SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+15067140307 Anna grace/chen fala

Date03/20/2023
PseudonymAnna grace/chen fala
Telephone+1 506-714-0307 (ou 0015067140307) (more info)
Scam contentsInvest in crypto investing. Claims of 40% gains. Seeking my personal information while setting up a account. Possible just looking gain my personal information or set up a joint account giving her/him access to the principle funds.
Comment / ReviewVery convincing, photo of fake Massachusetts license. State id number not consistent with coding of birthdate within state id number . Claimed birthdate 10/01/1990. Definately asian (claim to be Chinese)after speaking on a phone. Very convincing knowing a great deal about investing an what is used to make analyzation for future time to invest. Claims uncle taught her an he works for idg

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 506-714-0307

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 506-714-0307
    Country
    Canada
    Territory
    New Brunswick
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/21/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Many users have experienced issues with a suspected scam involving the website decjuba.shop and its associated email address, service@mebstored.com. Several people have reported making purchases on the website, only to later realize that it might not be a legitimate business. These users have tried to get their money back by contacting their banks and filing disputes.

        A common concern among these users is whether they need to contact the website before lodging a dispute with their bank. Some have reported receiving emails claiming their order is being processed, but they are unable to reply to these automated messages. This has led to frustration and worry about the possibility of a lengthy resolution process.

        However, there is some hope for those affected by the scam, as one user has reported success in getting their money back from their bank. The user mentioned that they did not need to contact the site, and the bank was efficient in handling the dispute, issuing a refund within a week. The user advised others to cancel their cards in order to increase their chances of receiving a refund from the bank.

        • John Chicko 07/25/2023 at 07:03 PM

          I'll judge I quarter before she got this takes money out of my account but I'm having a problem getting it because I need $8,500 to get it out but she didn't get a hold of my money and I still have control of it

        • Vanguard0550 08/01/2023 at 05:06 AM

          Whoever it is just contacted me with the "ooops i texted the wrong person stuff....but she is goin by Alisa now and her name Lin wanjuan....said she has a cosmetics business...texted me from a different phone number than this one...wanted me to use telegram...said she got a divorce from an abusive husband,her kid was in texas but now lives with her mom in Taiwan even gave me an address to her house there...shot me the "chubini23" pics...says she lives in Manhattan...hell she shot me pics of what she was supposedly eating for dinner...i knew it was a scam right off cause noooo way would a girl that hot want to talk to me...and i was right.

        Reply
      • faketoos 04/10/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Can I ask how this person initially contacted you? The same person might have contacted me also.

        • PSF 04/12/2023 at 05:46 PM

          Please help me with any details. Does this 'person' exist, and does she only work through Telegram app? I am frantic that I've been scammed?!

        • John Chicko 07/25/2023 at 07:06 PM

          Right now she's living in Boston 399 C Congress Street Boston Massachusetts I also left messages or the FBI and their scam unit also called the Boston Police gave them both of their license numbers also called the DMV and gave them the license numbers and I called it TSA cuz they're playing a fly to Florida the next weekend she's a whole life still use telegram but how your friends that work into detective business will help me get more information on them and as I get more feed it to you guys


        • John Chicko 07/25/2023 at 07:10 PM

          The latest photo of her of last week


        • NopeNotMe 07/26/2023 at 08:40 AM

          Awesome John. Keep up the good work. I'm looking forward to your updates

        Reply
      • PSF 04/12/2023 at 05:51 PM

        Please share more information with me? I think I've gotten tied up with a bad situation.

        Reply
      • PSF 04/12/2023 at 06:17 PM

        Thank you. I need as much information as possible.

        • John Chicko 07/25/2023 at 07:08 PM

          Right now this person is working for a company called IDG in Boston Massachusetts I talked to her boss I don't know how far I got me but she's not going to be working there much longer she's the senior investment officer of that company

        • War1 07/26/2023 at 03:42 AM

          chill.....the girl you are talking to is not the girl working at idg, she does not live on congress street and she's not moving to florida. The pics are not who you're talking to
          you mention above you need 8500$ to get your funds out.....don't coinexab is a part of the sca, you will never get your funds out
          many people report this to the fbi and get nowhere. the fbi is not chasing ghosts and you coud never prove your case

        • Bunch of idiots. 09/16/2023 at 07:34 PM

          You look like a fool.

        Reply
      • PSF 04/12/2023 at 06:18 PM

        My husband is infatuated with Anna Anna! $10K+ with her, so far.

        Reply
      • Krisok 04/15/2023 at 10:53 PM

        I have a similar situation, I invested 15k, Anna wanted me to invest four times as much so that I would get back 50% of the investment

        Reply
      • faketoos 04/18/2023 at 10:08 PM

        Can you please tell me what experiences you have had with this person?

        Reply
      • Hauler 04/26/2023 at 12:31 PM

        I am also talking to Anna. I have around 10k invested in hydax.ltd I want to know if anyone ever got their money?

        Reply
      • Chaky 05/15/2023 at 11:17 PM

        these are the scammers who scam people out of money,then there is money recovery and these are the next scammers,only i say www.ic3.gov can get your money back this is a government site but everything needs to be reported to the police first.This scamwachers site for I am very suspicious as if it was also assembled by them. I can advise you not to invest in anything else and forget about the invested money and that's it.

        Reply
      • Cookie 06/13/2023 at 03:43 PM

        I was scammed by the exact same woman. A lot more money. She used the exchange coinexab.com. She use the secure communication, Netwerk telegraph to almost exclusively communicate with me. I thought I was investing into Coinex, but she provided the link and there went the switcheroo. I have reported it to the FBI I see three but they are so slow to respond. My last transaction with, Miss CHEN was on 5/10/23… I am still in touch with her. She doesn’t not know I’m onto her. All of us need to report her to the FBI so they can catch this bitch!

        • John Chicko 07/25/2023 at 07:24 PM

          Her other name is Lucy or lu Man or Gau Lu she lives at 399 Congress Street Boston Massachusetts I cut her off before she got my funds I froze my funds and coin EX they are legit company bank but thanks for the notice about the FBI I'm going to contact them and see what they can do thank you again what's the latest photograph of her


        • Vanguard0550 08/01/2023 at 05:15 AM

          Not any more.....she gots a new name and new phone number....still using same dumb ole pics though....they got to know ppl are on to em

        Reply
      • cKamerongo 06/22/2023 at 04:11 PM

        I am also talking with her... It started with her texting me looking for someone else. I replied and said wrong number... From there we just kept talking. There has been no request or ask for money or anything like that. But very clearly it is her - the very same pictures as above - she even sent me ones of her mother and her... I sort of figured this was a scam and have not shared any personal information like my last name, company, etc... I sort of want to see how far this goes...

        Reply
      • cKamerongo 06/22/2023 at 04:29 PM

        For others that have questions and are really wondering if this is a scan I have attached pictures that "Anna" shared with me. At first I thought she was looking to find an America to marry so she could get a green card and stay in the US. Then I just thought she was all alone living in the US and just looking for companionship. Don't be fooled - see all the comments prior to mine. She has talked to me a lot about her uncle and his Financial IDG firm - only a matter of time before she asks for money or asks me to invest...


        • War1 06/22/2023 at 04:49 PM

          odd........idg capital is a chinese venture capital firm, odd she would use the name because she will ask you to invest in a crypto scam.. they did use coinexab.com now moved to coinwhit.com.

          never gave the name of uncle's firm in the past and these girls being originally native chinese should be terrified of using that company name

        • War1 06/22/2023 at 07:21 PM

          ooo that's mother and daughter, have them doing lunch near the eiffel tower. middle picture is a different girl

        • War1 06/23/2023 at 05:52 AM

          Idg is based in beijing with offices in various asian countries plus NY and Boston.

        Reply
      • cKamerongo 06/22/2023 at 07:38 PM

        She says her Uncle’s IDG firm is located in Boston. She says she lives with her aunt & uncle in Boston. Sent me a picture of her car (Porsche), along with pictures of meals she has been eating.

        • DeepDiver 06/22/2023 at 08:39 PM

          Me too. But used name Lucy Li Man.

        • Vanguard0550 08/01/2023 at 05:19 AM

          Hahahaha....same shit wit me bro...shot me pics of a steak and mushrooms or some shit...i was like i dont eat meat bro and she was trying to convince me of all the nutritional effects of it...she told me her name is Alisa in America and Lin wanguan in Taiwan....i feel bad for anyone givin "her" any money though....wooooweee thats rough

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 06/22/2023 at 08:42 PM

        "She" has finally stopped messaging me on Telegram.

        • cKamerongo 06/23/2023 at 05:20 PM

          That’s because she has me in her sights. Lucky for me I have no interest in Crypto so she won’t get any $$ from me. Plus I know she’s a scam artist… Bit still chatting with her… check out what she said…

          I am reading and researching, as well as observing BTC market trends and data. Now BTC is going up like crazy. Today the highest point has risen to 30856

        Reply
      • cKamerongo 06/23/2023 at 05:25 PM

        Took her five days to work up to the crypto conversation….but this just proves who/what she is.

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 06/25/2023 at 10:01 AM

        Lucy Li man scammer


        • nowashburn 07/05/2023 at 06:11 PM

          Same story as everyone else... lives with IDG uncle, has a Porsche, lives in Boston, etc. Went by Lucy Li Man. Randomly texted my phone number by accident she claimed then switched to telegram. I knew it was a scam but just wasn't sure how, so far just claiming to want to be friends. Lol yeah ok. She even video called me on telegram, I'm just toying with her at this point.


        Reply
      • Notadummy 06/27/2023 at 04:51 PM

        So many pictures


        Reply
      • Notadummy 06/27/2023 at 04:53 PM

        More


        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 06/27/2023 at 08:32 PM

        Just realize this group is very very good and paient. The pretty girl they use is definitely not the girl you are talking to. I suspect the pretty girl is associated with IDG and they are cashing in on people trying to invest. Their website most likely will work just fine until you deposit many thousands into it and they will restrict you one way or another. I can add more but im still talking with them and am trying to get more information

        Reply
      • Martin 07/03/2023 at 07:50 PM

        Wow, I can't believe what I just read through all these comments. Anna took me almost 11k in crypto investment few weeks ago using a fake platform called CoinEx. After trying to extract my funds I was blocked by the platform. The reason being I was becoming suspicious from Anna insisting to add more money because a node was coming soon and the profit would have been over 55%. Anna approached me the same way, through WhatsApp and after transferring our conversation into Telegram.

        • NopeNotMe 07/04/2023 at 11:26 AM

          Thats brutal man. Im sorry to hear that. Id like to get any information or pictures that you have for her if you are willing. It seems this scam is alive and well. I plan to submit a full writeup to scam watchers and create a website about this scam. It may not do much good but atleast we can help others in the future. I will probably send that write up to IDG as well

        • DeepDiver 07/04/2023 at 09:29 PM

          This.


        Reply
      • Martin 07/04/2023 at 10:21 AM

        I got so piss with her, that I erased all our previous chats. Today, reading through these comments, she was driving her show with several other people online. The question that still remains, is she an employee of IDG capital, at the Boston branch?

