SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.funcoa.shop service@nicego.store +14154172329

Date12/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@nicego.store
Pseudonymfuncoa
Url / Websitehttps://www.funcoa.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 415-417-2329 (ou 0014154172329) (more info)
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling a folding storage box set for only $9.99.However, they never send the orders.
Comment / ReviewThe website changed its domain from www.relayall.shop to www.funcoa.shop.
The content and data of the website are found on many other websites.
The prices listed are too low. Too-good-to-be-true prices are a sign of a scam.
Despite it purporting to be an American website, as usual, it's Chinese-based, and the business address provided is actually fake and belongs to another genuine business.
The email address provided is unresponsive, does not match the domain name, and is connected to other fraudulent websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/418611
On their terms, they claim to be operated by www.letastic.com (https://www.coanow.shop/): This website is dubious and has been registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573245
They also refer to Lettymar Limited as their parent company. The company information is fake and has been used by many other scam websites.
There are too many red flags about this online shop; be careful and do not make purchases here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • low prices
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 415-417-2329

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 415-417-2329
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yudy 12/20/2022 at 07:52 PM

        Complete scam. They are completely fraud. You can order something and they sent you little thing that is garbage, in that way they can assure they delivery to you. Since is in China if you want to return something will be way to expensive.

        Reply
      • Dawn 01/22/2023 at 07:32 PM

        I got suckered into this scam. I thought I ordered boxes and they sent 3 scarves! Go figure. Good think I used Paypal, I got a full refund. Lesson learned. I see the add for these nonexistent boxes everywhere. And yes it is in China.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.