Fraudulent website : literel.com customer@skylsinkte.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/22/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | customer@skylsinkte.com |
Pseudonym | Litere |
Url / Website | https://literel.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | i've ordered a Mini Hair Curler from this online shop, stil haven't received it. they haven't provide me with a tracking number to follow my order. |
Comment / Review | They're purporting to be selling a variety of items at a discounted rate, but they're actually deceiving people and stealing their money without sending them their orders. They claim to be operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which is known to be fraudulent and has already been used by numerous fraudulent online shops. The email address provided is connected to another website and does not belong to them; therefore, online shoppers cannot reach them by any means. They claim to be operated by https://www.arbitrery.com/, another fraudulent website selling kitchen supplies. All the products are on sale at unrealistic prices; this is used by scammers to entice people into buying.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
12 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gurwinder Singh 11/29/2022 at 05:23 PM
Where is my orderhttps://u29568985.ct.sendgrid.net/ls/click?upn=EC3q1YCR2AMfwjiYDG8hYs-2BTErlihEN4RoIGvxxli83xRqZToIz5f-2FW6Jne-2Flj5s6TXNWYcrAYly-2BmMaAGOIkA-3D-3DSaib_G-2FpLCrVnQONQzgdVwOhUbNo1M07MYGhimkxxwHhMXxN0xlOAaYu8TWjyaJDIJVRk7s3nMB5n-2Bu5mNY1qwo0dBppbKNr-2BiBteMOsEMvXV7wRt1W1Z-2BjbpGNRTEH2NRea5NJClXTsrYKqvsXqLYS-2Bfmy-2FLUXE1-2BEweF-2Ba39zWN4M3Fi5G72yTe82amVYmdNPHyqvHx6cIsqBavvDxEl8f0yCuMVXHExcleMleHKDEPX4ZYSR5wyi4gosL-2Bugi6B-2FTj2THWrmSLOBJRhyafeFF1ou-2FxKwKbUXYJGIg70yyHfTUQ4SLc2AU3DABAvEm-2FezNF
up votedown vote
bonnie 12/03/2022 at 01:07 PM
OMG!!! Am so glad I looked at this Website, it tell me a lot, am Thankful with all the other
comments, and sorry to hear you lost to scam,,This is the time of year for it, I myself have
been scam by 3 companies so far
up votedown vote
Jeffrey 12/10/2022 at 11:06 AM
You bitches stole my money
up votedown vote
Lavon King 12/10/2022 at 08:34 PM
That's sad no one has money to just give away we work hard for it and then to trust someone and they scam you never again
up votedown vote
Bram 12/11/2022 at 02:17 PM
😂 I guess I been scammed. Never again. After placing order nothing this company made sense. No customer service number. Company website and customer services email all different. I called my credit card and placed a dispute. Now waiting 5 business days to resolve
up votedown vote
Rob 12/15/2022 at 09:07 PM
I have not received either of the orders and cannot get any information on where they are
up votedown vote
Carol Shelnutt 12/16/2022 at 10:28 AM
I ordered from them and have not received my items. I guess I have learned to check sites out BEFORE I order from any where.
up votedown vote
Josephine 12/24/2022 at 01:12 AM
since November 9, I haven’t received my package yet
up votedown vote
Brenda Turner 12/28/2022 at 09:58 PM
Scammed an old woman lesson learned!!!
up votedown vote
Benantoni 01/03/2023 at 10:43 AM
These scammers got me too on a chair for 25 dollars
up votedown vote
Bobs77 01/16/2023 at 02:37 PM
It seems that there MO is to send fake tracking numbers and fake tracking on orders to delay people from disputing the charges and stopping their fund flow. Mine was supposedly delivered to an address 900+ miles away...
up votedown vote
Angela 01/18/2023 at 02:40 PM
Yeah, they got me too. I've already notified my bank.....waiting to see what happens next.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.