        • NopeNotMe 07/04/2023 at 11:34 AM

          I understand buddy. Im just glad it dawned on me to google her name plus my knowledge of crypto helped not fall for this. Im starting to think theres an Anna at IDG but that person is probably being screwed by these scammers by getting her name and pics used. I have no proof of that but if these are Chinese scammers they are doing themselves in by using a Chinese company to run this scam. For a real IDG employee to do this would be incredibly stupid to run this scam out of an IDG office.

          Was there any romance talks involved? Thats where shes heading with me but Im pushing back that I dont want a girlfriend “for now”.

        • DeepDiver 07/04/2023 at 01:43 PM

          No. She is in SE Asia. And it wasn't really Coinex. It was a fake site. In my case, Coinexsa.

        Reply
      • KingSamuel 07/05/2023 at 05:33 AM

        NOT A DUMMY ABOUT HOW MANY PHOTOS DID YOU GET

        Reply
      • War1 07/06/2023 at 05:51 AM

        don't know why they keep censoring my posts. tried to give a complete breakdown of idg and why its a dead end. not really operating in the US these days as they sold the company international data group to Blackrock and multiple girls have had profiles as anna grace there in linked in

        • Marco007 09/30/2023 at 08:00 PM

          Hello. I have an employee of IDG Boston who claims Sr Investment Mgr. Known her 8 months. Her name is Bella Lee or LI Man. I have 300 photos of her. I lost $120l investment. Crypto App balance $750k I can’t withdrawal $.01. Fees. Taxes, et.
          Do you have proof that IDG Boston not functioning. Every time she sends me photo from work no other people around, no phone # for IDG, no email for her, all a mystery. I’m trying to determine if she is even in this country.
          I see many on LinkedIn. She uses Bitvavo66 as trading App. I don’t know if she is really employee or not of IDG. She speaks of moving in together & traveling to China.in 2024 together.
          Do you have a photo, Here is my Bella or LI Man. Oh , Btw , she put $89k into my account to meet a yr as trade minimum & help pay my tax.

          Thx, Marco


        • War1 09/30/2023 at 10:26 PM

          short of going there and check it out myself, no. However, not sure what the boston office is or was, seems to have been connected to BU's global initiative and the UN. They did own international data group in Boston but sold it 2 yrs ago to Blackstone. The only contact info on their site for Boston is a very restricted email acct. If you pull up their website they have added an announcement that they have become aware of people using their employees names and identities in these scams and assurances it is not their employees

        • DeepDiver 10/01/2023 at 09:10 PM

          Exactly. Write it off as a scam learning event. There are no IDG offices in Boston or NYC.

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 07/06/2023 at 09:45 PM

        This is not germane to the scam.

        Reply
      • jackkrause 07/07/2023 at 01:52 AM

        My posts keep getting censored as well. I was trying to leave information about Lucy/Li Man who is doing the same scam as this.

        Reply
      • Martin 07/07/2023 at 05:05 PM

        All, sorry if I have triggered this dialog between other victims, that wasn't my intention, my apology. But at the end it was indeed a romance scam, with all the pictures supporting it, from her workplace (IDG) and the countries she apparently visited and even more one country in Africa where she donated funds to a school. And she even sent me a copy of the video...

        • NopeNotMe 07/08/2023 at 12:37 PM

          I received the same video of her speaking to a group of children in Africa. Thats pretty sad of this individual to do that.

        Reply
      • Marin 07/08/2023 at 08:16 PM

        Wow, she even sent another video apparently covering an IDG event in Miami

        • NopeNotMe 07/08/2023 at 10:49 PM

          Would it be possible for you to share a couple screenshots of the video?

        • NopeNotMe 07/08/2023 at 10:51 PM

          It will definitely help me when i do my write up and then forward that to IDG. Having her sending video out may help show that IDG is involved or atleast get a light shined on them

        Reply
      • Martin 07/09/2023 at 06:56 AM

        I erased them all. But I wrote to their HR department and management and they have responded it to my queries in regards to confirm if Anna Grace was indeed one of their PM.

        Reply
      • Martin 07/09/2023 at 06:57 AM

        … sorry not responded yet

        Reply
      • Martin 07/09/2023 at 07:00 AM

        I will add another one, she always told me to not erase our chats and moreover not to block her….

        Reply
      • PSF 07/14/2023 at 02:52 PM

        Thanks for all the relative information. And, thanks for all the follow up including a write-up. She reeled my husband in; and he is still infatuated with 'her.' He thinks 'it's' a scam, but still believes that she loves him! She communicated through telegram for about 6 months, until I discovered the mess. She wrote to my husband that he is her future husband. He dropped at least $10K, and supposedly got most back. But he's still invested in 2 other small accounts. He gets extremely angry when I ask him to close those accounts. I'll try to get more details. My husband is a fool. Our 40th anniversary this month. Ugh. Very sad.

        Reply
      • Martin 07/14/2023 at 06:38 PM

        Wow. I think I am worse than your husband, lol

        Reply
      • Martin 07/14/2023 at 07:10 PM

        I don’t think I am smart… I am an engineer with a MBA from one of the most prestigious universities in the United States and I fall in that scam…

        • War1 07/15/2023 at 06:25 PM

          Martin i have 3 degrees including finance (ofc decades ago) and in a weak greedy moment at a bad moment in mylife, i fell for it too. however she didnt pull the i love you thing until after .and thats not agme you can play on me. found that odd though
          bad moment is it happened to fall on the anniversary of my wife dying and i had a few
          i also made a mistake earlier, none of the pics here are the girl i deal with

        • Vanguard0550 08/01/2023 at 05:28 AM

          It jus a lonely guy scam...thats how they get ya

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/15/2023 at 06:20 PM

        Talking to her currently, (relationship small talk) found on FB, I was online doing the usual stalker search that everyone does in 2023 when they're trying to get to know someone they just met and I already knew fala chen was a 41 year old MCU actress so it's obviously not her but finding this post is interesting there has been no talk of anything between us but even if there was I don't have money to lose regardless...I'll keep you posted

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 06:40 PM

        These are a few that I have. She stopped talking to me when i was adamant about not investing. I did convince her at one point to let me empty my account after a node transaction. My 500 turned to 690. She allowed me because i said my wife caught me but told her that I would invest 5000 later in the week.

        This poor girl in the pictures may not have anything to do with this scam so its sad for that. Im putting it out since i want to help men from this scam.

        My Anna vs the one that video called.
        First contact
        So sad. Used a video of her in Kenya

        • War1 07/20/2023 at 12:04 PM

          that one on the left is 2 different girls....made with collage maker.the girl on the right looks like a telegram call the other doesnt

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 06:46 PM

        Coinwau.com

        Anna one day total
        Coinwau
        My $190 i stole

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 06:52 PM

        These pictures were not found on Social catfish or google. So this girl may or may not be involved.

        First image

        • Vanguard0550 08/01/2023 at 05:31 AM

          She isnt....those pics are from a girl that has a insta account called chubini23....thats where they got em

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 07:03 PM

        This chick will make you feel loved and that she wants to build a life with you. for the first time in years or ever some men will feel the love they always wanted and are easy pray. the pictures she sends are of beautiful women, even the girl in the video call was pretty. For me it was to good to be true. But i used her to work through a difficult divorce. She actually gave me some solid advice and listened but once I saw how much money these jerks have stolen it made be decide to begin documenting everything

        If its to good to be true it is. If you ask if shes a scam and she gets mad its a scam. If she tells you that someone stole her identity and photos and thats why she closed her social media its a scam. If she contacts you via text or social media asking for someone else, its a scam.

        Anna breaking up with me

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 07:16 PM

        Names used Anna Grace

        Chinese name. Chen Fala


        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 07:28 PM

        Telegram: @Anna1558
        Telephone: +1 (973) 446-5694 - burner number with Boston area code

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/15/2023 at 07:29 PM

        Could tell right away it felt like a catfish the pics on FB are either a highschool aged version or a different person entirely compared to ones sent through telegram....some things seemed believable others questionable. Although I'm surprised anyone would give money to a random internet person they don't really know especially these days...scams around every corner. If you've never met in person in real life, they're probably a catfish. She hasn't asked me for anything yet though, she asked how old I was and not my actual birthday she only knows part of my first name and she has mentioned that she is a general manager at a venture capitalists firm in Boston with an Uncle...only once it came up naturally in the conversation as I asked about her work. Other than that the only vibe I've gotten so far is of someone wanting to get to know someone nothing more or less

        • DeepDiver 07/16/2023 at 07:24 PM

          Exactly like my scam.

        • jackkrause 07/17/2023 at 07:04 PM

          This is how it starts. In time you will be asked to invest in crypto.

        • John Chicko 07/26/2023 at 02:53 AM

          She got more intimate with me right away I was a 70-year-old man I look good for my age she came on to me really hard and started with the crypto investment she even asked me to move in with her so she can take care of me online or can sinker that I swallow but a quarter before she can get any of the money for me I still have it locked in the account and frozen she's moving to Florida if I didn't give her the money she'd leave me standing there thank God I'm at the age I don't give a s*** and life imprisonment means little to me

        • War1 07/26/2023 at 04:23 AM

          answering you on this but its a subject i mentioned before. how do the girls get paid. my first thought is right. when you deposit funds, they want you to send them a screenshot of your transaction and this is their proof that they brought your funds into the exchange. Then they get a commission
          btw, ever notice if they call you on telegram, they seem to be working in a somewhat confined area? smacks of a studio

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/15/2023 at 07:31 PM

        No phone number yet..just telegram @lilydays11

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 07/15/2023 at 07:58 PM

        Can you attempt to have her to have a video call. And compare the girl you chat with to the girl below. Just tell her you know shes a scam and to video chat to prove otherwise. Once you get on the video chat she will talk for about 90 seconds and then hangup. During that time take screen shots


        Reply
      • War1 07/15/2023 at 09:39 PM

        all telegram calls are like that, you never get a full view. now a bombshell. forget idg, i have longed believed that coinex and coinexab are connected. all superficial until this
        CoinEx Online Customer Service, [7/15/2023 9:29 PM]
        Hello. This is our overseas version of the short-term node exchange, which is an independent department.

        CoinEx Online Customer Service, [7/15/2023 9:29 PM]
        If you don't understand, I hope you can stop guessing about the company.,

        CoinEx Online Customer Service, [7/15/2023 9:29 PM]
        The problem now is not that our company does not give you the money, but that your own problems make this withdrawal impossible.

        CoinEx Online Customer Service, [7/15/2023 9:29 PM]
        Why do you want to take this temper on our company?

        they are the same company and there is the problem and now youknow why they were tossed from america and canada

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/15/2023 at 11:01 PM

        I asked for some background story. She seemed sincere when telling about past relationships and family problems. But I've noticed she does mention that she is watching the stocks a lot. She hasn't asked me for anything, it's more of a natural talking point it feels like. Since in theory it's her job it would make sense to talk about the fact that she is checking their movements. Everything still seems sincere. No sketchyness as of yet

        • NopeNotMe 07/16/2023 at 10:10 AM

          We may be talking to different people. The Anna i spoke to didnt trade stocks as she felt they are easily manipulated by big money. She only invested in crypto, her money maker was btc node transactions.

