SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cobmap.shop support@billbo.shop

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@billbo.shop
PseudonymCoanow
Url / Websitehttps://www.cobmap.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Comment / ReviewThese scammers are changing their domain frequently.
They were operating as www.funcoa.shop. Coanow.shop Letastic.com
They are currently using https://www.cobmap.shop, but this one may change in the future as well.
The website is scamming people out of their money by charging their cards without sending them their orders. (Check the reports below.)
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581676
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581320
The website is advertising storage containers and boxes at a low rate, but sends customers silk ribbons instead.
The website is operated by Lettymar Limited; however, this company is fake and has been found on multiple scam websites.
The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599904
Be careful and do not order those storage boxes.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • low price
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #599904 01/26/2023 at 12:40 PM

        Shows many products at clearance prices. When you purchase, you get something super cheap and not anything like what you ordered.
        -------------------
        This is the 2nd time that I have been scammed from a FB ad. So annoyed that they allow this.

        Url / Website : samint.shop
        Pseudonym : Coazone
        Telephone : +14154172329

        • Carolyn Beacham 03/15/2023 at 07:12 PM

          I ordered storage containers and I didn’t receive them. I guess I was scammed for 40.00. It will be the last time. Thank you

        • WTiger 03/16/2023 at 09:34 PM

          I bought 2 of the hopping lowriders. No tracking number no confirmation number....nothing. These POS ppl need to be shut down. I want my money back.

        • Sexy 03/17/2023 at 11:04 AM

          I order two storage containers and did not recieved any containers, no tracking number or if it was shipped. I'm going to contact the B.B.B. to see if they can help in closing this business. We all who did not recieved any should get together and find these people.

        • Friday 03/22/2023 at 09:23 AM

          I ordered 2 garden containers for $50. Received 2 tiny scarves. Discusting that people are so evil minded!!!

        • SK 03/22/2023 at 03:14 PM

          I also ordered online on FB 2 metal modular raised garden containers. they charged me $55.78 and I received 2 scarves.

        • Shukes 04/06/2023 at 07:37 AM

          Ordered 2 raised beds not received £41 out of pocket never again

        • yourmama 04/09/2023 at 02:16 AM

          It like so many others online is a scam. If it seems too good to be true.... They send the trinkets or scarves so if you put in a claim to paypal or whoever you use, it will show that you received a package. Don't ask me how I know.

        • Reba 04/23/2023 at 03:29 PM

          I saw billbo.com ad on FaceBook Market, did a bit of background search, and saw it was up as a catalogue ...so I thought legit. I bought 3 raised beds for 79.17...recieved an email acknowledging the order. BUT after 8 weeks no raised beds. I did get 2 silkish small scarfs, in the mail, that had no return address to contact. Didn't realize it was related. FCC should go after these companies, as well as Facebook for not screening their merchants better, and not make it so hard to get compensation.

        • Judge Dredd 05/03/2023 at 06:31 AM

          Users have reported a suspected scam involving a company called Coazone and a website called samint.shop, which advertises various products at clearance prices. Users who made purchases through the website received cheap, unrelated items, or did not receive anything at all. Some customers have expressed frustration that they were scammed through a Facebook advertisement and questioned the screening process for merchants on the platform.

          The scam seems to involve the sale of items such as storage containers and garden beds, which are never delivered or replaced with low-value items like scarves. Customers have reported not receiving any tracking numbers or confirmation of shipment for their orders. Overall, users are advised to be cautious when making purchases online and to verify the authenticity of sellers before buying.

        • Ms.SUÃREZ 05/07/2023 at 07:27 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ginger 06/08/2023 at 07:31 PM

          Scammed, usually sharper than this; knew it was too good to be true when I ordered it. Ordered it anyway-what a dummy!

        • ray 07/09/2023 at 07:53 AM

          Bought Kayak From Them Two months ago never seen it as of today day 59 today

        • MR 07/30/2023 at 01:54 PM

          I ordered a Cold Press Juicer for Whole Fruits and Vegetables, Juicer Machine BPA-Free ×1 and received a worthless little piece of scarf instead. This is in my opinion a scam.

