SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reviatie.online customer@skylsinkte.com

Date12/26/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@skylsinkte.com
Pseudonymreviatie.online
Url / Websitehttps://reviatie.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsReviatie.online claims to be a worldwide exclusive online
supplier of high-end appliances and furniture serving passionate individuals with quality products.
They pretend to be offering Dell Inspirion 17 7000 2in1 laptop for 28.99
Comment / ReviewThe website is fraudulent, purporting to be selling a variety of items and products at very low prices, but scamming customers out of their money.
The website is connected to numerous scams and dubious websites.
The email address is linked to another online store registered here as a fraud: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
The pictures seem to be lifted from other websites.
Moreover, they claim to be operated by Amgklio Trading Co., Ltd., which has been used by multiple scam websites.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:27 AM

        Numerous users have reported Reviatie.online as a scam, claiming that the website offers a variety of items at very low prices but does not deliver the products. People have encountered issues with undelivered orders and false tracking numbers, as well as a lack of response from the company when attempting to contact them.

        One individual noted that the email address provided by the website is linked to another fraudulent online store. Additionally, the website claims to be operated by Amgklio Trading Co., Ltd., which has been connected to multiple scam websites. Users also noticed that the images on the website seem to be lifted from other sites.

        Several commenters expressed frustration about the company still being active and not being flagged as fraudulent by Google or removed from social media platforms. Some people managed to get their money back by contacting their bank and filing a claim, but others were left with no resolution. The overall sentiment among users is that Reviatie.online should be avoided, and people should be cautious when encountering deals that seem too good to be true.

        Reply
      • Report #571029 11/22/2022 at 06:36 AM

        i've ordered a Mini Hair Curler from this online shop, stil haven't received it. they haven't provide me with a tracking number to follow my order.
        -------------------
        They're purporting to be selling a variety of items at a discounted rate, but they're actually deceiving people and stealing their money without sending them their orders.
        They claim to be operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which is known to be fraudulent and has already been used by numerous fraudulent online shops.
        The email address provided is connected to another website and does not belong to them; therefore, online shoppers cannot reach them by any means.
        They claim to be operated by https://www.arbitrery.com/,  another fraudulent website selling kitchen supplies.
        All the products are on sale at unrealistic prices; this is used by scammers to entice people into buying.

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : Litere

        Fake website

        Reply
      • Report #572648 11/25/2022 at 01:28 PM

        Furniture for sale under Home Depot ad
        -------------------
        Never received,no email answered,unable to contact.

        • Rita 11/26/2022 at 02:33 AM

          This is Rita Reynolds I was wondering when my order #WDW-10905 will be shipped

        • Cory 11/29/2022 at 01:22 PM

          100% a scam. I ordered a walking pad and it was delivered to an unknown address in Hawaii. I live in Texas. I hate scammers, and right here at the holidays.

        • Karen 11/29/2022 at 04:59 PM

          Yes 100% Scam I order something they send me a track number but the item I order was send to Cincinnati I Lived In Chicago , Illinois

        • Carolyn Moder 12/02/2022 at 05:42 PM

          Website clearly says shipped from the California warehouse, then why does my tracking say shipping from China?

        • Luis Eduardo 12/02/2022 at 06:24 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Syd 12/05/2022 at 05:07 PM

          My package got sent to Alaska? I’m so confused.. i live in Washington.

        • Carolyn Saucier 12/05/2022 at 09:48 PM

          This is the same code I use To purchase the item and it went through

        • Candy 12/12/2022 at 07:15 AM

          Is this true?

        • Brenda Largent 12/12/2022 at 02:58 PM

          I ordered the chair and it still has not arrived when will it arrive

        • magpiemoomin 12/12/2022 at 05:07 PM

          i ordered a cast iron pan set 15/11/22 got a tracking number LB016509710CN i tracked the order from China to the UK it went to Royal Mail in Newcastle upon Tyne then was delivered to Whitley Bay i live in Nottingham 166 miles away Royal Mail say they know nothing about it other than to say if it says delivered then it was delivered to the address on the parcel and that i should contact the seller which i did i only ever had one rude reply not our problem take it up with Royal Mail 100% SCAM

        • yves 12/13/2022 at 11:43 AM

          same story in here in canada. Facebook should not allow their publicity

        • diane 12/16/2022 at 07:44 PM

          never got my order. should have known better. any way to recover funds?

        • Double D 12/18/2022 at 02:05 PM

          ordered Faux leather power recliner it was shipped to hawaii and left in a mail box if it was what it was supposed to be it wouldnt fit in a mail box plus i live in Colorado not Hawaii like to get my money back but im sure thats impossible

        • vic 12/19/2022 at 09:57 AM

          I ordered from this and within less than an hour realized it was scam and am trying hard to get charges stopped. Reported to my credit company and trying to figure out what to do.

        • Barbie 12/20/2022 at 12:26 PM

          I ordered a power lift chair with massage and heating functions on November 24th. Never got it. Paid $25.98 for it. Should have known it was too good to be true. I got a tracking number but doesn't show nothing.

        • Jkbells 12/21/2022 at 04:50 AM

          It’s been the same for me, got tracking number which when tracked says it’s been delivered to somewhere near Liverpool when I live in the south of the U.K.!

          spoke to royal mail and ho said either the tracking they gave was wrong or the sender put an incorrect address and to contact the seller which seems impossible!

          100% a scam

        • Hajo 12/21/2022 at 05:24 PM

          They are SCAMMERS!!!
          Please do not buy anything from this website. On 13/11/2022 I ordered some items from them and when I made the payment through my bank, the money went to an account by the name Piadociou online. I still haven't received my items. They were meant to be surprise birthday gifts to my daughters 🥺

        • Tc 12/22/2022 at 02:55 PM

          This is a scam and I never got my chair I should of known this was to good to be true I guess there's a lot of people who have been SCAMMED

        • CINDY 12/22/2022 at 04:11 PM

          SCAMMED MYSELF AND ROYALLY PISSED
          customer@skylsinkte.com

        • Lisa Pearson 12/22/2022 at 06:19 PM

          I’m kicking myself for not realising this was a scam. Ordered 2 mini projector off Tik Tok had brilliant reviews etc . Should’ve twigged when they don’t accept PayPal. Checked the tracking yesterday & through Australia Post said it was delivered to. Suburb in Sydney I live in Queensland 😳. Checked the Australian Post with tracking number & got the same reply delivered to Beecroft. But no exact address.

          I emailed them I was told check my tracking number. Replies back to them …no response.

          when will I learn 🤷‍♀️

        • robert Brunette 12/23/2022 at 01:48 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Elaine 12/23/2022 at 11:32 AM

          Ordered a power chair and haven't received it. Facebook needs to do more to protect us from scammers

        • Teddy Rogers 12/27/2022 at 09:28 AM

          I ordered a garage size heavy duty tent supposedly coming from Amazon never received my package they don't respond back to me after I comment anything I'm reporting it to the police department and my lawyer

        • Ms.Chellebelle 12/31/2022 at 12:42 AM

          File a complaint with the Federal Trade Commission. If you are outside the U.S., file a complaint at econsumer.gov. Visit ftc.gov/idtheft, where you'll find out how to minimize your risk of identity theft. Report scams to your state Attorney General. If you get unsolicited email offers or spam, send the messages to spam@uce.gov

        • Eve 01/02/2023 at 01:50 PM

          They have perfected their routine. Man, why are they allowed to get away with it?

        • J 01/04/2023 at 08:29 PM

          My shipment says it's out for delivery on Hawaii and I love in Michigan. Huge scam

        • Nicki 01/05/2023 at 12:12 PM

          It’s a scam! I wish I did my research I live in Chicago and it was sent to some address in Pittsburgh

        • Al 01/06/2023 at 01:29 PM

          Scam do your research before buying from anyone, if it sounds to good it probably is, i don't leave in New York and what I ordered was to big for mail box. Alice

        • Nb 01/06/2023 at 07:03 PM

          Scammers.....dishonest lying thieves
          What goes around....
          They will be accountable for their actions

        • Terry 01/09/2023 at 11:32 PM

          yes its a scam,I ordered a generator for $29 and have not had a reply from them.

        • Nicole 01/10/2023 at 08:48 AM

          I just don't understand how this place and these people are still taking peoples money and how they can advertise all over every social media there is. I was scammed out of my money from these people and it is a shame that Facebook allowed them to advertise on there

        • Jim 01/10/2023 at 04:13 PM

          Ordered a cast iron cookware set on December 30 2022. Contacted customer@skylsinke.com. Received an answer stating the product would be arriving within15-20 days. I'm in waiting status at this time.

        • Y Generally 01/15/2023 at 01:01 PM

          My order was supposed to be Christmas presents for my family. I got a confirmation that the packages were delivered. To Scottsdale, AZ. I live in Texas. I am very upset that I have been scammed.

        • richer doiron 01/16/2023 at 12:36 PM

          I ordered a from OBA a laptop WDW-29778 for $28.95 usd and they put a (wrong adress on my order as 38 rue du haut bourgeois) , my adress is 82 rue du haut bourgeois and they even put the wrong date 16 january and it was ordered on the 15 january paid by credit card. what can you do about it???

        • Jacira 01/18/2023 at 10:56 PM

          I was robbed, in December 2022, I bought a set of crashes and they didn't give me.

          I want my money back!

        • MayB 01/19/2023 at 08:15 AM

          Hey Jacira, you can try to contact your bank or credit card issuer and ask for a refund with a chargeback.
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Beth 01/20/2023 at 09:20 PM

          I ordered a cast iron set on Dec 16 2022. It’s been over a month and I still haven’t received my order, I want my money back , this company are scammer they should reported to the business Bureau .

        • Lala 01/24/2023 at 06:01 PM

          I ordered something for $30. Got a tracking number was delivered to California I live in Ohio it's a scam I have gotten a few emails but never refund back it's under family living they were posting from Sam's Club

        • Ally28OK1 01/26/2023 at 02:52 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ally28OK1 01/26/2023 at 02:53 PM

          I ordered 2 products a week ago and it still hasn't been shipped. I made the payment

        • Johnny P. Martinez 01/29/2023 at 02:33 PM

          I had ordered snow blowers last year and never received them!!! Had lost contact and could not find company to complain.

        • Sharon Collins 02/01/2023 at 02:46 PM

          I ordered the cast lron cookware from Arager.online using SAM"S logo. I got in touched by email from customer@ skylsinkte.com said they would have to get in touch with the warehouse. NO cookware No answers.I am turning them into the BBB--Attorney General and my credit company and putting it ob FACEBOOK. This is a SCAM don" let them get away with it. If you do nothing you will get nothing.

        • Emilio 02/04/2023 at 11:56 AM

          Scammers no doubt about it

        • JudyGuffey 02/05/2023 at 10:23 AM

          I ordered a set of pots and pans and they were supposedly delivered to someome in Texas and I live in Tennisse

        • Key 02/06/2023 at 06:51 PM

          This is big fraud and email is scam so don't do shopping on

        • SANDRA P. KING 02/07/2023 at 06:47 PM

          I ordered a set of pots and infrom Family Living. the cost was $29.99 They said it was delivered somewhere in the timbukto. netherland. I never even heard of the place. this is the help customer service email that was givern to get help getting my package.

        • Donnette 02/08/2023 at 04:49 PM

          I ordered a set of pot and pans from the Family Living site. It cost me $29.99. I received a confirmation number. I have waited and waited and finally I looked up my order and it said it was delivered to Bellefontaine, OH 43311. That is not where I live. This is where i am suppose to complain. Looks like it is a scam. How can they do this with all of us being scammed?

        • Daniel Deblois 02/10/2023 at 02:10 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Elizabeth Hernandez 02/12/2023 at 02:30 AM

          It is just a fraud ami did not receive what I ordered

        • Lynn 02/13/2023 at 01:46 PM

          I place of order on December 26 2022 that i never received. Here the order number is YAN3212.

        • stutzmann 02/15/2023 at 11:52 PM

          Order YDH7135 no received

        • C Meola 02/19/2023 at 07:28 AM

          Me too.
          Mine was shipped to Hawaii.
          They have emailed me after I sent a nasty message.
          I ordered back in nov.2022.

