SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service@zmasterminepte.com +16566913832 Zmastermine pte.ltd.

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@zmasterminepte.com
PseudonymZmastermine pte.ltd.
Telephone+1 656-691-3832 (ou 001656-691-3832) (more info)
Scam contentsChristmas tree with village, train,farris wheel, & Santa.
Comment / ReviewI ordered it on 10/26 from an ad while playing qblock. When I got the confirmation receipt & order number, I realized it was from a company overseas. Looks like I'll be using my old tree. Haven't had any luck trying to contact!

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 656-691-3832

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 656-691-3832
Country
United States
Territory
Florida
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/09/2023 at 11:04 AM

      Users have reported their experiences with a company called Zmastermine PTE Ltd, which they believe to be a scam. They claim to have made purchases of various items such as Christmas trees, ride-on toys, blankets, and other products. Many of the customers have not received their orders and have had difficulty contacting the company. Some have received tracking numbers for their orders, but these appear to be fake or for items delivered to the wrong location.

      Customers are expressing their disappointment and frustration with the situation, with some living on tight budgets and having purchased gifts for their loved ones. They report having sent multiple emails to the company without receiving any response or resolution to their issues.

      Several customers have raised concerns about the legitimacy of the company and warn others not to buy from them. Some are trying to figure out how to get their money back, as the company has taken their payments but failed to deliver the products. Overall, the general consensus is that this company is a scam, and users should be cautious when dealing with them.

      Reply
    • okvarn 11/22/2022 at 01:52 AM

      Ingen kontakt Bluff !!

      Reply
    • michelle 11/22/2022 at 05:37 AM

      iorder a tree just two weeks ago i had got no email or nothing i want my money back

      Reply
    • Cathy 12/03/2022 at 03:39 AM

      Ordered a Wild Thing ride on toy for my granddaughter Christmas gift. Contacted Zmastermine about it and was given a tracking number. Tracking number shows item delivered to Reno Nevada. I live in California. Sent multiple emails to Zmastermine. No more responses. I want my money back!! Living on Social Security and wanted to get my granddaughter something fun. Now I don’t know if I will be able to get her anything. Shame on Scammers!!

      Reply
    • Cathryn 12/04/2022 at 01:14 PM

      Total scam. I got sent a tracking mo for an order that was supposedly delivered to a town opposite end of the country. Not even for my order. Totally getting blanked out by them. No other way of contact

      Reply
    • Peaches Gerasimchik 12/07/2022 at 10:15 AM

      I want my gifts I will call my bank and will go after you for fraud and go after you how are you? Where is my gifts? Four of them? That’s what I paid for. I want to hear back from you because I want to know what I am going to do.

      Reply
    • Saada 12/08/2022 at 11:20 PM

      They are scamming people. I bought some items on the 29th of October till now I have not received nor hear from them.

      Reply
    • Sue 12/09/2022 at 09:09 AM

      I bought from this company 11/8/22 they sent me tracking numbers so I waited never got my items and it’s sending to Carolina it’s all scams I’m at Idaho

      Reply
    • Jan 12/09/2022 at 09:05 PM

      I ordered a blanket in Sept. Have not received it tryed contacting them one time they said they will send me a tracking number when it ships Still have not received it after 6 different E_mails they have fallen off the face of earth.

      Reply
    • Edith g 12/15/2022 at 07:47 PM

      Also scammed bought luggage 10/22

      Reply
    • Melissa Boudreaux 01/02/2023 at 02:12 PM

      I also bought the Christmas tree with lights, and the Iron pots. The tree Novembe 19 2022 and pots November 7. I have tried to contact the but no response. Facebook needs to check this companies they have on there. And I was trying to surprise my daughter with the tree for Christmas. Also bought insulated pants on Facebook that is a scam

      Reply
    • DEB B 05/08/2023 at 10:41 PM

      ordered product Oct 2022, nothing recd to date, now 8mths later. They continuous say its been delivered or will contact our logistics. Provided one tracking number but this was not my parcel. Have hounded them with emails every 8 working days as they so kindly ask me to do if nothing recd, Now just playing a game with them to annoy them by sending an email each week basically. DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM - IT IS A SCAM!!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.