SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
customerservice@newsholg.shop +33892217728067999 Roguelsl.com

Date07/14/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@newsholg.shop
PseudonymRoguelsl.com
Url / Websitehttps://roguefsl.com/orders/ruijwwoyo5hvlkyoprczmq
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+33892217728067999
Scam contentsI ordered a triple portable monitor for laptop in black but received what appears to be a doily. Below was their response.

Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, san gan lan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.
In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time.
Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day.

Anna

The email address says it come from Lynda Berah from customerservice@newsholg.

This was shipped to
Online seller
8000 N Virginia St
Reno, NV 89506
Comment / ReviewI placed an order on June 25th for a Triple Portable Monitor for Laptop. I received a doily instead on July 13th. Emailed to request a refund and they say packaged was mixed up by carrier. Wants me to return for a refund or keep what I received for a 40% return. This is a hot mess. I researched and found out the same return address is used for several different scams as well.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 07/15/2022 at 03:23 AM

        Hello, you could try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        PS: To protect your privacy, I have edited your screenshot and blocked out your address.

        Reply
      • Brenda 07/15/2022 at 09:41 AM

        Yep same thing happen to me..

        Reply
      • Report #522488 07/15/2022 at 10:49 AM

        This was advertised on facebook and look good to be true i payed for a laser and got a fan from China it cost me £33.50p do not trust.
        -------------------
        Very disappointed and i have lot out on the money do not trust.

        Url / Website : newsholg.shop
        Pseudonym : Lynda


        • Bob 07/16/2022 at 08:27 AM

          They scammed me also twice

        • Abii 07/19/2022 at 04:29 AM

          Hello, since the item you received was not the one you ordered, you could attempt to get refunded with Chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Liz 07/20/2022 at 09:20 PM

          leave a comment you are nothing but a rip off too. I am going to the Better Business Bureau personally and let them know what a scam you are. I need my money now. I got this information from Facebook to order Walmart Father's Day Deal for the Transformer remote control folding scooter and other items. It's been approximately 3 weeks and I have not received anything as of yet. I spend $96.92 with my Visa.

        • Robert Bell 07/23/2022 at 10:43 PM

          I ordered the scooter also, they gave me an order number

          This was July 12th, with shipment in 7 to 14 days, this is the 23rd of July 2022 and there is no tracking data thus far

          Two days after my order was placed, my phone and Facebook account was hacked

          This does not look good!

          One can not contact these people, guess we see why, S C A M !!!!

          Can They Be Blocked From Facebook And Prosecuted For False Advertising?

          Please advise as to what action can be taken, Ma'am

        • Leo 07/24/2022 at 05:57 AM

          I think they have ripped me off to. They said a car jack was made and shipped from America then they sent me a cheap fork and spoon from China. It is now with my bank so hopefully I will get a refund. Stay clear of these scammers.

        • frank g 07/29/2022 at 04:42 PM

          I got 2 fans also the name of the company at that time was

          PRETTYY
          My order number is or was 220608043831744 Im sure I will never hear

          from this company or any other new named scammers Facebook SUCKS for letting this happen

        • Lisa 08/06/2022 at 05:08 AM

          They must have a dozen or more of these ads we need to stop them

        • scandies 08/20/2022 at 10:22 PM

          I also ordered the Transformer remote control folding scooter and i just got a hand held fan I to used my bank card they sent me the order number and i kept track of it till I seen it came I go look and nothing but a fan and it came from texas not china.

        • Judy 08/21/2022 at 10:00 AM

          After reading all these post,I'm now concerned. I've been tracking my scooter for along time, on the 19th of August i tracked it and they said it was delivered, but we never got it. So now that's the second time I've been scammed for this scooter!! What can we do about this?

        • Diane 09/09/2022 at 07:54 AM

          I got spam to I was spose be getting scooters but never go it

        • Iris 09/25/2022 at 02:02 PM

          I paid $47.66 on 9-7-22 never received a confirmation text at all. I just received a paper fan instead of the Santa/tree. This does not come from the UK it comes from China. I am surprised FB still allows them to advertise since they are major scam artists.

        • L. Knoth 09/26/2022 at 09:28 AM

          Ordered a metal laser cleaner . Its been 2 months. NEVER RECEIVED IT! HATE PEOPLE THAT DO THIS!!!