        • Kandy 07/31/2023 at 01:57 PM

          I ordered this pocket twenty two twice.Never did receive a thing. I emailed you a message letting you know this you never did respond. I want my damn money back and i'm also going to report you to the better business girl because you're a scammer!

        • Sharon Ballard 08/15/2023 at 07:18 PM

          I ordered these Huge Crab Legs. Never got anything. Glad I only ordered 3 lbs. But still....Huge Scam!!

        • Alfredo 12/28/2023 at 10:36 AM

          Ordered a shoe shelf and didn't get anything. Got scammed $30.

        • JGHicks 02/14/2024 at 02:42 PM

          I ordered a beach buggy that is also a seat, guess what I got a tiny scarf after literally dozens of emails back and forth I have not had my goods or a refund

          SCAM !!!!!

        Reply
      • Brenda 02/14/2023 at 05:22 PM

        I just got scammed by this website. Received the silk whatever for $53+. Ordered three sets of the boxes and received to of the ribbons yesterday. Kindof an expensive experience.

        Reply
      • Patty 03/03/2023 at 01:04 AM

        I order 2 sets of the storage boxes cost me $53.52 kept checking the tracking number and it said they had delivered it. Sent them to messages. And they said there was a problem with the delivery carrier they used. I don’t believe that for one minute. Trying to get my money back. But I’m sure I’ll never get my money. I think I’m through with ordering anything on line

        Reply
      • Report #616314 03/03/2023 at 10:45 AM

        At www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill www.letastic.com intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Another website related to the www.funcoa.shop scam
        The website claims to be selling cookware sets for only 19 dollars and folding storage box sets for only nine dollars; however, it's trying to scam people out of their money by enticing them with low prices.
        The website is linked to multiple other fake websites, some of which have already been reported here.
        Check out the link below:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        Too-good-to-be true prices are always a sign of a scam.The website is run by Lettymar Limited, a shady company that has been found on many dubious websites.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : lastinge.shop
        Pseudonym : lastinge

        fake company

        Reply
      • Debbie 03/05/2023 at 12:54 PM

        I did the same. I ordered the crates on Feb 6, filled out a contact form on their site last week of Feb with order # asking status on shipping but never heard anything back. Around March 1, I received 2 silk bands but had NO IDEA who they were from. Return address just said CARSON, 2101 W LAKE ST, ADDISON IL 60101. Now on their part if confronted, they may show a 'package' going out to my address and 'received' at my post office, but that does not mean I got what I ordered.

        Reply
      • Report #618259 03/08/2023 at 03:30 AM

        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
        -------------------
        The website pretends to offer a large selection of products at very low prices; however, it's a scam.
        The website is deceiving customers by taking their money but failing to deliver anything.
        The email address provided is connected to multiple scam websites already. some of which are reported in the following report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        The images they use seem to be copied and do not belong to them.
        The company information provided is fake and has been used before by several scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order from them. Otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

        Url / Website : cellarre.shop
        Pseudonym : cellarre

        too good to be true prices
        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #622251 03/16/2023 at 11:37 AM

        At www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill www.letastic.com intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is a Chinese online store advertising a hair straightener styling comb for only $19.99 to entice online users to buy, but they take their money and never ship anything.
        The email address is connected to another scam reported here and seems to be linked to many other scams.See the report below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        Stay away and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : spherek.shop
        Pseudonym : samint.shop/ / BEST BUY


        Reply
      • Report #624412 03/21/2023 at 03:37 PM

        I truly believe this Billbo.shop is a scam. I am pretty sure I’m dealing with AI software program.

        I know there will be more complaints showing up complaining about Billbo over selling and collecting monies from buyers to then refuses to repay the buyer back the amount they had paid out, smells scam to me

        To whom ever, I requested a full refund but you failed to comply, as it presently stands, there hasn’t been anything sent me sent suggests otherwise.

