SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cobmap.shop support@billbo.shop

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@billbo.shop
PseudonymCoanow
Url / Websitehttps://www.cobmap.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Comment / ReviewThese scammers are changing their domain frequently.
They were operating as www.funcoa.shop. Coanow.shop Letastic.com
They are currently using https://www.cobmap.shop, but this one may change in the future as well.
The website is scamming people out of their money by charging their cards without sending them their orders. (Check the reports below.)
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581676
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581320
The website is advertising storage containers and boxes at a low rate, but sends customers silk ribbons instead.
The website is operated by Lettymar Limited; however, this company is fake and has been found on multiple scam websites.
The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599904
Be careful and do not order those storage boxes.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • low price
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Brenda 02/14/2023 at 05:22 PM

        I just got scammed by this website. Received the silk whatever for $53+. Ordered three sets of the boxes and received to of the ribbons yesterday. Kindof an expensive experience.

        Reply
      • Patty 03/03/2023 at 01:04 AM

        I order 2 sets of the storage boxes cost me $53.52 kept checking the tracking number and it said they had delivered it. Sent them to messages. And they said there was a problem with the delivery carrier they used. I don’t believe that for one minute. Trying to get my money back. But I’m sure I’ll never get my money. I think I’m through with ordering anything on line

        Reply
      • Debbie 03/05/2023 at 12:54 PM

        I did the same. I ordered the crates on Feb 6, filled out a contact form on their site last week of Feb with order # asking status on shipping but never heard anything back. Around March 1, I received 2 silk bands but had NO IDEA who they were from. Return address just said CARSON, 2101 W LAKE ST, ADDISON IL 60101. Now on their part if confronted, they may show a 'package' going out to my address and 'received' at my post office, but that does not mean I got what I ordered.

        Reply
      • sizzle 05/17/2023 at 02:09 AM

        I was definitely SCAMMED BY THE BOGUS COMPANY!!!!! I will never order outside of my COUNTRY AGAIN !!!! This is so upsetting that i will never see my order or my money back!! I pray that GOD will cast karma upon the thieves!!! I think it should be a case placed upon this company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.