SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bl8nzup.com support@blinzup.com

Date01/20/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@blinzup.com
PseudonymBlinzup.com
Url / Websitebl8nzup.com
Scam contentsThis seemed like a genuine website and I did get replies initially when asking about delivery. My items arrived but one item was sent in the wrong size. I asked to exchange one set and return the other as they weren't suitable. (2 pairs of heated motorbike gloves, presents for my husband and father at a total cost of £130)
I have had no further replies to my emails either by replying to previous ones or through the website and the phone number does not exist.
Comment / ReviewBought 2 pairs of heated motorbike gloves as gifts for my husband and Dad (total cost £130). The gloves were great quality but one pair sent in the wrong size (their error) So disappointed as they seemed very helpful at first. It was a lot of money and even if i could get the pair for my husband exchanged for the right size that would be better than nothing. The pair for my Dad were good quality but just not suitable for his needs which is why I tried to return them as per there returns policy. Been unable to get a response from them since they were delivered a week before Christmas.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #929873 06/09/2026 at 05:05 PM

        I bought shoes for a kitchen.
        -------------------
        Ive sent emails abiut this mulitplr times and have had no reply back, i also cant track the order whatsoever.

        Url / Website : blinzup.com
        Pseudonym : Blinzup

        Reply
      • Gilbert 10/08/2026 at 04:20 AM

        I bought a pair of toecap shoes for my partner's birthday in September 2026 and when he tried them on, they were one size bigger. I emailed several times for an exchange and no reply. I called the number +44 20 8144 9021 and it comes up with Klam and Partner Advocates name on the screen and says this number is not recognised. I sounds like a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #954855 10/23/2026 at 06:52 AM

        Blinzup (blinzup.com) is an online e-commerce store focused on selling clothing, footwear, and fashion accessories. It is mainly promoted through social media platforms (like Instagram, Facebook, and TikTok) using aggressive ads with heavy discounts to attract buyers.
        -------------------
        Title: Warning: Misleading Store! Wrong Sizes, Fake Phone Number & Policy Breach
        ​I had a terrible experience with blinzup.com:
        ​Tracking Issues: The tracking number never updated properly.
        ​Wrong Sizes Received: When the package arrived, they sent completely incorrect sizes.
        ​Fake Phone Number: Their published contact phone number is misleading—when you call it, it redirects to a completely different international line.
        ​Breach of Policy: Despite their site promising a 100% refund or exchange, they only offered a minor partial refund.
        ​Do not trust this website. I am already disputing the charge with my bank. Avoid at all costs!

        Url / Website : blinzup.com
        Pseudonym : blinzup.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.