SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.piadociou.online customer@nefelibat.com

Date11/04/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@nefelibat.com
Pseudonympiadociou
Url / Websitehttps://www.piadociou.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey were running an ad on TikTok, and I bought an item from them; however, I have never received any confirmation or a valid tracking number. and till now, I haven't received my order.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a fraudulent Chinese online store claiming to be selling a variety of items and products at a discounted rate. however, advertise about unclaimed Amazon packages and pallets on Facebook and TikTok.
The website is providing information about two different companies pretending to be its parent companies. However, both are fake and have been linked to multiple scam websites.
The email address is also linked to another fraudulent website that scams and defrauds people in the same way.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/554572

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #554572 10/11/2022 at 08:08 AM

        An online store purporting to be selling various items at a good discounted rate.
        -------------------
        It seems that the website is related and connected to a multiple problematic websites. What made me suspicious is the following:
        First, The store is using Bin Estrella GmbH as a parent company, this one is used by several fraudulent websites like Shoptip.us and others.
        on their About US page, they mention Clearance Supermarket which is also connected to many scams such as the following :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/553345
        When I searched for the phone number i found out that many other websites are using it as well.
        Too many red flags.

        Url / Website : arvczd.com
        Pseudonym : Arvczd.com
        Telephone : +13824369644

        Low priced items
        suspicious company
        Name already mentioned on other websites.

        • Darlebe 10/15/2022 at 11:14 AM

          Never received what I paid for... would like my money back... thank u

        • MayB 10/17/2022 at 03:42 AM

          Since you never received the item, try to contact your credit card company or bank for a possible refund.
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Biddle 03/27/2023 at 09:09 AM

          Never received what I paid for.They keep telling me I ordered it through some one else.They are scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #556033 10/14/2022 at 02:30 PM

        Order 2120
        wjedkm.com Order Confirmed
        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact wjedkm.com, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store
        Order Summary ( 1 )
        商品图片
        🔥Free Shipping🔥Ninja DZ401 Foodi 10 Quart 6-in-1 DualZone XL 2-Basket Air Fryer
        $25.80 USD X 1
        Subtotal$25.80 USD
        ShippingFree
        Total$25.80 USD
        Any question? Feel free to contact us.

        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping exp...
        -------------------
        NOW THE SITE SAYS ITS CLOSED...WONT RETURN MESSEGES

        Url / Website : arvczd.com

        • Honey 10/26/2022 at 07:46 AM

          I ordered a set of pots on Saturday and after paying I realised I had put the wrong code in from my payment card, so I ordered another set on Sunday (before the offer finished) with the correct details. I have a horrible feeling about this whole affair ! can anyone help please, I am a pensioner and cannot afford to lose this money.

        • Andre 11/07/2022 at 02:31 PM

          I ordered a set of pots also and tracking said it was delivered to an address in Utah. I live in California.

        • diana levendoski 11/07/2022 at 07:31 PM

          where is my air fryer order #ZJ1374???!!!!!!

        • Daniele Starzyk 11/09/2022 at 12:17 PM

          i ordered a suitcase from this nefelibat it has been to month ago I even called there # does not even go thru

        • Juan 11/15/2022 at 09:05 AM

          I've ordered a beanbag it went to US Boston but I live in the UK...I tried to contact them but there is no reply,

        • JAY 11/16/2022 at 08:04 AM

          I WAS SCAMED AS WELL BY THESE PEOPLE, WISH I COULD DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT.

        • Kiss273 12/12/2022 at 10:37 AM

          I placed an order for an outside firepit and 4 chairs on 10/11/22. STILL NO PRODUCT and can't reach them by email. Will report to MY BANK'S FRAUD UNIT.

          Linda

        • Julie 01/02/2023 at 02:13 PM

          I feel that I have been scammed too. Paid over £30 for ooodies

        • Louise 05/23/2023 at 10:56 AM

          Ordered Smart Electric Chair last year feel like I have been scammed why doesn’t Facebook check these companies putting advertisements on there 🤬🤬

        • Judge Dredd 05/24/2023 at 05:52 AM

          User feedback on the nefelibat.com website and the ARVCZD store is overwhelmingly negative, with users suspecting the site to be a scam. Many users reported ordering products, including household items and appliances, that never arrived. An additional issue that several customers faced was the mismatch between their shipping location and the tracking information they received.

