SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Henry Harris Investment Club

Date12/02/2022
PseudonymHenry Harris Investment Club
Url / Websitehttps://www.etismc.top/mobile
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTheir mode of scam is that you will be added to a chat group You will randomly be added to a telegram investment group called Henry Harris Club (https://henryharrisclub.com/). In this 1st group, they try to make people register with the scam brokerage firm (https://www.etismc.top/mobile/). Once you register with their activation code, they invite you to another telegram group called Elite Club. Once in the club, Mandy or Lisa, the assistants will send you daily signals to do binary option BTC/USDT trading. The trade is 100% winner.
They ask for a 20% fee once you attempt to withdraw money. They will fool you by showing profits but keep your account locked and not allow large amounts to be withdrawn. They will force you to pay huge commission amounts From your pockets and not your trading account profits. They sit in China and or Singapore. Then after you pay the commission they force you to pay tax from your pocket in crypto. and keep minting money from you.

When they send a trade signal the brokerage binary option will make you a 100% winner. if you try on your own, you will never win. The brokerage software is rigged. These are fantom winners.

They are after your principles funding. Do not send any money. they operate something similar in WhatsApp as well.

If you want to invest, go with reputable, established, and regulated brokerage or investment firms.

Their customer service is chatted only and they are horrible. Basically, they freeze your money. they reject your withdrawal request unless you pay them more. The be fooled, even if you pay them the service fee, they will NEVER give your money back. Report them to authorities asap.
Comment / ReviewI have been the victim if their scam. Please avoid these scammers at all costs. Their promises are too good to be true and it is.

this is is their scam schema:

Gold members' 10K account funds can participate in 30-second trading signals, and the yield is 50% [2 times a day]
Perkin members 50K-100K can participate in 60-second trading signals, with a yield of 65% [trading 2-4 times a day]
Diamond members 150K-250K can participate in 180-second trading signals, with a return rate of 75% [4-6 transactions per day]
Supreme members 300K-500K can participate in 300-second trading signals, with a return rate of 85% [6-10 transactions per day]
Gold card members 500K-800K can participate in 600-second trading signals, with a yield of 95% [8-10 transactions per day]
More than 1000K Mr. Henry personally guides the transaction
There are many levels of membership. Members of different levels have different capital requirements. Similarly, the membership levels are different, and the number of orders to obtain Mr. Henry's trading signals every day will also be different
The cooperation fee is charged based on 20% of the total profit when Mr. Henry's trading plan for this quarter is completely closed

WHEN ASKED FOR WITHDRAWAL, BELOW IS CUSTOMER SERVICE RESPONSE:

According to our inspection, your trading account and withdrawal funds are currently suspended. The financial department reported that you did not pay the cooperation fee! You are a partner investor of Mr. Henry. As of today, your return on investment has exceeded 100% of the principal invested. According to the investment law, you need to pay the investment advisor a 20% service fee. You invested a total of XXXXXX US dollars, total profit: XXXXXX US dollars, need to pay cooperation fees: XXXXXX US dollars

According to the relevant provisions of the International Foreign Exchange Investment Law, we have no right to deduct any money from the investor's trading account, and the investor needs to complete the payment of the service fee separately. After the financial department receives the service fee, we will initiate a transfer to you within 24 hours, and your withdrawal will reach the account
Your cooperation fee needs to be paid separately, and the funds in the ETISMC account cannot be deducted from the cooperation fee

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • scambuster99 12/09/2022 at 01:19 PM

        Update: DO NOT BE SCAMMED BY THE PEOPLE WHO CLAIMS THAT THEY CAN BRING YOUR LONG-GONE MONEY. THAT TOO IS ALSO A SCAM. They will bring funds into a newly created blockchain account in pending status.

        SCAMMER EMAIL: Blockchain NOTICE IT IS NOT BLOCKCHAIN.COM
        "Chargeback Approved

        This is to let you know that your charge back has been approved after a conclusive investigation on your loss. However, your wallet authentication has failed due to insufficient wallet history, you are hereby requested to make a deposit of 1.57BTC into your new blockchain wallet in order to build your wallet history so that authentication can be enabled. This deposit belongs to you and will be kept in your custodial wallet till the completion of this process."