        • War1 07/17/2023 at 02:50 PM

          everyone is talking to different anna graces'. havent you noticed the pictures are of more than one girl?

        • NopeNotMe 07/17/2023 at 09:58 PM

          Thats my point of replying here to show that Anna Grace is the scam. Same name different pictures. Apparently the name is well known in the IT industry. I just found out after her attempts to get me. By me posting my images here there is a chance my Anna images will be included on sites like socialcatfish or google image search. It may or may not help

        • NopeNotMe 07/17/2023 at 09:59 PM

          Ive also started my own scamwatcher report using images from my anna scam

        • War1 07/18/2023 at 07:34 PM

          here's the problem, catching the girls will get you nothing, they cover them selves well. the real scam is coinex of which coinexab is a part. actually wonder how the girls get paid......commissions?

        • NopeNotMe 07/18/2023 at 07:57 PM

          Im not really concerned about the girls photos. Im hoping men do what I did and google, Anna Grace or Chen Falla. If they do they will find this report.

          I truly believe the exchange is a crypto wallet disguised as an exchange. Once you fund your account the owner simply restricts the person from ever being able to access the site again. Its a very sophisticated scam and with burner numbers the scammers can send thousands of Hey Mike texts just hoping to get a couple to bite.

          These girls are most likely in China so they probably get a small taste of what is actually stolen.

          Ive stumbled on 3 sites that look exactly the same, just the website name was slightly different.

          I havent proven any of this. Im just hoping guys google first and research first before dropping their hard earned money into a scam account

          thanks for continuing the discussion.

        • War1 07/19/2023 at 07:49 AM

          You mean the chen fala, that's a chinese american actress?

        • Totallyfdup 07/26/2023 at 01:49 PM

          Nopenotme buddy I got another scammer. I have submitted the report on this portal. Please go through the report. Basic Details
          Pseudo Name: Jahi
          Scam: forex exchange profit
          Website: React.vip
          I should mention here the modus operandi of these scammers is pretty much the same. When you search my report this will reflect very close to same as Anna Grace aka Fala chen

        • John Chicko 07/27/2023 at 01:02 PM

          I'll be making another trip to Boston probably by the end of August I'm going to find and a grace or Miss Chen and I have some fun with her I'm sitting in front of her discuss her b******* she pulls keep up the good work people we are closed these assholes down

        • War1 07/27/2023 at 08:36 PM

          John i cant just allow you to do that. The girl at idg is not who scammed you and while that picture may be her, she did not send it to you. You will not find her on Congress street which means you will have to go to idg's offices where as unhinged as you've become over this she and possibly other innocents might get hurt. Therefore I am going to have to contact idg an warn them.
          I am the same age as you and i know the mentality though why a man would physically harm a woman is bull. Btw they are owned by Blackrock who i am sure will take this threat very seriously
          Stop thinking coinex is legit, they are not suppose to be opening new accounts in america and yet here they are doing it. the scam girl never had access to your coins, they have them and the fbi is not going to be much help overseas. If you look at all the telegram calls people get, they are in confined small spaces..it smacks of a studio, probably in Guangzhou china, which is conveniently 12 hours different than eastern time in america.

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/15/2023 at 11:04 PM

        I'll do a video call eventually, I'd rather work it in naturally to ease suspicion. Like how I got some relationship backstory and family history. I worked it into the convo.

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 07/16/2023 at 06:58 PM

        Lily took me for over 1 M on coinexsa.


        • jackkrause 07/17/2023 at 07:05 PM

          This is who I dealt with. $1million? Yikes.

        • Cookie Monster 07/21/2023 at 07:33 PM

          Would you like her current phone number ?

        • John Chicko 07/26/2023 at 02:49 AM

          Yes I would I would love to hear her voice Tell her exactly where I'm going with this I've told her had a cancer scare I thought you care a little but you didn't give a s*** it was all about money so yes I would love her phone number thank you

        • Miamia22 07/27/2023 at 11:43 AM

          That's a whole lot, same thing happened to my husband but he was quick enough to report the issue to an asset recovery expert on Quora named Wagner Andreas so he got his investments back, not the profit though because that was just a made up figure.

        Reply
      • War1 07/21/2023 at 07:46 PM

        unlikely to be a real number

        Reply
      • Cookie Monster 07/22/2023 at 02:16 PM

        I’ve called her back on it.

        Reply
      • Bob 07/23/2023 at 08:07 AM

        "Anna Grace" first contacted me by calling me Mike, then proceeded to steal $3000 from me in a cryptocurrency scam

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 07/23/2023 at 08:23 PM

        Yes. I continue to get unknown requests saying "hello". Latest was "Amy"

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/25/2023 at 12:45 AM

        So basically it slowly got to the point where our conversation got stale ... She wound up then deleting her account on telegram, I'm assuming she realized she wasn't going to get anything from me... I'm going to add pictures that were sent to me. And yes there is a fala chen that is an actress, I'm assuming that's part of the reason for using that name... Just going to reiterate my experience. I found her on Facebook name was Lily, she had me download telegram to chat with her. The telegram name was Anna. She herself said her name was fala chen and we spoke for a few days. Each day we spoke for a longer period of time she would mention an Uncle that worked in stocks and that she was checking the market. Once I found out about this scam I slowly turned the conversation as much as I could to figure out more, but I did let slip that I'm disabled and have not much money. 2 days later her account is deleted.

        • John Chicko 07/27/2023 at 02:00 AM

          I believe her sister and her aunt are all involved with IDG somehow and she became seen investment counselor in that firm I tried to contact them but they blocked my phone number and won't take any of the information I try to send them there are lost cause

        • DeepDiver 07/27/2023 at 10:47 PM

          I heard all about her uncle and sister/cousin, and her mother in China. None is real. Just a story. She is not in Boston.

          Lily

        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/25/2023 at 12:53 AM

        More photos coming


        Reply
      • The fudge, seriously though... 07/25/2023 at 12:55 AM

        Ok so I've posted the photos I got off her and one extra photo that may or may not be used in her conversations a lot, when she would mention her stock trading she sent the photo of the computers


        Reply
      • Jcdawn 07/25/2023 at 11:04 PM

        Has anyone ever had “Anna” put money in the exchange to help them buy?

        • War1 07/26/2023 at 04:10 AM

          don't do that. they will accuse you of money laundering and demand you pay them more to get your funds out

        • Jcwade 07/27/2023 at 09:12 AM

          She put 15k in my account and I don’t have any money in there.

        • Marco007 09/02/2023 at 11:56 PM

          OMG! Yes the woman I met who claims she manages the investment department at IDG Boston has deposited over $80k in my account for trading & toward withdrawal fees. Only problem is I can never get a withdrawal to pay her back. I told her that’s the only way she will see the funds. So I have over $600k just sitting.

        Reply
      • Martin 07/26/2023 at 07:49 AM

        Yes « Anna » offered 15k USDT at one point in time during our chats. But also, it’s true about the risk of such offer for being « accused » by the platform of money laundering and having you pay for extra fees to prove these funds are legit…

        • John Chicko 07/27/2023 at 02:02 AM

          I managed to get the ear of corn EX where she does a lot of her financial exchanges through I also got the FBI involved with coin EX and together with those two I managed to stop all her transactions lock up her money lock some of mine up too but it's worth stopping her totally I'm fighting back and I'm not going to let his b**** to get away with it I will destroy her life and her family's life if I have to go and do it myself

        • Jcwade 07/27/2023 at 09:14 AM

          Picture just taken on Tuesday on a video call, is this the girl everyone has seen?


        • War1 07/27/2023 at 09:57 AM

          John, you aren't getting it.....coinex is the bigger problem....do not give them the 8500$ you're talking about, it's just 8500 you wont get back. they will find other excuses such as altering the url you send them for the withdrawal and demand more btc or eth, whichever one you dealt in, to "validate" your account. it's nonsense.

          another thing is, the 8500 is a tax, which they supposedly immediately give back to you as a gift. uhm, then why did you pay it. Plus, why are you paying tax on the coins you originally deposited. They didnt sell them to you

          you will get ) relief from them
          Idg blocked you for the reasons i told you before. the girl you're talking to is not the girl that works for them

        • Totallyfdup 07/27/2023 at 02:33 PM

          These are multiple chinese cunts. not a single entity

        • John Chicko 07/28/2023 at 09:27 AM

          Is anybody know anything about her sister going to Black bikini dark hair anybody know anything about her . I know about her aunt in New York City she's just have an operation supposedly and if that's b******* too so if anybody who knows anything about the sister please get back to me right away

        • Marco007 08/30/2023 at 03:43 PM

          Hey, I’ve been chatting on Telegram with a Sr Investment Mgr with IDG Boston. She got me involved with Crypto investing over $85k.
          We have a relationship over 6 months. I have over 100 photos of her. Very suspicious. Everything I’m reading I think I’ve been scammed.
          She wears black bikini. First name Bella.

        Reply
      • Totallyfdup 07/26/2023 at 01:43 PM

        The names, locations, fancy cars, dogs, apartments, offices are all fake. Anna Grace aka Fala Chen has numerous telegram accounts. I have discovered that there is a whole group of Chinese dickheads lurking to scam innocent people. I contacted anna to her different telegram accounts with using different accounts myself. The real face of one of this dickheads i am attaching here which is captured through video calling.


        Reply
      • Martin 07/26/2023 at 10:51 PM

        Wow unbelievable…I did reach out to her on another telegram number after I dumped her on a previous number and whoever answer was able to express some sad feelings about recently been pushed and rejected from someone online (who was me) back to a point that she did not believe anymore on online dating and she or whoever was answering back expressing deep sadness and was totally devastated similar as a profound heart broken, amazing isn’t it?

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 07/27/2023 at 10:56 PM

        I have been there and done it. Call your local secret service office. Report to local police. You will need documentation for your theft loss for IRS return. Read about "pig butchering scam".

        • Marco007 09/10/2023 at 05:20 PM

          Has anyone received a photo of the girl who works for IDG Boston. This is her Porsche she references. Anyone else see similar?


        Reply
      • Andrew8 07/28/2023 at 06:42 PM

        Reading stories here similar to mine. I can't wait for the day that scammer called Anna will be brought to light. She sweet talked me for weeks so I decided to invest $500k. I'm currently in talks with Wagner Andreas who is helping me recover my money and uncover more about her. I admit greed got to me and I'm so ashamed that someone of my qualifications could fall for this.

        • jackkrause 07/29/2023 at 11:56 AM

          People claiming certain services to get money back sounds like a scam as well.

        • JayCeeD 07/29/2023 at 01:37 PM

          Almost always, yes. Scamming scam victims by claiming to be able to get their money back has the advantage that you already know your potential customers are people who can fall for scams.

        • War1 07/29/2023 at 03:51 PM

          if look up reviews on them, they're mostly scams too.

