SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
johnblue@8096.com John Blue

Date09/18/2023
Fraudulent emailjohnblue@8096.com
PseudonymJohn Blue
Scam contentsHi, today there are sadly some bad news for you.

Your device was infected with my private malware, your browser wasn't updated / patched, in such case it's enough to just visit some website where my iframe is placed to get automatically infected, if you want to find out more, Google: Drive-by exploit.

My malware gave me full access to all your accounts, full control over your device and it also was possible to spy on you over your cam.

If you think this is some bad joke, no, I know your password: zozaye77

I collected all your private data and I RECORDED YOU (through your cam) SATISFYING YOURSELF!

After that I removed my malware to not leave any traces and this email was sent from some hacked server.

I can publish the video of you and all your private data on the whole web, the darknet, social networks, over email and send everything to all your contacts.

You can stop me and only I can help you out in this situation.

The only way to stop me, is to pay exactly $1800 in Bitcoin (BTC).

It's a very good offer, compared to all that horrible shit that will happen if I publish everything.

You can easily buy Bitcoin (BTC) here: www.paxful.com , www.coingate.com , www.coinbase.com , or check for Bitcoin (BTC) ATM near you, or Google for other exchanger.

You can send the Bitcoin (BTC) directly to my wallet, or install the free software: Atomicwallet, or: Exodus wallet, then receive and send to mine.

My Bitcoin (BTC) wallet is: 12V1vgmqFhmjKBGjfbAFP4Xf9UMovgeSjj

Yes, that's how the wallet / address looks like, copy and paste it, it's (cAsE-sEnSEtiVE).

I give you 2 days time to pay.

As I got access to this email account, I will know if this email has already been read.

After receiving the payment, I will remove everything and you can life your live in peace like before, don't worry, I keep my promise.

Next time make sure that your device got the newsest security updates.
Comment / ReviewThis guy send me 2 mails where he talk about diffusing intimate videos and photos about me on the internet and to my contacts.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 09/21/2023 at 08:50 AM

      This summary contextualizes user experiences and concerns regarding a suspected scam email. Users report receiving an alarming email, allegedly from a hacker, claiming to have gained access to their device and sensitive information. The supposed hacker threatens to disclose intimate videos and personal data unless a payment in Bitcoin, totaling around $1800, is made. The sender cites specific old passwords as proof, instigating a heightened sense of vulnerability among recipients.

      Users perceive this intimidating message as a variant of a classic Bitcoin blackmail scam, where malefactors assert unauthorized access to the recipient’s accounts and demand ransom in cryptocurrencies, exploiting their perceived anonymity. The community consensus advises recipients to remain calm, ignore such emails, and immediately change passwords if the email appears to come from their address, thus eliminating the rare possibility of actual unauthorized access to their messaging system.

      Several victims, responding to these deceptive threats, have sought to report the Bitcoin addresses involved, in hopes of locking the scammers’ accounts. Others have combated these nefarious schemes by sharing disturbing images in reply to the intimidating messages, disrupting the scammers’ activities. The broader online community suggests reporting the fraudulent email, ensuring that one’s browser is updated and patched, and employing the latest security measures to avoid falling prey to such tactics.... Read more

      Reply
    • Ultimate King 09/18/2023 at 04:53 AM

      sad sad person, should have tried harder at school.
      I got the same mail this morning in junk, just means theyve got a list of addresses and old passwords. just change your password and also report the address via google search for report bitcoin address. Then they get the account locked :)
      12V1vgmqFhmjKBGjfbAFP4Xf9UMovgeSjj

      Reply
    • Zo’ 09/18/2023 at 10:23 AM

      Yes i think i’m gonna do that. Thank you for your help :)

      Reply
    • Hugh Jorgen 09/19/2023 at 11:09 PM

      I replied, and sent him the flowerparty and tubgirl images.

      Reply
    • Cant Get Me 09/25/2023 at 05:17 PM

      I received the same email but from JohnBlue@5421.com. The funny thing is that the password he said he was a password that I had 5 years ago. Sadly some people fell for his scam and have sent money through bitcoin. Hopefully they will be able to get their money back

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.