SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@contact24h.com Ciantarlo

Date09/22/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@contact24h.com
PseudonymCiantarlo
Url / Websitewodify.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsORDER 220830042546996
Electric Car Jack Combo Kit×1 Total $28.86USD
Comment / ReviewInstead of this article I received the object of the image.
These are real scammers, they tricked me into sending parcel tracking, but the parcel contained only the useless photo chain.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Totoche 359.63 09/28/2022 at 08:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #552034 10/04/2022 at 03:45 AM

        es werden diverse Artikel zu günstigen Konditionen angeboten. In der Tracking-Nummer stimmt die Artikelbezeichnung mit der Order überein. Gesendet wird dann etwas ganz anderes. In meinem Fall sollte es sich um ein Oxford Luftzelt handeln. Erhalten habe ich ein ein Kleinkinderspielzeug in Form eines Beisring.
        -------------------
        Vorsicht

        Fraudulent email : service@wodify24h.com
        Pseudonym : Wodify.store

        • Abii 10/04/2022 at 05:24 AM

          Hello, please repost this on the German site. Thanks.

          Hallo, bitte posten Sie dies auf der deutschen Seite. Danke.
          https://www.betrugsalarm.com/

        Reply
      • Lotje 11/17/2022 at 09:27 AM

        Yes, mij hebben ze ook opgelicht .Ik heb ook een krik besteld. moest lang wachten op de bestelling. sturen mij ook en kettinkje. oplichters !! we leven in een verrotte wereld.

        Reply
      • Lotje 11/17/2022 at 10:05 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #569344 11/18/2022 at 12:25 AM

        Gucci Woman scarf or scarf
        -------------------
        I ordered one and I received it Collapsible Shoe Rack Storage Organizer ×2 and I received Gucci Woman scarf i tried to contact the site to make a return their email does not receive the message

        Url / Website : hashosh.store
        Pseudonym : Hashosh


        • STEVEIE 12/08/2022 at 03:21 PM

          I ordered a laser engraving machine at the beginning of November. I am trying to get in touch with them to find out where it is but cannot. Cannot reply to their e-mails. Everyone beware.

        • Trent 04/10/2023 at 12:38 PM

          Ok , this is bullshit ! I ordered 2 engravers and Scamwatcher was found accidentally after the fact .
          I have noticed that Pinterest is supporting scammers so don't ever buy anything advertised on Pinterest ! .... it's all a scam !

        Reply
      • Report #569736 11/18/2022 at 03:17 PM

        absolute scammers,..not only will you NOT hear from them again,..your accounts are sold online..dark web...I had to close 2 accounts I have had for 40 years,..because of this. 40 YEARS,..AND THEN THESE BASTARDS.
        I HAVE REPORTED EVERYTHING TO SEVERAL AGENCIES AND FEDERAL FRAUD SITES. GOT LOTSOF EVIDENCE TO THEM
        -------------------
        DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE.

        BLATANT CON,..SCAMMERS,..WILL PUT YOUR MONEY INFO THROUGH MANY TIMES,..OVER AND OVER,...BYE BYE MONEY
        PLEASE DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.

        Url / Website : toyevs.store
        Pseudonym : Toyevs.store

        Reply
      • Report #577145 12/06/2022 at 12:44 PM

        Purchased order 221109023412323
        Trackin #AG438725668CN
        HM Warehousing Distribution Service Ltd
        -------------------
        According to tracking info order has been delivered, however, order has never been received.

        Url / Website : toyevs.com
        Pseudonym : Toyevs.store

        Reply
      • ann 06/23/2023 at 09:02 PM

        i ordered a laser so you saying it was a scam? man ....i want my money back or product ..

        Reply
      • Szabó Katalin 09/01/2023 at 09:53 AM

        Júniusban rendeltem egy elektromospadot és még nemkaptam meg.

        Reply
      • Ivo Wilssens 09/13/2023 at 12:28 PM

        Ik heb 10 dagen geleden een waterslijpmolen besteld en nog steeds niet geleverd.
        wat moet ik doen?

        Reply
      • CATERINA 09/26/2023 at 01:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Vertex 10/05/2023 at 12:08 PM

        They keep on changing names and putting new fake sites online. Same scams every time.
        Meledo seems to be the shell company behind them. I'm making a lot of research and already have listed more than 20 fake names for them. They are always advertising on Pinterest, Facebook, etc, so beware! When you are browsing on one of those huge fake site find the Contact Us section and if the email is service@contact24h.store, run away, it's them!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.