SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
spacemanex.com

Date10/13/2022
PseudonymWilly Analyst
Url / Websitehttps://spacemanex.com/mobile/#/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsstating as being traders
Comment / ReviewIts a proper scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Susan@77899 10/31/2022 at 12:31 PM

      Perfect scammers. They sit in China. Their mode of scam is that you will be added to a chat group - with Parent Org name as Carlyle ot Bitcoin Trading and they will fool you showing profits but keep your account locked and not allow large amount to be withdrawn. They will force you pay huge commission amount From your pockets and not your trading account profits
      then after you pay commission they force you pay tax from you pocket in crypto.
      and keep minting money from you. Bitcoin derivates are banned in USA.
      ITS A SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Mason 10/31/2022 at 10:54 PM

      That's right, I've been scammed by them

      Reply
    • Report #564633 11/06/2022 at 10:59 AM

      They have just opened up.agsin preciously under 8 rai .com

      Do not use you cant get your money back!!
      -------------------
      Dtay away from this website!!!

      Reply
    • Ghnzjn 11/24/2022 at 04:04 PM

      What’s your next steps if scammed?

      Reply
    • Antoni 12/10/2022 at 09:28 AM

      Sem dúvida alguma, não acreditem nesta gente, são vigaristas, em um esquema maquiavélico onde levam a acreditar, com a história de investimento de compra e venda a curto prazo onde se vê os lucros crescerem. Não invistam, não caiam nesta burla e denunciem.

      Reply
    • Report #587008 12/30/2022 at 12:02 PM

      fraud crypto transactions unable to withdraw funds

      Telephone : +19178372307

      Reply
    • Chas 01/04/2023 at 09:24 AM

      Scammers just out for your money. They get you to join via Telegram. Please do not fall victim to this scam and their lies.

      All looks promising and profits appear to be made and they start to encourage investing more money.

      When you try to withdraw funds, first they will force you pay huge commission amount from your pockets and not your trading account profits. Then they will come up with every excuse as to why funds are not in your crypto wallet i.e. your account on the blockchain is abnormal and you need to pay to repair this, you now have to pay taxes to the HK government, someone tried to hack the blockchain and you have to pay a fee etc etc..... Total scam.

      Date of experience: 20 December 2022

      Reply
    • Guillois 03/21/2023 at 11:23 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Guillois 03/21/2023 at 11:25 AM

      Comment récupérer son argent de

      Spacemanex

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.