        Reply
      • War1 07/29/2023 at 08:07 AM

        Here we go again..John the girls you're actually talking to do NOT live in Boston. The pics you get are girls that may live there, but they are not who you're talking to. If you still talk the girl have her send you pics when she's outside with friends.
        Examples: the anna I talk to has sent me the following. yesterday i went to visit my uncles farm. Problem was when i blew the picture up because i thought something was off, there was a branch from some kind of Palm Tree. These dont grow in Boston. The fruit she was holding is only grown in America in Hawaii, they can't even get it to bear fruit in Miami.
        Sent a pic.I went shopping with my friend....pic was taken in the UK and bags she was carrying were from a company that like harrod's that only has 4 stores. I knew the Company and they are all in the UK

        couple of weeks ago noticed hadnt heard from her all afternoon. Tells me she was visiting friends and send 3 pics. First on you could almost believe by the way a white woman was dressed, a certain style old money wears in the northeast when going to enjoy being outside. the other two behind a portion of the house where they are standing in a doorway, the trees behind the building...various palm trees.....shrubbery around the lawn and garden which were formed by cutting back forest, palm shrubs. The girls dont know what they are sending, because they arent their pictures

        You're wasting money moving to Boston!

        Reply
      • jackkrause 07/29/2023 at 11:59 AM

        Has anyone tried contacting IDG in Boston to tell them that someone is using their company name, and possibly the identity of someone who actually works there, to scam people out of hundreds of thousands of dollars?

        • War1 07/29/2023 at 12:35 PM

          most have used idg capital who's boston office never had a listed number, just an email that is restricted. international data group which also goes by idg, was owned by idg capiatal but was sold to Blakrock. IDG capital had american offices in NY and Boston, but they dont seem to be active in the US right now. if you call NY you only get the receptionist recording to leave a msg, which goes unanswered John obviously spoke to the data group and has now been blocked. The real girls either do or have worked for these companies, but is highly probable they are not who we talk to

        • jackkrause 07/30/2023 at 03:24 AM

          I was just thinking that if a big company knew that people were using their company identity to run a scam and they contacted the authorities, it'd most likely lead to more getting done, because unfortunately police/FBI/whoever will probably work harder for a large company than us lowly individuals.

        Reply
      • jackkrause 07/30/2023 at 03:33 AM

        This appears to be the poor woman whose photos are being used by the scammers. She isn't even Chinese, but Korean.

        Look up chubini23 on Instagram. Do not harass this woman because it seems like the scammers have half stolen her identity (being a golfer for fun is one of the things "Lily" said she was when she contacted me), as well as her pictures.

        • War1 07/30/2023 at 04:29 AM

          oops, that was suppose to be do you really think scammers are going to give you........*

        • jackkrause 08/01/2023 at 04:18 AM

          No, I never thought it was her actual photos, but I figured it was best to show the actual person that they seem to be taking photos from. At least one person here, the woman whose husband is obsessed with her, still seems to think this is all real. So maybe if they can show that the photos are actually of someone else it'll help snap some people out of the delusion.

        Reply
      • War1 07/31/2023 at 04:07 AM

        The girls you are hunting are NOT the girls. Again do you really think scammers are giving you their jobs, addresses anything. Had you read my recent post about the pictures they send, they arent in Boston and dont work for idg. Why do you think idg blocked you

        You're chasing ghosts. And you have written things here that indicate physical harm. Maybe you should go read your own postings.

        YOU: she's going to wish you never screwed with us thank you again for your help and your advice stay in touch I've been listening reading all your comments but this is my vendetta now nobody screws with me like this talk to you soon guys and girls stay safe and healthy

        You again: I decided to move up to Boston I have enough money that I can hunt these people down I will continue to stay in touch with you and let me know what I find out and when I can get the physically meet them I'll let you know what goes on stay in touch

        thank God I'm at the age I don't give a s*** and life imprisonment means little to me

        so which is it son?

        Reply
      • Totallyfdup 07/31/2023 at 01:19 PM

        Never the less I have posted the real face of that scammer who dealt with me. I don't know if they are here or china. But i have 100s of her real photos screen shot from video calls. And these are multiple scammers

        • Vanguard0550 08/02/2023 at 08:35 AM

          She is talking to me the same time as you on the telegram app....the pics she sent me were from the chubini23 insta account.....even sent me a pic of her and her son..lol....she hasnt hit me up for money just yet but she shot me a pic of her "uncles company" from the inside..she is telling me that her name is Alisa in America and Lin wanjuan in Taiwan...post a few of her pics if you can and im gonna try and get her to do a vid chat with me also....i can guarantee these girls have handlers and they know thier "marks" before hand..there is no way its just coincidence that they accidentally text you...its an old grift just as an updated version of it.....in the 1920s they called it the "lonely boy" scam.....and it works unfortunately

        • GY 08/02/2023 at 09:54 AM

          Yep i just finished talking to her completely! For the last month she said Monica was her name here and Li Shuhong in china and lived in Manhatten NY currently and just wanted to help me be more financially independent. Her Uncle sends her trade signals and that is when we went to AC trade to make money @ 40% profits every damn time. Thought it was awesome until my bank notified me of concerns and suggested i withdraw first before depositing more....Thank You PNC Bank

        • Totallyfdup 08/02/2023 at 12:50 PM

          Fala chen has hundreds of accounts on telegram. i managed to get the telegram account of her thier handler. May be this might bring out something more curiosity.


        Reply
      • GY 08/02/2023 at 09:47 AM

        Questions: Why are my comments being deleted? and why are the techs in the UK phone #'s being removed if they are helpful in resolving our lost funds?? And Why the heck Is WAR1 defending these bitches...Why do you care what any of us do to rebel against complete scammers period.

        • JayCeeD 08/02/2023 at 10:42 AM

          The "Techs in the UK" are almost certainly scammers operating this playbook: https://seon.io/resources/dictionary/recovery-scams/

          WAR1 isn't defending them, but pointing out, almost certainly correctly, that the people you think you are speaking to are victims of identity theft, completely unaware their images are being used in a scam.

        • War1 08/02/2023 at 02:49 PM

          JayCee is right. Those pictures are not who you're talking to and since you probably don't notice often pics of different girls are identified as the same person.

          Those recovery outfits are also crap scams and highly unlikely to get your funds back, but they surely will want 10% upfront

        • John Chicko 08/03/2023 at 03:13 AM

          I understand what you're saying but she arranged me three times and she showed up to three times so I know who I'm dealing with letter in New York and that are in Boston I met her in New Jersey she may be all my different names I know who I'm dealing with I also have somebody working on a very detailed of her background in her life I'll let you know when I get it complete

        • War1 08/03/2023 at 10:50 AM

          Huh? she arranged 3 time and showed up? online or real? You met her in NJ? a letter from NY?. take a picture of her in NJ? did you take her picture? what NY address is on the letter, something i can check for you very easily.

          Me thinks you're a little lost there John

        Reply
      • War1 08/02/2023 at 03:51 PM

        The main defense you're talking about is John going to Boston to hunt down people who are innocent and harass their workplace too probably. So those innocent "bitches" arent guilty of a damn thing. John is chasing ghosts which is why you notice some have written the fbi with no response. The fbi doesn't chase ghosts

        • John Chicko 08/04/2023 at 02:49 AM

          Is very funny how all the sudden you come there defense I'm not harassing I'm investigating plus I like the town of Boston I'm moving their permanently probably but I like the town of Boston and if they're not the ones there are responsible My investigation they won't even know I'm there so stop being so critical of me I don't hurt anybody.

        • War1 08/04/2023 at 03:26 AM

          you're going by the pictures that don't belong to who you're talking to., so if any are they'll know
          only defending innocents john
          n o answers to the other questions as in why your story keeps changing?

        Reply
      • Madjockey 08/02/2023 at 08:08 PM

        I’ve been texting with a Zoey from San Francisco. Started with crypto currency. Our conversation lasted quite a few week and she “left” me because I wouldn’t learn to trade with her
        out of the blue a week ago or so I contacted her via telegram and she was all lovey but this was a different girl in the photo. Yesterday she left me because I wouldn’t trade futures with her. She got all pissy and I said hood by.

        vm

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 08/05/2023 at 10:02 PM

        Good for you!

        Reply
      • BigBoss 08/06/2023 at 01:52 AM

        Has she sent you pictures of her on boat with friends?

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 08/06/2023 at 12:40 PM

        Yes, or just the yacht of her uncle.

        Reply
      • bigboss 08/06/2023 at 11:56 PM

        yeah yacht video with a lot of other girls and a vid of someone on a slide lol

        Reply
      • bigboss 08/06/2023 at 11:59 PM

        I got another girl saying she's here from Poland and she owns macy's lol.Trying to get me to sign up at a crypto trading site cant make this shit up

        Reply
      • NopeNotMe 08/07/2023 at 08:21 AM

        These girls have made their way to bumble, the dating app. It was images of the same girl that was messaging me in July. I reported the post but be safe out there all

        Reply
      • Martin 08/08/2023 at 07:17 PM

        I have been reading your chats for the last couple of weeks. Very interesting to see different opinions from all of you, which I realized how I was naive to have lost so much money. But here is the funny part, whoever was chatting with me, admitted that « she » was a liar and suggested me to stop chatting with « her », by risking to lose more money, appearance of been « honest » for a short time. She never blocked me on her telegram address and «she » still reading my messages without responding. But what amazes me, I tried to reach out to « her » from a different number as I did before, which in this previous case, we were able to start a new series of chats but that latest attempt she blocked me within minutes pretending « she » didn’t know me… interesting, isn’t?

        • DeepDiver 08/09/2023 at 11:36 AM

          Could have been a different "girl". I had similar experience with Alice aka Willow Taylor from Miami.

        • War1 08/10/2023 at 04:06 AM

          maybe they realized, they cant all live in boston and work for idg

        Reply
      • War1 08/09/2023 at 01:23 AM

        think you and i talk to the same anna

        Reply
      • Martin 08/09/2023 at 12:12 PM

        We may, but at the end it is sad… how can people do those type of bad things… I don’t get it at all!

        Reply
      • crazy horse 08/10/2023 at 04:17 PM

        this is the scammers new number {617} 702 4547. We have been talking for about 3 months now. she stopped today. I pissed her off. I kept telling her I got a Large sum of money coming and she was glued to me . but it never was going to happen every thing all of you have said is what she has told me. I have many pictures of someone who is not her. But i believe she sent real picture of her naked body.nice I must say. But it was all to get me to invest in cryto crap. I told her if she truly loved me she would send me a selfie with todays date. She will not do that. So she is stealing the real Anna Grace info and putting her life in danger. I also have short video of her naked body. But she will not show her face. I told her I was talking to my atterney about her she got mad and now stopped talking

        • War1 08/10/2023 at 08:21 PM

          Mentioned to the anna i talk to, that I have not one pic of her showing she's in boston. plenty in asia and europe not boston. Not a chance I will ever see that!

