SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
riceopening.shop service@peoplewet.shop

Date06/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@peoplewet.shop
Url / Websitehttps://riceopening.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsadreform.shop is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
Welcome friends to rush to buy!
Comment / ReviewAt a first glance you'd think that this website is selling power tools, bit no they are selling kitchen ware, energy drinks, and headphones, which does not make any sense whatsoever.
When looking at their contact information, their email address does not even match the domain name of the site and the physical address they provided was fake.
I want to also add that the email address they are using is linked to another scam that was reported already on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #648239 05/24/2023 at 04:50 AM

        lieafter.shop is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        The email address that this website is utilising has been spotted quite a number of times on other fraudulent stores :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642805
        Just like these two websites that i have linked, this online store is selling a wide selection of products at really low prices, way too low compared to their actual market value.
        What's funny is that they are selling whiskey AND a ballistic target bag, if that's not a sign that something is wrong here I don't know what to tell you.
        I want to also add that the physical address they provided was actually fake.
        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : lieafter.shop


        Reply
      • Report #650177 05/30/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Our Store is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        The website shares the same contact information with other online stores registered here as scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642805
        Most probably, the website is linked to a scam network owned by Chinese scammers.
        This online store is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and to attract more people.
        The business address provided is fake, belongs to another company, and has been used by many scam websites.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : saddrl.shop
        Pseudonym : Saddrl
        Telephone : +16372983390


        Reply
      • Report #650591 05/31/2023 at 08:34 AM

        Our Store is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        The email address provided on the website is linked to another online store registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
         This means that the contact information provided on this website is fake, and you probably won't get answers if you call the phone number.
        The business address provided is also fake and has been used by many other scam websites.
        When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all.
        Be cautious 
         

        Url / Website : seldoil.shop
        Pseudonym : seldoil
        Telephone : +16983654590

        Fake website

        Reply
      • Report #655145 06/13/2023 at 10:10 AM

        presscite.shop is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is already linked to another online scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807

        They are pretending to sell Samsung phones and other tech products for really cheap prices when in reality they are here to take your money and leave you without a product or even an order confirmation email.
        The product picturs they are using have been taken from other online stores, the email address that i just mention does not even match up with the domain name of the site and finally they did not include a physical address.
        Stay away
        If it's too good to be true, it probably is a scam.

        Url / Website : presscite.shop


        Reply
      • Kris 06/14/2023 at 10:00 PM

        COMPLETE SCAM!!! They used my credit card info to buy hundreds of dollars in merchandise and tried to open other accounts. THIEVES!!!

        Reply
      • Report #660035 06/27/2023 at 05:06 AM

        comicoct.shop is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        Comicoct.shop is a scam online store operating from other domain names like https://edie.comicoct.shop/.
        The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending their orders.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
        The pictures, data, and content seem to have been stolen from other websites.
        Be careful, and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : comicoct.shop
        Pseudonym : comicoct.shop
        Telephone : +5319678805


        • Julia 07/28/2023 at 08:00 AM

          I was also scammed. Sent all the information I could to my credit card company, including the link to this scam watcher. Was told the information did not match the claim so I am still out $28.99 for nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #662049 07/03/2023 at 01:42 PM

        It looks like an online tire store. Prices are extremely low
        -------------------
        Definately a scam website.

        Url / Website : brunt.tmbga.shop
        Telephone : +16259876636

        Reply
      • Report #662673 07/05/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Our Store is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        The website is identical to many other scam websites, using the same email address, service@peoplewet.shop, as their contact information.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
        The website purports to offer low-priced items and products, but deceives its customers with non-delivered orders.
        The contact information, business address, and many other details are fake and have been stolen from other online stores.
        Be careful and stay away from them.

        Url / Website : townarrest.shop
        Pseudonym : townarrest
        Telephone : +16975533695


        Reply
      • Report #665741 07/14/2023 at 07:15 AM

        Our Store is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        The email address "service@peoplewet.shop" provided on this website has been reported by thousands of online shoppers and has been found on multiple fraudulent online stores reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
        The website pretends to be offering low-priced Ridgid machines to trick people into buying them and steal their money.
        The website actually has nothing to sell.
        The pictures posted have been lifted from other online stores.
        The content is also being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' confidential information cannot be protected here.
        Please stay away and do not place orders here.

        Url / Website : iandk.shop
        Pseudonym : iandk.shop

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #667259 07/19/2023 at 06:29 AM

        Our Store is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        fywss.shop pretends to be offering all of its products for less than $100, but it's a scam.
        The website is linked to many other scam online stores using the same email address: service@peoplewet.shop. Some of these websites have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642807
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642805
        The content is being duplicated, and the pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites. which means customers run the risk of receiving different products or nothing at all.
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : fywss.shop
        Pseudonym : Fywss

        Fake website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.