SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
kennytong3333@gmail.com +60188738418 daisy010106

Date05/17/2023
Fraudulent emailkennytong3333@gmail.com
Pseudonymdaisy010106
Url / Websitehttps://www.65748b.top/#/ or https://www.351m.xyz/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 18-873 8418 (ou 0060188738418) (more info)
Scam contentsThis person with a female identity contacted me on TikTok through chat. She gave me this WhatsApp number whose identity on truecaller is Tong Kenny.

She introduced me to this Amazon online client service by submitting orders and earning commissions in USDT. The bigger the order submitted, the higher the commission.

You would have to transfer USDT from your Binance account to fund the order before you can submit it to earn the commission. You have to submit 60 orders a day. On the 3rd day, I received an order of 1,672.39 USDT to submit which required a transfer of 899 USDT from my Binance account. I asked the scammer to help me complete the task for the day so I refund her money.

She suggested I borrow from my local bankers. I have 700 USDT locked up on the scammer's platform for earlier orders submitted on that day which is difficult to recover now.

The scammer messaged today threatening to block my account if I do not complete the orders. I want to warn potential victims and if anyone knows a way for me to recover my money, I welcome your help.
Comment / ReviewPlease let's help track this criminal down and if anyone knows a way for me to recover my money, I welcome your help.

Also if anyone knows how I can report and arrest this person by the Malaysian police please don't hesitate to contact me via my email.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +60 18-873 8418

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +60 18-873 8418
    Country
    Malaysia
    Territory
    Malaysia
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #647406 05/21/2023 at 10:53 PM

        انه يأخذ مني جميع المال .. ويسرقني
        -------------------
        ارجو مساعدتنا وابلاغنا كيفية الرجوع الي اموالناا

        Pseudonym : Daisy
        Telephone : +601169843855


        Reply
      • Report #647595 05/22/2023 at 10:56 AM

        Dolar alis verisi amazon praim
        -------------------
        Lutfen sitedeki majlarida inceleyelim

        Pseudonym : Papatya
        Telephone : +601162490232


        • Anurag 08/14/2023 at 11:08 PM

          I have been cheated on same way if there anyone to help me out to withdraw the money please help me find some way .$4092 is not withdraw yet. Is there any way to come back the money


        Reply
      • Kwasi 05/22/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I would like to track down and arrest this scammer.

        Reply
      • bobmak 06/18/2023 at 08:28 AM

        contacted me as well got doubt and searched for the link she/he send me thankful i did

        Reply
      • news from Azerbaijan 06/18/2023 at 02:37 PM

        Hello, my dear friend, he cheated on me and cheated on me and the same thing that happened to you happened to me. I contacted the police about him, but he didn't open up. They said that they couldn't find him. But I think he was found. Because any account transferred on Binance it is registered and they know the address where he transfers it. Just a fair group should be involved in this business and return our money, and he should be given a decent punishment so that he does not cheat anyone again. Immediately this fraudster cheated me and stole my money of 1000 dollars, I made 52 orer but still more than 260 dollars I need money to get the 53rd warrant. But I don't believe it, I don't believe it. That creature deceived 100s of people and gave it to the local police

        Reply
      • Mwinyi 06/26/2023 at 08:08 AM

        The scammers scammed me too i borrowed alot of money to complete the orders now have been left with nothing and my life has become miserable her phone number is +60 17 655 1582.
        Anyone who can help me recover my money i will be grateful

        Reply
      • Inshaf ahamed 08/01/2023 at 07:09 PM

        The scammer again started .. im also 476$ lost.. please send me the message i will give more information my WhatsApp number+94755171328

        Reply
      • news from Azerbaijan 08/11/2023 at 05:30 AM

        maybe he doesn't live in malaysia at all, he just got the number. He can be found through binance. It is better that the relevant groups are deeply involved in this case, punish the scammer and return the victims' money and pay compensation.

        bəlkədə o heç malaziyadada yaşamır, sadəcə nömrəni əldə edib.Onun binance vasitəsiylə tapmaq olar.Yaxşı olar ki aidiyyatı qrumlar bu işlə dərindən məşqul olsun, dələduzu laqili cəzalandırsın və zərərçəkmişlərin pulunu geri qaytarsın və təzminat ödəsin.

        Reply
      • Ahmed 09/12/2023 at 12:49 PM

        It has make but I lose more than 3000 usdt pls catch him or tell me my email is bossmedoboss@hotmail.com and I have photo for this layer girl

        Reply
      • ali Khan 10/05/2023 at 10:57 AM

        i got scammed too, anyway to recover the money? please help

        Reply
      • Ghazan 12/02/2023 at 01:53 AM

        i am aslo got scammed too, anyway to recover the money? please help

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.