          Still communicating with me.
          I'm going to see how far this goes.
          Got nothing else to lose.

        • Mel 02/22/2023 at 08:24 AM

          F---ing bunch of SCAMMING C-NTS.

        • Rose 02/28/2023 at 07:10 PM

          I ordered a storage shed from Walmart and it was delivered to Sioux City, IA. I don't even know nobody there. It's a damn shame that people are taking people hard earned money because they don't want to go to work. I want my money back.

        • Nancy 02/28/2023 at 11:46 PM

          I too ordered the cast iron cookware advertised on facebook with the Sams logo. It was to be sent to my granddaughter in Ohio for Christmas.This was in December. Still no cookware. I have emailed them many times. They do answer…eventually. However they ignore my request for a refund. I wonder how many $29.99 orders they have received! They have the nerve to ask why I want a refund!

        • Green 03/03/2023 at 01:18 AM

          100% scam. They will give you a tracking number, that is an old one and delivered to the wrong address. They will continue emailing you with excuses just to hold you off from doing a chargeback on your credit card. It's best to just call your credit card company immediately and report it as a scam and get your money refunded. Very easy to dispute a scam/fraudelent charge. Ordered in December, still received nothing except junk excuses coming from customer@skylsinkte.com. Will be doing a chargeback myself, tomorrow.

        • Phyllis 03/03/2023 at 11:16 AM

          Please, where is the set of pans I ordered. Nothing but a sick bunch of scammers, who are to lazy to go out and get them a job.

          If you cant send the cookware then I would like my money back.

        • C Meola 03/04/2023 at 06:24 PM

          Me too $29.99 for the shelves. I kinda got nasty in my last email. lol
          I was fed up. My order was placed back on Thanksgiving day.
          I finally placed a claim in February.
          I love Wells Fargo.

        • Susananne 03/15/2023 at 01:09 PM

          I ordered a sewing machine on Feb 23. I have received several messages saying it's on it's way (to NY) I checked the tracking number and it says it has been delivered to a person (the addressee) in Hawaii

        • Disgusted 03/23/2023 at 12:40 AM

          Ordered a fireplace in November and still haven't received it. Received several emails but no help! This is strictly a scam. My order was under the Sam's logo too.

        • Ashraf khader 03/30/2023 at 02:57 PM

          100% scammer they send you track shipment to the wrong address yo be far of you location it’s fake track as well they send it by other name and other contact to confuse you

        • Stuart Gregory 03/31/2023 at 02:38 AM

          I purchased an item to be delivered to the uk. It’s a scam I’ve emailed them just fobbed me off.

        • Judge Dredd 04/10/2023 at 12:47 PM

          Many users have reported negative experiences with this company, alleging it is a scam. Customers have described ordering items, such as furniture and cookware, and never receiving them. They also mention receiving tracking numbers for their orders, but the packages were supposedly delivered to addresses in entirely different states or countries. In some cases, customers stated that the packages were marked as delivered to mailboxes, despite the items being too large to fit.

          People have complained about the lack of response from the company's customer service and the inability to get refunds for their purchases. Some users have shared their frustration with the fact that the company is allowed to advertise on social media platforms like Facebook, and they encourage others to report this business to the Better Business Bureau and their state's Attorney General.

          In light of these experiences, it is recommended that potential customers exercise caution and conduct thorough research before making any purchases from this company.

        • MOHAMED LEMINE EHEIMED DOUH 04/16/2023 at 08:02 AM

          I bought an iPhone i14 through their platform since April 6, and we did not receive any message. When I send them a message, they reply with a Chinese message containing the postmaster name as shown above, and the email we were communicating with is this.customer@skylsinkte.com

        • MOHAMED LEMINE 04/16/2023 at 08:23 AM

          Hello, I am MOHAMED LEMINE customer. I have not received my tracking number since April 6th ten days


        • Giovanni 04/17/2023 at 04:37 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Djones 04/18/2023 at 02:02 PM

          A total scam site. Will send you emails saying items shipped, wait patiently. After a couple of months, shows delivered to another state address. When contacted, they will assure another shipment has gone out and will arrive, wait patiently. Will never arrive and these scammers and their sites should be removed, as you never receive merchandise ordered.

        • dragan lazovic 04/21/2023 at 10:19 AM

          criminal gang, in short

        • dragan lazovic 04/21/2023 at 10:43 AM

          they "changed" me for $25

        • Shohel 04/25/2023 at 12:08 AM

          Ponjio

          Order 3712
          Ponjio Order Confirmed

          If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Ponjio, please click to view order details or visit our store.

          Charged me Factory direct sales! 6.9 meters. Aluminum telescopic ladder
          6.9-8m factory straight aluminum telescopic ladder included - Snow wrench/6.9m X 1
          $23.97 USD
          Subtotal $23.97 USD
          Shipping $1.99 USD
          Total $25.96 USD

        • هاني صلاح حسن 05/02/2023 at 06:48 AM

          انتم محتالون
          لم يصل الي الطرد وارسلتو الي رقم تتبع خطاء

        • abdul 05/02/2023 at 08:29 AM

          i ordered for shoe rack storage to dubai and the tracking number was fake. scammers!
          subtotal: 29.99 USD
          shipping: 3.99
          total: 33.98

        • Angelica 05/08/2023 at 09:54 AM

          Es.mi orden Nameberry#10192 Shipment Status Updated quiero saber el seguimiento de mis productos

        • mottaamerica 05/12/2023 at 05:08 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Fred 05/14/2023 at 04:14 PM

          I have order a yeti 65 quart cooler from these people and it was sent to Sitka Ak Alaska it was marked delivered for pickup and someone got it. I live in Fissure hope the sob enjoys their new cooler on my expense

        • Juls 05/31/2023 at 05:01 AM

          It's scam. I ordered a product that I never received and the website is no longer available and the email no longer exists

        • Jill 06/14/2023 at 09:04 AM

          I ordered the cast iron pot set in November. I never received my product either. Tracking showed delivered to MN, I live in Louisiana 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬

        • Greg 07/21/2023 at 02:10 PM

          Saw their add on Facebook. Made two purchases for Lego products at a huge savings. That should have tipped me off from the beginning. They posted the two amounts and they showed up on my credit card transaction history. However, two days later my orders were cancelled without comment, and the amounts refunded to me. I don't know why they cancelled my purchases, but I'm REALLY glad they did. THIS IS A SCAM. There add in Facebook continue to show up day-after-day. Facebook should STOP THEM.

        • Aref 08/28/2023 at 04:33 PM

          Subject: Warning: Scam Alert - Do Not Fall Victim to SHOBING!

          Dear Microsoft Site Users,

          I am writing to warn you about a fraudulent company called SHOBING, which I recently encountered while browsing the Microsoft site. It is imperative that you do not make the same mistake I did by falling victim to their deceitful tactics. Despite their claims that your order is on its way, they are nothing more than thieves who are out to steal people's hard-earned money.

          These scammers are notorious for continuously changing their websites and tactics to avoid detection and legal consequences. It is essential that we come together as a community to expose their fraudulent activities and prevent others from falling into their trap.

          Please be aware that SHOBING is not a legitimate company, and any promises they make regarding your order are simply part of their scam. They have no intention of delivering the products they advertise.

          I urge you to exercise caution when making online purchases and to thoroughly research any company before providing them with your personal or financial information. Always rely on trusted and reputable sources for your online shopping needs, and if something seems too good to be true, it probably is.

          Let us stand together against these malicious scammers and protect one another from their deceptive practices. Report any suspicious websites or activities to the appropriate authorities to ensure that justice is served.

          Also, it is deeply concerning that a company as...Read more

        Reply
      • Report #572721 11/25/2022 at 07:48 PM

        I purchased a black friday recliner chair with heat element vibrate advertised on Facebook. Cost was 29.98 and iused my Capital One credit card
        -------------------
        I am afraid this company will keep charging me for the chair or get my bank information

        Url / Website : literel.com

        Reply
      • Report #574980 12/01/2022 at 09:15 AM

        They claim to be selling jewelry at incredibly low prices, but they're scammers.
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent; they pretend to be offering huge discounts, selling their items for too low a price. However, this is a trick used to entice people into buying.Their email address is linked to many other scams; some of them have already been reported on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        Do not trust them or order anything from them.

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : skylsinkte.com

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #577212 12/06/2022 at 03:29 PM

        Bought a pan set
        -------------------
        Tracking site track 718 says delivered item never received no reply from email's

        Url / Website : shobling.com
        Pseudonym : Shobling


        Reply
      • Report #579752 12/12/2022 at 03:38 PM

        Home Depot 20-piece signature cast iron pots and pan sets blue 29.99
        -------------------
        I order the 20-piece pots and pan on 12/09/2022 for 29.99 they sent me a fake order number and will not answer my email at all so i need to know what i need to do about this was a Christmas present for my daughter.

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : facebook

        • Ann Gee 12/19/2022 at 10:00 AM

          I had a feeling that this was too good to be true and it was. I have contacted my credit card company etc..........and everyone else should do the same. We should always check with BBB, and scam websites for verification. I will do this from now on.

        • Amy 12/26/2022 at 03:11 AM

          I ordered the faux leather recliner with heat & massage black Friday $29.98 special with free S&H. Got a tracking number a few days later. Watched it 'freeze' for a week, unable to track it anywhere. Two days ago, the tracker says that my recliner was delivered "INSIDE MY MAILBOX" at my home address in Belton, MO. Excuse me? No where on my paperwork did I ever list a delivery address of Belton, MO. Try Colorado Springs, CO. Not even close. Tried to send an email to their customer service address. The email came back as NOT DELIVERABLE. I am disabled & wheelchair bound. I was really looking forward to relaxing in that recliner. I have NO IDEA on what to do now.

        • Rose 12/28/2022 at 03:55 PM

          Would like further information

        • EP 02/07/2023 at 10:40 PM

          I too ordered the cast iron set of pots. It stated it was from Sam's. I have not received any cast iron pots. This is a scam. Also stared to get strange connections from people through facebook and message.

        Reply
      • Report #581795 12/17/2022 at 07:09 AM

        Purchased cook ware set for $29.99 and sells online under the pretense of Sams Club.Not affliated with Sams or Sams Club
        -------------------
        Scam,apparently many have fell for due to representation of Sams Club being associated. Then cant be reached to talk with them about canceling order.

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : BinEstrellaGmbtt. Family Living site

        • Kkathy 01/05/2023 at 04:21 PM

          I ordered the cooking set the 19 December haven't heard anything from them. I can't believe I fell for it. Lesson learned & money gone

        • Kathy 01/05/2023 at 04:25 PM

          Kathy not Kk

        • Cp 01/14/2023 at 11:02 AM

          I ordered the cookware and tracked the tracking it went somewhere in Doved NJ. I live in Michigan, company has yet to respond to emails. Looks like I got scammed !!

        • Rocky 01/20/2023 at 08:55 AM

          I order cookware for 29.99 on Dec 14. Got delivered Jan 6 in Akron,OH. I live in FL

          Sent an email as no customer service number found. They asked for the order#. Provided that then crickets. Email them again. 2 days later they send me the same tracking number and tell me the order is on the way and to have a nice day…lol. They could’ve at least sent me a different tracking number. I knew then it was a scam. I disputed the charges with my bank.

        • Jlynnre 03/22/2023 at 05:03 AM

          They also indicate Home Depot/ Sam's club
          Huge scam over holidays.
          Tracking labels start overseas end up in Florida
          Have been keeping photographic copies

        • Bighipz302 03/23/2023 at 03:22 PM

          I ordered the cookware. This is a scam. They are fraudulently claiming to be associated with major corporations. Take your money and don’t deliver products to the person they took money from. Don’t fall for it!

        • Jackie 03/30/2023 at 08:42 AM

          I ordered cookware in Dec, it was shipped from China, they delivered to another town in Missouri. When I contacted them through email they gave me another tracking number that delivered to Kansas. I emailed them back multiple times and they either responded that I need to contact the post office or they are checking with their warehouse. I got scammed and lost money.