        • luke 09/26/2022 at 10:30 AM

          on 9-6-2022 i also ordered a scooter. on friday i received a set of wooden chop sticks and a wooden spoon on 9-23-2022.

        • Steve 09/30/2022 at 08:45 AM

          I ordered a mobility scooter for my mother and nothing has arrived. I am now assuming this is just another Chinese scam

        • Val 10/03/2022 at 06:11 AM

          I ordered a 'Triple Portable Monitor' for a Laptop and received a set of wooden chopsticks and wooden spoon, not impressed. This was through a company called Motionry on facebook. The advert is still being shown on FB. Time it was taken down and this company looked into for scamming too many genuine people.

        • Cheryl Wolf 10/03/2022 at 02:20 PM

          I ordered a woodcutter on 9/10/22 and never received it. They left no number and their customer service email is phony. How could facebook deal with this fraudulent company? They sure pick on innocent honest people but not the crooks.

        • Renee 10/07/2022 at 11:34 PM

          Got me to with the scooter. Says it was delivered but wasn't. Should have known better.

        • JayCee 10/10/2022 at 10:12 AM

          Ordered a lazer etching machine for £44 and got a cheap imitation silk scarf. The whole setup is a scam including website names. Facebook should not be accepting sophisticated expensive adverts from chinese scammers. Will not again be buying anythng advertised on FB. Fortunately I always pay by credit card so should be covered by chargeback.
          Beware the WINDOWDL ecommerce web site

        • Nansy 10/10/2022 at 09:56 PM

          This’s company is scam,I ordered cheese board and been 6 month never received,keep asking them and they said already delivery and pretend give tracking number.
          I went to my local post office keep checking but unfortunately no parcel for me.
          pls be aware of this Company!!!yndah Berah pls stop for you and your team!!!

        • MayB 10/12/2022 at 03:11 AM

          Hey Nancy, with a chargeback, you can have your money recovered. Check the link below:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Braby 10/17/2022 at 01:41 AM

          I too think I’ve been scammed by these scumbags through facebook. I ordered a storage cabinet and received a cheap paper fan worth nothing.

          What can be done about these despicable people.

        • Abii 10/17/2022 at 03:52 AM

          Hello Braby,
          You can try to ask your bank or cc company for a refund.
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

          You can report the page you bought from on Facebook also.

        • Clarivel 11/08/2022 at 04:40 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Luk 07/18/2022 at 03:37 AM

        I have exactly the same problem.

        Reply
      • Report #524878 07/21/2022 at 03:16 PM

        Triple Portable Monitor for Laptop being advertised on Facebook for $39.80.
        -------------------
        They quickly take your money, and you get tracking information, but what arrives is a menial piece of junk, in my case 2 - 10 packs of Chinese children's toothbrushes as I had ordered 2 of the monitors. Then they never paid the postage so when I went to the post office to pick up my items, I had to pay the postage, not realizing it wasn't even the items I had purchased. They emailed me back saying almost word for word what I am now finding is what they said to someone else that reported the same or similar company.

        Pseudonym : Excele


        • MimaLove 08/05/2022 at 07:28 PM

          I am sorry to hear about you getting scammed, I too was scammed, but I should have known better to think an Electric Scooter for Disabled Seniors like myself would cost $57.32. I received a 3-1 Cable that I could have gotten for $10.00.

        • gus 08/09/2022 at 01:15 PM

          they got me for a scooter to

        • 75 yr. Senior 08/24/2022 at 12:00 PM

          They got me for a 2 Electric Car Jacks order, received two scarves valued at $2.50ea at customs!! Exact same letter was sent to me, offering 40% refund. I replied asking for refund of original payment less shipping insurance cost and less $5.00. They came back offering 50% refund of original payment. I am nervous to correspond any further as I imagine they will ask for my credit card # next and then who knows what will occur. Think it is best to accept loss as cost of learning about scams.

        • Wild Bill 08/25/2022 at 08:01 AM

          Yep,got me for the same thing, received two hats! I am on to my credit card right now,I don't hold out much hope.Bastards.