        Once again you or the c...
        -------------------
        There has to be more players involved. It’s truly sad. It’s funny two items showed up that I totally forgot about. I bought the items on FaceBook months ago, I bought the third item via Facebook about 2 month back. I’ll be lucky to see anything come back my way, I suppose two items out of three is whole lot better than none. All, be watch full of last minute purchases by Billbo.Shop

        Pseudonym : support@billbo.shop

        • Lydia Deel 04/27/2023 at 07:51 PM

          I am writing concerning my product that I ordered on Mardh 21st, 2023. I am writing requesting a refund of my money. I paid with a debit card and would like a refund of my money.

          I ordered two sets of Orleans 5 Piece Steel Patio Fire Pit Conversation Set with cushions, Swivel Gliders and Square Fire Pit Table.

        • micky 06/09/2023 at 06:31 AM

          I too have been scammed by bilboshop. They advertised An All terrain utility wagon on facebook for $21.99 excluding shipping & insurance & sent a child's pattened dickybow. Contacted them & they reckon wrong item sent. When asked for a refund, they say it has not been sent yet. My advice to everyone is: DO NOT purchase anything from a company in China. They can not be trusted. They use muliple company names.

        Reply
      • Report #626354 03/27/2023 at 04:25 AM

        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
        -------------------
        Dirt cheap gadgets and scooters, the website is poorly designed and has their contact information in picture format for me not to copy it and check, They still claim that they are "supplying you with high quality" products.
        This is a fradulent website, as it is ran by lettymar limited, which is a shell company that runs a network of fake websites just like this one with one purpose in mind, to empty out your pockets without shipping anything to you, as they have nothing to sell.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/616314
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614045
        These are reports of other websites within the same network.
        Do not spend your money here

        Url / Website : indoty.shop
        Pseudonym : indoty


        Reply
      • Report #626357 03/27/2023 at 04:31 AM

        An apparel shop with dirt cheap prices
        -------------------
        The email address that was used here is being used within a network of fake websites that is ran by Lettymar Limited, https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626354
        The websites they have are almost identical when it comes to user interface and layout.
        Stay away from this website

        Url / Website : tabtor.shop
        Pseudonym : tabtor


        Reply
      • Report #643012 05/09/2023 at 05:19 AM

        I paid $29.00 + P&P ($45.00 total) for touchscreen gaming table. The item that arrives is a small padded envelope with an off cut of fabric. The customer services representative replies to instruct you to return the item at your own cost in order to issue a refund. Without the return of that item they will only issue a 40% refund. They blame shipment handling for this error. This is the returns address:
        1F Block B, 108-120 Fengping Road, Fenggang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong, China.
        Clearly not in the United States.

        Pseudonym : Best Buy

        • Allerdyce Myall 09/07/2023 at 09:34 AM

          Yes i have been cond by these bastards exspected solar generater got a fucking head band !!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #644063 05/11/2023 at 08:55 AM

        At www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill www.letastic.com intense selection process.
        -------------------
        following the scam trend of planter boxes, this is another fraudulent website that's advertising gardening products at really cheap prices but it is in fact a scam.
        The email address related to this store was also sighted on another fraudulent website, you can read more about that through this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        This website is also managed by meledo company limited, which is a shell company that's behind many scams that get reported daily on our platform.
        Don't place any orders here.

        Url / Website : aquaky.shop


        Reply
      • sizzle 05/17/2023 at 02:09 AM

        I was definitely SCAMMED BY THE BOGUS COMPANY!!!!! I will never order outside of my COUNTRY AGAIN !!!! This is so upsetting that i will never see my order or my money back!! I pray that GOD will cast karma upon the thieves!!! I think it should be a case placed upon this company

        Reply
      • Report #650504 05/31/2023 at 05:44 AM

        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.

        We always keep an eye on the latest trends and put our customers’ wishes first. That is why we have satisfied customers all over the world.

        The interests of our customers are alwa...
        -------------------
        Who doesn't love a clearance deal? With the state of our global economy nowadays, everything is marked up and what you could afford to get last year is most likely out of reach right now.

        The thing is, this is a scam. Online shopping scammers know exactly what to do to get our attention, 8 dollars for a jacket? that's more than enough to at least get you to click on their ad.

        In the case of Ruralv .shop, these scammers are using product images that were lifted from other online stores, not only that but they also are not transparent when it comes to their contact information as the only way to reach out to them is this email address that does not even match up with the website's domain name.