        • Olivia 04/26/2023 at 03:33 PM

          I ordered the cook set too. Tracking # ended in New Jersey and they claimed it was lost they have given me the same message for the past 6 months I email them daily. But they stopped the messages this month. I wish I would have looked at reviews first, before buying.

        • Judge Dredd 05/03/2023 at 06:37 AM

          Users have reported a website called literel.com as a scam, claiming that the site sells products under the pretense of being affiliated with major corporations like Sam's Club and Home Depot. Users who have made purchases from the site have faced various issues, such as not receiving their orders, receiving fake tracking numbers, or having their orders delivered to wrong addresses. Some users are also concerned that the site might keep charging their credit cards or access their bank information.

          Customers have attempted to contact the website, but they have either received no response or have been told to contact the post office. The email address provided on the site is linked to another website and does not belong to them, so users cannot reach them by any means. The company claims to be operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which is known to be fraudulent and has been used by numerous fraudulent online shops.

          Another user has reported that they have not received their order from the website after purchasing a Mini Hair Curler. The website claims to be operated by another fraudulent website, arbitrery.com, which sells kitchen supplies. Products on literel.com are offered at unrealistically low prices, which is a tactic often used by scammers to entice people into buying.

        Reply
      • Report #582620 12/19/2022 at 06:36 PM

        I paid for a deal with Black Fri. Massage lift chair. I paid with my debit card.
        -------------------
        All scam

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : Home Depot

        Reply
      • Report #583025 12/20/2022 at 02:00 PM

        Company Number:064110000
        Company Address:Pallaswiesenstraβe 180,64293 Darmstadt’ Germany
        Company Name: Bin Estrella GmbH
        -------------------
        Advertised a full 10 piece cookware enameled set for $29.99 / I purchased with my bank debit card and have been sent a scam email for verification of tracking from a post office ...

        Pseudonym : FamilyLiving


        • Harold Tindall 01/24/2023 at 01:20 AM

          order LHG25017 ordered 1/1/23 not here yet

        • Ella Kittoe 01/25/2023 at 03:56 PM

          Ordered a set of pans for 29.99 onJan .9 2023 it is now jan 24 have not received or any e- mail about them.

        Reply
      • Report #583208 12/21/2022 at 03:05 AM

        The website claims to sell high-quality items and products, including clothing at rock-bottom prices. However, there are only four products available on the website.
        Customers are not receiving their purchases. 
        -------------------
        The website claims to be operated by SHARISHA LIMITED, these company details are fake, used mainly to lure people in. Many websites have used these details to appear legitimate when they are not.
        The email address is not responsive and is linked to many other dubious websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        There are only four products available on the website and listed at very low prices. Do not make purchases from this website.

        Url / Website : birthd.online
        Pseudonym : Birthd

        Low prices
        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #583224 12/21/2022 at 03:43 AM

        Econdite claims to provide small batches of high-quality and unique products, however they are scammers.
        -------------------
        The website is owned by Chinese scammers who claim to be offering different types of products at very low prices. However, they are not genuine.They are deceiving customers out of their money.
        The website's content is copied from other sites, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other companies as well.
        Even though they claim to be offering a Christmas sale, the prices still look too good to be true. Selling a $271 bike for only $28 cannot be genuine.
        They also refer to Bin Estrella GmbH as their parent company on their contact us page. This company has been found on many problematic websites already.
        The email address customer@skylsinkte.com is linked to another website registered here as a scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029 
        And the other email, public@ntestin.online, is unresponsive.
        It is not recommended to order from here. 

        Url / Website : ntestin.online
        Pseudonym : Encondite

        Too-good-to-be-true prices
        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #583586 12/21/2022 at 04:56 PM

        The add stated that they shipped all over the world. they showed a laptop for $28.99 and said that they were overstocked "order now" I bit. Stupidly I put in my new credit card info then read the terms for shipping. The order # ZXJA15918. They stated free shipping, but didn't say what date it would be delivered, so I looked up their shipping area and found that the orders have to be over $30.00 with a shipping price of $99999999. i SENT AN EMAIL TO THEM TO CANCEL THIS ORDER. The $28.99 wa...
        -------------------
        I know now that it was a scam.

        Url / Website : pidgenyes.com
        Pseudonym : pidgenyes.com

        Reply
      • Report #584030 12/22/2022 at 04:14 PM

        PRODUCTS FOR $29.00
        -------------------
        No such products just found out

        Url / Website : flippep.com/pages/contact-us-1
        Pseudonym : customer@skylsinkte.com

        Reply
      • Report #584284 12/23/2022 at 09:28 AM

        They claim to be selling cat trees at very low prices, but they're not genuine.
        The email address is fake and unresponsive.
        -------------------
        The website looks convincingly legit; however, appearances can be misleading. There are many red flags about this website.
        The website is similar to the https://www.piadociou.online/ scam in that they both have the same store name Shobing", and other similarities.
        The email address is linked to many other websites registered here as scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563780
        They claim to be operated by Bin Estrella GmbH. On the other hand, refer to Fadel Beatty Limited as their parent company on their terms of service page. Both companies provided are fake and fraudulent and have been found on multiple dubious websites.
        There are too many red flags about this online shop. to be avoided at all costs.
        In case you have been scammed by one of these websites, Contact your credit card provider or bank and inform them about the fraud. You can also request a refund from them.
        Check the link below for further useful information:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Url / Website : orehea.cloud
        ... Read more

        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #584370 12/23/2022 at 12:42 PM

        from: pidgenyes.com via shoplineemail.com
        reply-to: customer@skylsinkte.com
        to: julioarivas14@gmail.com
        date: Dec 6, 2022, 3:31 AM
        subject: pidgenyes.com#ZXJA9364 Shipment Status Updated
        mailed-by: em4859.shoplineemail.com
        signed-by: shoplineemail.com
        security: Standard encryption (TLS) Learn more
        -------------------
        i bought 2 things from this website the more i looked into it the more i understood i was scammed. i was scammed before but not like this. sent me a tracking number and link and it sent me to this https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=LR013358065CN.

        Url / Website : pidgenyes.com

        • Olga 12/26/2022 at 05:40 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Sheila 12/28/2022 at 10:58 PM

          I was just scammed by these people myself and it gave me the reference number packing number of lr013358074 CN and I just noticed that they gave that tracking number to someone else as well wow

        Reply
      • Report #584652 12/24/2022 at 12:56 PM

        Craft organizer listed for sale. All looked legitimate and $28.95 was charged to my credit card. Confirmed it was shipped but not to my address, to a post office somewhere in my state about 4 hours from my address. It says it is ready for pickup at that post office. I tried to contact them and they want $1 put on Paypal or another card to verify the action.
        -------------------
        It says it is ready for pickup at that post office. I tried to contact them and they want $1 put on Paypal or another card to verify the action. I am not about to figure out exactly where they say this post office when it was to be delivered to my address. I would appreciate a full refund.

        Url / Website : orehea.cloud/1666605860853/orders/21057103342814290310165887?ordermark=292141e8beb7eb3f97f1b68f9a2fa8c56d491b9b343ad89c69551474529f1a90
        Pseudonym : 𝓸𝓻𝓮𝓱𝓮𝓪

        • Sam 12/27/2022 at 12:18 PM

          I ordered the craft cabinet and it said it was sent to a post office per my request instead of being delivered to me. I get no response from them and no money back for an item delivered 4 hours from my home, supposedly. Total scam!

        Reply
      • Report #585118 12/26/2022 at 11:14 AM

        The website claims to be selling Christmas trees at a discounted rate however scamming customers out of their money.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to the Sharisha Limited scam; this company has been used by many fraudulent websites and is known to be run by Chinese fraudsters.
        The email address provided is linked to many fraudulent websites, some of which have been registered here as scams.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
        Too-good-to-be true deals are always seen as scams.
        Be cautious and do not place orders from here.

        Url / Website : nitatibu.online
        Pseudonym : nitatibu

        low prices
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #585637 12/27/2022 at 01:20 PM

        Bought a chair from them. They even sent me a tracking number saying it was delivered to a po box in Puerto Rico and I live in Missouri. I am sure it was all fake. I lost $30 but I guess it was worth the lesson. I will not buy anything else without doing the proper research.
        -------------------
        1
        🔥Black Friday $29🔥|Intelligent electric armchair with voice control
        Gray (textile)
        $29.79
        Scroll for more items
        Subtotal
        $29.79
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Total
        USD
        $29.79

        Url / Website : flippep.com
        Pseudonym : FILIPE

        Reply
      • Report #585969 12/28/2022 at 06:37 AM

        The website is taking people's money without sending them their goods.
        -------------------
        The website was operating as Arbitrery.com, but changed its domain name to https://www.talize.shop/.
        The website is deceiving customers out of their money. Many people have left negative reviews about it, claiming that they never received anything from them.
        The website has no products to sell, and the pictures provided have been lifted from another website.
        The email address provided is unresponsive and is already connected to many other websites already reported here as scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574980
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569046

        Url / Website : talize.shop
        Pseudonym : talize.shop / arbitrery.com

        customer review
        customers review
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #586262 12/28/2022 at 06:09 PM

        Advertising pots and pans on sale for $29.00
        -------------------
        Never received them
        Couldn’t get in touch with anyone it was a scam.

        Pseudonym : Family living Sam club


        • Maria Castillo 01/01/2023 at 11:40 PM

          i ordered my laptop on Dec. 23, 2022 i haven' t received yet. what is going on.

        Reply
      • Report #586671 12/29/2022 at 04:47 PM

        Couch for $29.98
        -------------------
        I tried emailing them but get no answer and cant find a phone number to get ahold of them.

        Pseudonym : Home depot

        Reply
      • Report #587441 01/01/2023 at 08:44 AM

        I order a recliner with massage and heat. It was delivered on12/8/2022 in Anchorage, AK
        I am in Windom, MN
        Order # is LR 008737159CN.
        -------------------
        I order this on 11/20/2022.

        Reply
      • Report #587780 01/02/2023 at 09:07 AM

        I ordered a set of pans and they claimed they were delivered to Provo, Utah well I live in Washington state so that’s a problem been trying to contact them via their email since apparently that’s their only contact info to no avail! Guess only have a email address as the only contact is pretty sketchy in itself smdh!
        -------------------
        0/10 I’m pissed

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : Family Living

        Reply
      • Report #587849 01/02/2023 at 11:48 AM

        Ordered it still hasn’t came sent e-mails no answer.
        -------------------
        It’s been terrible hoping you can help.

        Reply
      • Report #588020 01/02/2023 at 11:52 PM

        EVERYTHING is a scam, they use low prices to bring in customers just to not send them their things and not answer any of their emails so that nobody can get a hold of them or cancel their order.
        -------------------
        This is a horrible website it needs to be taken down.

        Url / Website : pidgenyes.com
        Pseudonym : customer@skylsinkte.com

        • BigD58 01/04/2023 at 10:07 AM

          I to ordered a product however when trying to track it shows same info for days, have reported to several departments. Hopefully something will happen.

        Reply
      • Report #588557 01/04/2023 at 04:05 AM

        Purports to sell various products at low prices, but aims to steal people's money.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/572721
        Both are sharing the same email address, content, data, and many other details. Most likely, the scammer is operating from different websites.
        The low prices listed are mainly used to entice people into buying.
        The email address is unresponsive, and people are unable to get a refund from them.
        According to Scamdoc Analysis, the website has a very low trust rating of 1% and a very short life expectancy.
        Be safe, and do not order from this online shop.

        Url / Website : arager.online
        Pseudonym : arager

        low prices
        customer review

        Reply
      • Report #589032 01/05/2023 at 03:29 AM

        🔥Clearance Sale🔥MAXX Digital Air Fryer Oven, 26 Quart, 10-in-1 Countertop Toaster Oven , Includes 9 Accessories & Cookbook
        Sold 402
        $29.99
        -------------------
        Money taken from my checking account almost instantly. Never received a confirmation email from them regarding shipment. Have not received product.

        Url / Website : ghttime.shop

        Reply
      • Report #589314 01/05/2023 at 01:06 PM

        20 piece cast iron skillets
        -------------------
        it was never delivered to me it went to virginia .

