SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.easrin.com service@krederic.com

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@krederic.com
Pseudonymeasrin
Url / Websitehttps://www.easrin.com/
Scam contentsOur Story
krederic was founded in 2021. krederic is a comprehensive shopping website integrating men's and women's clothing. Inspire by and created for the most vibrant, fun, and fearless shopper all over the world. Since our inception, we've built an incredible community of shoppers who move forward in confidence, comfort, and satisfaction.
Comment / ReviewThis website is linked to other fraudulent websites, the email address was spotted on a different problematic website, you can read more about that through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645733
Kentesh Ltd is the company behind this website, it's a shell company that's ran by chinese scammers and is used as a front for their ecommerce scams.
This store is a scam, they won't ship what you actually ordered.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645733 05/16/2023 at 09:58 AM

        Our Story
        krederic was founded in 2021. krederic is a comprehensive shopping website integrating men's and women's clothing. Inspire by and created for the most vibrant, fun, and fearless shopper all over the world. Since our inception, we've built an incredible community of shoppers who move forward in confidence, comfort, and satisfaction.
        -------------------
        Kentesh LTD is the company behind this store which is not a good sign given that this company is known for being a shell company that is ran by chinese scammers, in fact here are the fraudulent websites that they were caught managing:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container
        Site wide sales that reduce the prices of every apparel item here to the point that it's too good to be true are not a great sign either, it just means that the store probably has nothing in stock and whatever product they'll ship is not going to be anything like the one you ordered.
        Stay away from this store as it's a scam

        Url / Website : imtrns.com
        Pseudonym : imtrns


        Reply
      • Narelle Hocking 05/30/2023 at 12:18 AM

        I did not get my package so I want a refund

        Reply
      • Justin 06/02/2023 at 07:28 AM

        I did not get my order ,

        Reply
      • Ravi 07/21/2023 at 04:39 AM

        I have been waiting from June the 3rd until today Friday the 21st July not got any delivery or even when I have cancelled the order know i still have not received my refund from the company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.