Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wrenleyandbrynn.com support@wrenleyandbrynn.com
| Date | 03/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@wrenleyandbrynn.com |
| Pseudonym | wrenleyandbrynn |
| Url / Website | https://wrenleyandbrynn.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our beautiful online boutique! We hope you love our clothes as much as we do. To ensure you are provided with the best possible experience, our top priority here at Wrenley & Brynn is customer service. We know that it can be worrisome to shop at an unknown, small business, especially online, so we just want you to know that we're here for you. Our team takes great care in doing our very best to ensure you don't lose faith or trust in our business! |
| Comment / Review | wrenleyandbrynn.com claims to be selling women dresses at a discounted rate however, deceives customers with poor quality and wrong sizes. Customers are unable to return the items or get a refund from the seller as the email address provided remains unresponsive. The pictures posted on this website have been lifted off of other sources which explains the bad quality customers are receiving. The content has been duplicated which means their policies are fake and therefore, customers' personal information cannot be protected here. Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #760375 04/29/2024 at 06:23 AM
https://wrenleyandbrynn.com/products/adelaide-floral-midi-dress
-------------------
I ordered a dress and received the wrong dress. When I asked to return the dress, they said it was illegible because I used a discount code.
Pseudonym : Wrenley & Brynn
up votedown vote
Abii 04/29/2024 at 07:28 AM
Try to see if a refund is possible through your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Sara 05/02/2024 at 12:37 AM
Same happened to me, the product i recieved was poor quality. Contacted the website to get a refund and they would never write me back. 2 weeks later i put a comment on facebook on their site that i hadnt got an email back and they blocked me from their page. Dont order from them.
up votedown vote
Lisa 05/05/2024 at 04:59 PM
This company claims to be based out of Olathe, Kansas. I ordered a dress on 3/17/24 afree seeing several Facebook ads. After a week the order status still said "unfulfilled." I emailed their customer service. They replied fairly quickly and told me my order was shipping from overseas and I should receive a shipping confirmation once the order clears customs. On 4/17 I still had not received a shipping confirmation much less the actual
dress. Emailed customer service twice asking for a refund. This time I get no response. I have filed a claim with my credit card company. They have since taken down their Facebook page. This company is a sham.
up votedown vote
Lauren 05/08/2024 at 11:54 AM
This site is a scam. Their return policy states they will take returns and refunds, but they do not. There is no return process at all. You have to email them to initiate the return, and they reply back saying it's not eligible.
up votedown vote
Patrice 05/12/2024 at 08:21 PM
I am dealing with this company at the present moment, WHAT A DISASTER!!! I ordered 2 dresses and they sent me the wrong sizes in both dresses. I am not letting up! It is down to the principle of the matter. I hate scam BS.
up votedown vote
T 05/14/2024 at 08:32 AM
Ordered a jumper on April 27, emailed them on May 5th for shipping update - no response. Sent a comment on Facebook (because they sure respond to positive comments there!) - they said it would be on the way and to check my SPAM for shipping notice. Still nothing - emailed again on May 13th, no response. Commented on FB again politely asking for an update and commenting that no one has responded to my emails. They deleted my comment because... well that sure won't drum up more fraudulent business, will it? Lovely. I filed a dispute with my CC company. What a waste of time. I'm smarter than this.
up votedown vote
Marti 06/17/2024 at 04:54 PM
I ordered a jumper which did arrive. I needed to return because it was too large. I have been trying to get return shipping info. There is no phone number to call and the email just keeps saying they are swamped with high volume and leave an email and they will get back to you…..but they never do.