        Reply
      • Report #591154 01/09/2023 at 02:34 PM

        I paid online for a order & credit card was charged on 11-6-2022. Never received product & I am constantly getting the run around through email.
        -------------------
        I’m have unsuccessfully been able to get in touch with a human being.

        Url / Website : filpe.com
        Pseudonym : Filpe Shop

        Reply
      • Report #593003 01/12/2023 at 10:41 PM

        20-piece Signature Cast Iron cookware set
        -------------------
        Tracking says package was delivered to someone in another state but I never received package. When I contacted email address they said I should track package, and since then have stopped responding to my email.

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : Family Living


        • Badger 01/13/2023 at 12:14 PM

          Ordered from Skylsinkte.com back in the middle of December. Tracking said it was delivered to Katy TX 77449 at 3:46pm on Jan 9th. That's all great but I live in New York and never received it at my address.

        • Bobs77 01/16/2023 at 02:42 PM

          Its there MO, fake tracking... Mine went to (supposedly) Ohio and were in Fl.

        • SCOOBY 01/17/2023 at 07:49 PM

          I PLACED A ORDER IN NOV AND I LIVE IN PA NOT ALASKA FAKE TRACKING AND THEY DONT REPOND BACK TO YOU AT ALL

        • Leonothappy 01/25/2023 at 01:33 PM

          Placed order and it went to Wisconsin and I am in Oklahoma. sent email and they responded with new tracking but said the same thing that it was delivered.

        • Missy 02/25/2023 at 04:22 PM

          I ordered 12/04/22 and was provided a tracking # that was delivered in Burlington, KY and emailed then, them they emailed me a different tracking # which stated that it was delivered in Louisville, KY. I've keep emailing and they keep telling me that they're trying to locate my package. I demanded a refund a week ago and haven't heard from them since.

        Reply
      • Report #593344 01/13/2023 at 11:57 AM

        white ergo( piece of furniture
        -------------------
        Ordered small piece of furniture for $29.00.. Never received and nocon tact thru their email or web site

        Pseudonym : FILPE

        • VAN 01/18/2023 at 06:18 AM

          ME TOO. PAYMENT AT 28 DEC, 2022 TO 18 JAN 2023 HAS NOT RECEIVED THE GOODS. I E-MAIL TO THE COMPANYBEFORE, THEY REPLIED TO ME, BUT NEVER REPLIED TO ME AGAIN.

        • sabrina 01/26/2023 at 09:40 PM

          Me too, they sent me a shipping tracking and it says the item arrived in Texas, not to my address in Florida...after many mails with pics they continue to say they shipped, so I told they are scam and I report them to the credit card...I think they are laughing at that but I had to tell them...what a scam !!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #593903 01/14/2023 at 11:22 PM

        TOOL BOXES WITH TOOLS
        -------------------
        THIS SEEMS REAL BUT IS FAKE

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : DEPARTMENT STOR

        Reply
      • Report #594345 01/16/2023 at 03:31 AM

        All fake, bullshit!!!
        -------------------
        Run!!!

        Url / Website : literel.com

        Reply
      • Report #594390 01/16/2023 at 04:37 AM

        The website is selling various products at low prices, but it deceives customers by never sending them their orders.
        -------------------
        The website is defrauding customers out of their money by debiting their cards without sending them their products.
        The email address is fake and is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        Its parent company is Bin Estrella GmbH, which is incorporated in Germany but owned by scammers.
        Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : galaxq.com
        Pseudonym : galaxq

        low prices
        fake company details

        • Kay elmi 04/18/2023 at 04:55 PM

          Yes I think it’s a Scam website I ordered items I did not get and they didn’t answer my email so for sure it’s a Scam

        Reply
      • Report #595173 01/17/2023 at 08:54 AM

        my order number XSN11986 dated 1/3/2023 paid $29.90 nothing received up to now 1/17/2023 & no response to email msg
        -------------------
        how do i get my money back?

        Pseudonym : FAMILY MEMBER

        Reply
      • Report #595654 01/18/2023 at 05:56 AM

        20-piece Signature Cast Iron cookware set
        GREEN
        -------------------
        PEYMENT FROM 28 DEC, 2022 TO 18 JAN 2023 HAS NOT RECEIVED THE GOODS.

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : FAMILY LIVING

        Reply
      • Report #595765 01/18/2023 at 09:02 AM

        the website claims to be selling Big Electronic boxes which contains Apple products such as MacBook Pro, MiPhone 14 Pro,iPhones etc. for only $29
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers out of their money by sending them a cheap product instead of the boxes they're ordering.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scams reported here on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        Be careful and do not order from here.
         

        Url / Website : orgeou.online
        Pseudonym : Orgeou

        Fake ad/ website

        Reply
      • rb 01/19/2023 at 06:15 PM

        what up with this reviatie call Sames Club the real Company name using by this name of reviatie why still online if google company they know this name they scam a lot of people why they continues scamming why google not rmoving this campany or app

        Reply
      • Report #597438 01/21/2023 at 03:02 PM

        Merchandise sold by Sam's Club
        -------------------
        I made 4 different purchases from the, each for $29.00 and never received anything but an alert. Then I found out they were doing the same thing with Dell products.

        Pseudonym : Sam's Club

        Reply
      • Report #597630 01/22/2023 at 05:40 AM

        i brought 3 things from this site and never got anything laptop a bar barrel and outside ste all where 29.99 hope u can help.
        -------------------
        i hope u can catch them i like what i brought .I am 74 years old now i know about scams.

        Pseudonym : customer@skylsinkte.com
        Telephone : +6096685413

        Reply
      • Report #598280 01/23/2023 at 12:20 PM

        Offering 29.00 small computers.
        -------------------
        I can't reach by their support center.

        Pseudonym : Cheap computer

        Reply
      • Report #598292 01/23/2023 at 12:44 PM

        Offered a Le Cruesut cookware set at a discount price.
        Received an email with an order #GCL10657
        Card was charged but no further contact or updates of order status
        Cannot reach the website

        Pseudonym : Reviatie

        • Cookie 03/14/2023 at 06:23 PM

          Total scam on this website. They even sent me an email sowig my package was delivered to a porch in Washington State and I'm in NY. I have numerous emails where they have replied to and none f it mad any sense. Called my credit card company and was given my money back. Reported to Atty generals office in NY, they said to contact credit card.

          I should have known it was too good to be true. Never again. Not sure how they are allowed to advertise these sales etc on gae websites over and overr again under different names. They draw you in by using BJ"s Club, Walmart etc as them being affiliated with them. How does the FTC or these game sites allow this crap on their site? I have read so many bad reviews on this site about them and on other sites.It's crazy that they are allowed on any site to advertise a scam.

        Reply
      • Mutant 01/24/2023 at 02:13 PM

        I am also wondering why this company has not been flagged by Google as fraudulent and blocked from trying to do business.

        Reply
      • Report #598912 01/24/2023 at 03:39 PM

        Pots and pan set thru Sam's Club
        -------------------
        Allegedly I was supposed to be ordering a set of pots and pans from Sam's Club thru this company. I was sent a tracking number and every thing. When I went to check the status of my order it had supposedly been sent to an address in Alaska. I live in the lower 48. I can't believe I fell for this scam. Lesson learned.

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com

        Reply
      • Report #599296 01/25/2023 at 10:38 AM

        Purchase of order no. GCL3483 they say at least 3times it has been delivered but the can produce no proof the y keep saying check the neighbours / post office also I know all the delivery drivers take a photo of the delivery t his company will not produce proof they keep telling. Me to check the neighbours this order has been paid the bank has been imform
        -------------------
        I AM STILL WAITING FOR A RESPONSE. ALL I WANT IS MY BLACK LAP- TOP ORDER NO GCL3483

        Pseudonym : Customer@skylsinkte.com
        Telephone : +447594493860

        Reply
      • Report #599411 01/25/2023 at 01:21 PM

        Cast Iron cookware sale.
        -------------------
        My VISA account was charged but the product was never received.

        Pseudonym : Family Living

        Reply
      • Report #599442 01/25/2023 at 02:20 PM

        20-piece Signature Cast Iron Cookware Set
        RED X 1
        29.99
        -------------------
        My credit card was charged $29.99 for this order.

        Url / Website : shoplineemail.com
        Pseudonym : Family Living.com

        Reply
      • Report #599730 01/26/2023 at 06:51 AM

        They were selling a cast iron pot set during Christmas time using Sams Club as the sponser i have a order number the pots were costing 29.99 i purchased with my credit card the order number is ZJU43140 PURCHASE DATE 12 /21/2022 .
        -------------------
        Never had this happen before

        Url / Website : literel.com
        Pseudonym : Sams club

        Reply
      • Report #599883 01/26/2023 at 11:54 AM

        20 piece cast iron cookware in blue.
        -------------------
        This scam was dealing with Le Cruet set of pots and pan's for 29.99. They kept sending me tracking update via Track718. I watched my package go from China to New York, then to Jamica, then to the PR. Then I got a message to go pick it up. Can't get thru to company via email no phone number etc. I LIVE IN TX.

        Fraudulent email : customer@reviatie.online

        Reply
      • Report #599973 01/26/2023 at 03:11 PM

        I bought a computer, and when I entered to track a shipment, it was an incorrect number, and there was no response to the email, and I paid them money with a credit card

        Url / Website : quearzt.com
        Pseudonym : Econdite
        Telephone : +97335935681

        • Jay Batch 02/04/2023 at 10:04 AM

          Same here. I got lead to a “great deal” from social medial, clicked on their site, ordered a computer, waited to get shipped only to get sent somewhere else. Buyer beware.

        • Angrybuyer 03/12/2023 at 05:50 AM

          Total scam. Stole my money, lied about where package was sent, lied that I received it when the address they supposedly put on it was in a different country. Email back saying be patient while having no intention of sending goods or returning money. Totally disgusting people

        Reply
      • Report #599993 01/26/2023 at 04:06 PM

        FILPE SHOP#WDW-25025 SHIPMENT STATUS
        TRACKING NUMBER: LR018257015CN.

        2100 E 49TH ST, Vernon CA 90058
        -------------------
        please help stop these people

        thank you
        Maria Valentin
        713 5725977

        Url / Website : oblagr.com/collections/christmas-tree
        Pseudonym : FILPPE.COM

        Reply
      • Report #600440 01/27/2023 at 02:09 PM

        20 piece cast iron pot sets. free shipping
        -------------------
        i placed an order for this product on 1/4/2023 and followed the tracking number, it showed that the order was delivered on the 26th of January to an address in P.R. and i live in the United States.
        the address associated with this scam is:
        2103 E 49th St.
        Vernon, Ca 90056

        Pseudonym : Reiatie

        Reply
      • Debra 01/27/2023 at 08:09 PM

        It is being flagged a scam...several months back I saw the same as now running on Facebook again today...I ordered at set of Le Creusut pots always being advertised today, which sold for $36.99 that day...they immediately took the money off my Visa...the same evening...and I never received any merchandise...they are crooks and thieves and let me strongly reiterate...Buyer Beware!

        Reply
      • Report #600907 01/29/2023 at 04:04 AM

        Company states they are selling obsolete, clearance, leftover merchandise from popular retailers at drastically reduced prices.
        -------------------
        I placed 2 orders with this company. The tracking info showed that my packages were both delivered to an address in Rochester, MN. Nowhere near where my residence is. I wrote to them and they sent an automated email that did not address the question I had asked. It only stated that my package was on it's way and the time frame it would take to get here. However, it states on the tracking website that both orders were successfully delivered to the front porch in Rochester, Minnesota. No response to any additional emails I have sent.

        Pseudonym : Reviatie

        Reply
      • Report #601251 01/30/2023 at 03:43 AM

        Charged $29.98 for a 20 piece cast iron cookware set. Order # GCL10471
        -------------------
        Charged $29.98 for a 20 piece cast iron cookware set. Order # GCL10471. I emailed asking them how to track order and have had no reply.

        Pseudonym : Reviatie.online

        Reply
      • Report #601630 01/30/2023 at 06:04 PM

        Took my $ but I never received my cookware set. China post says delivered somewhere in Tennessee but I live in Colorado.

