SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cooperatem.com support@cooperatem.com

Date04/19/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@cooperatem.com
Pseudonymcooperatem
Url / Websitehttps://www.cooperatem.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt cooperatem.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
Comment / Reviewfirst things first, they don't have full contact information instead it's a singular email and that is not enough to tryst that they are not trying to scam me with their incredibly low prices.
However they were actually trying to scam me, their about us section is the same copy pasted pragraph shared accross multiple websites that look and feel the same as this one, and they were reported for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=it+is+a+reference+to+your+UNIQUENESS#search-container
Stay away and do not spend a penny here.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Disgruntled 05/23/2023 at 08:26 AM

        Absolutely a scam business. While they did ship the product (it was shipped from the USA) eventually, they charged me more than indicated on the invoice/receipt and almost a month later they still won't honour their promise to refund the difference. They keep emailing completely irrelevant replies designed to wear customers down so we'll eventually give up. Avoid these scammers.

        Reply
      • Josie 06/04/2023 at 06:06 PM

        I've just ordered something and as soon as I pressed the pay button I got a bad feeling lol. Checked my bank and they've charged me £10 more than my invoice/ order receipt.

        Hoping I actually get the stuff now and it's okay quality. Well annoying.

        Reply
      • Biker Chick 07/31/2023 at 11:37 AM

        I just done the same and they have charged me more than I should of paid they have not sent me an email confirming my order either.

        Reply
      • Debbie 01/08/2024 at 10:26 AM

        I wish I'd have checked reviews on this company before ordering.
        Although delivery didn't take too long (the gloves I ordered are actually really nice), I was receiving shipping updates both from a US company (hadn't realised it would be sent from the US), as well as Evri which was confusing, and I was still getting updates from the US company even after the item had been delivered!

        My main complaint is the fact that they charged my credit card more than the order value - wasn't a huge amount, but very dishonest company to have done that! I've contacted them about it and they sent me back a very dodgy looking link to "contact the seller" - but surely they are the seller! I don't trust them to click any links they send me.

        Reply
      • Lauren 03/23/2024 at 04:53 PM

        Scam! My order arrived 2 months late. Product (coatigan) nothing like the ad. Flimsy, poor quality. More like a dressing gown than a coatigan. still waiting for a pair of jeans (ordered at the same time) no update. DO NOT BUY from them. Only positive is that I paid with Paypal

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.