        Reply
      • nightrider777 08/11/2023 at 10:13 AM

        Wow. I got scammed too. Hundreds of thousands $$$. Same modus operandi by Anna grace. Wrong number the switching to Telegram then investing. Secret trading producing 40% profits zero risks. Now after accumulating S2.4M in my (or their scammed website) account I can't withdraw the funds unless I par 10% tax which is $240K either by crypto wallet address transfer or direct wire transfer. I was given up to Aug 15 midnight to compel or else they will freeze the funds and transfer them to HKMA. I hope the FBI can help do a sting operation to catch these scammers. I still have some window left.
        Any suggestions for me?
        I reported this already to FBI IC3, local police, crypto.com customer service. Later to my banks

        • John Chicko 08/12/2023 at 06:22 AM

          I'm sorry to hear that she's still trying to get the money from me I won't give it to her you spend several nights together for all the s*** hit the fan she's a very beautiful woman that sweet and very easily I'm sorry you got scammed I think I'm the only one who got to see her in real life I wouldn't give her the money until she met me and then after I met her I didn't give it to her I lied to her like she lied to me and she's so pissed she doesn't talk to me since I'm sorry you got beat up I want you in person is a professional hacker I paid her a lot of money or you will make her pay I'm sorry again for your loss

        Reply
      • nightrider777 08/11/2023 at 10:36 AM

        I will add more info later

        Her Porsche back in 2021

        • War1 08/11/2023 at 10:59 AM

          think you have 2 different girls in the pics.........noses appear slightly different, and one gorls has 2 moles on her face the 2nd doesnt. i could be wrong. if she says that's boston, i have never seen apts built that way in america

        Reply
      • Kings 08/11/2023 at 10:40 AM

        Seems like it’s deliberately set up to prevent you from withdrawing your money, and nothing worked as planned or said by them. I deposited some funds, but when I tried to withdraw them, the funds were not there. I checked my transaction history and nothing.

        • nightrider777 08/11/2023 at 10:46 AM

          Hello Kings. Did you invest in crypto first and then instructed to transfer to their 3rd party platform/ website? Is this recovery group legit? Did you pay them first?

        • nightrider777 08/11/2023 at 10:48 AM

          Is this the same Anna Grace or Fall Chen? or similar person with different aliases?

        • Totallyfdup 08/11/2023 at 07:29 PM

          Hey King
          how did (scam) recoup for your loss. I have spoken to plenty agencies and all they need is an advance payment and still cannot guarantee you to get your money back. All they will do is tell you you have been really scammed and where your money is LOL!!

        Reply
      • nightrider777 08/11/2023 at 10:43 AM

        I wish we can form a group/ organization so our voices/concerns will be acted on strongly by our government agencies so these scammers can be put away and hopefully we can recover our lost hard earned $$ back if not totally.

        • War1 08/11/2023 at 10:54 AM

          the FBI has apparently been contacted by many of us. the girls, they wont chase because they are ghosts. the sec, as i made the conncection between coinex and coinexab, seems little interetsed and the NY ag's office which also chased coinex out of america, may or may not be doing something. They won't comment, though they advised me to get an attorney. IN hong kong? i dont think so.

        Reply
      • crazy horse 08/11/2023 at 04:22 PM

        those apartments are in Singapore . Along with coinex,coinwau, coinwq coin i can go on and on all a fucking scam. heard from her today, saying I owe her $230 k . she still will not give me a selfie with todays date on a piece of paper. She never will. She is not in this country. She is a lier and a thief . Hopfully one day karma will bite her hard. I'm still toying with her. All you have to do is tell her you got money to wire transfer and she is like a fish on a hook. I think she really hates me now and pay back is a bitch. I told her why talk to me if you hate me so much. this bitch loves the game she is playing. Dont give her the satisfaction make her dread contacting you this is the only way I know right now. I did get fucked out of 30k . when I realized how stupid I was and found you guys talking about her. She has money supposiv that my account will not give me back and wants 180k to get it . fucking scam you will not get your money and you will lose more money by paying them. she told me she sold her porsch and put the money into my account.

        Reply
      • crazy horse 08/11/2023 at 09:32 PM

        when talking to that bitch you are talking to at least two others . one is straight to the point about cryto and one is all about romance, and the other is a fill in. the reason for Telegram is for the next ne to read what has been said. But they get to comfortable and don't check each others work. I want these bitches to do time. I will find a way. I dont know how to send you guys all of the photos. I hate this computer shit. But I can send the photos by text or her faverite telegram. but as the one said we should'nt use are phone connect. its truly sad our goverment is messed up at the moment

        Reply
      • crazy horse 08/11/2023 at 09:39 PM

        IDG is Chinese company and located in Boston, New York, Singapore, Tiawan, China,
        i believe she is in Singapore. She works for IDG there and has an acne problem from her half ass video calls.

        • DeepDiver 08/12/2023 at 11:43 AM

          She doesn't work for idg. These "girls " are all either pure fakes or actually working for the scam syndicate. Don't believe a thing she says. You will never get your crypto back. It is gone into multiple private crypto accounts

        • War1 08/14/2023 at 09:32 AM

          they dont work for idg. it's a 20 billion dollar chinese vc firm. there's no way these girls work for them

        Reply
      • WatchYourself 08/12/2023 at 02:28 PM

        I fell for this same pig butchering scam some months back before I still looking into it more and found these type of threads. I was in a trance or something when it happened. The best you can do is report it to your local authorities, IC3.gov, Secret Service, FTC.gov fraud, and anywhere else you feel is relevant. Eventually, a connection will be made hopefully if this issue is big enough, as I'm sure it adds up. I know chances are really low of a recovery and believe government authorities can seize such assets, but anyone else reading should report it.

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 08/13/2023 at 04:27 PM

        Me too. Agree this is just a big loss. Report it and get a police report. Report it as a theft with IRS to take deduction. Consult knowledgeable CPA.

        Reply
      • rcd 08/16/2023 at 11:19 AM

        how can give the complaint about this kind of, am also facing same issue with different name and site, scammer name Jenny and coinupprolub.com, lost 40k

        Reply
      • nightrider777 08/16/2023 at 07:20 PM

        Report this to FBI IC3, local police, and your banks.

        Reply
      • nightrider777 08/16/2023 at 07:22 PM

        Also to the Federal Trade Commission

        • War1 08/17/2023 at 03:52 AM

          FTC has proven another waste. all they really do is notify 2800 law enforcement partners of the scam

        Reply
      • Dan64 08/17/2023 at 12:18 PM

        Same thing is happening to me

        Reply
      • JayCeeD 08/18/2023 at 06:42 AM

        Good write-up of these scams here

        https://www.bloomberg.com/news/features/2023-08-17/my-crypto-hell-journey-started-with-a-wrong-number-scam-text

        Reply
      • Martin 08/18/2023 at 07:24 PM

        This is correct, they are claiming to be in that range of age. They got divorced, lost a lot of money and they are all willing to help you because they are expressing some understanding of your situation if you aren’t willing to follow their lead because you also lost money. If you use the word “scammer”, they get offended right away and they either shut you down or start to insult you.

        • DeepDiver 08/22/2023 at 12:06 PM

          In my case the story was she was successful executive at her uncle's company making krypto on the side, participating with a syndicate to make 40% every week in 30 sec deals. The final deal was 100% in 2 minutes. But then NO, can't withdraw until paid refundable $386k, then NO, suspicious withdrawal request , must deposit another $220k to prove I am real account holder. I lost over $1M. Such a dupe. I just got butchered.

        • Marco007 08/30/2023 at 04:04 PM

          Wow! I’m going through the same situation currently with Bitvavo66.vip my supposed lover & partner introduced me to Crypto. She says works fir IDG Boston. Her name is Bella. I have invested over $100k have $650k in my account. Only ever withdraw $2000. I’ve been taxed $20k, $45k to unlock safe mode. & now want 4% withdraw fee.

        Reply
      • jackkrause 08/19/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Sad, as I expected, these women are victims themselves.

        Reply
      • War1 08/19/2023 at 08:53 PM

        Dan, btw i keep forgetting to mention that the girls now using coinwhit.com are the same girls that were using coinexab. i know because my anna tried to get me to try there because they aren't a scam..........sure they arent

        Reply
      • Martin 08/20/2023 at 06:49 PM

        Anna is reaching out to me again on telegram. What’s going on with that girl???

        • War1 08/20/2023 at 07:58 PM

          depends which one you're talking too. mine is desperate for 150k to clear up a family problem in China. they all have slightly different stories

        Reply
      • Martin 08/20/2023 at 08:14 PM

        She didn’t come with a story yet… to be followed.

        Reply
      • Martin 08/21/2023 at 07:19 PM

        I sent her some of the pictures you guys shared, especially the one she is dressed in a red dress and one standing beside her “apparently “ mother. Telegram showing that she read it but did not answer back. I asked her why is she involved in such mediocrities and still didn’t get a answer back from her.

        Reply
      • theak47badman 08/21/2023 at 10:41 PM

        Hello everyone this is my first time on here and I am shocked to actually see that this person is actually a scammer as I am currently in contact with her on telegram and using the fake coinw app ( called coinwhit). I have invested at least 14k into the app which is preventing me from withdrawing because I have to participate in the 50% node.

        Besides that I have been in contact with this woman for about 3 or 4 months now and I called her out as the pictures of the woman you all see are not her. It is a South Korean woman that I found who is the actual girl in the pic: https://instagram.com/chubini23?igshid=NjIwNzIyMDk2Mg==

        I received a picture by her of what she really looks and even got to video call with her. I will post it here


        Reply
      • DeepDiver 08/22/2023 at 12:11 PM

        Interesting you found real girl on IG. I assume she is one you video chatted with and she was appalled to learn her images were being used.

        • theak47badman 08/22/2023 at 03:35 PM

          The picture of the woman I posted is actually the real woman whom i video chatted with. I did not get in contact with the woman who's pics were being used but I doubt she'll care as she's living her own life lol

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 08/23/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Oh, so this is your scammer. Sorry I misunderstood.

        Reply
      • theak47badman 08/24/2023 at 12:04 PM

        Another picture of her


        Reply
      • War1 08/24/2023 at 12:16 PM

        the all telling curtain, confined space says probably a studio of some kind

        Reply
      • Dan1964 08/25/2023 at 06:25 AM

        I had a Video chat with the same girl. I called her out on the Scam. Haven't heard from her since

        Reply
      • scamtruther 08/25/2023 at 01:55 PM

        looks like they are using other peoples pictures and Catfishing people.

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 08/25/2023 at 02:35 PM

        Here's another "Susan". Just Hello me on Telegram.


        Reply
      • Dan1964 08/28/2023 at 08:58 AM

        She deleted her account on Telegram. She contacted me the day prior to tell me that everything in her company is confidential and she couldn't tell me. Oh well, I got scammed. Good thing I didn't loose to much money. Good luck everyone, they got me, don't let them get you.

        Reply
      • DIDITO 08/28/2023 at 08:20 PM

        dose enyone have comments on this ms liu o nancy , she also has an uncle on IDG

        • Totallyfdup 08/30/2023 at 01:02 AM

          Post foto here if u got 1

        • Marco007 08/30/2023 at 04:16 PM

          I only know a Bella at IDG Boston. Her aunt ‘ uncle manage. She is Sr Investment Manager. I’ve invested $100k only $2000 out. Fees fees fees. Known her for 6 months. I have over 100 photos. Anyone aware of this name?