        LV674793048CN
        Delivered (24 Days)


        ChinaChina Post



        United StatesUSPS



        2023-01-27 15:00HAMPTON, TN 37658, Delivered, In/At Mailbox -> Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 3:00 pm on January 27, 2023 in HAMPTON, TN 37658.


        Delivered - Time of delivery:2023-01-27





        Your package was delivered successfully to the addressee.

        USPS(First-Class Package International Service)- United States- No phone- Sync Time: 2023-01-29 13:59:28 (GMT+08:00)2023-01-27 15:00HAMPTON, TN 37658, Delivered, In/At Mailbox -> Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 3:00 pm on January 27, 2023 in HAMPTON, TN 37658.

        2023-01-27 06:58HAMPTON, TN 37658, Out for Delivery

        2023-01-27 06:47HAMPTON, TN 37658, Arrived at Post Office

        2023-01-26 10:44JOHNSON CITY TN DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Departed USPS Regional Destination Facility

        2023-01-26 04:30JOHNSON CITY TN DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Arrived at USPS Regional Facility


        Sun Jan 29 17:00:13 CST 2023,"sherri328.shs" wrote:

        I reviewed you and your tracking site. You do not have one positive review.

        You have ripped everyone off. Shame on you.



        On Wed, Jan 18, 2023, 2:46 AM customer@skylsinkte.com <

        customer@skylsinkte.com> wrote:



        > Your order has been shipped and your tracking number is LV674793048CN

        > Please inquire through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.

        > Have a nice week.
        ... Read more


        Reply
      • Deb 01/30/2023 at 07:58 PM

        I have the same bad experience with this scam....My credit was charged immediately and no goods ever arrived...I will attempt to get a refund thru my bank. SCAM SCAM SCAM

        Reply
      • Kristi1968 01/30/2023 at 10:27 PM

        I ordered from them, nothing was ever delivered except they say everything was.... To places I neither live not have I ever lived. I just got an email from them but I'm going to file a claim with my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #601827 01/31/2023 at 05:43 AM

        Selling various products at unrealistically low prices and scamming people out of their money
        They are running Facebook ads claiming to offer laptops and an electric sofa at very low prices. 
        -------------------
        The website is defrauding customers by never sending them their orders.
        The website refers to https://literel.com/ as their sister site; however, this one is a scam and has already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029.
        Their email address is also linked to numerous other scams.
        Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money along with your confidential information.

        Url / Website : famillive.com
        Pseudonym : famillive

        fake website
        fake ad
        Fake ad

        Reply
      • Report #602163 01/31/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Ad. popped up on facebook advertising power lift heated massage recliner for $29.99 usd / $41.73 cdn. I ordered 2. I was given 2 order #'s but only 1 tracking #. Also a tracking web site called 17TRACK. I tracked the # through China to Canada. Through Vancouver to its destination in Airdrie Alberta. Thats not the address I gave. My address is in Ontario. I called Canada Post tracking, as tracking showed it travelled China Post to Canada Post. They told me that numerous customers were calling abo...
        -------------------
        Canada Post told me to call my credit card company and gave me a number to call the Canadian Anti-Fraud Center. My credit card company gave me my money back.
        Last year my brother ordered a garden shed from a similar pop up Ad. On facebook. We thought it was a scam, but he got it, mind you it took nine months. So I thought it could be true.

        Url / Website : famillive.com
        Pseudonym : Family living


        Reply
      • Report #602633 02/01/2023 at 01:40 PM

        9ffers laptop abd tvs at 20.90 warehouse clearence overstock because of covid they have 2 wdbsites
        -------------------
        I have checked with 17track and USPS tracking number was delivered in Palmer AK 99645 tracking # LR022970259CN

        Url / Website : familymembers.com
        Pseudonym : Mceanokk

        Reply
      • Report #602734 02/01/2023 at 09:44 PM

        They offer super deal sale a desk PC, and really you dont recive nathig, only lost your money

        https://arager.online/
        -------------------
        Well, I reed in facebook one advertising about oportunity sale in computer equipment, I paid by credit card, and recive the trackin number for my order,

        Four days after I traid check were is the material and dont work and the worts the comunication site dont work,

        Its is a fraud, and if Facebook has a form to suspend bad pages it is a one

        Url / Website : arager.online
        Pseudonym : Kepa

        Reply
      • Report #602765 02/02/2023 at 12:36 AM

        This company also known as ECONDITE is running a scam of products at unbelievable price in which I have fallen prey to. I ordered to items an electric bike and an electric scooter for a very low price. See attachment: the attachment will show even a tracking number in which i did track and followed the supposed products from China to the US and was thought to be delivered to my address in New York but ended up being delivered to an mail box in San Juan Puerto Rico. I even emailed the customer em...
        -------------------
        I glad to see that there are those who are making a difference to disrupt these scammers by means of keeping people well informed and hopefully stop these parasites on consumers, many thanks, Victor

        Url / Website : quearzt.com


        • Jay Batch 02/04/2023 at 10:07 AM

          You’re not alone. I believe I was a victim of a scam with them through social media link. Got my hopes up only to get sucker punched. Real sad 😞

        Reply
      • Report #603122 02/02/2023 at 12:45 PM

        said order was delivered but postal said it went to Idaho. Customer Service would not answer bank

        Url / Website : famillive.com
        Pseudonym : family living

        Reply
      • Report #603283 02/02/2023 at 10:10 PM

        Tracked it from china to California to hawaii I live in Wisconsin USPS was no help cause it was international

        Pseudonym : Oba store

        Reply
      • Report #603925 02/04/2023 at 10:34 AM

        COMPLETE SCAM! DO NOT MAKE A PURCHASE WITH THEM! Ordered a product through them and it was delivered to Anchorage, AK according to the tracking number they sent me. I live in Oklahoma! I did request a refund but it’s doubtful I will get my money back. Do Not Buy from them!
        -------------------
        HORRIBLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! Provides incorrect information and your package will be delivered to a State you don’t even live in. This is a China SCAM!

        Pseudonym : Sam’s Club

        Reply
      • Report #604086 02/04/2023 at 10:19 PM

        I got suckered into getting a laptop computer for $30 under the guise of a "wholesale clearance" from the said site on FB (of all social media), went to the link provided (the web address is different than the website NAME itself), and got roped to the too-good-to-be-true deal. I waited and asked for info on my purchase, and got the tracking information. I went to 17track and checked on the status of my package to be sent to the US from China.

        It has been two weeks, then got movem...
        -------------------
        I (and I hate to say this) was scammed big time. I believe my card and personal info had been hacked, and I had to get that sorted out. So now I also believe I'll be out of a package and they got paid, or so they think.

        Word to the wise: be weary of DEALS, CLEARANCES, WHOLESALES, and Bargain Traps from overseas that posters will entrap you on FB. Check out the website information, if they're not legit, they don't have a Customer Service phone number, and don't have reviews or testimonies (not fake actors) then yes, avoid like the PLAGUE. If it's too good to be true, it most certainly is!

        Be safe out there, folks...

        Url / Website : quearzt.com
        Pseudonym : Econdite

        • khan 03/17/2023 at 03:45 PM

          fake econdite not delivered oder

        • Dannie 06/10/2023 at 11:36 AM

          Ordered an iron man mask for my partner back in November and it still hasn’t arrived so it’s obviously not turning up. Never buying from them again

        Reply
      • Report #604794 02/06/2023 at 04:19 PM

        ordered ceramic coated cast iron pots and never got them. Lost $60
        -------------------
        they are theifs

        Pseudonym : reviatie

        Reply
      • Report #605299 02/07/2023 at 01:29 PM

        I paid for a cookware set i didnt receive for $29.99
        -------------------
        I didnot receive any merchandise for my money

        Pseudonym : Reviatie.Online

        Reply
      • Report #605304 02/07/2023 at 01:36 PM

        Household items (19 piece set of pans. $28.90). Electronics (Dell laptop computer $29.98)
        -------------------
        I ordered both of the above items but never received them. The items were charged on my credit card and can't get any response when I try to contact them.

        Pseudonym : Sams Club

        Reply
      • Report #605367 02/07/2023 at 03:55 PM

        I wondered if this was real so I ordered a $29 item in mid January 2023. They do not have a phone number just email. They give an order # and the tracking shows my item delivered yesterday... in FLORIDA, I LIVE IN ARKANSAS. I inquired today asking WTH??
        -------------------
        I hope I'm speaking too soon! Is this too good to be true? Why advertise on a gaming app, surely it's reputable? Just not sure about this place.

        Pseudonym : Sam's Club


        Reply
      • Report #605377 02/07/2023 at 04:14 PM

        Order #ZJU52850
        Order date: December 27,2022 9:39pm
        1
        20-piece Signature Cast Iron cookware set
        BLUE
        $29.99
        Your order is confirmed
        We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
        Other • LR018832914CN
        Tracking
        Customer information
        Contact information

        melisagoss@yahoo.com
        Payment method

        Credit Card-$29.99
        Shipping address


        Shipping method

        Free Shipping-$0.00
        Continue shopping
        Need help? Please con...
        -------------------
        I have tried to contact them at customer@skylsinkte.com no responce at all from them.

        • Ella Johnson 02/19/2023 at 08:22 PM

          I paid for the cast iron 20 p cookware in December 19,2022 have not received or heard from you that is so unfair i order from family living#ZJU35688 if anyone see this please mail my red cookware I paid for it.thanks scam,scam,scam.

        Reply
      • Report #606070 02/09/2023 at 01:48 AM

        Dark green XL ( 75inches)x1 healing nest
        -------------------
        Hi ! I bought a healing nest 2 months ago and I never receive my item . I sent 3 emails and no response .

        Url / Website : famillive.com
        Pseudonym : Family living

        Reply
      • Report #606454 02/09/2023 at 03:17 PM

        They stole my money!!!!! I had bought a toolbox from this stupid low pieces of shit and received nothing!!!
        -------------------
        I really can’t believe that there are people so low that they have to steal from the poor!!!

        Url / Website : arager.online

        Reply
      • Report #606470 02/09/2023 at 04:06 PM

        did not get

        Pseudonym : ordered a oven

        Reply
      • Report #607570 02/12/2023 at 09:45 AM

        Online selling but did not receive the product
        -------------------
        This is scam of course

        Reply
      • Report #607908 02/13/2023 at 05:51 AM

        🔥 The latest batch of laptops. 😘🛒 (Last 200 Sale Special) 🎁 Limited Time Offer:https://pidgenyes.com/products/dn007
        -------------------
        The team image is scam: https://pidgenyes.com/pages/our-story
        True in: https://eu.puravidabracelets.com/pages/our-impact
        Img: https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0297/6313/files/Pura-Vida-Beach-Clean-Up-112.jpg?v=1607985987

        Url / Website : pidgenyes.com

        Reply
      • Report #608802 02/14/2023 at 08:15 PM

        Cookware scam. Consumers merchandise scamers for Rachelle 20 piece cast iron cookware set (×2)
        -------------------
        Scamers. Frauds. Took my money at the end of November 2022. I tried to contact them. It is February 14, 2023. I get a "do not reply" message each time. Their ad was on Facebook marketplace. Postmaster said scamers.

        Fraudulent email : custimer@skylsinket.com
        Pseudonym : Reviate.online

        Reply
      • Report #609328 02/15/2023 at 10:51 PM

        Pictures of items on website that state they were delivered. Tracking states delivered to Hawaii. My address is clearly printed on my order as being in Kansas. They will not return my money.
        -------------------
        See above

        Url / Website : hymey.online


        • Jacob 02/21/2023 at 08:38 PM

          i think i have been scammed darn i was looking forward to a cool ebike

        Reply
      • Report #609388 02/16/2023 at 03:48 AM

        New Inspiron 17 7000 2-in-1 Laptop
        -------------------
        Never received,no email answered,unable to contact.

        Url / Website : limerer.com/1669783161122/orders/21057928264265886671870810?ordermark=cc1c0dc8f5d879350a9cd5f12f891f88af7c4108ba7f90c15a96be9b61369484

        Reply
      • Report #609447 02/16/2023 at 05:49 AM

        $29.99 Sales for laptops, secure payments, and customer services
        -------------------
        The product tracking revealed a different destination.
        After complaints, no response from the seller, except the following:
        "Dear Customer, Could you pls provide us with your order number."

