SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
xuhaohao@newhouseaccessory.com newhouseaccessory.com

Date11/13/2023
Fraudulent emailxuhaohao@newhouseaccessory.com
Url / Websitenewhouseaccessory.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSince June 2023 I’ve been requesting a refund they keep telling me they will provide a new tracking number one the order is re processed. I keep asking for a refund and they state they can’t since they shipped the product again, lies!
Comment / ReviewWhen ask for a refund they say no.. they won’t provide a tracking number… since June 2023

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sweeps 11/13/2023 at 12:58 PM

      I can understand how you feel ive been waiting for a item since last july ive had 10 emails from them makeing excuses

      Reply
    • Chipmum 12/10/2023 at 02:39 PM

      I have had the same according to the tracking records the same product has been delivered to two addresses in England, unfortunately nether of them were my address. This has now been ongoing since 9th July 2023 with numerous emails back and forth. Love to know how much money they've made out of people.

      • Helens 03/23/2024 at 07:08 AM

        I bought a dishwasher from them nearly 9 months ago and still waiting. Have emailed over 100 times and keep getting the same that they have sent my goods. When asked for a refund I get told that because they have sent goods I can't get a refund. Even when told that they are breaking the contract between them and me

      Reply
    • Report #719830 12/12/2023 at 05:32 AM

      Advertised on Facebook for air fryer . Payment made item not received . Stated item del but no signs of attempted del , no tracking details given
      -------------------
      Poor no item received but my money was never refunded

      Url / Website : newhousesaccessorys.com
      Pseudonym : newhouseaccessory.com
      Telephone : +447578044801

      • Marie 12/23/2023 at 05:34 AM

        I have been also waiting for an umbrella £35 six months now

        they always answer emails asking for your patience ignoring requests for refund

      • Kim 01/11/2024 at 07:13 PM

        I ordered and paid for 2 small ac units July of 2023 and as of today 1/11/24 I still have not received my order. I have been in contact with them, all I'm told its on the way or it was delivered in Puerto Rico when I live in New Hampshire

      • Shirley 03/16/2024 at 04:01 AM

        I too have been waiting 8 months for an item and have getting the same responses, keep telling me to be patient etc. Ive asked for a refund so many times. Do not buy anything from this company.

      Reply
    • Report #720245 12/13/2023 at 05:52 AM

      Keep on saying lost in post but the tracking number they sent me saying delivered but it wasn't delivered to the address
      -------------------
      No reply from them since 23rd November

      Url / Website : xuhaohao.co.uk


      Reply
    • Ediot 12/14/2023 at 08:35 AM

      I purchased a dyson never recieved it they answer emails all excises

      PLEASE DO NT BUY. fROM SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • Debra 12/14/2023 at 12:51 PM

      Looks like we are all in the same boat here ive been waiting for a dyson hoover since july 23 thankfully i paid on my credit card and got my money back but I'd love to know how many poor innocent people have been conned 😡

      Reply
    • Report #721275 12/15/2023 at 01:00 PM

      Promise items at a discount but never send it

      Send fake tracking numbers
      -------------------
      Email often to make it seem legit

      Pseudonym : xuhaohao@newhouseaccessory.com

      Reply
    • Kate 12/26/2023 at 07:59 AM

      Same issue here its been going on since July. I purchased a so called Dyson from them. Same excuses i got a tracking number in the beginning and got all excited when it had landed. Only to see it shipped to a different part of the country. I did call the courier to see as to why this had happened and they stated the tracking number that i have does not have my name on it. So i contact whoever this person is and they apologized and said they will resend. Two weeks went past i emailed asking where is the tracking number i was told to wait patiently so i did. Another week went by i demanded a refund and got the whole bs story we are a small compay that has just started out we cant refund. I gave them the benefit of the doubt with there so called shipping. Then i started demanding it got to the point of me starting to swear in my emails as i had enough. I have not heard back frkm them since the 20/11/2023. To be honest i hope this scammer burns for this shit.

      Reply
    • Tony 12/26/2023 at 04:49 PM

      I ordered a diagnostic machine from them in February 2023, it never turned up !, been emailing since then non stop and keep getting different excuses, my view is it's a fake company scamming people, also this was from an ad on Facebook so that speaks a lot about Facebook policies and fact checking!!,

      Reply
    • Yvonne 01/16/2024 at 04:17 PM

      It seems we are all in the same boat. I purchased a 150year celebration set of Faber Castelle pencils on 3 August and constantly get the same rubbish you all have got. I also purchased off Facebook so it would seem you can't trust those who ar selling on Facebook, second time this has happened to me.

      Reply
    • Abii 01/17/2024 at 09:52 AM

      Facebook marketplace is one of the least trustworthy places to shop online because there's 0 moderation or verification involved. But not all hope is lost because sometimes the bank or credit card company you're with will refund you in case of a scam:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Fiona 02/06/2024 at 01:18 PM

      I have ordered 2 sets of colouring pencils for my girls which were heavily discounted items on 1st August 2023. We are now into February 2024 and I'm still chasing whoever this person is - Xu Hao Hao! They kept giving me the run around and just lots of BS emails telling me that the items have been sent and to check the post office and check with my neighbours! Clearly they are scamming people out there. PLEASE BE CAREFUL!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #740983 02/15/2024 at 02:22 AM

      Knife block advertised on Facebook
      -------------------
      Ordered a knife block in August 2023, now February 2024, still no order, in constant contact, keep saying its out for delivery, even sent a tracking number but unable to track..

      Pseudonym : newhouseaccessory.com
      Telephone : 85858585885

      Reply
    • Robin 02/17/2024 at 12:30 AM

      I also ordered a Dyson from them back at the end of June and they claimed it was sent to another state by accident and they would resend it. It's been four times they said they were going to resend it. I just got another email tonight saying to be patient again and they will get to me ASAP. Eight months is long than enough. They are a bunch of scammers, and I will never ever order anything ever again from China. They are a bunch of thieves.

      Reply
    • Kiwi 03/02/2024 at 03:03 AM

      I ordered a Harry Potter themed bookend in july 2023 i never recieved it. Once they gave me a tracking code wich wasn't mine! I asked for money to give it back but they only giving me excuses after excuses to wait this amount of time, that amount of time and nothing! Unfortunatly this isn't the first time i feel so stupid! There is also the "webshop" named Lilygirls.shop wich later become the Marygirls.shop since last june nothing also since last december i'm "waiting for my buds from HarryRedmiBuds now the website doesn't even exist!! It's sucks but i learned my lesson!!!

      • Abii 03/04/2024 at 03:02 AM

        Scammers love to stall with excuses so that the time for a possible refund from your bank runs out. By the time you realize it's useless, time has run out and you can't ask for a Chargeback anymore.

      Reply
    • Telstar 03/04/2024 at 05:37 AM

      Same here since July 2023. They give a fictitious tracking number which seems to be current and once delivered, it is to a person in your country, so they know what they are doing.

      I have sent numerous emails and then told to wait on a new tracking number. Who does this kind of nonsense?

      Reply
    • Report #756981 04/15/2024 at 05:54 PM

      Same as the others; no tracking number provided and when a number is provided, it’s to someone else. I keep requesting a refund and continued to be told “to be patient “
      -------------------
      I’ve received nothing other than complete frustrations.

      Pseudonym : xuhaohao@newhouseaccessory.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.