        That very email address is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scam watcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315

        The deals that they are offering here are way too good to be... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #668073 07/21/2023 at 08:10 AM

        At www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill www.letastic.com intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering discounts and selling its items at a very low rate. However, it fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        The email address provided is unresponsive and is linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        The pictures posted as well as the content used have been stolen from other online stores.
        The website refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been reported by many people and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : gulfrt.shop
        Pseudonym : Gulfrt shop

        low prices
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #669196 07/24/2023 at 08:10 PM

        I paid 40.00$ for a .22 hand gun and i cant get a hold of anyone. They are using Best Buy an the seller tn Texas,. I use to work for Best Buy in grand forks nd . So i thought it was ok.
        -------------------
        Scam on selling a .22 hand gun using best buy in Texas as the distributor.

        • debbi 09/29/2023 at 03:59 PM

          paid 30 bucks for crab legs and got a piece of cloth need to be shut down off of facebook

        Reply
      • Report #671739 07/31/2023 at 08:58 AM

        Welcome to our shop!
        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering huge sales, but it is deceiving customers by taking their money without delivering their orders.
        The email address provided on this website is not domain-specific and has been connected to multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
        The website is using stolen pictures as well as copied content to look legitimate and attract people, but customers will either receive a product that does not match the pictures or nothing at all.
        Another red flag about it is the company operating it. Meledo Company Limited is a shell company that operates thousands of scam websites and has already been reported by many internet users.
        https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3 
        The website is based in China, and customers will never be able to return the products to China as the shipping fees are costly.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : hubray.shop
        Pseudonym : HubrayTesco


        • Driller 08/11/2023 at 02:14 PM

          I ordered 6lbs of Wild King Crab, email service@nicego.store & support@billbo.shop come up in a search as a fraudulent website and the emails do not work, and there is no other way to contact them.

        Reply
      • Report #680538 08/23/2023 at 06:17 AM

        We love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we w...
        -------------------
        This website's using an email address that is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599904

        The scammers behind this jewelry store are using social media to attract potential victims, they are utilizing extremely low prices and product pictures that are not their own as the basis upon which they built their site.

        The company that's supposedly behind this store, Meledo Company Limited, is actually a fraudulent chinese company that scammers are using as a front for their fake online outlets that seem to be clearing their stock.
        Stay away and do not shop here as they don't have any of these products in stock.

        Url / Website : inoat.shop


        Reply
      • Report #689310 09/14/2023 at 09:11 AM

        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.

        We always keep an eye on the latest trends and put our customers’ wishes first. That is why we have satisfied customers all over the world.

        The interests of our customers are alwa...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599904

        This online shop is doing a clearance sale on their wide collection of products that range from nail painting machines to even windshield repair agent.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off other online shops and their content is full of plagiarism.
        Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.

        Url / Website : apluste.shop


        Reply
      • Report #692679 09/22/2023 at 08:38 AM

        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.

        We always keep an eye on the latest trends and put our customers’ wishes first. That is why we have satisfied customers all over the world.

        The interests of our customers are alwa...
        -------------------
        This website is using social media to promote Predator Trikes sale, the problem here is that they are selling them for $29 each.
        This is just way too good to be true and is likely a scam especially since when accessing this store's homepage you'll only find kitchen ware, decoration items and make up.

        They did not provide us with a phone number or even a physical address for their business and their email address happens to be linked to another scam that was already rpeorted to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599904

        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : rainbowet.shop


        Reply
      • Report #699969 10/12/2023 at 08:25 AM

        We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.

        We always keep an eye on the latest trends and put our customers’ wishes first. That is why we have satisfied customers all over the world.

        The interests of our customers are alwa...
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website is associated with thousands of other scam websites, some of which have been reported on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40billbo.shop#search-container 
        The website is linked to a scam network where scammers aim to steal money, identities, and credit card information.
        The pictures posted on this website have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being duplicated.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

        Url / Website : vivaet.shop
        Pseudonym : vivaet.shop


        Reply
      • Report #710663 11/16/2023 at 07:38 AM

        This site isn't legit!! I've already connected with my bank to get my money back
        -------------------
        Not legit

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.