Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.rosyday.co.uk cs@rosyday.co.uk
| Date | 09/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@rosyday.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | Rosyday |
| Url / Website | https://www.rosyday.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Imagine a world where innovation, style, and efficiency converge seamlessly. Welcome to rosyday, an avant-garde online retail website founded by a group of young, passionate, and visionary individuals. At rosyday, we're not just retailers; we're dreamweavers, and our mission is to transform your shopping experience. |
| Comment / Review | Rosyday.co.uk claims to be a British online shop selling clothes at affordable prices; however, it's actually a Chinese online store. Customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items, wrong sizes, or nothing at all from these websites. This is due to the many alarming factors we notice while analysing it. 1. The pictures displayed have been used before by other websites, and most probably, they do not belong to this seller. 2. The website listed all of its items at very low prices to entice customers into buying. This trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be used by genuine companies. The contact information provided is very limited. You can only reach them using an email address. No phone number is listed on the website. 4: The return and refund policies are too strict, leading to the inability to return the items or get a refund. 5: The website is based in China, and customers will have to pay for the shipping fees in case they want to return an item. 6: The website refers to Honeybee Tech Limited and Coobuy Limited as its holding companies; however, both of these companies are shell companies operating thousands of other websites and have been reported before by many online shoppers for committing fraud. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=coobuy+Limited+#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lindyloo 10/08/2026 at 10:23 AM
0rdered a wrong size and needed an exchange ... emailed several times with a Non mail notification ( unable to reach recipient).Went via a different Email but still no response.
Left with a vest I cant wear and out of pocket!!