Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
linda0919@gmail.com +12192058103 Linda
| Date | 02/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | linda0919@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Linda |
| Url / Website | https://www.blkbit.net/h5/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 219-205-8103 (ou 0012192058103) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I invested in blkbit account when i tried to make a withdrawal from my account. The system told me that i got a fine of 1000 usd. In order for je to make a withdrawal i have to pay the fine. Supposedly i made bet with a group of account at the same time. |
| Comment / Review | I would like to know more about this scammer
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tango 04/18/2024 at 03:09 PM
Dear user, during the review process for the disbursement to account ID1086111, the system detected an incorrect withdrawal address, resulting in a failed transaction. The system has determined that the account may have been accessed by someone other than the account holder, thereby triggering the account security protection mechanism and temporarily freezing your account funds. You are required to provide a photo of your identity proof and pay 12% of your total account balance as a verification fee to confirm that you are the legitimate owner of the account. This verification deposit will automatically be credited to your account balance upon payment. Once your account is restored to normal, you must immediately contact online customer service to update the correct withdrawal address and reapply for withdrawal 24 hours later.
Blkbit Account: xxxxxxx
Total Account Balance: 18,042.94 USDT/USDC
Required Verification Deposit: 2,165.15 USDT/USDC
The payment deadline is 11:59 PM Pacific Time on April 28, 2024. Please deposit the verification deposit within the specified time to avoid a decrease in your account credit score and a daily penalty of 2% of the required deposit, amounting to 43.3 USDT/USDC.
Deposit Address: 0xbe1e571e43658c086fa32526144f71bc9590d5fd
(Note: The verification deposit will not be collected by any institution or individual. After you have successfully paid, please send a screenshot of the successful transfer to online customer service. The paid deposit will be... Read more
up votedown vote
Tango 04/18/2024 at 03:11 PM
I'm open to suggestions
up votedown vote
In same boat but past this. 05/05/2024 at 11:18 PM
After you pay this, you next withdrawl will fail due to tax youll get a notice saying you now have to pay 50% due to irregulatities.