Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@nicego.store +14154172329 Folding Storage Boxes
| Date | 11/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@nicego.store |
| Pseudonym | Folding Storage Boxes |
| Url / Website | https://www.coanow.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 415-417-2329 (ou 0014154172329) |
| Scam contents | (A Clearance Sale) Folding Storage Boxes Set (3 Pack)x3 |
| Comment / Review | I received a wrong item from what I ordered
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #418611 11/24/2021 at 04:16 AM
shoplazza.com
Xinruoxi Clothing E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Christmas Carousel Tree / TREE + LED + ALL DECORATIONS-8 FT $39.99 USD 1 $39.99 USD
Shipping and handling $9.99 USD
Tax $0.00 USD
Total $49.98 USD
Payment $49.98 USD
This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *XINRUOXICLO XIN
-------------------
SCAM! SCAM! SCAM! SCAM! SCAM!
I ordered and paid for an 8 foot LED Christmas tree for US$49.98
Today I received a small package containing a cheap 4 inch ornament that has nothing to do with what I paid for.
See image. They have 'sent' me something so it looks like they have fulfilled the order. This is a disgrace
I have photographed my sunglasses for size context.
Url / Website : carluy.store
Pseudonym : Mr Gu
Telephone : +8618124119923
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
gary 06/20/2022 at 06:06 PM
Ordered a magic metal kinetic sculpture. Got a sponge Bob spin wheel!
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 06:25 AM
You could attempt to get refunded via Chargeback or PayPal dispute process since the delivered goods were not the same as the ones you ordered.
Chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
tom 12/11/2022 at 02:37 PM
when will i get my order in its been a little bet and i have not here anything from you about my order and its been paid by patpal
up votedown vote
Order 12/12/2022 at 01:18 PM
I need to.know when I get my purchase
up votedown vote
Patricia 12/21/2022 at 07:58 AM
Hi l order my game table a month ago l have not received it yet l wonted for Christmas could you let me no when l will received it thanks patricia
up votedown vote
YOLANDA 11/28/2022 at 08:44 AM
good morning my name is yolanda i order a 3 box storage and i have not recviced my package but i waS send a email that it was delived to my home and it was not order number 221103213338323 tracking number AG437773675CN LET ME WHAY GOING ON
up votedown vote
Report #581320 12/16/2022 at 06:11 AM
They claim to be selling a folding storage box set for only $9.99.However, they never send the orders.
-------------------
The website changed its domain from www.relayall.shop to www.funcoa.shop.
The content and data of the website are found on many other websites.
The prices listed are too low. Too-good-to-be-true prices are a sign of a scam.
Despite it purporting to be an American website, as usual, it's Chinese-based, and the business address provided is actually fake and belongs to another genuine business.
The email address provided is unresponsive, does not match the domain name, and is connected to other fraudulent websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/418611
On their terms, they claim to be operated by www.letastic.com (https://www.coanow.shop/): This website is dubious and has been registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573245
They also refer to Lettymar Limited as their parent company. The company information is fake and has been used by many other scam websites.
There are too many red flags about this online shop; be careful and do not make purchases here.
Url / Website : funcoa.shop
Pseudonym : funcoa
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yudy 12/20/2022 at 07:52 PM
Complete scam. They are completely fraud. You can order something and they sent you little thing that is garbage, in that way they can assure they delivery to you. Since is in China if you want to return something will be way to expensive.
up votedown vote
Dawn 01/22/2023 at 07:32 PM
I got suckered into this scam. I thought I ordered boxes and they sent 3 scarves! Go figure. Good think I used Paypal, I got a full refund. Lesson learned. I see the add for these nonexistent boxes everywhere. And yes it is in China.
up votedown vote
Report #581361 12/16/2022 at 07:36 AM
A Chinese-based website scams people out of their money.
-------------------
The website claims to be selling ski suits at affordable prices.
They claim to be based in Cyprus, but they are actually in China.
They refer to Lettymar Limited; however, these company details are fake and found on many fraudulent websites.
The email address is linked to many fraudulent websites
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581320
According to Scamdoc Analysis, the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy; therefore, the website will be shut down soon.
