SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
andre.koller@mcc-capitalgroup.com +410225481061 www.mcc-capitalgroup.com

Date11/15/2021
Fraudulent emailandre.koller@mcc-capitalgroup.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.mcc-capitalgroup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+41 22 548 10 61 (ou 00410225481061)
Scam contentsFAKE LOAN OFFER / REQUEST OF UPFRONT FEES
Comment / ReviewYOU WANT A LOAN ?????????
You can contact André Koller / MCC CAPITAL GROUP
MCC Capital ©
Financial Division
Board Member
André Koller, CEO,
Operative Office: Rue du Rhone 14, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland
Meeting Office: RhĂ´ne 8, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland
Post Office: Rue du commerce 4, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland
T + 41 22 533 0288 // +41 22 548 10 61
F + 41 22 518 0898
M + 41 798074770 ( Whatsapp User )
Skype : mccgeneva ( Business CRM Automatic System-Skype Compatible )
Connect with MCC Group
900 Offices, 238 sub corporations, 120 countries
http://www.mcc-capitalgroup.com
But before you contact this CRIMINAL, you need to understand how he works :
You'll send all documents to him in regards to your project, included a POF, he doesn't work without that. He wants to see you have money on your account.
Novemeber 19th 2021, at 11h32 AM, my partner sent the documents and POF to André Koller.
November 19th, 2021, at 2h48PM, André Koller came back with a loan offer €60M. It is on letterhead of HSBC HK, the supposed signatory is Mr Peter Tung Chun Wong on behalh of HSBC.
Yes, a loan offer withing 3 hours. This UNBELIEVABLE. Hong Kong was already closed.
Of course, a loan offer in name of MCC Capital. Not in the name of the borrower.
André Koller asked the borrower to pay € 1,650,000.00+VAT.
Yes, €1 650 000.00.
During several days, he has been harassing the borrower to pay this amount.
But, the Legal Advisor of the borrower found this situation very strange. She checked André Koller on Internet and founf him already in a blacklist https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/355830
November 10th, at 5h40 PM, my partner sent and email to André Koller to inform him about the decision of the borrower to stop because of this post about him.
November 10th, at 8h59 PM, André Koller came back to him via email, showing a link. When my partner goes on this link, he found his own name also in this same blacklist with all information about my partner and about his first investor.
This is the way André Koller / MCC Capital is wotking.
Everybody who already got any kind ofscam from André Koller / MCC Capital, please leave a message.
We need to stop the criminal activities of André Koller / MCC Capital Group.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #354951 04/28/2021 at 05:44 AM

        prepayment for issuing a loan forgery of bank documents, identity theft .stealing money from bank accounts
        -------------------
        do not pay in advance to this company they will immediately require you to pay in advance in any way

        Fraudulent email : sales@mccgroup.ch
        Pseudonym : MCC CAPITAL
        Telephone : +41225330288

        • Lily Ng 04/30/2021 at 12:49 AM

          I might be another victim of this company or person.

        Reply
      • Report #355143 04/28/2021 at 01:56 PM

        fraud with prepayment for the issuance of a loan, theft of documents ,bank accounts
        -------------------
        No pay

        Fraudulent email : sales@mcc-capitalgroup.com
        Pseudonym : MCC CAPITAL GROUP
        Telephone : +41225330202

        • Zigr_Compliance 02/03/2023 at 05:43 PM

          We recently came in contact with this company posing to invest in our companies and deals. We immediately saw that they were a scammer, once we sent them an email back they decided to post a bogus review about our company. Watch out for them.

          The email came for André Koller, CEO, andre.koller@mcc-capitalgroup.com

          Operative Office: Rue du Rhone 14, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland
          Meeting Office: RhĂ´ne 8, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland
          Post Office: Rue du commerce 4, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland
          T + 41 22 548 10 61
          F + 41 22 518 50 15
          M + 41 798 074770 ( WhatsApp User )
          Skype : mccgeneva

          http://www.mcc-capitalgroup.com
          United Nations UNGM FSP Registration Number is : 816205 and 209027

          Emails

        • PEIXOTO dean 07/03/2023 at 12:02 PM

          MCC Capital guy who presents himself as andré KOLLER is an Italian citizen.
          I used to insult myself with racist words I use this channel to share the f...g face of this quel malvivente figlio di puttana


        Reply
      • Report #355144 04/28/2021 at 01:58 PM

        fraud with prepayment for the issuance of a loan, theft of documents ,bank accounts
        -------------------
        No pay

        Pseudonym : André Koller
        Telephone : +41225330288

        • BaDman 05/24/2021 at 10:18 AM

          Pure SCAM

        • Risch 08/03/2021 at 12:01 PM

          PAYMENT COORDINATES :- for this transaction: (EURO) SEPA transfer required.

          For your help we have specified how you can do it inside your bank, field by field:

          Account Details

          ·

          Account name: SOLARIS BANK

          ·

          Bank name:

          SOLARIS BANK

          ·

          Bank address:

          10178 Berlin, Germany

          ·

          Account IBAN:

          DE05110101015520725527

          ·

          SWIFT/Bic:

          SOBKDEB2XXX

          ·

          Reference Message:

          MCC030821

          You must include the following in the notes/reference field of your payment to our Escrow: MCC030821

          PLEASE DON’T ADD NOTHING TO THIS MESSAGE !

          AS THE RECOGNITION OF YOUR PAYMENT HAS BEEN MADE AUTOMATICALLY BY A SOFTWARE ON THE PLATFORM OF THE BANK, IF YOU ADD OR MODIFY

          THE REFERENCE MESSAGE, YOU RISK TO DON’T GET YOUR FUNDS DELIVERED TO OUR BANK PARTNER AND WE CANNOT PROCEED.