        Url / Website : limerer.com
        Pseudonym : Allchan


        Reply
      • Report #609590 02/16/2023 at 09:55 AM

        Seen the sale advert on Facebook for fluffy blankets 2 months ago i love in Stoke-on-Trent and they say it been delivered to place in Lincoln ive sent load emails regarding my order and they always replied within a few days or so but now they just ignoring my emails, i cant find a web page for them or phone number

        Reply
      • Report #609725 02/16/2023 at 02:05 PM

        Supposed to get an Insperion laptop 29.90.
        -------------------
        Thes people go round and round asking same questions all the time and never give any information for refund

        Pseudonym : Family member

        Reply
      • Report #609743 02/16/2023 at 02:56 PM

        I ordered a shed and it says its delivered to a location that is not my shipping address, nor is there any information on where the package was delivered.
        -------------------
        I have been emailing the customer service , and no answer at this time nor is there a phone number to call.

        𝔾𝕙𝕥𝕥𝕚𝕞𝕖
        Order #HZP9437
        Order date: January 30,2023 7:21am
        1
        🔥Clearance Sale 🔥 Outdoor Storage Shed, 11 by 13.5 Feet
        $29.98
        Your order is confirmed
        We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
        Other • FLY028175294
        Tracking
        Customer information
        Contact information

        muggsybowie@yahoo.com
        Payment method

        Credit Card-$29.98
        Shipping address

        muggsy bowie
        3006 South Hamaker Street
        Marion Indiana 46953
        United States
        7656039839
        Billing address

        PO Box 246
        marion Indiana 46952
        United States
        7656039839
        Shipping method

        Express Shipping -$0.00
        Continue shopping
        Need help? Please contact us: customer@skylsinkte.com
        © 2023 𝔾𝕙𝕥𝕥𝕚𝕞𝕖. All Rights Reserved.
        1
        🔥Clearance Sale 🔥 Outdoor Storage Shed, 11 by 13.5 Feet
        $29.98
        Scroll for more items
        Subtotal
        $29.98
        Shipping
        Free
        Total
        USD
        $29.98

        Url / Website : akerky.online/collections
        Pseudonym : 𝔾𝕙𝕥𝕥𝕚𝕞𝕖

        • Miss Thing 03/15/2023 at 05:17 PM

          For 30… You actually thought… Nevermind. 🤦🏾‍♀️

        • Virginia chima 03/18/2023 at 06:57 PM

          I ORDERED SINGER SEWING MACHINE SINCE three week. I have not recive the order.

        Reply
      • Report #609841 02/16/2023 at 09:35 PM

        (Warehouse Transfer, Free Sale 65-inch Class QLED Q60A Series - 4K UHD Dual LED Quantum HDR Smart TV with Alexa Built-in (🔥Last 30🔥)
        65-INCH X 1
        $29.85 USD
        -------------------
        I ordered a TV from them never got it. They have no phone just a bogus email

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : ereval.shop

        Reply
      • Report #610494 02/18/2023 at 09:34 AM

        Bought a charging table 4 months ago, and never received. They are refusing to refund me.
        -------------------
        This is a scam and they are refusing to refund my money.

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : Orgeou

        Reply
      • Report #611027 02/20/2023 at 04:20 AM

        I paid for 2 of the large bean bags in Dec 2022 and still havent received my items. I ha e repeatedly sent emails asking for a full refund but still havent got my money back, only emails asking me to wait patiently as theyre looking for my package. The courier has been blamed, the actual warehouse from where it first left jas been blamed....i just want a refund!
        -------------------
        Absolutely disgusting! Im probably not the only person to have purchased the items advertised and not received anything!


        Reply
      • Mark 02/20/2023 at 09:23 PM

        I saw their ad on Facebook showing a 20 piece cast iron cookware set. I never received anything from them. After after ordering from them I got an email saying that it had been delivered in a different city at the other end of the state. They haven't answered at any of the emails, so I take it I have been ripped off!

        Reply
      • Report #612050 02/22/2023 at 06:02 AM

        Scamming people out of their money by never sending them what they ordered
        -------------------
        The website promotes false advertisements claiming to sell power tool combo sets and other electronic products at ridiculously low prices.
        The website is deceiving customers by sending them cheap and different products instead, and in most cases, they send nothing at all.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        The pictures, data, content, and many other details are also being copied from other online stores.
        The website claims to be operated by https://ARAGER.com; however, this website is a non-existent and fraudulent online store.
        Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : innamoy.online
        Pseudonym : Innamoy

        fake ad

        • william pollard 02/22/2023 at 11:12 AM

          I’m tempted to buy Samsung mobile phone at $29.99 is it a scam

        • MayB 02/23/2023 at 02:32 AM

          Hi William Pollard, Unfortunately, it's a scam. If you have fallen for it, please contact your credit card company immediately and try to do something about it. These criminals may steal your credit card information. Contact your bank, and they will take the appropriate action:
          For more information, see the following article:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Terry 03/19/2023 at 02:16 PM

          I ordered something with this same customer email.

          It was from allchan.

          Didnt get anything.

          Followed the shipping number was delivered in Sioux City IA never got anything.

          Learned my lesson now I check the web. They have different names for their products.

          Look out fir the price 29.99

        • LaDonna 03/19/2023 at 04:57 PM

          After contacting my credit card company that I had not received the merchandise, in 5 days, they were delivered, but I am not happy with the product. There is no information regarding returns in the package. I am doubtful about sending it back to the address from whence it came.

        • Hub cap 04/21/2023 at 08:09 PM

          It is a scam site

          I ordered DW 20-VOLT combo kit never got it

        Reply
      • Report #612217 02/22/2023 at 11:08 AM

        Cast iron pots and pans.
        -------------------
        I ordered pots and pans. I live in Wisconsin and it was showing delivered to Arizona.

        Reply
      • Report #612364 02/22/2023 at 05:58 PM

        Ordered 2 sets of Signature cast iron cookware set. One set in blue
        One set in black
        I ordered on December 27, 2022! Through Family Living Order
        $61.00 was taken out of my bank account. Each set was going to two different locations in Texas!
        Tracking shows that both sets were sent to Rhode Island even though they had the correct shipping addresses
        -------------------
        Did not received cookware set in either address!
        Tracking shows they were delivered on January 9, 2023

        Pseudonym : Family Living Order or Clearance Warehouse USA

        Reply
      • Athena 02/24/2023 at 05:42 AM

        I too ordered a set of pans against my better judgment. Its only 30 dollars of my credit card but my concern now is my information is out there for them. My fiance told me it was a scam.

        Reply
      • DJ 02/24/2023 at 10:10 PM

        My bank just notified me of a suspicious charge of $56.98 on my credit card; they put a block on my card. I called the phone number listed with the company name. I also, had ordered the LeCruset set. They gave me the run-around. The rep had a strong accent difficult to understand. She kept saying she would remove any future charges! I kept repeating I didn’t want this one! Looks like I have been scammed. My credit card is no longer in service.

        Reply
      • Ann Jackson 02/27/2023 at 12:53 PM

        I ordered on Jan 16, 2023 and just learned they are a scam. makes me so angry. This was to be a gift to my granddaughter. Why are they still allowed to stay on a site?

        Reply
      • Report #614929 02/28/2023 at 09:00 PM

        The cellphone I paid for has not showed up. The ad also has Sam's Club on it, so I trusted it to be safe and yet nothing still especially when you really needed what you paid for. I'm not able to add my pictures so I will email them to you later.
        -------------------
        This place must not have any morals. They are stealing from disabled people who need what we pay for, this is BS and we won't get our money returned to us. people have no morals at all especially this business.

        Url / Website : mceanokk.com

        Reply
      • Report #616273 03/03/2023 at 09:30 AM

        expensive Dell Laptops selling for $29.
        smartphones selling for $29.
        -------------------
        using a fake transport company. that says it delivery item to city. but can't find it.

        Url / Website : ereval.shop

        Reply
      • Big Pat 03/03/2023 at 05:24 PM

        I ordered the pot set about a month ago and I received and email, advising of the pots being shipped, but I have yet to received them. I went on their website today and it appears that their website is not active.

        Reply
      • Report #616637 03/04/2023 at 08:03 AM

        2 Feb 2023 POS 0169 01FEB23 , RH *REVIATI , E.ONLINE , INTERNET GB , USD 29.98, VRATE 1.2281, N-S TRN FEE 0.67 - 25.08
        -------------------
        I bought ceramic pans in good faith on 2 Feb and now I can't get hold of them .

        Pseudonym : RH *REVIATI

        Reply
      • Chyzmom 03/06/2023 at 03:42 PM

        I just had the same experience. I too saw an ad on Facebook that was 20 piece cast iron cookware for $29.98 and Sam's was on the overhead of the pages. It was portrayed like Sam's had a over inventory amount due to COVID and they were selling it off.
        Not only did I get a text with confirmation of purchase, I got an email with tracking number, download a tracking app and watched it's progress in transition. Made it all the way to Kansas City. Then it made a turn and was "delivered" in Sioux City, Iowa! I live in northern Kentucky! Emailed twice with no response.
        If you made a purchase on your credit card you CAN call The credit card company and they will refund the money. So there's light at the end of your tunnel.

        Reply
      • Report #618690 03/08/2023 at 04:47 PM

        IKEA transformer 4-wheel scooter.
        -------------------
        SCAM SCAM SCAM

        Url / Website : famillive.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance Warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #618887 03/09/2023 at 05:29 AM

        🔥 Clearance Sale🔥 Heavy Duty Sewing Machine with Exclusive Accessory Bundle
        $29.99
        -------------------
        This website was operating as Henrry.shop and Etifu.shop, but now uses www.qvicate.online as its new domain name.
        The website is a total rip-off, scamming people by pretending to offer low-priced sewing machines.
        The website is providing three different email addresses, all of which are fake and connected to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/610363
        The company information provided seems to have been linked to many other scams and has been found on multiple other problematic websites.
        Be careful and do not make any purchases from this website.

        Url / Website : qvicate.online
        Pseudonym : Qvicate / Henrry.shop

        fake email addresses
        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #619221 03/09/2023 at 11:41 PM

        Advertising goods for sale in the USA
        -------------------
        I purchased a mobile phone and according to their, clearly now, fake tracking system it came from China, not the USA. It was supposedly delivered to Scotland, not England where I live. Not amused. Will definitely be cautious ordering online in future.1

        Url / Website : shinubi.online
        Pseudonym : FAMILY MEMBER

        • samadoma 09/14/2023 at 12:51 PM

          13.02.2023 jsem si u vás koupila laptop nový notebook,zaplatila jsem přes platební kartu a balíček 🎁 doručili zcela cizí osobě, chci penize zpět USD 29.99 DOLARŮ.VITULOVÁ ALENA

        Reply
      • Report #619824 03/11/2023 at 08:07 AM

        Offered discounted cookware and never received. Tracking number says it was delivered January 9 to an out of state address. I keep emailing the “company” for refund and they keep sending me the same tracking number saying it will deliver.
        -------------------
        Awful!

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : Skylsinkte.com

        Reply
      • Report #620724 03/13/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Claims to sell "warm fluffly blankets" for $9.99 (USD) and sends an email - never sends email updates and tracking on site leads to a confirmed scam delivery with made up names and addresses. Products are never recieved. They have used a tiktok add as well to get more people to buy, and the customer support email is the only contact listed (it doesn't work)
        -------------------
        They are dcamming people out of money and never delivering. The tiktok video is no longer available - but there is proof it had been advertised through other users warning you to avoid this since it is a scam.

        Url / Website : gokoayz.online/pages
        Pseudonym : Eazer

        This is where mine was sent - not to my address that I listed

        Reply
      • Report #622679 03/17/2023 at 08:58 AM

        I have been emailing this address above since January 2023 and they will not refund me my $29.99 for the pots and pans that were advertised by Sam's.
        -------------------
        Email from customer@skylsinkte.com

        Dear customers,
        Hello, we have urged the warehouse to deliver the goods to you as soon as possible, please wait patiently, thank you.
        Have a good week.