        • Dan1964 08/30/2023 at 04:39 PM

          Sounds just like my Rita, Good luck. Try to take all your money out.

        • Marco007 09/02/2023 at 11:34 PM

          Now the trading platform wants 4% of my account balance of $600k to complete the withdraw. I believe I’m chasing the wind. The woman I’ve been interacting with has paid a portion of my previous fee to release safe mode due to “suspicious activity”. They assessed $45k when I tried a previous withdrawal. Why would she help me? Claims to so I can get my $.

        • DeepDiver 09/02/2023 at 11:53 PM

          It is just a scam You have lost everything. Just like me.

        • War1 09/03/2023 at 06:01 AM

          her depositing that in your account to "help" you is why they accused you of suspicious activity or "money laundering....for which they want more fees

        Reply
      • Maximum 08/30/2023 at 10:27 PM

        Im still in contact with my scammer but i been having fun playing her game this is her latest Titok https://www.tiktok.@angie_angie413?

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 09/02/2023 at 11:55 PM

        Just never send any money. Never.

        Reply
      • wayne 09/03/2023 at 10:45 PM

        well i am still chatting with her i researched her and im having fun teasing her yes its more than 1 person they are not smart .dont remeber things and dont have a sense of humour hahah.shes very beautiful Anna fa la chen boston idg uncle same bs mom in beijing bs too.i sent a message to the real ? anna at idg in boston on linkened its no longer in existance so fbi everyone is on too these scammers be wary dont exchange money

        Reply
      • wayne 09/05/2023 at 12:02 AM

        well i had enough of the game i started teasing her with english she or they didnt know how to respond .I had some fun then informed her she was the lowest form of life amongst other things she didnt have any sense of humour. i took photos of her scams off network and sent them to her haha .end of my affair cheers everyone

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 09/07/2023 at 10:35 AM

        A new one, Grace, wanted to meet in San Francisco.

        Grace

        Reply
      • Martin 09/07/2023 at 06:45 PM

        Www.cfeusd.com, isn’t it a legit crypto trading platform?

        Reply
      • Madjockey 09/07/2023 at 07:33 PM

        I’ve been in contact with an Anna Grace. She first contacted me via text looking for a Mike

        we’ve talked for months. She tries to soft sell the cripto but no trading futures.

        today she asked if I wanted to travel with her around the world. We’ll see what’s up

        I can’t add photos yet as I’m not a member but my Anna is the same face that’s on the drivers license

        Reply
      • Martin 09/07/2023 at 08:19 PM

        Good luck with her. It’s only a matter of time from her to screw you up. She is doing to you the same BS stuff as she did to me… “my Anna”, wow… really??? You guys are so funny…

        Reply
      • Scam101 09/08/2023 at 02:16 AM

        She is Lucy Li Man (also calls herself Anna Grace) or Falla Chen) Also aged 32 also. General Manager at IDG Boston and her uncle is also a big Shot at IDG Boston. Many Photos. She talks about nodes provided to her from meeting with the analyst at IDG.

        The whole thing is a scam including the IDG Capital Website. There is no real IDG offices in Boston Guys. No Phone contact on the IDG website which is a scam. The nearest real IDG offices are in New York, The website of the day is coincoole.com. You can't get your investment or profits until you pay taxes to some fly by night agency of coincole. They have several scatterd in Albany, Denver, Los Angeles.

        Reply
      • Scam101 09/08/2023 at 09:04 AM

        This is a big Chinese operation consisting of 2 fake websites custom built for the scam operation: 1) IDG Capital website for the fake Boston IDG Capital Office and 2) www.Coincoole.com as the fake trading website. Supported through all of this are multiple fly-by-night (now you see me now you don't) operations to receive the funds generated through romance scams. These operations are recently registered by chinese individuals such as: LCEpure Trade Inc in Los Angeles; Pengyan Inc. in Los Angeles and Metapay Technology LLC. in Albany, NY and I am sure multiple other locations throughout the US.The big operation headquarter is in Hong Kong. As a front to all of the above are the little romance scammers on Telegram to scam bait men with resources. Name of the little scammers may vary but the professional taken photos are the same : Li (Lucy) Man also known as Anna Grace and Fela Chen, Telegram are favorite website because it can be monitored by the chief scammers of the operation in Hong Kong.

        • War1 09/08/2023 at 09:38 AM

          there are multiple girls using the anna grace name, which is why people have different stolen pics and yes they use the idg capital boston as a front and regular people cant even access the email..comes back as restricted. the real idg capital is a 20 billion $ vc firm based out of beijing. the NY office is a bit of a ghost too. i have 2 addresses and it doesnt show up on comstack in either building. don't care enough to go downtown and actually look. the phone number for it is an answering machine

        Reply
      • War1 09/10/2023 at 05:01 PM

        any of these look familar


        Reply
      • Martin 09/10/2023 at 05:44 PM

        Yes

        Reply
      • samosamo 09/10/2023 at 06:33 PM

        yes, one who has a hand on her sholder

        • War1 09/11/2023 at 06:28 AM

          well samo, that means at least of these girls have had their pics used by the scammers. In first row, the girls on either ends pics are also used. both wearing brown

        Reply
      • samosamo 09/10/2023 at 08:34 PM

        got another mssg after ending it. It was from a Sara. she looked almost ths same, but telegraph photo poor. send a link for joining her group on WhatsApp. it was for a bitcoin trading advisory group.
        Have no need for it so I didn't try it.
        Funny, 15 min later that telegraph acct was deleted. Maybe she realized it had her picture (she was using name Lin with me)
        I don't understand how in this day and age most of you are loosing money and didn't google her before investing $. I'm 77 and not that dumb! Ah, love is in the air LOL

        Reply
      • Scam101 09/10/2023 at 10:46 PM

        Further to my previous posts, I have additional information about the agents receiving the "investment Funds" through accounts at legitimate US Banks such as Chase Bank and Cathay Banks and then forwarded overseas to the mafia organising this multi million dollar scams:
        LCEPURE Trade Inc. is a New York Domestic Business Corporation filed on January 11, 2023 with a file number 6695211. The company Principal Address is 954 Lexington Ave # 2067, New York, NY. The scammer running the operation name is : Chuzhou Lin from New York.
        Pengyan Inc. Is a Washington, WA filed on 12/7/2022 file number 604996296.. The registered agent on file is Binbin Liao with an address at 3602 154th PI Se, Bothel, WA. The company has 2 contacts Binbin Liao and Bingbing Liao.
        MetaPay Technology LLC. is a Virginia Domestic LTD with a file number 11372912. The company's principal address is 12982 Azalea Woods Way, Herndon, VA 20171. Contact on file is Dawei Chang from Herndon VA.
        All of these companies are less than 1 year old playing the role of collecting the funds through their regular account at legitimate banks. As soon as the money arrives to the bank is withdrawn and sent overseas through other fake money laundering dealers.
        What is amazing is these corporations are being set up to launder the money and the FBI is nowhere to be seen. All the people involved from the little 5'3" romance scammer to fake websites and money laundering agents are all Chinese! ( everything in kept in the family! How can... Read more

        • War1 09/11/2023 at 06:26 AM

          Can't speak for the other addresses, but i can assure you that 964 Lexington ave in NYC could not possibly have a unit #2067. It's a crappy little 4 story bldg with maybe 8,000 total square feet. with a restaurant on the ground floor and another business on the 2nd. which means you have about 4000 sq feet of apts. Nice the govt. checks on business filings

          If you notice all the exchange sites being used are also less than a year old

        Reply
      • War1 09/11/2023 at 07:34 PM

        look at that this scam site puts fee and hunt in its name. an honest scam? they cant help anyone james. everyone here knows that

        Reply
      • khronickush 09/11/2023 at 11:04 PM

        I believe at this point the only way to catch these scammers is if we band together and share our information. Its definitely a well orchestrated scam which i firmly believe is operating overseas (Hong Kong my guess). You would think the FBI would be more helpful considering the money laundering and organized crime. Without a doubt they have the technology to catch these individuals but I get the impressions its not their priority, at this point I'm doing whatever I can to get as much information as possible. I even traced my stolen bitcoin transactions to a main wallet where funds were sent to Binance. There's so much evidence I'm astonished the authorities are not deeply involved in this ongoing scam.

        Reply
      • Martin 09/12/2023 at 08:38 PM

        Well I just saw on Facebook the account of Anna Grace, and most of all, some of the pictures that appear in this Facebook account were the ones that she or who ever used them during my interaction with her and again whoever I was in contact with, it is incredibly astonishing!!!!

        • C CP 09/13/2023 at 01:27 PM

          Those are a lot of Anna grace profiles. I have some.of the same pictures. We were scam big time. That happens when we look at beautiful women.
          Coinex is behind all this. When I told them the were a scam company. From the last mode I did. They still have $130k in my account (there account now, counting the profits)

        Reply
      • Scam101 09/12/2023 at 11:01 PM

        Anna Grace began to setup a Linkedin account and posted the attached photo.to the Linked in account. Today she removed the photo and her account is pending at this time. Using the same photo she used to refer to her name as Lucy (Li) Man on other sites.
        I have some 30 different photos of the same person.
        Yesterday she posted that she went to visit her parents in China on vacation. Does anybody know how to contact the FBI to share with them the fake MA driver's license that she is using as FALA Chen?. Isn't that a federal crime? So possibly they can catch her coming back to the US?

        Anna Grace, Fala Chen, Lucy (Li) Chen . . .

        • C CP 09/13/2023 at 01:21 AM

          She is a different Anna. THE DANGER IS COINEX. they are the ones using different Annas. I already lost 75k
          They started small nodes and kept increasing. Same story with Mike, personal, shared pictures andmore more.
          The Anna in the picture is different that the Anna on the video.

        Reply
      • C CP 09/13/2023 at 01:25 AM

        My Anna


        • NopeNotMe 09/13/2023 at 09:29 AM

          Lol, That was my Anna as well.

        • Steele 10/30/2023 at 09:37 PM

          That is the same Anna that I have talked to on Telegram except she is not selling crypto, instead she is an escort. Says she was forced into it and she has no way out.

        Reply
      • khronickush 09/13/2023 at 02:08 PM

        The person who scammed me used the name Chen Xi. After searching her images I learned this person stole photos from a women named Sun Yumeng, a Harvard Graduate (the scammer mentioned attending Harvard) who also has a twin sister. Baidu.com is the best site to use for reverse searching images of these scammers. I also have been Facebook messaging ever active Anna Grace account and actually got some replies. I enjoy messing with these fool and send them comments like 'Free Tibet'

        Reply
      • samosamo 09/13/2023 at 06:35 PM

        God, you guys are too gullible. Try thinking with your other head, the one on your shoulders! Why not just get a hooker, it would have been cheaper!!!

        • PSF 09/20/2023 at 02:56 PM

          AGREE! ... And, I have a husband who, apparently, doesnt have a head on his shoulders. Such a horrible lifestyle! Sad!

