SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
miniberni.com sales@miniberni.com

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@miniberni.com
PseudonymMINI BERNI
Url / Websitehttps://miniberni.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMini Berni is an emerging apparel brand that embodies the vision of its founder, who is not only a passionate entrepreneur but also a seasoned fashion designer. The brand was created with the aim of offering top-quality clothing with impeccable design and craftsmanship, while keeping the prices affordable for everyone.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling kids clothes at a reduced rate, but the website seems to be a scam.
The website pretends to be offering up to 80% off and selling all of its items at very low prices. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy.
The contact information provided is very limited. The only way to contact the seller is through an email address. No phone number is provided.
The business address provided has been found on multiple scam websites.
Be careful. This is not a trusted website. Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/09/2023 at 08:00 AM

        Miniberni.com promotes itself as an apparel brand offering high-quality clothing at affordable prices. However, concerns have been raised about its legitimacy based on several red flags. The website claims substantial discounts, some as high as 80%, a figure that many find suspiciously high for a genuine business. The primary method of communication is only via an email, with no phone contact provided. Moreover, the business address shared on the platform has allegedly been linked to other questionable sites.

        Several users have shared negative experiences. Orders either took an extended time to arrive, or in some cases, not at all. When orders did arrive, many reported that items were missing or didn't match the advertised products. Another common issue highlighted was the lack of transparency concerning the website's origin, with products sometimes arriving from unexpected locations like China. Some users were fortunate to come across these warnings before making a purchase, while others were not so lucky.

        For anyone considering a purchase from Miniberni.com, caution is advised. As indicated by the reliability report from Scamdoc.com

        ( https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1303125 ), the website does not transparently identify its owner, potentially complicating dispute resolutions. The site also ambiguously references the Irish law in its sales terms. If problems arise, such as non-receipt of products or unsatisfactory quality, the chargeback procedure at... Read more

        Reply
      • Beth 06/22/2023 at 05:45 PM

        Definitely a scam. I made 2 orders. They took a month to arrive. Some items still missing and the items which were sent are totally different to the items advertised.

        Reply
      • Rick 06/28/2023 at 06:59 AM

        I would agree with Beth this is a scam do not purchase!

        Reply
      • Domka 07/04/2023 at 03:31 AM

        Scam. Two months to arrive from China, missing items, horrible quality. I hope i will get my money back.

        Reply
      • Nicoline 07/07/2023 at 05:27 AM

        Thank you for commenting on this! I was about to put an order in the basket, because the styles were so cute and the website seems legit. But I have tried to order from an American-looking website before and was scammed. So I double-checked. Happy I did that.

        Reply
      • Perry 08/09/2023 at 04:33 AM

        A scam. No delivery. But tracking says: delivered.

        Reply
      • Corina 08/09/2023 at 06:21 AM

        Thanks for the heads up

        Reply
      • Oana Sandulescu 08/18/2023 at 09:26 AM

        I ordered, the quality is not even close to what they advertise, it looks bad and cheap. The order arrived after a long time, incomplete. Please do NOT buy!

        what I received
        What the website advertise

        Reply
      • Big col 08/29/2023 at 12:06 AM

        Scam, I ordered over a month ago and nothing has arrived. Please steer clear.

        Reply
      • Les 09/09/2023 at 07:07 PM

        I just got mine and I don't know how but I am apparently the only one who got exactly what they ordered and the items were brand new, in perfect condition and lovely quality.

        Reply
      • Bruna Magnoni 09/28/2023 at 08:37 AM

        Do not buy anything on this website! Is 100% scam. I've being waiting for 2 months, no answers, no product. It should be banned from the UK access.

        Reply
      • Jen 11/18/2023 at 01:03 PM

        The dresses that arrive look nothing like the photos and the website does not except poor reviews.

        Reply
      • Shawn 12/13/2023 at 09:51 PM

        It appears this company has also emerged as Bebehanna - same merch, same prices.

        Reply
      • Abii 12/15/2023 at 07:23 AM

        The best thing you can do is ask your bank or cc company for a refund via Chargeback :

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.