        Kind Regards
        Customer Service Center

        Reply
      • Report #622690 03/17/2023 at 09:33 AM

        They go by the name hey dude pots I sent my money from last year, and they have not delivered the goods or refunded my money.
        -------------------
        I need this checked out because theses people have scammed so many people like me.

        Reply
      • Report #623491 03/19/2023 at 04:05 PM

        I guess I'll have to check who I am buying from online.

        Url / Website : allchan.net
        Telephone : +18492074059

        Reply
      • Report #623713 03/20/2023 at 08:45 AM

        🔥Clearance🔥 2023 New Laptop Spectre 15 I7-9710, Display Touch UHD+ da 17′′, Intel i7-11800H, GeForce RTX 3050, 64GB RAM, 4TB SSD, Wi-Fi, Win 10 Pro
        -------------------
        Your address does not go through the mail, we are very sorry for this problem. We have submitted the refund to you, and we have canceled the order for you. Depending on the arrival time of the customer's bank, it will take 3-15 days. Please check and be patient. Thank you.

        Have a good week

        Url / Website : instagram.com
        Pseudonym : Instagram add - Clearance Warehouse

        Reply
      • Gail V 03/20/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Thanks for all the comments.

        I saw several items of interest, then I remembered,

        "If it sounds too good to be true, back away."

        Reply
      • Report #624294 03/21/2023 at 11:33 AM

        i ordered a treadmill 3-1-23 and they took my money but have not received shipment.
        -------------------
        reviews show this is a scam company.

        Reply
      • Report #624595 03/22/2023 at 04:38 AM

        We have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
        -------------------
        The website is a Chinese online store promoting fake advertisements on Facebook, claiming to offer various types of products at a discounted rate.
        The prices offered are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        These are mainly used to entice online shoppers to place orders.
        The email address they provide on their contact us section is already linked and connected to other scams reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        Another thing that should raise a red flag about this site is that it claims to be operated by Bin Estrella Gmbh, which is a shell company that has been found on multiple other problematic websites. It has also been reported by thousands of customers for stealing their money without sending them the orders.
        Be careful and do not trust this fake website with your money.

        Url / Website : rowavy.shop
        Pseudonym : rowavy


        Reply
      • Report #625700 03/24/2023 at 01:32 PM

        Yes I have purchased something from their website and they don't have any phone number of contacts no email response or nothing and the products are not real

        Url / Website : ponjio.com

        Reply
      • Report #625915 03/25/2023 at 09:22 AM

        Was an email from "Fed Ex" saying i had package that was not delivered. While checking tracking number, they took my money.
        -------------------
        Have tried to find web sites but no luck

        Pseudonym : Fed Ex


        Reply
      • Report #626319 03/27/2023 at 12:42 AM

        Clearance sell 29 USD
        Laptop Book3 Pro, 13th Gen Intel® Core i7-1360P Processor, GeForce RTX 3050, 64GB RAM, 4TB SSD, 4TB SSD, Win 11 Pro
        -------------------
        Totaly scam
        No tracking code recived
        No cancelation option

        Url / Website : coodai.online
        Pseudonym : Coodai.online

        Reply
      • Report #626523 03/27/2023 at 10:00 AM

        ⭐NEBULA ANKER CAPSULE 3 LASER 1080P PORTABLE PROJECTOR
        $29.98 USD
        -------------------
        the website is promoting fake ads on facebook claiming to offer a variety of products at REDICOULESLY low prices however scams people by charging their cards without sending them anything
        the email address provided is linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
        The website refers to Bin Estrella Gmbh as its parent company However, this german company has been reported by many online shoppers and has been found on many other fraudulent websites.
        Be careful and do not believe their lies.

        Url / Website : requrf.online
        Pseudonym : SUNFLOWER


        Reply
      • Report #626563 03/27/2023 at 11:41 AM

        1
        Self-Cleaning Litter Box - Extra Large Automatic Litter Box with App Controls, Safety Alarms, and Smart Health Monitor for Multiple Cats
        WITH WIFI
        $23.99
        Scroll for more items
        Subtotal
        $23.99
        Shipping
        $5.99
        Total
        USD
        $29.98
        Order #2227
        Order date: March 05,2023 5:34am
        1
        Self-Cleaning Litter Box - Extra Large Automatic Litter Box with App Controls, Safety Alarms, and Smart Health Monitor for Multiple Cats
        WITH WIFI
        $23.99
        Your order is confirmed
        We've confirmed your order pre...
        -------------------
        Bullshit and u won't get your money back either was found on Facebook

        Url / Website : okinpro.online
        Pseudonym : Nameberry#222

        • Sherrioz 04/10/2023 at 04:55 PM

          Nicole…seems like someone in IN, you, and myself have something in common. We were all 3 given the same tracking number for our items. In our case we both ordered storage buildings and was then notified it was delivered to Tempe, Arizona. I have opened a case with USPS with the tracking number I was given…seems there may be more of us out there. I remain hopeful but not too optimistic that my building will show up.

        • Hopey 05/10/2023 at 10:45 AM

          I have the same tracking number saying it was delivered to Arizona also

        • Lisa 05/11/2023 at 04:00 PM

          Was you tracking number:RG014787106CN because I got the same one as someone else's.

        Reply
      • Report #628494 03/31/2023 at 12:44 PM

        Sold me a loptop for 29$ and i ne ver received it and they never brought my money back
        -------------------
        They stole my money through online shopping

        Telephone : +26878515942

        Reply
      • Report #628506 03/31/2023 at 01:21 PM

        LR018907935CN (fake tracking #)

        Dear customer. We have checked for you that your order has been placed properly, and the tracking number is:LR018907935CN
        If your package does not arrive or shows a delivery address different from yours, please contact your local post office.
        Have a nice day!
        Sincerely,
        Customer Service Center
        -------------------
        I have been trying to get a refund since Dec 29th when I "placed my order". I have emailed them over 50 times with no success! SO FRUSTRATED!

        Below is an image of the "order".
        I placed it under "nancyzumpanophotography@gmail.com"
        I've tried communicating through 2 different emails with no success.
        I just want my money back!

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com
        Pseudonym : Family Living


        Reply
      • Report #629982 04/04/2023 at 03:57 PM

        Product paid for but never received and no way to get refund.
        -------------------
        I ordered a set of cookware for 29.99 in December. I never received the items and per the tracking # that was provided to me, the items was delivered to Michigan. I live in NJ. After several attempts at contacting them, they kept repylying that the item was delivered and basically not their problem. I called the postal carrier in the town where the package was delivered and the post master asked me if the item was a piece of jewelry because it only weighed 1.6 ounces.
        I contacted the seller again and was told that they would send out a new set and I will see the tracking information once the order ships. today, I went in the email and to the link associated with my original order and I realize that the company associated with that link, has a different name. The new name is "Fry's Electronics". Obviously they are probably a scam too so buyer beware.

        Url / Website : famillive.com
        Pseudonym : Family Living

        Reply
      • Report #630097 04/05/2023 at 02:39 AM

        RH*coodai.online.
        Darmstadt
        -------------------
        Scam site that i paid too much on facebook.
        Fraudulence site :coodai.online.

        Url / Website : coodai.online/1676434272466/orders/21058567098095255343326583?ordermark=e367ebbf9332df8ad657b979eb55ba023c5b7322982c4d8f769b9f9a20a9b81b
        Pseudonym : Coodai.online
        Telephone : +2693796303

        Reply
      • Report #630209 04/05/2023 at 07:06 AM

        Pallaswiesenstraβe 180,64293 Darmstadt’ Germany
        -------------------
        scammers alert

        Url / Website : ponjio.online
        Pseudonym : ponjio
        Telephone : +44064110000

        Reply
      • Report #630464 04/05/2023 at 05:41 PM

        Scammed my money for a laptop i never received.
        -------------------
        Kept emailing asking for a refund.


        Reply
      • Report #630799 04/06/2023 at 12:06 PM

        💥Clearance💥 2022 New Laptop Spectre 15 I7-9710, Display Touch UHD+ da 17′′, Intel i7-11800H, GeForce RTX 3050, 64GB RAM, 4TB SSD, Wi-Fi, Win 10 Pro
        $27.58
        Your order is confirmed
        We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
        Other • LV684829555CN
        Tracking
        -------------------
        Unfortunately I've been a victim of this site .
        I hope to other people not to do the same I did.

        Url / Website : famillive.com/pages/contact-us

        Reply
      • Report #630826 04/06/2023 at 01:20 PM

        adidas mont 25.99 dolar. sayfayı incelediğimde kuşkulandım iptal etmek istedim ama iptal etme seçeneği yoktu iletişim yoktu sonradan sizin sayfanızı buldum size yazma ihtiyacı duydum başka insanlar dolandırılmasın
        -------------------
        COSTCO WHOLESALE 👟Adidas İndirim İndirimi: Stil ve Performans! 🛍️ Muhteşem fırsatları kaçırmayın! #Adidasİndirim 🏃‍♂️👕👟
        $25.99 USD

        Url / Website : hermoy.shop
        Pseudonym : hermoy

        Reply
      • Report #631011 04/07/2023 at 06:04 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
        -------------------
        Advertising for a 4-in-1 baby stroller at only $29, however, deceives customers with non-delivery.
        The email address is unresponsive and is already linked to multiple other scams, some of which are already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        The website's content, data, pictures, themes, and many other details have been stolen.
        The website claims to be run by Bin Estrella GmbH, a German company that operates thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many customers.
        https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
        Be cautious and avoid them.

        Url / Website : anillan.online
        Pseudonym : anillan

        fake ad
        Fake company and contact information

        Reply
      • Report #632867 04/12/2023 at 12:28 PM

        I ordered from these people and paid money for an item and have never reviewed the item or refund
        -------------------
        100% fake never got the item and never got a refund constantly fobbing me off

        Pseudonym : customer@skylsinkte.com


        Reply
      • Report #635912 04/20/2023 at 06:43 AM

        It is stated i booked threw items 2 electric cycle one by one and a cell phone. For three products 3 Shipment No. Was given to me. But i came to know that has been delivered to its destination. And those arw not mine.

        I lost so much money.
        -------------------
        100% Fraud and Fack. Dishounest company and people. Dont Make any teansecrion. 100% social media product arw scane feaud fack

        Reply
      • Report #636371 04/21/2023 at 06:40 AM

        Ordered pots from Family Living. Kept getting run around.
        -------------------
        I have email exchange stating that my product was delivered from they were resending it.

        Pseudonym : Family Living

        Reply
      • Report #636524 04/21/2023 at 01:03 PM

        YETI
        Order #LHF2308
        Order date: March 22,2023 7:25pm
        2
        16 INCH TIRES - New Tires - Clearance Prices! Over 7,000 in stock!
        205 / 55 / All-Season Tire
        $39.98
        Your order is confirmed
        We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
        Other • AG677569877CN
        Tracking
        Customer information
        Contact information

        manne_42@hotmail.com
        Payment method

        Credit Card-$39.98
        Shipping address

        Manfred Lundgren
        Brogårdsvägen...
        -------------------
        I think it is too damn bad that you go out that you have 7000 tires in stock at a cheap price and that you deceive people and then you do not get any when you have ordered and that you are penisionary.

        Pseudonym : Coodai#
        Telephone : +46729310255

        Reply
      • Report #637606 04/24/2023 at 10:28 AM

        Package Tracking
        Shipping address
        luc
        Rue De La Barette
        28
        Houdeng-Goegnies 7110
        Belgium
        0489937950
        OtherRG014381658CN
        Please click on the link below to track your package:
        https://www.track718.com/en/detail?nums=RG014381658CN
        -------------------
        j'ai eu un copte se suivit qui me dit qu'il a été livré

        Pseudonym : Bssrd

        Reply
      • Report #637609 04/24/2023 at 10:29 AM

        Carreola doona no la mandaron nunca

        Url / Website : anilla.online
        Pseudonym : Anillan

        Reply
      • Report #637787 04/24/2023 at 04:52 PM

        They offer selling laptop with Lowe price and they said it stock clearance
        -------------------
        After we paid, they sent tracking shipment with incorrect address, name, and city, to confuse us and waste our time. After several emails sent to them, nobody responded, and they changed website host from time to time,

        Url / Website : requrf.online
        Pseudonym : Sunflowrs

        Reply
      • Lg.Frustrated 04/24/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I also ordered the LeCruset Pots and have never received them? That was back on January 3, 2023. Lloyd G.

