Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cubitty.com service@cubitty.com
| Date | 02/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@cubitty.com |
| Pseudonym | cubitty |
| Url / Website | https://www.cubitty.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a clothing wholesaler, we get the goods directly from the factory, and there is no middleman to make the difference; because cheapness and quality coexist, customer satisfaction is the benchmark of our store. Coupled with the impact of the new crown virus, the factory has accumulated a large amount of inventory, so we sell directly at wholesale prices. Heart, do not seek high profits, only seek small profits but quick turnover, the same quality than price, the same price than quality. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling clothes at very cheap prices, but they're scammers. The prices are bogus, and the deals are too good to be true. The email address provided is already linked to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612601 The website refers to Kentesh Ltd. and their parent company; however, this information is fake and has been used by multiple scam websites.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #612601 02/23/2023 at 07:30 AM
We are a clothing wholesaler, we get the goods directly from the factory, and there is no middleman to make the difference; because cheapness and quality coexist, customer satisfaction is the benchmark of our store.
-------------------
The website is enticing online users with unrealistic offers and deals to make them buy.
The website is full of red flags and cannot be trusted; its content is copied, the pictures are stolen, and many other details do not belong to it.Its email address is also fake and is connected to another website, which is probably also a scam site.
The company address provided is fake and fraudulent and has already been reported by several online shoppers.
Check the following link: https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
Be careful; do not trust them.
Url / Website : scrayshe.com
Pseudonym : scrayshe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jermaine walker 02/26/2023 at 11:15 AM
Where is my shipment
up votedown vote
Carrie Reynolds 02/27/2023 at 11:09 PM
I also ordered as well and paid the 15.99 for express shipping. No communication back. No products! I don't really know what to do.
up votedown vote
MayB 02/28/2023 at 02:47 AM
Hey Carrie, you should contact your bank or credit card provider and try to request a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Reverend Monica J Haynes 02/28/2023 at 03:32 AM
I was scammed by them not even a number to call they never answer emails and the tracking number and company tracking the package is all bogus ..
up votedown vote
Report #614963 03/01/2023 at 12:56 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of shoes n they still have shipped i want to get my money back ....
-------------------
I want a refund if possible
Url / Website : cubbity.com
Pseudonym : Scrayshe
Telephone : +15737188536
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Daniel 03/08/2023 at 03:10 PM
Is there anyway to get a refund
up votedown vote
Blanch 03/23/2023 at 06:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
James Palmer 03/26/2023 at 08:51 AM
Refund needed really bad ! Please! Been waiting for shipment for a over a month just found out this was a skam I need refund
up votedown vote
Angela 04/03/2023 at 05:37 PM
I just found out this is a Scam so I want my money back
up votedown vote
Mar 04/08/2023 at 11:12 PM
I want my money back to I've been waiting since Feb. 25 sent emails nothing scam
up votedown vote
Jay Wiley 04/28/2023 at 07:05 PM
I need a refund
up votedown vote
Sean 05/06/2023 at 12:30 PM
Big scammers got me for $30 I should’ve known
up votedown vote
Sly 03/03/2023 at 07:40 PM
They got me for 88.52 so how can I get my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 03/06/2023 at 03:45 AM
Hi, try to contact your credit card provider or bank and ask for a refund via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #617619 03/06/2023 at 10:29 PM
Unhappy with this issue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #617724 03/07/2023 at 04:19 AM
We are a clothing wholesaler, we get the goods directly from the factory, and there is no middleman to make the difference; because cheapness and quality coexist, customer satisfaction is the benchmark of our store. Coupled with the impact of the new crown virus, the factory has accumulated a large amount of inventory, so we sell directly at wholesale prices. Heart, do not seek high profits, only seek small profits but quick turnover, the same quality than price, the same price than quality.
-------------------
The website pretends to be selling clothes at incredibly low prices; however, the offer is too good to be true and seems very suspicious.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
The email address provided is linked to many other fraudulent websites and has been reported here by many online users.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612601
On their contact us page, they claim to be operated by Kentesh Ltd.; however, this shady company has been found on multiple problematic websites.
Be cautious and do not place orders from this bogus website.
Url / Website : xedonge.com
Pseudonym : xedonge
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anonymous 03/18/2023 at 11:10 AM
They need to get them off of social media because everyone don't do they homework before they decide to purchase from here
up votedown vote
Brandi 03/08/2023 at 12:28 PM
They got me 44.00$
up votedown vote
Report #620463 03/13/2023 at 05:13 AM
I ordered a few items from this site and still haven't received my shipment I just want my money back I don't even want the stuff. I'm a single mother of five I can't afford for people to take my money.
