SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
philip@philip-johansen.com Philip Johansen

Date05/02/2023
Fraudulent emailphilip@philip-johansen.com
PseudonymPhilip Johansen
Url / Websitehttps://7figureacceleration.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou stumble upon an account on IG or TikTok (his main channels) where the person is claiming "I'm starting with MY NEW MENTOR...", or "Watch my progress with MY NEW COACH...", then "My coach has helped me get ### followers...", and then "I have made $$$ just by following me new coach/mentor".
That is the basic approach. They hook you with this curious ability to gain followers, and then make money simply because they have this secret coach/mentor helping them. WHO is that coach/mentor?
PHILIP MARIUS JOHANSEN. And his 7 FIGURE ACCELERATION program and his MULTIPLE 6-FIGURE AFFILIATE MARKETING SECRETS FOR BEGINNERS program.
Both have Facebook groups that are private.
So...WHAT is he teaching them??
To sell his coaching. The EXACT same program that this promoter on IG or TikTok paid for, before you came along!
All he is doing is getting people to promote his services perpetually!
...and that "90% Done-For-You business" is a funnel built for you to promote his services for a commission!
IT IS A SIMPLE RECRUITMENT SCHEME!
In other words, you simply PAY to become an affiliate... it’s a PAY TO PLAY opportunity... which is NOT affiliate marketing.
Comment / ReviewThere are multiple levels of "affiliation" with Philip Johansen, ranging from $3k+ to as much as $100k. That is your cost to join/participate. Your level of participation only serves to increase your affiliate commissions once you sucker the next person to join behind you.
They even have in intensive pre-join system in place to make sure you can afford to pay at least the minimum. If you can't afford the lowest level, you are filtered out, and you don't even get an "interview" with their coaches/team. And, if you can afford it, they will question you multiple times to make sure they understand how much you can afford, and then push you to that highest level of investment.
And, there is NO REFUND. They will vehemently fight tooth and nail to ensure you must pay, even if you decide it is not what you expected.
The $10k GUARANTEE? A joke. Read the fine print. If there are NO RESULTS, they will pay you $10k for trying.
The catch? All you need is ONE FOLLOWER or ONE PERSON who signs up under you. Then you have RESULTS.
So, if you are truly failing... Philip will be notified and you will miraculously gain that follower, or even have one person sign up under you. That easily disqualifies you for that guarantee.
And, he has several people on staff as "coaches", who are basically people who joined before you did.
I'm surprised the FTC hasn't started an investigation on his program. And with the US Government considering the RESTRICT bill in 2023, which will hinder the use of TikTok in the US, it's only a matter of time before this program stops working and the last ones to join will be left with a huge loss!
All of the positive reviews you see online are members who joined early on and have since recouped their money invested by getting others to follow them. They obviously are squeezing as much out of it as possible until it breaks.
BEWARE!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #603197 02/02/2023 at 04:01 PM

      Affiliate marketing scam.
      -------------------
      I lost thousands of dollars to the scumbag!

      • Sandy 03/18/2023 at 12:53 PM

        HUGE Pyramid Scheme. - you buy his course, only to sell his course, so they can buy his course, so they can sell his course.

      • Joost 03/31/2023 at 03:58 PM

        100% scam. Your money end up in the wallet of Philip. You earn money with selling no products?! It’s what sandy says, you gonna promote his fake course where other people have to pay for, Philip gets more and more money and you peanuts, and you think “ oh great this program works” I have paid for the program because I didn’t see through this scam, and than lost a lot of money! So people watch out!! Also the people on his Facebook are fake! Look into it and you will find out. They are just members of his piramid scam!

      • Clare 04/10/2023 at 10:31 PM

        If it looks "too good to be true" IT IS!...

      Reply
    • reese 07/18/2023 at 10:37 PM

      im curious. how is this a scam? i mean if i'm paying 3k and get recurring commissions isnt that good? doesnt matter if it doesnt really look like the usual affiliate marketing term. isnt it good if you actually invested 3k to get more than that after his help?

      Reply
    • Ricki 07/19/2023 at 10:00 PM

      The "scam" involves that person who is posting claims of having a mentor or coach who is showing them how to make lots of easy money (with affiliate marketing), but, once you sign up, they reveal that all you need to do is copy/paste what you actually fell for.

