SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
induslandlogistics.com m.philip@induslandlogistics.com

Date10/26/2023
Fraudulent emailm.philip@induslandlogistics.com
Pseudonyminduslandlogistics.com
Url / Websitehttps://induslandlogistics.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear Candidate,

Our recruitment department had a close look at your resume and would like to meet to find out more about you. We would especially like to know more about your experiences and would like to know what you could offer the company.

Interviews have been scheduled in our website

Click here for scheduled interview - 1

Schedule 1
Click here for scheduled interview - 2

Schedule 2
It will appear to our Interview page

Click advertise on the bottom of the company logo or bottom of the page or any advertisement of the page

After that you can select the date and time suitable for you.Please bring all your relevant documents updated CV if any.

If you prefer any other date & time for the interview, please contact me by email info@induslandlogistics.com to schedule another appointment.

We look ahead to seeing you.

Best regards,
Mariam Philip
Recruitment Officer
m.philip@induslandlogistics.com
Comment / ReviewThis seems to be a scam, I haven't applied for any job n this company, they contact me without mentioning my name nor the position I've applied for and as per the attached content above I am asked to click a link to reserve an interview slot which totally uncommon in HR. Further investigation has to be done.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Judy 12/11/2023 at 10:36 AM

      I just received an email from this company. I didn't even apply for a job nor does my field matches the job description either.

      I searched about the company through Linkedin, and it seems legit, but somebody must have stolen the identity or sent it by mistake to me.

      This is what I got from the email.

      Reply
    • Kelly 11/09/2025 at 12:55 AM

      Same as above - received email on 08/08/25. Clicked on link and no such thing to be able to ‘schedule' an interview according to their instructions - just goes to their website.

      Reply
    • Nick 09/28/2026 at 07:09 AM

      I got the same email and I never even applied for this.

      Dear Candidate,

      Thank you for your interest in joining Indusland Logistics. After reviewing your resume, our recruitment team would like to invite you for an interview to learn more about your background, experience, and how you could contribute to our organization.

      Please use one of the links below to schedule your interview at a time that suits you best:

      Schedule Interview - Option 1

      Schedule

      Schedule Interview - Option 2

      Schedule

      You will be redirected to our official scheduling page. Once there, click "Advertise" located beneath our company logo or at the bottom of the page to proceed. After clicking, you can choose your preferred date and time for the interview.

      Please remember to bring all relevant documents (educational certificates, ID proof, and experience letters, if applicable) on the day of your interview.

      If you experience issues on the mobile page, please use the desktop version. To request a different time slot, contact us at job@induslandlogistics.com with the subject line 'Schedule.' Our team will assist you with rescheduling within 48 hours.

      We look forward to meeting you soon and discussing your potential role with

      Indusland Logistics.

      Warm regards,
      Ellie William
      Hiring Officer

      📧 e.william@induslandlogistics.com

      🌐 www.induslandlogistics.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.