        • Arlette 08/26/2022 at 05:44 AM

          Same with me, I ordered 2 storage cabinets for sewing and one other smaller Japanese cabinet and I received 3 ridiculous plastic purses for children

        • PitriverT 01/19/2023 at 12:37 AM

          They scammed me too. I ordered 2 laptop monitor screens and they sent me a pair of ear muffins

        • Traci B 01/29/2023 at 10:54 AM

          Ordered a $50 monitor extender and tracking says it was delivered but it never was. Obviously they scammed me too. Excele monitor extender.

        • Lmklm 09/14/2023 at 06:12 AM

          they got me for the monitor extender for $39.90 plus shipping, all up $51 AUD. I got a yellow t shirt instead 3 weeks later.

        Reply
      • Lori 07/21/2022 at 06:26 PM

        I ordered a pool vacuum a month ago, have not received it no contact or reply from company. I can’t believe this I’m so careful about scams but they got me for $50

        Reply
      • Heather 07/22/2022 at 12:12 PM

        I ordered the handheld chainsaw and got that stupid doily pictured above

        Reply
      • Jade 07/26/2022 at 07:02 AM

        I ordered the triple monitor for laptop back in June. What was delivered was an ā€˜eat mat’ (as listed on the package) and is just a round material doily (same as pictured above). When I emailed asking for my money back, I got the exact same response from someone named ā€˜Anna’ from customerservice@newsholg.shop.

        Reply
      • April 07/26/2022 at 09:49 AM

        I ordered the triple monitor and received a pack of toothbrushes...

        Reply
      • Morry Stearns 07/28/2022 at 07:30 PM

        Me too . I ordered the mini chainsaw and recieved wooden chopsticks and wooden spoon .

        Reply
      • Diane 08/01/2022 at 03:35 PM

        I also ordered a pool vacuum and got a dolly.

        Reply
      • Sickoftheworldmoreandmore 08/02/2022 at 07:18 AM

        I have ordered a lazer, afteer they made commercials on Facebook, I goth to there site, ordered and goth a Chinese hand fan, with a butterfly drawing on.
        Chipping it from belgium back to china, wil take me to mush money, and I had to Pay already border chipping tax extra on it, a fan for 69euro... good rib some people know how to rip of the world I guess, I hope they get karma for doing. love and peace to all honest people out there. stay true and gold!

        Reply
      • Report #529384 08/02/2022 at 05:57 PM

        They said it was a Father's Day gift from Walmart. Just send $48.94. Well goodbye to that
        -------------------
        I'm glad it was only $48.94

        • Abii 08/03/2022 at 03:54 AM

          Hello have you tried contacting your bank or credit card company and asking for a refund? https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Dorothy Piper 08/17/2022 at 11:17 AM

          I ordered a transformer Remote control Folding scooter. It was a Walmart Independence Day Sale, for 49.98 total , I got a tracking no. Was through a place called Rosey, can't leave a message just contact them at customer service@ newsholg.shop it brings up a list of scams . So not saure what to do, as read some of these comments. please reply.

          thank you.

        • Abii 08/17/2022 at 11:32 AM

          Hello Dorothy, please have a look at my comment above. The link I sent leads to an article written to help users see how they can ask for a refund from their banks or cc companies.

        • Terry Kouba 09/15/2022 at 05:33 PM

          Same thing with my folding scooter. Received a tracking number for the order and it says it was delivered to a different address in my city. Not even close to the street or address number I gave them. USPS says it does not have a USPS tracking number for that item. I called the Florencicy phone number in U.K. at the bottom of the page. "Not in service of course". Will try getting my money back from the CC company.

        • Rooster 09/26/2022 at 12:52 AM

          Do not buy the jack that they show on Facebook it’s a scam I got scammed out of $59

        • Becky Hartman 10/01/2022 at 05:58 PM

          I was scammed as well on the folding scooter.

        • Marcia 10/18/2022 at 04:07 PM

          I also was scammed on the folding scooter. Seems to have been coming from different countrys, mine was suppose to come from china and the one Terry Kouba's was coming from the UK. some one is making lots of money from us. It was expensive learning experience. Marcia.

        Reply
      • robert pelletier 08/04/2022 at 03:20 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #531547 08/09/2022 at 03:07 AM

        Never received anything!

        Reply
      • Report #531625 08/09/2022 at 05:39 AM

        From my solitaire game I purchased an electric car Jack .
        I did not get any tracking advice nor was I sent to a website.
        -------------------
        I wouldn’t normally have clicked on an advertisement in my solitaire game. My bad . Will try to cancel the order in the meantime.

