Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@iris-bk.com +330756918544 Iris Bank
| Date | 05/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@iris-bk.com |
| Pseudonym | Iris Bank |
| Url / Website | https://iriskredit.com/ |
| Telephone | 07 56 91 85 44 |
| Scam contents | Pretends to be a bank, asked for commissions for a loan, always sending fake papers At last they asked for a bank account on my name for their use for illegal transactions, only this way they would offerd the loan after they took more than 4000€ |
| Comment / Review | Says that his name is Charles Solbes from france There are two sites associated with this scam the first being https://iriskredit.com and the second https://iris-bk.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Deceived 05/11/2021 at 04:33 AM
This is true scam! Giovanni Marra is thief. Steals money from people and asks for money laundering on the trip. Evidence can be found.
up votedown vote
Deceived 07/24/2021 at 01:39 PM
Yes, I do it!! I doing investigation and I send bank more information. I have all documents this scam.
I must be to contact too Interpol.
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/03/2021 at 05:21 PM
cybercrime, click on one of the links below to be redirected to the reporting website of your country. Reporting mechanisms vary from one country to another. In Member States which do not have a dedicated online option in place, you are advised to go to your local police station to lodge a complaint. https://www.europol.europa.eu/report-a-crime/report-cybercrime-online
up votedown vote
Abii 01/22/2024 at 05:50 AM
Agreed with XauUSD, contact your local law enforcement and let them know.
up votedown vote
Daniel Cohen 11/01/2024 at 07:10 AM
this is a scam no doubt please keep safe people. if someone from the bank phones you asking even just to check something you hung up and contact your bank to make sure if it's really them,
up votedown vote
frankie 09/05/2025 at 09:34 AM
so this is a scam?
up votedown vote
jenny 09/05/2025 at 09:44 AM
if legit why do they. request money from me
up votedown vote
hannah d 09/05/2025 at 09:58 AM
i had to block and report cause they kept disturbing me
up votedown vote
KANNA 01/23/2026 at 05:22 AM
i have decided to stop pursuing my funds from them as they already had their escape plane long before they even reached out to meet
up votedown vote
francis davis 04/29/2026 at 02:50 AM
i have now been able to see that this is a scam site
up votedown vote
KylieJanice26 06/11/2026 at 07:47 PM
Be aware of this scammer, too who uses similar trends
He is a cross-border fraudster a Ugandan living in Germany.
John Makedhe operating as Jona Heavenz who also avoids using his own name for transactions by routing stolen funds through a secondary person, usually Sharon Kabashomi, using her as a money mule to launder the stolen funds
.
Files for this comment