SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.drecod.com service@peoplewet.shop +16123634590

Date05/08/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@peoplewet.shop
Pseudonymdrecod
Url / Websitehttps://www.drecod.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 612-363-4590 (ou 0016123634590) (more info)
Scam contentsdrecod.com is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
Welcome friends to rush to buy!
Comment / ReviewThe email address provided on this website is connected to multiple other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642805
Both websites share the same theme, content, contact information, and more.
Be careful and do not order from any website using the same email address or phone number.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 612-363-4590

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 612-363-4590
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Minnesota
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Don't Know it 06/01/2023 at 01:17 PM

        My name is Jerome R Truszkowski call me about 49cc Scooter I Orde # 141001 $ 86.99 the orde is Not going Pay Out Ck # in the bank Call me for Pay

        # 616-278-9548

        Reply
      • Drecodisascam 07/07/2023 at 06:48 AM

        drecod.com is a SCAM! I ordered a mini bike for $89. They took my money from my bank account, then delayed shipping for three weeks to make sure everything cleared on the money end. They mailed me a cheap pair of sunglasses, which never made it here, still stuck in customs. Don’t buy anything from them. Tell everyone do not buy from them. It is a scam!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.