        They will tell you do some activities such as lots of BTC into that wallet so the pending status can be changed. I have contacted blockchain.com and they told me this:

        "This appears to be a scam. Please do not have any further contact with this person or click any links they sent you. Please feel free to contact your local law enforcement authority about this.

        In general, please never give any third party access to your wallet in any capacity. By design, Blockchain.com employees do not have access to or control of a user's funds on their Private Key (non-custodial) Wallets in any way, which also means we do not have the ability to reverse or cancel transactions, or to refund lost funds."

        do not be scammed twice. their social engineering is good but too... Read more

        Reply
      • Diesel21 12/10/2022 at 01:43 PM

        This is the other bullshit app they come up with it's call

        "OKBI " so don't trust this gay mtfs. And one of the administrators is Sara i know is only a fake name but that's how she call herself on telegram so becareful i will leave a photo of her profile and phone number

        I hope some kind of cyber police get this guys because I was a victim as well


        Reply
      • scambuster99 12/10/2022 at 05:17 PM

        in my case, Lisa and Mandy were the master scammer Mr. Henry's Assistants. See their fake profiles as well.


        Reply
      • scambuster99 12/10/2022 at 05:19 PM

        Earning from the club is meaningless, until Mr. Henry find a solution to deduct cooperation fee from our trading account balance not from fresh money from our bank account.

        Reason?
        1. We trust club by bringing our own capital to invest, and it is logical to have the club trust us as well by using our earned money to use for fees.

        2. Paying huge cooperation fees when you have an accumulated huge profit, is not logical.

        I am not being allowed even to take out (withdraw) as little as $1000 unless i have to pay the 20% cooperation fee for the entire account.

        Customer service is useless and hiding behind pre-written statements or policies

        They say: "According to the relevant provisions of the International Foreign Exchange Investment Law, we have no right to deduct any money from the investor's trading account, and the investor needs to complete the payment of the service fee separately. After the financial department receives the service fee, we will initiate a transfer to you within 24 hours, and your withdrawal will reach the account
        Your cooperation fee needs to be paid separately, and the funds in the ETISMC account cannot be deducted from the cooperation fee"

        Mr. Henry must change that policy to remove suspicious around the club. My funds are frozen. Probably i may be kicked out from the club, since i am sharing my frustration with club members.

        My efforts with customer service and Mandy got NO SUCCESS.

        last message from customer service: "Respected user
        Hello, your cooperation... Read more

        Reply
      • scambuster99 12/11/2022 at 10:47 AM

        do not be scammed again from these recovery agents. Do not open a trust wallet account as they instructed you to do. They are as bad. https://www.trustpilot.com/review/trustwallet.com

        Reply
      • Dennis Skey 08/13/2023 at 03:16 PM

        I have been scammed by James's Million Dollar club. Skype. It uses a platform call fxcorpltd-pro.bio They also have an app you download from GOOGLE PLAY. Unfortunately, they have moved on.

        I actually figured out the software and was able to rack up $44 million in profits.

        Then when I went to pull my money out they told me I did something illegal and wanted to charge me $200k. I think they actually do pay some people but as I said, they milked me and took off. The "assistant" who is called "Kieran" has multiple skype accts. He can give all those acct the same alias.

        This is the same scheme from the Movie, The Sting. Where they have results ahead of time from a horse race and make it seem like they have these awesome "super signals". It is all preprogrammed.

        I should have known. I was able to make millions because their software has a clitch. All I did was use stop losses on the btcusd.

        It would stop at certain prices and I would set stop loss and order in opposite direction. Fees were $30.0. profits where in the thousand due to 100:1 leverage.

        This club I assume might have two or three real people in it. The rest are actors. They use bogus names. And fake conversations.

        It is a real sophisticated sting and you are the mark. STAY AWAY FROM FOREX.

        • Mari L 02/12/2024 at 10:36 AM

          After you figured out the glitch, were you able to get the money you made? Or did you lose it all? How much did you give these people? I was added to the group but I found everyone's messages straNGE. Bot-like, or people whose first language is not English. Out of curiosity I asked how the process works and how one would join the trading platform. I don't plan on giving them any money though. Why do I not see any messages in the group about this being scam? No one is questioning them or saying they lost money. Only positive messages saying everyone's making money and they show screenshots. How strange. How did they find me? Why was I added to this group in the first place?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.