SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.simpleke.com service@meshiu.com

Date11/09/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@meshiu.com
Pseudonymsimpleke
Url / Websitehttps://www.simpleke.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPretending to be selling various types of clothes and scamming people by taking their money.
Comment / ReviewAnother dubious website related to the Kentesh LTD scam It also has content, a theme, and data copied from other scam websites.
The items listed are for sale at absurdly low prices, which are frequently used by scammers.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Stan 11/24/2022 at 02:59 PM

        Stanley southerland l make order in 3 month.and didn't get my order delivered long time what going on phone 6783081259 email stanleysoutherland820@yahoo.com.3601 piedmont rd ne atlanta georgia 30305 apt 1305

        Reply
      • Report #589451 01/05/2023 at 09:46 PM

        Cipőt, kabátot árul olcsón expressz szállítással. Ki is lett fizetve de nem kaptam semmit 2022.11.16 óta
        -------------------
        Át lettem verve 41,98 USD fizettem érte, a semmiért! 17000ft.

        Url / Website : kaersin.com
        Pseudonym : Venfaber

        Ezeket vettem
        Ezeket vettem
        Amit fizettem érte

        Reply
      • Report #591417 01/10/2023 at 05:59 AM

        meshiu is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
        -------------------
        The website is scamming customers out of their money by charging their cards without sending them the items.
        The website is similar to thousands of fraudulent websites, all of which share the same content, theme, data, and more.
        The website is also operated by Kentesh LTd., a company that has been found on multiple scam websites and is considered a sign of a scam.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : meshiu.com
        Pseudonym : meshiu

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #598960 01/24/2023 at 07:27 PM

        All items for sale
        -------------------
        Items ordered and paid for will not be shipped.

        Url / Website : meshiu.com
        Pseudonym : Meshiu

        • Eric Kasap 01/28/2023 at 01:50 PM

          Yes, meshiu is a scam site. I purchased items 60 days ago; items were never shipped and seller does not reply to emails.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.