Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
ettsmc.ltd
| Date | 10/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | ettsmc.ltd Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 2nd Contract Bitcoin Trading |
| Comment / Review | Asks for investment monies, shows big returns in a Telegram Group, all fake. Scams you to put money and then once you win not let you withdraw. I lost $20,000
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
TP 11/03/2022 at 07:43 AM
Complete scam. They get you to invest money and when the pot is big enough, they stop all access. Claims that Henry Harris, or Mr Henry, will make you money.
Domain was only registered a couple of months ago and they claim it's been running for years.
Avoid at all costs!
up votedown vote
Diesel 11/09/2022 at 03:16 PM
True that this is a big scam i invested money in this trading company and i made money now they asking 20% of my earnings and they don't want to deduct that money from my account it's totally a rip off don't waste your money and time with them
up votedown vote
Report #567210 11/13/2022 at 01:25 AM
I received an unsolicited invitation to join a Telegram app group called davis' strategy Club 518 where we were advised to message the assistant Eileen (of which there were two profiles using the same profile picture, but slightly different @names) to be given instruction on how to register an account with their Trading site. The method to make money was to trade in BTC secondary trading contracts and sell in 30 seconds with their prediction of fall or gain, to make 95% guaranteed 50% to 80% pro...
-------------------
I have reported the group as a spam group to the Telegram app along with the fake accounts/profiles of the admins and owner, Phil Benjamin, of the group. I also posted some questions and concerns on the group page, to which I was privately messaged by admin as to why I was asking questions in the group and my comments were quickly deleted, and i have since been removed from the group.
Pseudonym : Phil Benjamin owner of Telegram Group, Davis' Exchange Club 518
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
scambuster99 12/03/2022 at 12:18 PM
check these similar posts as well. similar scams
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574110
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/561493
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555480
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575628
Their mode of scam is that you will be added to a chat group You will randomly be added to a telegram investment group called Henry Harris Club (https://henryharrisclub.com/). In this 1st group, they try to make people register with the scam brokerage firm (https://www.etismc.top/mobile/). Once you register with their activation code, they invite you to another telegram group called Elite Club. Once in the club, Mandy or Lisa, the assistants will send you daily signals to do binary option BTC/USDT trading. The trade is 100% winner. Each day , they will send signals of USDT with 10 to 30% of fund and return 50 to 95% profit.
They will ask 10K invest with 5K bonus including 3K free test money đź’°
Once you make few big profit you make from ETISMC site , will ask invest more and more.
They ask for a 20% fee once you attempt to withdraw money. When you try withdraw, they asked separate cooperation fee payment to release my invest including profits made from ETISMC sites. They will fool you by showing profits but keep your account locked and not allow large amounts to be withdrawn. They will force you to pay huge commission amounts From your pockets and not your trading account profits. They sit in China and or Singapore. Then after you pay the commission...Read more
up votedown vote
Diesel21 11/13/2022 at 08:00 PM
Don't fall into their bs lies one of the administrators is Sara she's on telegram and don't let her fool you with her bunch of lies ... Mr Kent trading club is just full of sh... Don't waste your money with them
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sandy 11/16/2022 at 05:24 PM
This company is scam. I lost 25k with in a week. They make you invest and disappear
up votedown vote
Steve 11/18/2022 at 11:19 PM
Who removes my comments about the scammers, Kent and Sara?
up votedown vote
Diesel21 11/22/2022 at 08:50 PM
They removed your comments because you are another stupid scammer just like them that's why
up votedown vote
Jack 11/29/2022 at 07:09 AM
Totally a scam. After paying 20% of the profiits they won’t allow any withdrawals and even asking for another deposit. Also lied that my crypto account is at risk for money laundering. Alice is very nice and friendly in viber app, will assist you anytime in the beginning but suddenly stop communicating once you decide to withdraw.
up votedown vote
scambuster99 12/10/2022 at 01:23 AM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567210
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574110
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/561493
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555480
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571451
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575905
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575628
Domain scan score: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1134440
up votedown vote
Jone 12/16/2022 at 01:04 PM
Yes , fishkoin , Etismc, OKBI... 100% scammer , if you paid the fee can't withdraw your fund . They are professional scammer .
Please report FBI internet crime and complaint center and Federal trade commission .