          A user named Andre, for example, ordered a set of pots that were supposedly delivered to Utah, while he resides in California. This anomaly is not isolated as another user, Juan, mentioned his order ended up in Boston, U.S., despite him living in the UK. The frustration was common among all the users, with Linda going a step further to report her case to her bank's fraud unit.

          Additionally, users have had trouble reaching customer support through the provided email address customer@nefelibat.com. Daniele, another customer, added that their phone number also seems inactive. This has led to increased feelings of mistrust and deception among consumers, with one user, Louise, questioning the lack of scrutiny by platforms like Facebook on these companies.

          There is also a mention of the connection of this website to multiple problematic sites, although the specific domains are not mentioned. In conclusion, potential customers are advised to exercise caution when engaging with this website based on this user feedback.

        Reply
      • Report #558329 10/20/2022 at 03:24 PM

        5 piece patio set firepit
        -------------------
        Have not heard from them. No real phone number to contact them.

        Url / Website : awarce.com/collections
        Pseudonym : Amiceble

        • Abii 10/21/2022 at 11:07 AM

          Seeing as this site was reported twice before on here, it's safe too assume that it is a scam.

          You could try to get a refund by asking your credit card company or bank for a Chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • CJ 04/20/2023 at 07:33 AM

          This company is definitely a scam. Took my money back in October and still no goods. Be aware and do not use

        • hop 04/20/2023 at 08:21 PM

          same here!!!

        Reply
      • Report #560857 10/27/2022 at 09:11 AM

        The website is enticing customers with its cheap prices to persuade them to buy. They're selling a wide range of products like bed covers, Christmas decorations, home electronics, etc.
        -------------------
        At first glance, we can notice many red flags regarding this website. First, the products have incredibly low prices. With further analysis, we found that the About Us page has been used by multiple scam websites along with all the content and information provided. The website is referring to Bin Estrella GmbH as its parent company. This company is fake and used by many problematic websites. The email address is unresponsive and is connected to another fraudulent website already reported on ScamWatcher. I do not recommend shopping here.
        The website was also operating as aspecet.com fluttehair.com nefelibat.com
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/554572

        Url / Website : somnub.com
        Pseudonym : Somnub

        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #564083 11/04/2022 at 01:35 PM

        Selling a 3-in-1 Foldabe Sofa Bed (total amount with Amazon 2-day shipping $24.98.
        -------------------
        Tracking number given showed delivered to Graysville Alabama, not the correction shipping address. Is there a way to get my money back or a lost cause?

        Pseudonym : HeyDude


        Reply
      • Report #567829 11/14/2022 at 04:02 PM

        20-PIECE SIGNATURE CAST IRON COOKWARE SET⚡FLASH SALE⚡-$19.99 TODAY ONLY
        -------------------
        I made the purchase today 14.11.22

        Pseudonym : Piadocou.online
        Telephone : +447966200642

        Reply
      • Report #568828 11/16/2022 at 05:10 PM

        Ordered mask advertised on tictok paid on line which says with heydude says shipped from china never arrived tracking information not correct no responce when emailing customer service which is Customer@nefelibat.com which i suspect is fraud .


        Reply
      • Juan 11/18/2022 at 09:27 AM

        It's a scam, I never received my package, they never respond to my email and they tend to change their names, it was heydudes before.

        Reply
      • John 12/03/2022 at 05:12 PM

        It's a scam. I paid them and never received the item. They stopped replying to my emails too.

        Reply
      • Char78 12/06/2022 at 09:57 AM

        I was scammed also by this company. An ad from Tiktok for an ice machine. I did receive a tracking number but it has been 'delivered' to a completely different state to mine and when you check where it was delivered it's a factory. Luckily it was only around $30 but still it's a scam nonetheless

        Reply
      • Report #578455 12/09/2022 at 07:32 AM

        On the 11th of November this year I saw these offers online and though great deal so I purchased a grey 20 piece cast iron set and a 23 piece granite cookware set. The costs were £23-53 and £26-23 including delivery.
        I had confirmation of these deliveries in my SPAM folder but have now disappeared.
        -------------------
        I have a copy of the transactions from my account to prove my "purchases".

