Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+19734465694 Anna Grace / Chen Fala
| Date | 07/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anna Grace / Chen Fala |
| Url / Website | coinwau.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 973-446-5694 (ou 0019734465694) |
| Scam contents | Romance / Investment scam. Attempt to get their mark to transfer money to a fraudulent crypto exchange. Once enough money is placed into their exchange then they will kill your access and leave with your money |
| Comment / Review | Contacted via text by Anna looking for Mike. I replied and we “hit it off”. Shes a scammer so she made me feel great. We fell in love and planned to start a life together. Then she started to tell me about the amazing crypto node trading she does. She studies market trends and spends hours analyzing the crypto market. Once she knows when the node transaction will occur she will put in her $50-100k. 30 seconds later she will show what appears she made 40-50% profit in that one transaction In 2023 alone shes claimed to make 460K. She wanted to save money to buy a home on the beach with her lover. She drives a Porsche but want to buy a Ferrari 488 soon and will let you drive it since shes not a good driver. Once I was finally adamant about not investing with her she then decided we were not going to work out. Since then im posting this name everywhere I can I was not taken for any money as i saw the scam a mile away but i did have conversations with her for hours. She was a great manipulator and listener. I enjoyed talking to her while going through a divorce and wasnt planning to retaliate but then ive seen the thousands of dollars they stole with this scam Names used: Anna Grace / Chan Fala
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Phil 07/25/2023 at 11:22 PM
This lady contacted me and was all about Crypto. It was just like you stated above.
up votedown vote
NopeNotMe 07/26/2023 at 08:28 AM
Thats great. She didnt happen to get anything from you did she? There is a much longer thread on this site if you are looking for more information
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/623712#comment-1124701
up votedown vote
NopeNotMe 07/26/2023 at 08:38 AM
Heads up to those reading this, they are starting to use different names. So Anna Grace / Chen Fala may no longer be the names they are using but the scam is the same. Point them here but while talkin to them keep your messages and images and post them here as well or the link below to help others out
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/623712#comment-1124701
up votedown vote
NopeNotMe 08/08/2023 at 09:05 AM
The scam has been confirmed on Bumble, Elite Singles, and Ashley Madison.
Some are also fashion designers now.
up votedown vote
Pete 02/07/2024 at 10:20 AM
New names from Tinder... Daisy Lee and using what might be real person, Rita Lee. Has multiple Facebook and LinkedIn accounts. I'm playing along but it's like talking to a real life fortune cookie. So far she only asked once that she'd teach me how to invest 500 USD step by step with no mention of crypto... she's learning/change in tactics? I said no but she hasn't dumped me yet. I'm waiting for the next new hook.
up votedown vote
squint 04/17/2024 at 08:30 PM
Goes by Alina as well, same pic might be different person, same org. Met on bumble, her responses were very "AI" at first which was an immediate tip off but I was curious what her angle was. She is just in the process of showing me a crypto strategy (obvi I won't be falling for it). Very convincing, have done a couple of FaceTime calls too.
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 05/23/2024 at 07:14 PM
Its like scam within a scam. Random people are sending me direct messages on money recovery right here on this website. Sending me wats app or telegram links. Do not i say DO NOT fall into this mouse trap. You will be scammed again.
up votedown vote
Tired of scammers 07/15/2024 at 09:13 AM
She goes by Scarlett Lin now. Messaged my husband the same way and even video chatting with him. But when I got involved she tried to butter me up saying she thought I was a good friend, even though we never talked, and she was jealous of how good our marriage was because hers was bad. Told her I saw right through her. She got really mad and blocked me and my husband. She only got $200 from us but that's more than any scammer should get