Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tokenworked.top +27848855618
| Date | 04/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Michael Smith |
| Url / Website | tokenworked.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 84 885 5618 (ou 0027848855618) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This website is used by scammers to swindle people out of money by saying that they are investing the funds, you invest the lowest amount and get 30% of that amount as a profit and they allow you to withdraw the invested money and the profit. However when when you invest anything over R2000, they say that there are 3 more stages of investment and each stage the amount goes up by R3000 and you cannot withdraw the money you have made or use it as part of the investment. You just have to fork in more and more money and you never get it back but you just see it on the website. They use WhatsApp to invite you and use telegram with a fake group and fake group members to convince you to invest money. |
| Comment / Review | I believe that more people are being scammed. They pretend to be a marketing company called Carver media which is a real company. The tasks they use to draw you in is posting 5 stars on Google for the companies that they have e chosen and each task gives you between E20 and R50.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Echo_1240447 04/14/2024 at 08:13 AM
I investment amount is R120000 but i Didn't get my money. He showing my balance is forzen.
up votedown vote
Morne 04/28/2024 at 09:01 AM
Also got scammed of R4500............please be aware!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #765244 05/20/2024 at 03:13 AM
They invite you via whatsapp to do reviews they then get you to deposit money to invest and you get paid commission then they get you to invest higher amounts and thereafter you cant withdraw the money. They make you think you are trading but the website is fake
-------------------
I lost alot of money through these scammers
Pseudonym : Commerse Promotion Task Group
Telephone : +27834924388
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
johnny 06/11/2024 at 03:45 PM
They scammed me 2
up votedown vote
Nyds 06/12/2024 at 01:10 AM
I cant believe they are still at it and nothing is being done about it, it is ridiculous , open a case
up votedown vote
Pau 10/12/2024 at 09:15 PM
Me estafaron por $1.200.000 me quiero morir
up votedown vote
Ali azmat 01/16/2025 at 05:06 PM
I'm lost now 1000euro
up votedown vote
Safiyyah 02/13/2025 at 05:56 AM
I invested R8800 and lost everything