-------------------
I want my money back
up votedown vote
Abii 03/13/2023 at 06:28 AM
Hello, I'm sorry you were scammed by this site. You can try to ask your bank or credit card company for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Elizabeth Bennett 03/15/2023 at 04:34 PM
I haven't gotten my shoes yet and I want my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 03/16/2023 at 03:29 AM
Check this link for ways to get your money back using chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #622375 03/16/2023 at 03:11 PM
Orders outfits never recieved
-------------------
Please help get my money back
up votedown vote
lms 03/17/2023 at 11:57 AM
i ordered shoes from them and still havent recieved them
up votedown vote
Report #622958 03/17/2023 at 10:48 PM
Selling sneakers. That never ship
-------------------
They sent me a confirmation email, I can still load it and it has just said “Ready to Ship”.
Url / Website : scrayshe.com
Pseudonym : mailto:service@cubitty.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #623213 03/18/2023 at 04:40 PM
Pretending to be a clothes retailer at wholesale costs and offers express shipping.
-------------------
I ordered. I paid for express shipping and have gotten no merchandise and no communication. Period. I'm having trouble uploading my screenshots
up votedown vote
Report #623283 03/19/2023 at 02:05 AM
Got me for $161
Pseudonym : Cubitty.com
up votedown vote
GET IT 03/21/2023 at 03:14 PM
Karma a B!!!!! I AINT GOING TO DO NOTHING GID WILL TAKE CARE OF THOSE WHO STEAL!
up votedown vote
Ali 03/21/2023 at 03:28 PM
Yes! Total scammers
up votedown vote
Tana 03/23/2023 at 04:26 PM
I purchased 3 pairs of shoes i knew the price was too good to be true but i did it anyway thinking what the hell... well after that all the sudden my bank account had a 1000 thousands dollars worth of charges from some place in New York i love in Spokane mind u. This site uses your debit card numbers when you buy something and stalls your money. I all have not chosen my money back from the shoes. Scam ass site!!!!!
up votedown vote
Fred 03/26/2023 at 03:46 PM
They got me I ordered 2 pair of shoes and never received them
up votedown vote
Report #626304 03/26/2023 at 10:37 PM
I ordered items that I never received and I want my 41 dollars back
-------------------
I want my money back
Pseudonym : I ordered items offline i never got
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cris 03/30/2023 at 06:23 PM
scammers..they got me for $30..I was just trying the site to see if it's real and never gotten my shoes..****Do Not Purchase From This Site ****
up votedown vote
Le-le 04/03/2023 at 04:31 PM
So I want be getting any shoes
up votedown vote
Heather Martinez 04/06/2023 at 02:26 PM
Hi my name is Heather my order is 00096564!!!! I would like to get my order or my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 04/07/2023 at 04:42 PM
Hey heather, Try to contact your credit card company or bank and see if a chargeback is possible.
Check the link for further information about the chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kim 04/06/2023 at 08:41 PM
They got me for 30 bull crap
up votedown vote
Sean 05/06/2023 at 12:20 PM
They got for $30 aswell God will take care of the scammers I should’ve known Facebook should not be letting people set up the Fake sites Robing the people out of their money
up votedown vote
Report #644068 05/11/2023 at 09:07 AM
I made a purchase for 2 separate orders on clothes & shoes in April/March & I haven't received anything. Nor have i been contacted.
-------------------
I will never order something offline again unless i look at the reviews.
Url / Website : cubbity.com
up votedown vote
Sofia 07/17/2023 at 11:55 AM
Same for me, I haven't received anything and no money refound either
up votedown vote
John marshall 05/19/2023 at 08:39 PM
I ordered gods two months ago,contacted them three times. They have not answered. I’ve now contacted PayPal to instigate proceedings against them. They are nothing but sheisters.
up votedown vote
Robert Ruth 05/28/2023 at 08:46 AM
I have not received my stuff I ordered
up votedown vote
Tanasha 06/16/2023 at 09:39 PM
I was scammed out of $96.00 I tried emailing them twice and I have not gotten a response back. It’s been almost a month now and still haven’t heard anything and when you try and go back to the website it’s a totally different site. All I can try and do now is dispute it but if I don’t get my money back it’ll be my fault because I didn’t do my research on the website to see if it was legit. But in the end nothing comes good to scammers eventually they will get they karma.
up votedown vote
Sindija 08/04/2023 at 06:09 AM
I've been waiting for more than 3 months, e-mail is no longer accepted!!! I'm waiting for the goods but or a refund!