        Reply
      • khronickush 09/13/2023 at 08:48 PM

        samosamo. I can't speak for everyone but I wasn't motivated by lust. I was actually interested in making money. Scammers are using new names Anna Chen, Anna Grace, Chen Xi. They create new fake profiles on Facebook daily.

        • War1 09/13/2023 at 10:47 PM

          scam, a the very top of this report is a picture of that license and you cant really track a fake license. No true info on it. The fed arent gonna bother with the girls, they're ghosts.

          C CP i've told and shown various agencies.2 who tossed Coinex out of the US, information directly inking them to Coinexab.com. response is less than overwhelming

        • DeepDiver 09/23/2023 at 06:28 PM

          WAR1, I had the.opposite experience. On coinexsa they claim to be coinex customer service and act huffy when you argue with them. but if you go to coinex.com and contact their customer service they respond to that saying that coinexsa is not them.

        • War1 11/05/2023 at 08:22 PM

          occured to me i never answered this. I pushed coinex a different way about coinexab. i got the clue they were connected because when i hit telegram on their site my convo with ab came up on screen. means a wire fgot crossed but they had to be similar.

          so i queried if the knew this scam outfit. two days later i got a innocuous letter back from them about how they occasionally have people looking for services they dont offer and refer them. a tacit admission they had heard of them without saying so. i've been doing commercial RE in new york city for 40 yrs and i know bullshit when i hear it.

          so i sent them the link and explained that i know i will never see my money but i want to put them put of business ans since they are working so hard to look like you i would think you'd want that too, so help me
          took the 3 days to answer with we are going to help by listing these scam sites on our social media pages. they never did any such thing
          end of story, they are connected to them

        Reply
      • samosamo 09/16/2023 at 11:26 AM

        We all want make money, but why would you get talked into a group/acct by anyone, let alone a good looking girl???
        Didn't anyone ever teach you about researching any stranger, any investment co. before depositing money,?

        It's just hard to believe anyone can be so gullible! Thought it was only old people who fall for this BS. because they aren't so knowledgeable with the internet. Guess not

        Reply
      • MrH 09/20/2023 at 01:57 PM

        scam

        Reply
      • MrH48 09/21/2023 at 12:28 PM

        What you all have been describing sounds all too familiar. I was contacted by a wrong number text message with a picture of a very pretty young Asian woman. Picture is below. Says her name is Rita Li and is a program manager at IDG Capital in Boston. After a few texts wanted to switch to Telegram for chat. Born in Guangzhou China. 32 years old. Brought to the US by her uncle 5 years ago. Uncle owned an investment firm in Boston. Got her a job at IDG and taught her to trade stocks and crypto. Has anyone else run into this Rita?


        • War1 09/21/2023 at 02:34 PM

          The oens that "work" for idg all seem to be 32 and came 5 yrs ago from Guangzhou. Oh, and the always present uncle

        • Steele 09/28/2023 at 07:48 PM

          Trying to reply to MrH48, Funny, the girl, (Anna) I was talking to one afternoon was at a dinner party with friends and her friend Rita left me a voice message on telegram from Anna's phone she just said her name and was looking forward to meeting me one day. That pic you posted of Rita in front of the purple wall, Anna sent me a picture in front of the same purple wall.


        • War1 10/20/2023 at 02:49 AM

          didn't notice before Steele. they're actually the same girl.

        • nightrider777 10/29/2023 at 02:34 AM

          This is the same Anna Grace who scammed me

        Reply
      • Igotscammed 09/21/2023 at 12:46 PM

        My “Anna” was named Jenny, but same exact story.

        I’ve gone to the authorities with no luck.

        My url was coinexb, same looking website as coinexab.

        If anyone would like to share their info with me, I am working with a third party company called Zion Intelligence. They would like to help track down the criminals.

        • War1 09/21/2023 at 02:36 PM

          Good luck. I've shown authorities establish coinexab is connected to coinex, but no one seems to care. Zion Intelligence will be another scam. Only legal authority can get your money back

        Reply
      • aboody hassan 09/22/2023 at 06:38 PM

        i got DMed by a girl named xena saying "if this is crhis" i said "no" and she seemed all friendly she said "what do you mean this isnt chris" i said "no" and she said you wana be friends etc...and it went on from there anyways she made me invest around 1K USDT in her dumb website called octaprimevip06.com
        they did not let me withfraw my funds and claimed i shou;d pay penalty or some shit

        her name is xena or phoebe lopez


        Reply
      • samosamo 09/23/2023 at 06:24 PM

        she "made me invest"?
        Geez, did she have a gun against your head?
        You're as dumb as the rest, didn't research anything or anyone before investing money.
        Were you expecting the big sexual encounter soon! LOL. You could've found this site $1000 ago

        • War1 09/24/2023 at 07:21 AM

          Not sure your purpose for being here samo. You claim you didn't get scammed and yet you found your way here. You certainly have nothing constructive to say except silly insults, I'm thinking you did get scammed and came here to make yourself feel better

        Reply
      • samosamo 09/24/2023 at 03:54 PM

        I found this site the day after the oops, wrong number, so I knew what it was before it went anywhere. You can check my bank accts & see nothing was given to the cute chinese girl.
        My comments are to leave info for future guys who are wise enough to do the simple research.
        Sorry, I can't feel sorry for you guys who jump in with your wallets open as wide as your pants without researching.
        You all think this site or the scammed guys on here are gonna get your money back is hilarious.
        Quit crying and be prepared for the next scam before it happens.
        Lesson learned

        • War1 09/24/2023 at 06:53 PM

          So your only purpose to be here is for childish insults.grow up

        • samosamo 09/25/2023 at 04:47 PM

          my reason for being here has been stated.
          Childish? So what, if I helped one guy from being scammed, I've accomplished what I intended.
          The fools who lost, including you WAR, even with your 3 degrees, just can't understand, the money is gone, you will not get it back. Just use your brain before the next attempt.
          so true, the old saying: If it's too good to be true, it isn't!!

        • War1 09/25/2023 at 04:56 PM

          reality is helped no one and not everyone got scammed for the reason you keep shouting as others have said. ofc it's gone because the authorities dont seem to interested. i suppose hasnt been big enough and those sites are created by chinese hackers who are at the top of the game. all these sites scamming people claiming they will get the money back, never will

          point is if you think you have something to say that will help, try not using the insult game. you aint don rickles and not funny

        • samosamo 09/29/2023 at 07:22 PM

          Never tried to be funny, (or Don Rickles). Insults were not the intention
          As I said, just hoping someone who IS smart enough to research people, companies BEFORE investing, whether they think they're getting laid OR just making 40 percent profit.
          Which one were you war?
          I found this site by googling my scammers name immediately. It was fun toying with her for a while.
          Who at 76 would believe a hot 37 year old made a text mssg mistake and wanted to be friends?
          Grow a pair, admit you screwed up, the money is gone, BE READY FOR THE NEXT ONE!!

        • War1 10/01/2023 at 10:11 AM

          I got greedy and was half stewed. was the night of the 4th anniversary of the death of the only thing in life ever treasured and i thought why not take a shot. had i waited 7 hours my best friend........a romanian girl would have told me it's a scam. Ooops. I'm not whining, made a mistake, but i could afford to make it

          But you're still not helping............you're insulting people after the fact. useless

        • samosamo 10/01/2023 at 09:34 PM

          it's about time you admitted you screwed up.
          Looks like most on here are loosers like you, crying and whining because you were:
          A Greedy, believing you were going to make 40 percent profit
          or
          B Horny, believing you were going to screw a hot chinese girl
          Can't feel sorry for either reason because it's so ridiculous to believe anyone would actually send $$ without a simple googling of the person.
          People like you shouldn't have money to waste. (you did say you could afford it, so why keep trying to get it back?)
          You've accused others on here of being scammers with absolutely no proof.
          Perhaps you're one too?
          Can't help people like you. Why not just throw your $$ out the window? Maybe you never had any, you're just full of crap. good bye war, you are an idiot. You deserve whatever happened, if anything you wrote was true.

        • War1 10/05/2023 at 04:21 PM

          you are quite the the little clown. didnt ask anyone to feel sorry for me and why wouldnt i try and get it back. In the meantime your only reason to be here is still just to abuse people. You know damn good and well your constant insults are helping nobody. keyboard warrior!

        • Abii 12/18/2023 at 10:38 AM

          samosamo, blaming victims of a scam with sarcasm or otherwise isn't really helpful. All that's done is create conflict here with other users. And it goes against the rules of site:


        Reply
      • Steele 09/28/2023 at 07:39 PM

        As much as I don't want to believe that the girl I have been talking to since early May is a scam artist, way to many red flags have popped up in particular this page. She aka Anna Grace did get me into crypto but I have not lost any money yet but I invested a much smaller amount and did so with the sites she suggested, the little bit of $ I made is still at coinwtw.com I tried using coinbase but they were being a butt. I did finally I believe find the real Anna Grace though there is no picture but she is listed as program manager for IDG Capital in Shanghai China. I am leaving a link for the IDG webpage and if you click on the right side where it says announcements it will talk about the scammers that have been impersonating IDG employees and partners. https://en.idgcapital.com/

        The person whom I have been talking to is the same that nightrider777 has spoken to at least the 2 face pics he posted are two of the same that she sent to me. The last I spoke with her on telegram was on Sunday morning, she was sick and preparing to board a plane to fly back to Boston from LA. Oddly enough I was going to fly to Boston tomorrow to meet her but since she has not said anything since Sunday I cancelled my flight. The same meet and greet with me as with others, accidental text, asking if I was Mike, continued talking ended up on telegram, crypto and her Uncle who is a CEO at IDG, and she drives a white Porsche. Her name may not be Anna Grace but she is awfully darn cute.

        Anna Grace AKA who knows

        • War1 09/29/2023 at 07:17 PM

          she is a scam artist and different pics than the anna grace i speak too. amazing how many different looks anna has and all having the same uncle at idg. i was suppose to have linch in boston, but it got cancelled due to her family problem back in guangzhou.

          but yeah they are scammers......all of them

        • Steele 09/29/2023 at 11:52 PM

          I was flying out there for her birthday on October 1st. This had been planned for months, But about the middle of August she sent me a message that she and her assistant and her Uncle were going to LA cause IDG had bought out a company and they had to go and do the paperwork I guess, she would be there for a month and return on sept 24th. She sent me a message on the 23rd that she was feeling sick then sent one the morning of the 24th that she still did not feel well. The last message I got was she said she would contact me when she got back to Boston. I have not heard a peep from her since.

        • JayCeeD 10/02/2023 at 05:56 PM

          "the little bit of $ I made is still at coinwtw.com" and you can withdraw it? Have you tried?

        • Steele 10/02/2023 at 09:45 PM

          I have not tried yet, I am not totally sure on how to do that. The scammer would know. LOL

        • War1 10/02/2023 at 10:39 PM

          we should let you be surprised, but the truth is you wont be able to withdraw and do noty fall for the you must pay tax first.

        • Steele 10/19/2023 at 11:11 PM

          The site is gone, coinwtw.com is out of existence my funds along with it. Lesson learned, I hope all crypto crashes.

