SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@billbo.shop +14154172329 Coazone

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@billbo.shop
PseudonymCoazone
Url / Websitehttps://www.samint.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 415-417-2329 (ou 0014154172329) (more info)
Scam contentsShows many products at clearance prices. When you purchase, you get something super cheap and not anything like what you ordered.
Comment / ReviewThis is the 2nd time that I have been scammed from a FB ad. So annoyed that they allow this.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 415-417-2329

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 415-417-2329
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/03/2023 at 06:31 AM

      Users have reported a suspected scam involving a company called Coazone and a website called samint.shop, which advertises various products at clearance prices. Users who made purchases through the website received cheap, unrelated items, or did not receive anything at all. Some customers have expressed frustration that they were scammed through a Facebook advertisement and questioned the screening process for merchants on the platform.

      The scam seems to involve the sale of items such as storage containers and garden beds, which are never delivered or replaced with low-value items like scarves. Customers have reported not receiving any tracking numbers or confirmation of shipment for their orders. Overall, users are advised to be cautious when making purchases online and to verify the authenticity of sellers before buying.

      Reply
    • Carolyn Beacham 03/15/2023 at 07:12 PM

      I ordered storage containers and I didn’t receive them. I guess I was scammed for 40.00. It will be the last time. Thank you

      Reply
    • WTiger 03/16/2023 at 09:34 PM

      I bought 2 of the hopping lowriders. No tracking number no confirmation number....nothing. These POS ppl need to be shut down. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Sexy 03/17/2023 at 11:04 AM

      I order two storage containers and did not recieved any containers, no tracking number or if it was shipped. I'm going to contact the B.B.B. to see if they can help in closing this business. We all who did not recieved any should get together and find these people.

      Reply
    • Friday 03/22/2023 at 09:23 AM

      I ordered 2 garden containers for $50. Received 2 tiny scarves. Discusting that people are so evil minded!!!

      Reply
    • SK 03/22/2023 at 03:14 PM

      I also ordered online on FB 2 metal modular raised garden containers. they charged me $55.78 and I received 2 scarves.

      Reply
    • Shukes 04/06/2023 at 07:37 AM

      Ordered 2 raised beds not received £41 out of pocket never again

      Reply
    • yourmama 04/09/2023 at 02:16 AM

      It like so many others online is a scam. If it seems too good to be true.... They send the trinkets or scarves so if you put in a claim to paypal or whoever you use, it will show that you received a package. Don't ask me how I know.

      Reply
    • Reba 04/23/2023 at 03:29 PM

      I saw billbo.com ad on FaceBook Market, did a bit of background search, and saw it was up as a catalogue ...so I thought legit. I bought 3 raised beds for 79.17...recieved an email acknowledging the order. BUT after 8 weeks no raised beds. I did get 2 silkish small scarfs, in the mail, that had no return address to contact. Didn't realize it was related. FCC should go after these companies, as well as Facebook for not screening their merchants better, and not make it so hard to get compensation.

      Reply
    • Ms.SUÃREZ 05/07/2023 at 07:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ginger 06/08/2023 at 07:31 PM

      Scammed, usually sharper than this; knew it was too good to be true when I ordered it. Ordered it anyway-what a dummy!

      Reply
    • ray 07/09/2023 at 07:53 AM

      Bought Kayak From Them Two months ago never seen it as of today day 59 today

      Reply
    • MR 07/30/2023 at 01:54 PM

      I ordered a Cold Press Juicer for Whole Fruits and Vegetables, Juicer Machine BPA-Free ×1 and received a worthless little piece of scarf instead. This is in my opinion a scam.

      Reply
    • Kandy 07/31/2023 at 01:57 PM

      I ordered this pocket twenty two twice.Never did receive a thing. I emailed you a message letting you know this you never did respond. I want my damn money back and i'm also going to report you to the better business girl because you're a scammer!

      Reply
    • Sharon Ballard 08/15/2023 at 07:18 PM

      I ordered these Huge Crab Legs. Never got anything. Glad I only ordered 3 lbs. But still....Huge Scam!!

      Reply
    • Alfredo 12/28/2023 at 10:36 AM

      Ordered a shoe shelf and didn't get anything. Got scammed $30.

      Reply
    • JGHicks 02/14/2024 at 02:42 PM

      I ordered a beach buggy that is also a seat, guess what I got a tiny scarf after literally dozens of emails back and forth I have not had my goods or a refund

      SCAM !!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.