        Pseudonym : 95bb025


        • joyce 10/31/2022 at 01:22 PM

          said it was delivered to me but have not seen it. i suspected a scam bit kept trying to talk to someone and never could. lesson learned

        Reply
      • Report #531811 08/09/2022 at 11:51 AM

        I purchased a šŸ§”Walmart Father's Day DealšŸ’$47.98šŸ”„Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter Ɨ1
        and it never showed up. I tried to contact them and the email address is fake.

        Thank you
        Roger West

        Pseudonym : Lucentsh


        • Rose 08/25/2022 at 06:51 PM

          I purchased a Walmart Father's Day Deal$47.98šŸ”„Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter Ɨ1
          and it never showed up. I like you to return my money back if I'm not going to get this kind of deal. I don't like false advertisement and much less taking people's money.

        • Selena 10/09/2022 at 08:30 AM

          They say my Lucentsh scooter was delivered but we never received it. I've asked them to resend or refund and have not heard anything back

        • Jennifer 01/28/2023 at 12:47 PM

          I also was scammed & believe me you will pay for this I ordered a Scooter & never received it. $95.84
          Want my money back ASAP.
          Carma is a bitch & whoever did this will pay, what goes around comes around.
          Order # 220629051839328

        Reply
      • Report #532368 08/11/2022 at 02:24 AM

        Selling items and sending cheap cables instead
        -------------------
        Dear customer,
        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
        In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, san gan lan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
        In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different... Read more

        Reply
      • Prince 08/14/2022 at 02:43 PM

        I paid for a E-bike, electric scooter, over a month and paid $ 68.18 Canadian dollars but nothing heard from them.

        Reply
      • Report #533601 08/15/2022 at 03:07 AM

        ELECTRIC CAR JACK KIT
        -------------------
        I bought the car jack ($50 USD) and recieved a set of chopsticks and a spoon, worth about $2.00.

        Url / Website : defineg.com
        Pseudonym : dancec / hoooyu facebook scam

        Reply
      • Gaz 08/17/2022 at 11:22 PM

        I ordered a laser and received a fan. I email the company and got the same response so I then contated my bank and clawed the money back.

        Reply
      • Report #534823 08/18/2022 at 02:36 AM

        I purchased a transformer remote-control folding scooter it said Walmart independence day sale as I paid for it with my debit visa card I also paid for insurance waiting for the product to arrive and when it did i received a dessert spoon set.
        I emailed them when I realised i didn't receive my item a person by the name Lynda Berah has been replying to me she told me to check with the post office but when i replied and told her this item is too big to go through the post office she has stopped c...
        -------------------
        ERMILLRU .COM AND ROSESY WEBSITE IS FRAUDULENT

        they advertised through Walmart , i think walmart should start tracking these companies as they are selling there products but people are not receiving what they pay for
        ALL I WANT IS MY MONEY BACK

        Url / Website : ermillru.com


        Reply
      • Alex 08/20/2022 at 10:07 AM

        Dear all I order an "AW14 Pro Multifunctional Bluetooth Talk Men's Casual Smart Watch" and I received a USB cable today, I wrote an email to Lynda Berah and I will let you know the result. Alex

        Reply
      • Report #536184 08/21/2022 at 08:40 PM

        advertised an electric car Jack but sent a cheap ā€œ folding fanā€
        -------------------
        The parcel tracking said it arrived on Friday. It was only a cheap folding fan. Nothing like what I ordered . I contacted the bank while it was still pending and they told to wait and see . I waited and now the funds have been cleared and the bank now says they can’t do anything about it. The site Tabllol is now not responding.

