SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ruizo.store service24h@messages24h.store

Date11/12/2022
Fraudulent emailservice24h@messages24h.store
PseudonymRuizo
Url / Websiteruizo.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling dog beds for humans very cheap
Comment / ReviewThey claim they have boxes that were unclaimed from Amazon bc of COVID so they can sell them for much cheaper and they ship all over the world.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Stella 11/16/2022 at 05:26 PM

      I think it’s a scam we ordered something and it never came in

      Reply
    • mariah 11/17/2022 at 03:19 PM

      Yes, looks way too good to be true. Selling them for $29 when they ussually go for over $200.

      Reply
    • Jane 11/20/2022 at 09:34 AM

      Ordered and received a message that ruizo orders could be scammer.

      Reply
    • John 11/21/2022 at 11:04 AM

      MOSAZ STORE also uses 'service24h@messages24h.store' searching for it brought me here.
      Bought a hand welder, also £29.99, via advert on Pinterest. others were also advertising it. Follow-up emails looked promising. Received a pendant/necklace

      Reply
    • budaizsolt91 11/23/2022 at 04:54 PM

      ordered the dog bad, received a paint brush set.... they want me to send the stock back to their address into China and they will refund my money or I can keep the brush set and they'll refund 40% of the original cost....
      DO NOT ORDER from them, SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • MG 11/29/2022 at 02:13 PM

      DO NOT ORDER :

      Ordered a car cover (tent) I received a keychain.
      Complete SCAM. I don't know why such websites and they do accept payments .. so matercard of visa they got to do something regarding this.

      Reply
    • Trish 12/16/2022 at 05:57 AM

      Ordered human dog bed and never got

      Reply
    • Kim 12/19/2022 at 11:54 PM

      Huge scammers do not order from these people ordered the human dog bed weeks ago have never received bed or email
      it was sent these people should be ashamed of themselves with economy being in place it is and taking peoples
      hard money as if some aren’t struggling enough to have to put up
      with this.

      Reply
    • Garcia 12/26/2022 at 10:18 AM

      I ordered the 2- human beds for 29.99 and got a dragon bracelet- also they will not respond to my email.
      ordered 11/20/22

      Reply
    • isabel 01/25/2023 at 12:52 PM

      On November 19, I bought a Christmas tree for €39.78. I'm still waiting for the tree and today I discovered this page clarifying that SALZAR are scammers. After reading several scammed people, I understand why days ago he received a package from China for which they asked for €6 in customs duties. My husband, believing it was from AliExpress, agreed to pay and to my surprise it was a ring. Believing that they had made a mistake, I tried to contact the sender without getting anything. Now I see that it has been another scam. What a shame and disgust of people. I only wish that the money burns their hands and they spend it on their health. They play with people in good faith.

      Reply
    • Tonks 06/28/2023 at 05:22 AM

      Bought 2 car covers and never got them. Ruizo.store shafted me

      Reply
    • WB 08/23/2023 at 04:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.