Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
WOBEXSD.com
| Date | 05/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | WOBEXSD.com |
| Url / Website | wobexsd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | An online trading company on crypto currencies, gold and silver etc. I was introduced on line to open an account to trade gold in this company. The company will generated a new company acccount for me with Company name , sort code and account number when I apply to open an account to trade. I transferred Ā£2,000 from my Barclays Bank to this new generated company account call āJOMINOZ LTDā Sort Code; 042909 A/C -37009125 on the 19th March 2024. After a few days I checked my trading account balance and it showed nothing in the balance. I contacted Customer Service of the trading company and they said that payment account was removed from the market and the system cannot verify the fund sent and that I need to go back and see my bank regarding the payment. I went back to my Barclays Bank and they told me the Ā£2,000 was transferred to the trading company bank account and is still with them. I asked my Barclays Bank to recall the payment back from the trading company and was told the trading company bank account is frozen and is under investigation that was 3 wks ago. Last week I call my Barclays Bank to find out the outcome of the investigation on that company account and was told my Ā£2,000 is still with the trading company and the investigation is still on with their Banco-Revolut Bank. Today i tried to contact the customer Service of WOBEXSD and find out the on line websit is off the screen. Now I cannot get in touch with this trading company as itās an on line company and there is no phone number to follow up the queries. |
| Comment / Review | Can you let me know what is the next step for me to take in order to get my refund payment of £2,000 back from WOBEXSD .
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #807135 12/03/2024 at 06:31 PM
They lowered me in to trading BTC.
I tried to get my money out of this website and they gave me excuses that the account had to be verified, and I had to provide extensive bank statements in order to validate my account.
They still will not give me any of my money back.
-------------------
I would like to find out if there is a way to report this to higher authorities to make sure they never do this to anyone again
Fraudulent email : undine1987vip@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : Undine Clsrk
Telephone : +17187010790
Files for this comment