        I'm guessing I've lost the money which I could've used to purchase these items elsewhere.

        Pseudonym : Sho bing

        Website

        • Jill myers 12/16/2022 at 10:50 AM

          I too.ordered a pan set for $19 and have never received the order.Im believing they are scammers.I plan to notify Phising.com as fraud transaction.

        Reply
      • Jill myers 12/16/2022 at 10:55 AM

        I too was scammed.I ordered 3 bedspreads and they took the $25 out for the purchase. I PLAN to file a fraud claim with Phising.com

        Reply
      • Hajo 12/21/2022 at 05:09 PM

        I placed an order of items worth £70 on 13/11/2022 and up till now the goods not been delivered. After reviews of the company, i now believe I have been duped.

        They operating under the name Skylsinkte.com please mindful.

        Reply
      • JQ 12/25/2022 at 08:54 PM

        I have been scammed too I bought 3 items for christmas and I just realised that I have been scammed. Im a 73 yr old person and limited means and to have these scammers operate without any concience must stop

        Reply
      • Danielle 12/27/2022 at 02:20 AM

        The same for me....I purchased into a Sam's pot set but recieved no intel after. However, I have a bad habit of taking screenshots of my online receipts. So I do have that much!

        Reply
      • shaker 12/27/2022 at 09:36 PM

        Fradulent company. Never buy anything from them. I dont understand how these guys are not caught and put behind bars for cheating people. Also how is facebook allowing them to advertise on their website.
        They should be banned
        As a matter of fact. They also work under the name of shobing

        Reply
      • Report #586941 12/30/2022 at 09:44 AM

        © 2022 SHOBING Bin Estrella GmbH LIMITED INC.

        Order TCQ-A54473
        -------------------
        Order TCQ-A54473 The website changed my address after i paid. I tried contacting right away. The only response i received was.
        The response was:
        The recipient server did not accept our requests to connect. Learn more at https://support.google.com/mail/answer/7720 [piadociou.online 104.17.232.29: timed out]

        I made several attempts to contact them every day since i placed the order to have them correct the address malfunction.

        Fraudulent email : customer@piadociou.online
        Pseudonym : piadociou.online

        Response
        Order

        Reply
      • Katells 01/02/2023 at 01:46 PM

        Scam, money taken day of order 26th Nov no goods received but tracking shows delivered. It has not. Reported to Action Fraud UK, will try and get money back from credit card Co.

        Reply
      • Report #590000 01/07/2023 at 04:31 AM

        I bought two cast iron cookware sets an ibought on 12/05/22 still haven't received my product
        -------------------
        I would love to get my money back $44.97 is what I paid for both sets

        Reply
      • Denise 01/08/2023 at 08:47 AM

        I placed an order on the 9/12/22 money was taken from my back but no goods arrived ,and can’t contact them .that’s what you get when you think you’ve bought a bargain

        Reply
      • Cori 01/12/2023 at 01:59 AM

        I ordered this item 12/25/22, i never got shipment confirmation til i complained, they updated my shipping with a FAKE shipping number, how did my “order” get delivered someone in Texas, when I live in Illinois!!!

        They will not give refund, reply to msgs on FB nor email. I see several other people getting scammed as I did.

        Do not order from this scammer

        Reply
      • seni 01/19/2023 at 04:04 AM

        me too i get scamed i order online pot of 30$

        Reply
      • Report #600111 01/27/2023 at 02:13 AM

        Selling cookware very cheap. Did not receive hoods after 34 business days. All package trackers are showing the the package is at various locations including my country. Very generic responses from the supplier.

        https://www.piadociou.online/user/orders

        https://www.track718.com/zh-CN/detail?nums=RG010006467CN&cb=394&mail=6530
        -------------------
        Poor service. Generic respobsed to queries (bot respobse)

        Pseudonym : SHOBING


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.