      Deception at its finest.
      This would be like someone telling you they'll sell you a great car for only $15k, with pictures of Lamborghinis and Ferraris all over the website. However, when you send the $15k, you receive a Chevy Spark. Disappointed?
      With this program, you pay $3k+ to find out, your job is basically to trick others into falling for what you did.
      Perpetuate the model.
      There is no help, reese. Philip basically says to duplicate what you saw, and help him to promote this ongoing pyramid scheme. (Unless you count the 30 hours of mindset, motivation, and manipulation management videos.)
      And, there are no recurring commissions. You get paid a set percentage for each person you trick into joining the program.
      Oh...and zero chance of a refund.
      You have been warned.

      Reply
    • Maria 09/06/2023 at 10:09 PM

      Thank you for this article , I had a feeling that is the way it works , you register and pay the 3k , post the same video and add include the link in your bio , someone clicks the bio and registers under your post boom u get the commission and so long as there are people registering under you , getting scammed , joining without realizing then u get the commission .no wonder his guest in the video got 500kUSD in payouts , the giys an affiliatrr marketing coach , of course his followers will register , he has the clout and followers . What a SCAM !

      Reply
    • Karategirl 09/11/2023 at 10:05 PM

      Thank you for this article! I have an old friend who bought in because she was watching a friend of hers make a good amount of money in a month. As soon as she told me the item I would be selling is HIS AFFILIATE MARKETING program, I knew it was a scam. Is there a product? Ugh, kind of....but not really. I buy it, she makes a commission, I sell it to friends who sell it to friends, etc.....can you spell PYRAMID? It is like the parties back in the 80s where you put in $600 and eventually you were supposed to be at the top of the list at a party and reap all of the money. Someone is left holding the bag. I hope people research this. He is very persuasive.

      Reply
    • Emily 11/24/2023 at 11:44 PM

      Bro Iam Begging You Can You Please Stop Destroying Peoples Name It's Not Good

      Reply
    • duedilligentone 12/06/2023 at 04:10 AM

      Thank you for the comments, I was nearly sucked in too and I genuinely can't afford this, I need money for food and to support my family and home, This is the very sad and upsetting part, people like this prey on others that are in difficult circumstances and offer them a 'magic' way out and take their last penny. It is vampireism at its worst, would you take a beggars tin of change off him on the street, no, I think Philip wouldn't give it a second thought. He over indulged himself in self abuse and expects everyone else to bail him out.

      Reply
    • Abii 12/20/2023 at 05:57 AM

      Most likely a pyramid-recruitment scheme.

      Reply
    • Report #749373 03/15/2024 at 04:02 AM

      False income claims , false money back guarantee , faking UK trust pilot reviews
      -------------------
      Run for hills!!!!!! Do not give this man your money he’s a liar & a fraudster even his top affiliates are jumping ship!

      He’s on the FTC watch list! Which he denies, he’s also denies the 90 day $10,000 payment should you not make a sale, if you look hard enough you’ll find plenty of videos with him saying this.

      He claims he is a former addict, nearly every live I attended he looked off his face possibly on pre workout & Christmas he did a live drunk, he claims he was an alcoholic, if You’re an alcoholic surely you can not drink every again? The video of this is quite east to find

      He has no morals he is happy to string you along.The course it self is mediocre at best, there’s nothing special or new init especially for the hefty price tag, the lives are the same crap regurgitated & if you haven’t seen results it’s your fault I know loads of people who have followed his advice to the letter & haven’t come any where close to the results promised.

      many of the people who have been caught up in this scam are desperate people which I’m sure he’s praying on specially

      Reply
    • Shuki Steiner 05/19/2024 at 04:22 AM

      He assigns you a "mentor" who sends you the same message once a week: keep promoting and wait for Philip's live broadcast.
      After 5 months, I managed to get one subscriber who signed up but, of course, didn't buy anything. After realizing (too late and having already paid money) that this is a scam, all I can do now is warn others.

      Reply
    • Not Tama 08/04/2024 at 05:22 PM

      Wow Tama. Why are you being so protective in your comment, you don't even know him and you want to insult people who have had bad experiences with him?

      The aggressive way that you are writing almost makes me think that you are him. 😂

      Philip did you Google yourself?

      Reply
    • Report #791647 09/18/2024 at 12:11 PM

      https://www.instagram.com/hustlephil_official_/ and https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61554745455932 is his personal websites
      -------------------
      He runs telegram groups that promtes sell. Byt so far they only asking for more btc.

      https://xurgeaffiliates.com/ is there site where we have our accounts.

      Url / Website : xurgeaffiliates.com

      Reply
    • Mickey Egger 08/21/2025 at 02:46 PM

      Mickey Egger
      im another suck i got the done for your products and all he done for me was take my money.
      I ask for a refund im living in my car. All he does is try to sell me more of his scrap. This guys a scammer! Warning dont be a sucker!!!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.