SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.elemenix.com support@mail.elemenix.com

Date08/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mail.elemenix.com
Pseudonymelemenix
Url / Websitehttps://www.elemenix.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi, I'm Norma from Elemenix: welcome! I've always been interested in dresses,especially basic styles,but since branded clothing is expensive,we wanted to make our own and share it with others.

I started Elemenix in 2022 Winter,initially due to lack of funds I built a very basic website.Later,I found some like-minded young designers, and gradually developed to the present.
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese website is advertising women's clothes at affordable prices, claiming to offer up to 50% off.This is actually a scam.
Customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items, the wrong sizes, or nothing at all from this website. This is due to the many alarming signs we noticed while analysing this website:
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites and do not belong to them.
The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is provided to call.
No company information or business address is provided either.
The website was recently created in 2022 and has a very short life expectancy.
Be vigilant, and do not order from this online shop.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tammy 03/29/2024 at 05:50 PM

        I placed an order on this site using PayPal on the 13th March 2024, I thought if they had PayPal they should be reliable.
        My order has not been delivered and when I emailed an inquiry as to when my order will arrive I just get excuses.

        Would of thought that PayPal was trustworthy and would be more diligent on who they allow to use their services.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.