        Reply
      • Report #638446 04/26/2023 at 02:32 AM

        Order #1638
        Tracking RG013183072CN
        -------------------
        HiAs I have purchased the given item from you on March 7, 2023.
        "Clearance Sale $27.58🔥 2022 New Laptop Spectre 15 I7-9710, Display Touch UHD+ da 17′′, Intel i7-11800H, GeForce RTX 3050, 64GB RAM, 4TB SSD, Wi-Fi 6, Win 10 Pro X 1 $27.91 USD "
        You have given me tracking number "RG013183072CN" with 15 days maximum delivery, but the item still has not been received as I have contacted customer service many times at "customer@skylsinkte.com".
        When I called Pakistan Post today, they told me that this tracking number did not belong to me.
        Kindly resolve my issue or reimburse my payment.
        I hope for the best on your behalf.
        Regards

        Url / Website : shoplineemail.com

        • jtveg 04/30/2023 at 01:54 AM

          It's tempting to risk only $30 on a laptop worth over $2000, yet this "Clearance Sale" reeks heavily of a scam.

          Thanks for sharing. 😉👌🏻

        • Jean Taylor 07/07/2023 at 11:09 AM

          We have reported this to the FBI.

        Reply
      • Report #640141 04/29/2023 at 11:48 PM

        Janome sewing machine plus accessories never recieved
        -------------------
        I ordered a janome sewing machine plus assessories from merchandise warehouse off of fb never recieved it it’s been now two months

        Reply
      • Report #640518 05/01/2023 at 10:33 AM

        Παραγγειλα μια πολυθρονα με χρεωστικη καρτα, πηραν τα χρηματα κ δεν την εστειλαν ποτε

        Url / Website : orgeou.com

        Reply
      • Report #640601 05/01/2023 at 03:26 PM

        They were supposed to send me a foldable treadmill. I got several emails telling me they had sent it out and they gave me a tracking number. It looked like one had been delivered to Arizona but I live in North Carolina. I contacted them and told them it was delivered to the wrong address and they said it would be to the right address within 15 days. I still didn't get it so I told them I would pursue litigation if they did not give me my money back. They sent me another email but this time all i...
        -------------------
        I don't want anyone else to get scammed the way I got scammed. I'm usually really careful and I should have vetted this company better.

        Url / Website : skylsinkte.com

        Reply
      • Report #641098 05/03/2023 at 01:51 AM

        Updated Order( 1 )

        🔥✨2IN1 Foldable Treadmill The Best Gym Alternative
        Black X 1

        Extra 10% off(-$2.50 USD)
        $24.98 USD
        $22.48 USD
        Subtotal $22.48 USD
        Discount code -$2.50 USD
        Shipping $1.99 USD
        Total $24.47 USD
        Any question? Feel free to contact us.

        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact customer@skylsinkte.com
        -------------------
        Please Help

        Url / Website : ponjio.online.com
        Pseudonym : Ponjio online Shoping
        Telephone : +923008538832

        Reply
      • Report #641529 05/04/2023 at 01:27 AM

        20-piece Signature Cast Iron Cookware Set(Seven colors)
        BLACK X 1
        $29.99 USD
        -------------------
        never received them or my money back.
        went to the post office it said my package went to another state.
        keep contacting them they reply by saying be patient they will look into the matter it's been 5 months.

        Url / Website : literel.com

        Reply
      • Report #642438 05/06/2023 at 11:48 PM

        Ponjio

        Order 4373
        Ponjio#4373 Shipment Status Updated
        Tracking Number: RE253459730CN;

        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Ponjio, please click to view order details or visit our store.
        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Updated Order( 1 )

        🔥🔥Baby playpen last day sale
        Cream blue X 1
        $29.97 USD
        Subtotal $29.97 USD
        Shipping $1.99 USD
        Total $31.96 USD
        Any question? Feel free to contact us.
        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact customer@skylsinkte.com
        https://www.ponjio.online/

        Url / Website : ponjio.online
        Pseudonym : ponjio.online
        Telephone : +923028414888

        Reply
      • Report #643742 05/10/2023 at 12:31 PM

        Placed order on 4.9.23. Received a tracking number on 4.10.23 using the Track718 platform. I was able to see my package reaching the United States from China to the Santa Clarita, CA Distribution Center on 4.19.23. Then it went to San Bernardino, CA,-Middlesex-Essex, MA Distribution Center-then Dracut, Ma to arrange for delivery on 4.22.23. Then no more tacking since then. I contacted Track718 platform and they said it was delivered on 4.22.23. I asked which delivery service and and to what addr...
        -------------------
        No customer service number listed on website and the email they give you to send information to, comes back with replies in Chinese. SCAM site for sure.

        Url / Website : ryuhsd.online
        Pseudonym : An ad on Facebook for discounted Yeti products

        Reply
      • burhan 05/10/2023 at 07:16 PM

        anillan ur frod

        Reply
      • Report #644465 05/12/2023 at 10:10 AM

        A CLEARANCE SALE $29
        (M, 20 ft. W x 8 ft. D Plastic $29.00
        Storage Shed
        This is my ordering information
        Ghttime
        Hide order summary ~
        $29.00
        1
        B CLEARANCE SALE $293, 20 ft. W x 8 ft. D Plastic Storage Shed
        $29.00
        Subtotal
        Shipping
        $29.00
        Free
        Total
        USD $29.00
        Order #HZP6065
        Order date: January 04,2023 10:52am
        -------------------
        I want my money back or my product

        Pseudonym : A shed for $29.99

        Reply
      • Report #645740 05/16/2023 at 10:13 AM

        I ordered the product, paid for it, but did not receive it.

        Url / Website : reuuns.online/collections
        Pseudonym : Rowavy


        Reply
      • Report #646847 05/19/2023 at 11:11 AM

        Sewing machine $29.99. Silicone company limited 297 Tottenham Court Rd. Blinding Wit 4TQ. Clearance warehouse. 700 SW 5th Ave. Portland OR 97204. Thru Costco warehouse. 2/28/23 ordered with Visa card Order #0214yx1510
        -------------------
        Can you help me?

        Pseudonym : Ftiaag.shop

        Reply
      • Report #647405 05/21/2023 at 10:31 PM

        Hope this person gets caught. The website is a scam.

        Pseudonym : Reviatie.online

        Reply
      • Report #648656 05/25/2023 at 06:41 AM

        Company name:Deng Ecommerce
        Compay Register Number:424950459
        -------------------
        they scammed me,i don't have their website and phone number

        Url / Website : reuunions.online
        Pseudonym : Komow

        Reply
      • Report #649175 05/26/2023 at 01:52 PM

        I buyed a product and their scamed me
        -------------------
        .

        Url / Website : darwd.online
        Telephone : +37364110000


        Reply
      • Report #650776 05/31/2023 at 02:53 PM

        Tv
        Kitchen pots
        -------------------
        I was scamed out of 60 plus dollars items never received.

        Reply
      • Report #650806 05/31/2023 at 04:07 PM

        This company is a complete scam
        After purchasing, they do send you a tracking number which I’ve been in contact with Royal mail and they have confirmed the tracking number is not related to my address.

        They said they do this all the time, so you do not get the products you think you’re getting as it happens. You don’t get anything at all because they use the same taxi number for everybody else.

        You do not get the Lego, that’s advertised on the website or any other product

        They ...
        -------------------
        This company is fraud, do not buy from them

        Url / Website : darwd.online
        Pseudonym : Pallaswiesenstraβe 180,64293 Darmstadt’ Germany
        Telephone : 064110000

        Reply
      • Report #654103 06/10/2023 at 05:20 AM

        J'ai vu la publicité sur Facebook et est commandé 2 téléphones sur leur site. l'argent à bien été encaissé et je n'ai jamais rien reçu. impossible de les contacter et se faire rembourser.
        -------------------
        il passe cette publicité avec d'autres nom que BSRRD.

        Pseudonym : BSRRD


        Reply
      • Report #655694 06/14/2023 at 03:24 PM

        Toolsbox and coolerbox
        -------------------
        I contacted them when I saw the goods didn't arrive and they didn't answer and said the email didn't work

        Pseudonym : Ponjio

        Reply
      • Report #658450 06/22/2023 at 09:34 AM

        never received said they were delivered. According to the tracking they were delivered somewhere in California.
        Sunflower#YDH12129 Shipment Status Updated
        Inbox

        Sunflower customer@skylsinkte.com via shoplineemail.com
        Mar 25, 2023, 3:24 AM
        to me



        Order YDH12129
        Sunflower#YDH12129 Shipment Status Updated
        Tracking Number: GEX2208248331YY;

        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Sunflower, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Updated Order( 6 )

        YETI TUNDRA 65 HARD COOLER - Desert Tan
        X 2
        $47.98 USD

        YETI TUNDRA 65 HARD COOLER - White
        X 2
        $47.98 USD

        YETI TUNDRA HAUL HARD COOLER - Aquifer Blue
        X 1
        $23.99 USD

        YETI TUNDRA HAUL HARD COOLER - Desert Tan
        X 1
        $23.99 USD
        Subtotal $143.94 USD
        Shipping $2.99 USD
        Total $146.93 USD
        Any question? Feel free to contact us.

        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact customer@skylsinkte.com


        Order YDH12129
        Sunflower#YDH12129 Shipment Status Updated
        Tracking Number: GEX2208248331YY;

        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Sunflower, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Updated Order( 6 )

        YETI TUNDRA 65 HARD COOLER - Desert Tan
        X 2
        $47.98 USD

        YETI TUNDRA 65 HARD COOLER - White
        X 2
        $47.98 USD

        YETI TUNDRA HAUL HARD COOLER - Aquifer Blue
        X 1
        $23.99 USD

        YETI TUNDRA HAUL HARD COOLER - Desert... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #661696 07/02/2023 at 02:23 PM

        The are posing as Simple Modern which has a legitimate website. The present their items for sale but steal your card information to take money out of your account every few days. The will charge $4.95 to your account to see if it gets flagged if not they charge $29.95 every few days. They also put an incorrect address on the package they do sent so they can get it back for being undeliverable.
        -------------------
        Do not buy from them

        Url / Website : simplemodern.online
        Telephone : +8668146594

        Reply
      • Report #662385 07/04/2023 at 10:51 AM

        They promise 10-15 day international delivery. I repeatedly stated it’s in the wrong state. Tracking shows it’s being returned to sender when it was being delivered in Georgia. My receipt clearly shows I live in South Carolina

        Url / Website : simplemodern.online
        Pseudonym : sImple | MODERN


        Reply
      • Report #666012 07/15/2023 at 09:25 AM

        selling products at very low prices and not sending
        -------------------
        scam

        Url / Website : malcolmv.com
        Pseudonym : malcomv

        Reply
      • Report #667145 07/18/2023 at 10:45 PM

        Purchased a stroller off them. Took my money, then sent a tracking number which was a Chinese fake freighting company and said it was delivered to somewhere in New South Wales, Australia which is not even anywhere where we live. I have emailed twice with no response and now the website link has been blocked.
        -------------------
        So frustrating and annoyed that I fell for this. Makes it hard for other legitimate online business's to survive on trust when purchasing.

        Url / Website : jusbw.online
        Pseudonym : JUSBW


        Reply
      • Report #668563 07/22/2023 at 09:44 PM

        RG017207980CN tracking number; shipped to Hawaii

        Now the site is shut down https://lihaifan99.myshopline.com/1676434272466/orders/21060044192962136043476269/authenticate?key=c6c1a6a0e4b9c962b360e3e762699271&orderMark=CB7565CD4C075A79DC201925E437ABEA154C6CEC2645D7751C42E0EA85B1C489
        -------------------
        Order shipped to Hawaii with same tracking number as others

        Url / Website : simplemodern.online
        Pseudonym : Simplemodern

        Reply
      • Report #694306 09/26/2023 at 02:33 PM

        I ordered an item and paid and it never came just loads if emails asking me to wait
        -------------------
        This website takes peoples money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.