Url / Website : cobraseek.shop
Pseudonym : cobraseek
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kuu 12/19/2022 at 02:09 PM
omg the same happened to me. I never received the item.
up votedown vote
Vicky 12/19/2022 at 07:15 PM
I was told the same thing
up votedown vote
Lois 12/27/2022 at 01:29 PM
I have not received my order as of Dec 27th 2022 at 10:27am or # 221218111153361 and I put a tip on it too I don't care where it comes from it doesn't take 3 weeks almost 4 weeks to get her I could drive it there faster
up votedown vote
Report #586086 12/28/2022 at 10:41 AM
Folding Storage Boxes
-------------------
Scammers
Pseudonym : Folding storage boxes
up votedown vote
Lois 02/09/2023 at 04:55 PM
Scam definitely!!
up votedown vote
Debbie 01/01/2023 at 01:09 PM
Same thing with me. Said it was delivered on 12/12 and still nothing and no reply from e-mail sent
up votedown vote
Stephanie L Cullen 01/05/2023 at 02:58 PM
Omg mine said delivered on 12/14/2022 and received nothing. Filing complaint wit USPS now.
up votedown vote
Mary 01/05/2023 at 03:16 PM
So when we report a scam what do you guys do?
up votedown vote
sandra Garrison 01/06/2023 at 08:00 PM
I have not received my order which was 38.81 and it was ordered Dec 7 2022, if I see them on face book again I am going to scream SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Report #591399 01/10/2023 at 05:36 AM
Clearance sale folding Storage Boxes(3 pack)×3
Clearance Sale Folding Storage Boxes(3 pack)×3
Order # 22120515522268
Tracking # AG307723386CN
COURIER BLANK
WHEN I TAP view your order it says Sorry Order not found!
Back to homepage
Tap on home page Cledeal comes up
29010 Commerce Center Drive Valencia Ca
415 417 2329
I called 4 times and they said to email them at some bogus email i cant really understand!
I spent 83.28 on these containers!! On Dec 5, 2022
-------------------
I found out about the scam around 1/2/23. When I pushed tracking ur scammer messege came up!! I saw this advertisment on Facebook.I know this now!!! Too late!!! Find them!!!
Url / Website : funcoa.shop
Pseudonym : Funcoa reciept says Relayall
Telephone : +17605362292
up votedown vote
Irma Nichols 01/12/2023 at 09:01 PM
I too order the boxes too and haven't received them. but I did get a ribbon with the same shipping number that they said it was my box.. So they send that instead. So its looks like my box's got delivered.
up votedown vote
Frances Garth 01/15/2023 at 09:22 AM
Frances Garth on January 02 2023 i ordered 1 set of folding boxes in extra large the color white and the other size was large in the blue color and i have not received anything yet .the order # is 230105045848805 please look into the matter on when it was shipped out and when im suppose to receive my order .
up votedown vote
Long 01/16/2023 at 11:27 PM
I ordered a set of folding boxes...tracking is OFF!! I said it was in my area...but DID NOT RECEIVE ANYTHING!! AND this order Is taking QUITE sometime to receive!! Tracking #AG323804052CN PLEASE ASSIST WITH THIS MATTER.
up votedown vote
Fig 01/17/2023 at 12:30 AM
Yes...I ordered boxes and two months later no order has arrived...also contacted the company to no avail...scam!
up votedown vote
Report #596928 01/20/2023 at 10:00 AM
Purchased folding storage boxes (3) sets and never received the items. Went to tracking site Letracking AG355681978CN and according to them it was delivered 2023/01/12. It doesn’t indicate the carrier service so I can contact them.
-------------------
Need to know the carrier service this company uses.
Pseudonym : Nicego store
up votedown vote
Report #598475 01/23/2023 at 10:27 PM
ordered 2 sets storage boxes on line. Gave my credit card. Told they would shipped in 7-10 days.(I ordered approx 1/5/2023). When I click on "view order" - no page found.
When I track it - it says delivered on 1/20/2023 to the correct addressee. Well thats bullshit , cause I didn't get it!
I have received emails saying it shipped and so forth.
-------------------
I am going to notify my CC compay
Url / Website : coanow.com
Pseudonym : Coanow
up votedown vote
Report #599428 01/25/2023 at 02:08 PM
Ordered storage boxes 12.26.2022 never received. Call number placed message via email twice
When number called does not identify company states getting more agents to handle calls refers you to webb to leave msg and they will get back in 8 hours
-------------------
Now out money for items.
