Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
liaieew.com service@edurnt.com
| Date | 07/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@edurnt.com |
| Url / Website | liaieew.com |
| Scam contents | purchased clothing from an online store |
| Comment / Review | i contacted the seller with my order number wanting an eta for delivery they replied saying they couldn't find my order in their system and that i must've made the purchase from a different site
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #626725 03/27/2023 at 06:37 PM
Clothing and jewelry
-------------------
I placed an order on March 18,2023. I can go to the website and see the order. It states will ship right away, however, there's nothing happening. I've emailed both emails to request information. They state on their website they answer emails in one day. I have received no response. There's no phone number or other means of contact with them.
Url / Website : rauios.com
Pseudonym : H2P, NCTFIE, RAUIOS
up votedown vote
Report #641171 05/03/2023 at 05:20 AM
An online apparel store
-------------------
This website shares the same contact information as another site that was reported for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626725
All of the apparel items here are on this weird site wide sale as i find it very hard to pass by an item that's over 10$, which is way too good to be true.
Stay away and don't place any orders here
Url / Website : nohmn.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #663365 07/06/2023 at 11:56 PM
I ordered clothing from them on June 15th. I still haven’t received my order or has it even been shipped. When I click the link to the website Wich shows me my order it says it will be shipped out ASAP. But nothing has happened. I have emailed aswell and zero response. On their website they say they respond in a day. Don’t order from here. huge scam.
Url / Website : rauios.com/?spm=..order.header_1.1
Pseudonym : F2P
up votedown vote
böna 09/01/2023 at 04:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #665474 07/13/2023 at 10:03 AM
comprei 3 caixas de plastico, no valor de 32 euros, incluso frete, mandei vários emails perguntando qdo chegava, já q recebi um email de confirmação do meu pedido, além da confirmação do banco, pois infelizmente usei cartão de crédito.
A resposta foi de que eu devo ter feito a compra em outro site, pq eles não tem esse produto, mandei a ordem, e assim está...nada de resposta condizente. O email deles é service@edurnt.com que é o que está no final da minha ordem de fatura.
-------------------
tem algum lugar prá fazer mais do que só reclamar?
Url / Website : vittness.myshoplaza.com
Pseudonym : Loaienr
up votedown vote
Report #669860 07/26/2023 at 09:06 AM
Having the opportunity to trade is fate. Happy cooperation is the most important thing. If you are satisfied with your purchase, please tell everyone. If you are not satisfied, please tell me. I think anything can be solved through communication and negotiation, because I believe that everyone is the same as me. All have a kind and tolerant heart, compare hearts to hearts, and create harmony together!
-------------------
Bhoeer claims to be an online store selling lawn mowers and many other related products at very cheap prices.
The website claims to be offering huge sales, but it's a trick to entice online shoppers to place orders. Unfortunately, customers will never receive anything from them.
The website is also using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract people.
The email address provided is not domain-specific and is linked to many other scam websites reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626725
Most likely, these scammers are operating from different domain names.
Be careful
Url / Website : bhoeer.com
Pseudonym : taobaostore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joan Hall 08/18/2023 at 08:45 PM
service@edurnt.com
The is a scam webb site, do not purchase or make any payments to this site. I am speaking through experience, I have lost my money and don't want you to lose yours!
up votedown vote
Report #680610 08/23/2023 at 09:00 AM
Epidemic clearance sale: In the past two years, due to the COVID-19 pandemic, factories have accumulated inventory and a large number of warehouses have been closed. In order to help the closed factories pay the costs, we recycle their inventory, which is why they sell them to us at a lower price, and we can sell them at a large discount. For all the products we sell, you can find the same original products at higher prices in other stores. We have a discount of at least 70%
Reason for discount...
-------------------
This website supposedly specialises in hoodies and street wear in general, they've got a a wide selection of products with various different designs. However, the prices on here are just way too good to be true and even though their products look original it appears that their product pictures were actually lifted off of other online shops.
Their contact email address seems to be linked to another fraudulent shop that was already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626725
Stay away and do not shop here as they likely are going to not ship anything to you.
Url / Website : neeohk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #680619 08/23/2023 at 09:07 AM
Epidemic clearance sale: In the past two years, due to the COVID-19 pandemic, factories have accumulated inventory and a large number of warehouses have been closed. In order to help the closed factories pay the costs, we recycle their inventory, which is why they sell them to us at a lower price, and we can sell them at a large discount. For all the products we sell, you can find the same original products at higher prices in other stores. We have a discount of at least 70%
Reason for discount...
-------------------
This website's design, products, content and contact information was copied off of another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/680610
This store is likely part of an even bigger network of fake online shops since i could find many rpeorts that are related to this email address:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40edurnt.com#search-container
Stay away and do not shop here as they don't have any of these products in stock.
Url / Website : paymentes.iiwnu.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #683221 08/30/2023 at 04:47 AM
Hi lovelies!
YHCEIU existed until 2016, and we have been acting as a manufacturer and supplier since then. Our factories in Vietnam and the Philippines have been producing garments for many well-known brands. However, due to the service agreement, we cannot disclose their names. Over the past seven years, our designers and workers have made clothing for millions of women. Watching our customers share pictures of their bright smiles online makes us realize that we produce more than clothes, happ...
-------------------
This store's main niche was these Michael Jordan and Kobe jerseys yet they had many other styles of apparel items for sale as well. The one common theme here is how everything seems to be on sale, this is a huge red flag as extremely low prices are just another trick that scammers use to entice you into buying in bulk.
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and they made sure to not include any social media hyperlinks or even a phone number for customer enquiries.
Finally, their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626725
Stay away and do not shop here.
Url / Website : pay.fnldbno.com
Pseudonym : Refuse
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #683224 08/30/2023 at 04:54 AM
Hi lovelies!
YHCEIU existed until 2016, and we have been acting as a manufacturer and supplier since then. Our factories in Vietnam and the Philippines have been producing garments for many well-known brands. However, due to the service agreement, we cannot disclose their names. Over the past seven years, our designers and workers have made clothing for millions of women. Watching our customers share pictures of their bright smiles online makes us realize that we produce more than clothes, happ...
-------------------
This website is pretty much a copy of another fraudulent store that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683221
As you can see from the report that i just have linked these two sites share the same email address, the same products (Michael Jordan and Kobe jerseys) and the same content.
They likely are managed by the same group of scammers, stay away and do not fall for such lscams.
Be careful.
Url / Website : yhceiu.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #689279 09/14/2023 at 07:59 AM
No delivery of Tabletop Drift RCCar Price: $25.80
-------------------
Total scam.
On 18 July I ordered this. Product Detail: Tabletop Drift RCCar
Style: SKYSLIDE BLUE
Price: $12.90
Qty: 2 $25.80
No delivery
No email working
No website working
No phone number working.
All money lost. Do not be stupid like me.
Url / Website : vittness.myshoplaza.com
Pseudonym : LOAIENR
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #691114 09/18/2023 at 05:58 PM
sell things they juste never deliver and do jot respond on there email
-------------------
i ordered a raygun and never got any feedback but i already paid so muh
Url / Website : chillhumancrew.myshoplaza.com
Pseudonym : neeohk