopping mall Clearance


        Reply
      • Report #641634 05/04/2023 at 07:08 AM

        Ytkay founded in the UK in 2019 by close friends Anlaot Wang (CEO) and Lazab Gao (COO). Allert and Kan both received master's degrees from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Shortly thereafter, they also worked together as lead engineers at other. He found that the apparel industry was severely lacking in stylish, functional options.
        -------------------
        The website is a copy-paste of another fraudulent online store reported here on scamwatcher: 
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641630 
        Both websites are trying to trick people by pretending to offer low-priced products. However, as soon as you place an order, your card will be charged, but you will never receive anything from them. 
        Be vigilant and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : vceramsteraip.com
        Pseudonym : vceramsteraip

        Fake company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.