          Remember to use this reference MCC030821 when instructing your bank to send in money to our Escrow Bank account

          Amount:

          € 21,540.00

        • Jack2021 11/15/2021 at 06:36 AM

          Everybody having been scammed by André Koller, please let's be in contact.
          We need to stop his criminal activities.

        Reply
      • Report #355830 04/30/2021 at 05:17 PM

        IMPORTANT TO KNOW : How it works and what we will do now?!
        MCC Holding Hong Kong Corp.Ltd. ( a Metallurgical Corporation of China property company ) in Switzerland -
        trading brand name as MCC Capital ©; owned my MCC China: MCC Holding Hong Kong Corp.Ltd. ( in Switzerland legally represented by MCC Holding SA )
        MCC, asked to our Bank ( HSBC in Hong Kong ), as in Switzerland the sales of money from Banks by 3rd party is not allowed, even to FSP Financial Service Provider Corp., so we need to ...
        -------------------
        We have made the payment for the PPI through Barclays London and was told in the escrow account, the account name is under Barclays London for the 120,000 USD, however then he has requested for more funds of 30K for the increase of the insurance cover. now he is asking for more. So we didn't want to go ahead and has asked for the return of this money. because it's in the escrow account, we didn't get the loan, we should have the money back. He refused to do so. I have tried to call the Barclays fraudulent hotline without success. We are in Australia, so it's very difficult. Would you please help.

        Pseudonym : Andre Koller
        Telephone : +41798074770

        • Ernst Gerard Francis 05/04/2021 at 12:29 PM

          these are scammers they are mentioned in another thread they are not the first case in fraud with banking instruments and now try to get your money back from an escrow agent you probably will not get it back

        • Helper 05/04/2021 at 02:02 PM

          All you have to do is look at the address they have on they site and you can see it's a fake.
          Perfume shop ..

        • PeterKhvann 08/27/2021 at 10:06 PM

          That's the first sign of fraud is anybody using the whatts app. What legitimate business use an app instead of a real business phone number

        • Rampix33 10/11/2021 at 05:11 PM

          THISIS IN THE WORKS

          SUBJECT :REFUSAL TO RELEASE OF MONIES
          
          “RECOVERY OF $ 103,387.00 USD held in Pending Status by bit-finance.io “

          https://theforexreview.com/2021/07/09/bit-finance-io-review/

          After talking to my law firm Documents will go to:

          Cc/Bcc to law office Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada,
          RCMP Commercial Crime Division

          Canada Revenue Agency ( Money Laundering Dept.)

          Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN)

          INTERPOL : Canada Member. (database).

        Reply
      • Report #414360 11/12/2021 at 01:05 PM

        Everybody having received loan offer from André Koller and request of upfront fees, please leave your comments here.
        Thank you


        Reply
      • Report #415106 11/15/2021 at 06:40 AM

        FAKE LOAN OFFER / REQUEST OF UPFRONT INSURANCE FEES
        -------------------
        Everybody having been scammed by André Koller / www.mcc-capitalgroup.com, please let's be in contact.
        We need to stop his criminal activities.

        • Jack2021 11/15/2021 at 08:31 AM

          Yes, we agree to cooperate with everybody who know this criminal André Koller / MCC Capital Group

        Reply
      • Samico 07/07/2022 at 03:45 AM

        It is good idea to stop scam, and be help to those people sealing funds.

        Reply
      • Mike P 08/11/2022 at 11:48 AM

        Andre Koller is 100% SCAMMER. He scam a someone over 100K PPI fake fees and can't get the money back from the fake ppi bank and their bank. The agreement was never honor By Koller. Report this person to the Switzerland Govt and Hsbc

        Reply
      • Report #569302 11/17/2022 at 05:49 PM

        Requiring upfront fees for PPI then cannot deliver loan.
        -------------------
        Requires PPI payment to escrow then delivers a fraudulent MT-103 for loan settling.

        Pseudonym : Andre Koller
        Telephone : +41798074770

        Reply
      • Siegi 01/25/2023 at 03:51 AM

        I am in the middle of aprocess to to arrange a loan^Investment through MCC in Geneva handled my Andre Koller - but in order to get the Loan my client has to make an advanced payment for the PPI (Payment Protecion Insurance ) via Barclays Bank, Lloyds , Bank of Scotland and via an Escrow Account!

        What can go wrong with this approach

        Reply
      • Concerned Swiss citizen 02/03/2023 at 06:12 AM

        ATTENTION!
        MCC and Adre Koller are a big scam!

        The Inetrnet is full of negative stories.

        Leave them alone.

        By the way, the address in Geneva is a FAKE!!!!

        Reply
      • Laurent Durand 05/24/2026 at 12:14 PM

        Today... no comment.

        🌍 Whatever your ambition, we turn it into opportunity
        âś… Commodity Trading
        âś… Project Finance
        âś… Bank Trading Platform

        With an international team, secure structures, and a strategic global approach, we deliver tailored solutions designed to accelerate your success in worldwide markets.

        đź“© Contact: sales@mccgva.ch

        Warm Regards,

        André Koller
        Chief Executive Officer | MCC®
        Rue du RhĂ´ne 8-14
        1204 Geneva, Switzerland

        UK Office
        33 St. James's Square
        London, United Kingdom

        T: +41 22 548 10 61
        F: +1 646 895 6214

        M (CH | WhatsApp): +41 79 807 4107

        Email: a.koller@mccgva.ch (Certified EV SSL)

        MS Teams: mccgeneva

        MCC Holding | MCC Capital

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.