Pseudonym : Coanow
up votedown vote
Report #599926 01/26/2023 at 01:17 PM
Items in this shipment
(🔥Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack) ×2
-------------------
My email said that my merchandise was shipped out on 17. I have not received it yet. They will not answer their phone when I call them and they will not respond to my emails. All I want is my refund or my merchandise.
up votedown vote
shannon 01/26/2023 at 07:58 PM
This sounds like the same thing that happened to me but with Nancys Store for almost the same 3 boxes.They said it was delivered but the map showed the other side of my town so I went there and they had no idea what I was talking about. (hahaha). Anyway I wrote to them 5 times and no word. So BOTH of these are the same company and SCAMS
up votedown vote
Report #600373 01/27/2023 at 11:27 AM
Set of 3 folding storage boxes (2) even paid shipping ins never received
-------------------
I see they are back on Facebook please shut them down before they rip someone else off
Pseudonym : Folding storage boxes
up votedown vote
Report #600820 01/28/2023 at 05:24 PM
clearance of folding storage boxes (3 packs) in 3 sizes
I ordered 4 sets and my card was charged $63.45. The scarfs that were sent had a $5 in the price column. Telephone # just says it is experiancing high call volumne and refers me to an email of buyer center.com. It says it is a scam.
-------------------
My Order was confirmed by this email and when I tracked it, it was marked delivered. I received 2 small silk neck scarfs with this tracking# on it. the return address was 2700Center Dr. DuPont WA 98327
Coanow
ORDER 221229002634855
Your order is on the way
Hi Vicki,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
View your order
or View our store
Tracking number: AG358896598CN Courier:
Items in this shipment
(🔥Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack) ×2
(🔥Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack) ×1
(🔥Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack) ×1
If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at service@nicego.
Pseudonym : coanow
up votedown vote
Report #601466 01/30/2023 at 10:53 AM
Items in this shipment
(🔥Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack) ×1
-------------------
I received a SMALL scarf from this company instead of the item I ordered. I have reached out to them but received no reply.
up votedown vote
Adrienne 02/08/2023 at 11:32 AM
The comments above sound exactly like my experience. I ordered my storage boxes in December and to date, I have received nothing. My order number is 221213105054703.
How sad that scammers are not put out of business for their unethical practices.
up votedown vote
Report #608760 02/14/2023 at 06:11 PM
Folding Storage Boxes Set (3Pack) x1
-------------------
Ordered an item from a FaceBook ad, and received an email stating the item was delivered however I never received it. Have been unsuccessful in contacting them for a refund.
Url / Website : mestay.shop
Pseudonym : Coazone
up votedown vote
Report #613919 02/26/2023 at 10:00 PM
It has been over a month and i still have not received the product i ordered from funco.com. i ordered what appeared to be the most awesome storage boxes and now i have read the boxes were a scam. This experience has led me to no longer invest in anything on the Internet that is "too good to be true." Sites like Facebook should have a better screening process of potential sellers of merchandise.
-------------------
Not happy.
up votedown vote
Report #614045 02/27/2023 at 05:39 AM
They claim to sell folding storage box sets for only $9.99, but they never deliver.
They were operating as www.cobmap.shop.
-------------------
The website is linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573245
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603315
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599904
Their contact information is fake and unresponsive, and customers are unable to contact the seller to request a refund.
On their contact us page, they claim to be operated by Lettymar Limited, which is a fake company run by scammers and has been found on many other dubious websites.
Be vigilant and do not make purchases from this online shop.
Url / Website : ontracke.shop
Pseudonym : ontracke
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #614507 02/28/2023 at 03:26 AM
At www.funcoa.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill www.letastic.com intense selection process.
-------------------
The website is associated with multiple other problematic websites that all claim to sell folding storage box sets for only $9.99.
The website is scamming people out of their money.
The email address is connected to another dubious website reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599428
Be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : timberre.shop
Pseudonym : Sceff
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #616309 03/03/2023 at 10:34 AM
Welcome to Lowesware, the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.
Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.
-------------------
The website is deceiving customers by taking their money and sending them different products that do not match what they ordered and are not worth the amount they paid.
Their email address is suspicious; it's linked to many other scams registered here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614507
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599428
Any content or data is also being copied and does not belong to this online shop.
Be careful
Url / Website : lowesware.com
Pseudonym : lowesware
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
sissy 03/10/2023 at 04:04 PM
i order some of yall folding storage boxes and to this day i have not goth them i can not get my money back and im so mad because no one wiil talk to me so im aboutto talk to a lawyer yall are scaming people........