SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fosaiw.com service@fosaiw.com

Date06/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@fosaiw.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.fosaiw.com/
Scam contentsfosaiw is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at fosaiw.
Comment / ReviewThis website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was reported here on Scamwatcher not too long ago:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660057

As you can see from the report i have just linked, these two websites look very similar and although they may not have the same products but they do share the same website design and the same fradulent parent company, Kentesh Ltd.
Stay away from this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #660057 06/27/2023 at 06:04 AM

        blusca is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at blusca.
        -------------------
        I don't think i saw a single listing that's going for over 10$, that is the first and main red flag here, the deals on here are way too good to be true.

        The company behind this store is Kentesh Ltd, a chinese shell company that is only used as a front for these types of shopping scams.
        As you can see from these reports below, Kentesh Ltd is quite notorious for not shipping their customer's orders all together or just shipping a lower quality product that is nothing like the product pictures:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612601
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645757
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565862

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : blusca.com


        Reply
      • Report #667286 07/19/2023 at 07:34 AM

        teiacie is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at teiacie.
        -------------------
        This apparel store may look legitimate when you're on their homepage but if you do scroll down a little more you'll see that they have their entire selection of products on sale, this is a poor business practice that is mainly done by scammers.

        Their contact email address is actually linked to another fraudulent store that was already reported on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660213

        They also are managed by Kentesh Ltd, a chinese shell company that is notorious for running ecommerce scams where they won't ship your product or they ship a lower quality version of the product you ordered.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : teiacie.com
        Pseudonym : TEIACIA


        Reply
      • Lilo 07/22/2023 at 04:44 PM

        They scammed me my money when I purchased online

        Reply
      • Report #672114 08/01/2023 at 05:35 AM

        scaralo is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at scaralo.
        -------------------
        This online shop is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent store that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660213

        Their listings are just way too cheap, not only that but it appears that all of their listings are on sale.
        Their parent company, Kentesh Ltd, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
        They have nothing in stock and they will not ship your order to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : scaralo.com
        Pseudonym : SCARALO


        Reply
      • Lee 08/07/2023 at 08:56 PM

        They don't deliver the products and no refunds.

        Reply
      • Report #677785 08/16/2023 at 02:48 AM

        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【service@fosaiw.com 】
        This email was sent by 【Fosaiw】
        -------------------
        On July 31 I placed orders on this site ( fosaiw), for wigs for a total value of $80.46. And today I saw on the internet that I can no longer access the site, I searched the internet and saw that it is a fraudulent site. Is there any way to get my money back by making a want?
        Kind regards

        Pseudonym : Fosaiw

        Reply
      • Report #677961 08/16/2023 at 09:12 AM

        roxcasi is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at roxcasi.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660213

        At a first glance this website seems like a regular apparel store with a wide selection of products that men and women's apparel and footwear.
        However, all of their listings are heavily discounted and even if there isn't an explicit discount on said products all of them are still selling at around the same price point.

        The product pictures that were used to create said listings seem to have been lifted off of other websites. Finally, this website is managed by the company Kentesh Ltd, which is a fraudulent chinese company that is notorious for spearheading a number of fake online stores, some of these stores were already reported as scams here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Kentesh+ltd#search-container

        Stay away, this is a... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #678008 08/16/2023 at 10:40 AM

        evaioow is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at evaioow.
        -------------------
        The email address that this website is using is linked to another online shop that was already reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660213

        This website's using the same old poor business practices(excessive discounts) to bait potential customers into placing massive orders for them to realise that even if they wait for 4 months they will not be having their order and that at best they'll get something that they did not purchase.
        The company that's behind this website, Kentesh LTD, is quite notorious for running these types of scams and although their company is supposedly based in the UK, it actually is ran by chinese scammers that use it as a front for their scams.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : evaioow.com


        Reply
      • Report #678013 08/16/2023 at 10:52 AM

        ntaior is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at ntaior.
        -------------------
        This may look like a legitimate apparel store but in relaity this is nothing more than a scam mainly because this website is using an email address that is shared by numerous other fraudulent shops as you can see from this list of reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40fosaiw.com#search-container

        Further more, this website is using poor business practices(excessive/sitewide discounts) as their main way to entice you into buying in bulk when in reality they actually have nothing to ship to you.
        Kentesh Ltd, the company that's behind this website, is a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops and ecommerce scams.
        Do not place any orders here.

        Url / Website : ntaior.com


        Reply
      • Report #678503 08/17/2023 at 12:36 PM

        Beställde varor på denna sida i 2 omgångar mrn inte fått varorna. Skulle få de under ett visst datum men inga varor kom.
        -------------------
        Efter flera meil kontakter så skulle vi få tillbaka pengarna för varorna som vi har beställt men har inte fått några pengarna el några varor ännu.
        Därför vill jag veta om det finns ngt att göra åt detta och kunna få tillbaka pengarna??
        Slut summa på 890 kr.

        Pseudonym : RH *fosaiw.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.