        • nightrider777 10/29/2023 at 02:47 AM

          That's the same Anna Grace w/ the same dress she sent me

        Reply
      • Scam101 10/02/2023 at 10:45 PM

        I have been approached by couple of individuals who claim they could retrieve frozen funds such as Victor Mike (British born in the US and living in Belgium), Kane Kattyconsultant@bk.ru (a Russian service with connection to a British service). All three services are asking for a $5K - $10K fee upfront., are trying to scam the scammed with no result.

        The question to ask is has anybody experienced a governmental or other service that were able to recover funds for real?

        • War1 10/03/2023 at 09:54 PM

          they had to have worked with law enforcement, they didnt get it themselves

        Reply
      • Vishal 10/18/2023 at 12:59 AM

        Hi All, I recently got a new Rogers number in Canada. I too got a message from a girl by Alisa with a similar picture shared. She is still actively chatting with me asking if I have telegram or other chat application to chat. She said she is a project manager at IDG Capital in Boston. I tried looking on google if this is genuine since I got suspicious and found this blog. Thanks to all who have been reporting such scams and spread a word with your friends and family.

        Reply
      • MrH48 10/18/2023 at 10:47 AM

        Do you have a picture you can share?

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 10/26/2023 at 12:46 PM

        "Dear, you now need to pay some funds to secure your account, or there will be a freeze. I am already helping you to find a way. At present, I can help you with 200K. You only need to prepare 68K. This matter can be handled and all your funds can be successfully withdrawn." Haha. From "Lucy"

        • War1 10/26/2023 at 01:05 PM

          Yeah, old Anna tried to get me to throw in another 140k and do one more trade then i could get all my funds....hahahha

          Be advised if you went through coinexab.com their registration expire 11/14. then i suppose it's bye bye for our funds

        • War1 10/26/2023 at 01:35 PM

          Btw. Isn't interesting these girls that swear innocence are able to discuss your account with the exchange? cute

        • Steele 10/29/2023 at 10:18 PM

          Our Mutual Anna tried to get me to borrow from Lending Tree so I could invest more money into her crypto scam. I was not keen on that idea from the get go so I intentionally gave info to lending tree that guaranteed I would not get a loan. There are dozen's of Anna Grace profiles on Facebook all working for IDG either in Boston Ma, or in NY, some in London, Vietnam as well. One of the faces I have seen on facebook doing the crypto, I have also seen on telegram as an Escort. Whoever is behind all of this have their fingers in a lot of things.

        • Bylawqueen 03/04/2024 at 08:28 PM

          Yes I am in contact with her right now. She got me to invest in m.coinonewin.com it is still active and running.

          This is a video shot when she video called me.

        • Bylawqueen 03/04/2024 at 08:31 PM

          Here is another scammer Cherry Chen Fake platform m.euronetx.com

          Picture of her visiting mother and daughter in hong Kong
          Her Driver's license
          Claims this is mother and daughter

        • Bylawqueen 03/04/2024 at 08:36 PM

          Here is another scammer Lena Richter


        Reply
      • Anonymousthrowaway5 10/27/2023 at 06:49 PM

        Hello all. Some months ago i was contacted via worng number text by somone saying her name was Adina. After talking for a day, we switched over to telegram. We did have a video chat, that only lasted a few minutes, but the person on the video chat seemed to be the same person in the pics she sent. But aside from that, her story is matching up with everything that im seeing on this site. Works as a department lead at IDG. Her aunt helps her trade in crytpo currency. She lives in Boston and says she drives a white Porsche. She seems very reluctant to have more video chats with me, citing her need for privacy. Which doesn't make much since to me. Anyway, has anyone been contacted by this person? I'll upload some pictures she sent me, of her in her office and her at home. All the pics are basically close ups with the same background. Again, she cites her privacy as to why they are all the same spot. Id lile some input from you all on this person if you have any.


        • Steele 10/28/2023 at 12:29 PM

          Run, as quickly as you can from her, if she is anything like the Anna Grace I dealt with, she may try to get you romantically hooked than go for your money to invest in crypto and if you question it she will start saying you don't trust her and make you feel guilty.

          The Anna I dealt with kept up her act all the way to the very end. Now she is gone and so is the money I invested in crypto in fact the whole coinwtw.com website is gone. The only plus side to all of this is I invested only a small amount compared to what others here got took for.

        • Anonymousthrowaway5 10/28/2023 at 04:58 PM

          What you said is exactly what's happening. She did seem to move rather fast with the romance stuff, saying she loved me after only 2 weeks of just talking. The website she told me about is called coinonewin.com.

          I'll admit, I made an account and invested just the bare minimum needed to trade, and she keeps trying to get me to increase my investment so I can trade at the higher amounts, saying that I'll have more opportunity. When I confronted her after finding this website, she got real butt hurt and now says she doesn't trust me fully. I'm 90%+ certain that the website and what money I've put into it will vanish at any point, but I'm ok with losing that amount

        Reply
      • Scott 01/12/2024 at 06:38 PM

        Anna Grace took me to Coinexmax - app and everything - of course now I am accused of money laundering, so the entire account is frozen - I have $5000 of real money, and then "traded" up to about $50,000 - the trading funds are not real money - I will lose $5000 but the rest is all fake - thats what everyone needs to understand - its all fake. Even the coinexmax trading platform is impressive....but its fake - you are not making any real money, they just want you to increase your cash so they can freeze it. At one point Anna "loaned" me $5000 and of course wants paid cash, through Paypal so she gets real money - I told her when Coinexmax pays, she gets paid.

        So if you have traded up to a very large amount, its not real money.... the only real money is what you put in!

        • War1 02/04/2024 at 05:07 PM

          post anna's pics. be interesting to see who's pictures they're stealing now or still the same ones

        Reply
      • Hate Scammers 02/03/2024 at 04:56 PM

        i am 100% sure my husband has fallen for her BS. Ive shown him all this proving it is a scam and he still does not believe me.

        Anyone willing to talk and tell me your experience

        Reply
      • KingSamuel 02/03/2024 at 06:27 PM

        Hate Scammers: You are 100% Right, This is a team of scammers just waity for the next sucker, with all kinds of oromises3: they ask for your photo, and they send you some. I just to get you to join there: Scam and like all men we want sexy photos, it all to keep your mind off there goal to steal your money::They will eventually send you nude photos, and when you invest they promise you everything travel with you, and want to soend the rest of your life with them: They use there sex and beauty to keep you onterested: They are all Black widows Just waiting for the kill: Good Luck With Your Husband, They Also Scam On Metamask:

        Reply
      • Scott 02/04/2024 at 02:07 PM

        and when you go to the Coinexmax (for now) website it is very impressive - you would not think that this is a scam. They let you trade small, she might even "loan" you money but its not money. As you gain 40 %, she encourages you to obtain big money, refinance your home, get a second, whatever she can do to get you to put REAL money in the Coinex account. When she thinks you have caught on, or is done wasting time with you, the Coinex account will be frozen, they will claim they are investigating you for money laundering, want you to pay a huge fine, and you will never be able to withdraw any money. Now, as mentioned, the only real money is what you put in the account - the 40% gains are all fake.

        Reply
      • Pete 02/08/2024 at 01:09 PM

        Using the names Rita Lee and Daisy Lee on Tinder. Has multiple Linkedin and Facebook accounts. I've been playing along, she hasn't mention crypto but offered to help me invest 500 usd step by step. I declined but she's still talking to me with promises of how happy we'll be. I'm waiting for the next hook tho I'm getting bored, it's like talking to a live fortune cookie.

        Reply
      • MrH48 02/08/2024 at 01:26 PM

        do you have any pictures of Rita Lee?

        Reply
      • Pete M 02/08/2024 at 02:38 PM

        Pics of Rita Lee .. some already posted here under her other names.


        Reply
      • Pete M 02/08/2024 at 02:39 PM

        and this one


        Reply
      • Pete M 02/08/2024 at 04:50 PM

        Supposed pix of her apartment.


        Reply
      • MrH48 02/09/2024 at 03:28 PM

        Thanks. Not the same Rita Lee (Li) I have been chatting with

        Reply
      • Chaz 02/10/2024 at 12:08 PM

        That is Anna that I was chatting with. Also has a lot of info as Chubini on Instagram.

        I think that is where they steal the pictures from.

        Reply
      • War1 02/10/2024 at 02:13 PM

        it is.

        if you read up, i believe someone in here actually spoke to Chubini, who had no idea her pics were being used this way

        Reply
      • Pete 02/10/2024 at 03:01 PM

        Weird tho... when she said she'd teach me to invest step by step and I said no because I couldn't afford to lose any money she said that's ok I understand and hasn't asked me since and is still talking to me. I wonder what the hook is? Oh and she finally brought up her uncle. She's off to uncles family today to celebrate Chinese New Year and is going to send me pix. Maybe we'll see the mythical fake family?

        Reply
      • Pete M 02/10/2024 at 03:07 PM

        Odd.. I posted this comment without signing in.. for some reason it says page doesn't exist yet I can see the comment. So here it is again just in case: Weird tho... when she said she'd teach me to invest step by step and I said no because I couldn't afford to lose any money she said that's ok I understand and hasn't asked me since and is still talking to me. I wonder what the hook is? Oh and she finally brought up her uncle. She's off to uncles family today to celebrate Chinese New Year and is going to send me pix. Maybe we'll see the mythical fake family?

        Reply
      • Pete M 02/10/2024 at 03:45 PM

        On a side note, the photo of the girl in front of the beige/brown curtains is not the one I'm talking too. Eye colour is different and I think I got that pic off one of the fake IDG profiles while researching the scammers. Think that is one of the Anna's as opposed to the Rita/Daisy scammers. No matter it's all the same scam.

        • War1 02/11/2024 at 02:09 PM

          you're right the girl in front of the brown is one of the annas' and was also used o n a idg profile.......first one that was removed

        Reply
      • Pete M 02/11/2024 at 12:39 PM

        The supposed uncle and his wife.


        Reply
      • Pete M 02/11/2024 at 02:19 PM

        On another side note, I have to wonder how stupid these scammers think we are. If you notice almost all photos they send you are like "7be9db61-330f-42eb-ab62-f4e17fdb5d52.jpg" which indicates they were taken from a website and not from a camera or phone. You'd think they'd rename them, so who really is stupid here?

        Reply
      • Pete M 02/13/2024 at 04:03 PM

        blah.. this site keeps deleting the newest photo of Rita I just got so I can't post it it seems.

        Reply
      • Bylawqueen 03/05/2024 at 09:56 AM

        She is Lena Richter working with Dennis Becker in Crypto Wealth Progarm


        Reply
      • Martin 03/10/2024 at 08:54 PM

        Is she another scam from IDG?

        Reply
      • Scam101 03/10/2024 at 11:37 PM

        These scammers think we are stupid BECAUSE WE ARE. This is why they can get hundreds of thousands of Dollars by simply sending few fake photos and bitcoin promises! Really. Simply read the above disclosures and stupid questions . . . . Wake up guys.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.