        Url / Website : t.17track.net/en
        Pseudonym : Tabllol

        Reply
      • MAILMAN 08/22/2022 at 12:01 AM

        DITTO TO ME. NEVER RECEIVED BUT THEY CLAIMED IT WAS DELIVERED TO MY APT. I LIVE IN A PRIVATE HOUSE. CHECKED NEIGHBORS AND EVEN THE ONE WHERE THEY TRANSPOSE NUMBERS. LYNDA BERAH FROM THE EMAIL AFTRE PRESSING HER CLAIMED THEY WER GOING TO EXPEDITE ANOTHER (FROM CHINA?? HAHAHAHA). THAT WAS ON 7/22/22. HERE IT IS 8/22/22 WITH NO REPONSE ON ORDER 3MONTHS AFTER THE INITIAL. OFF TO THE BANK TO DISPUTE IT AND GET A CHARGE BACK

        Reply
      • Linda 08/22/2022 at 12:27 AM

        Excele - customerservice@newsholg.shop/info@noticecenters.com

        Ordered a triple portable monitor and received a small embroidered bag.

        same as above - received from Lynda Berah

        Dear customer,
        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
        In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, san gan lan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
        In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total... Read more

        Reply
      • Grandma 08/24/2022 at 05:57 AM

        They got me for a foldable scooter. It's a shame they can do this to the disabled. I sent them an email telling them I am reporting them to the Federal Trade Commission.

        Reply
      • Report #537482 08/24/2022 at 01:44 PM

        Responded to an ad on Facebook for a dog grooming vacuum and received the item pictured below in the also pictured package. Purchase price plus shipping was over $50.00
        -------------------
        This is shown on Facebook as a legit item!

        Pseudonym : Lynda Berah


        • Lord Raiden 12/15/2022 at 02:45 PM

          We were scammed as well. Sending the wrong item worth only $5, instead of our US $45 product. People, please do not purchase any products from them. They are fraudsters stealing your hard earned money.

        Reply
      • Lynda berah 08/24/2022 at 05:21 PM

        Son unos hijos de puta mal paridos estafadores

        Reply
      • Irma 08/25/2022 at 10:04 PM

        Same thing happened to me re the Triple Portable Monitor for Laptop got toothbrushes instead. Emailed them and received similar response as others before me.

        Reply
      • Report #540250 09/01/2022 at 05:36 AM

        I ordered a power saw from their website. They sent out a fan. Small paper fan..
        -------------------
        Website said shipped from US but fan came from China. No reply to e-mail...

        Url / Website : sphinxhwl.com
        Pseudonym : Sphinxhwl
        Telephone : +8617559826621

        Reply
      • Report #541554 09/04/2022 at 09:32 PM

        I ordered a bed lift for USD 47.97 on 19th August 2022. It hasn't arrived so I tried to contact the company. The email address is false, The tracking is false and the site says " order not found". I don't know what to do next as they already have my money. I'm old and disabled and desperately needed this bed lift. Plus living on a small pension, this is not money I can afford to lose.
        -------------------
        If anyone knows how i can get my money back please let me know.

        Url / Website : maybeis.shop/cart
        Pseudonym : Pearlly

        Reply
      • Deborah 09/04/2022 at 10:43 PM

        I ordered a product from Fungoode, associated with this company. My credit card has been debited, but no shipping number or shipping details except an email that says I have not completed my order. I checked my shopping cart, it is empty. I suspect a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #542273 09/06/2022 at 08:45 AM

        Ordered an electric car jack and received a hand fan. They want me to pay for the return mail to China $18USD.
        -------------------
        After many emails the refund has not been issued.

        Reply
      • Report #544170 09/10/2022 at 05:22 PM

        Foldable electric scooter for mobility
        -------------------
        Seemed to good of a deal sent money for scooter and shipping through PayPal any got nothing they gave me a so called tracking number that's bogus and everytime I see the advertisement on Facebook I tried to contact the company with no luck

        Pseudonym : Wal-Mart
        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • Report #544310 09/11/2022 at 10:46 AM

        The saw showed up in Facebook as a Sthil product then when clicked on that picture it went to a site that sold the same item without the Sthil name on it. I ordered two. big mistake...
        -------------------
        I used a credit card and will try to stop or reverse the payment. I did receive a small data cable set from a company in China. I did not order the cable set.

        Url / Website : wardrobeaces.com
        Pseudonym : Advertised Sthil GTA 26 Handheld pruner (one hand chain saw)

        Reply
      • Vickie 09/12/2022 at 09:39 AM

        I ordered a scooter for my husband, he has trouble walking,

        you took $53.19 from my account and I only received a scarf worth about 2.00.

        Either send me the scooter or put the $53.19 back into my account,

        WHAT A SCAM.

        Reporting you to the BBB and other agencies that handle these complaints.

        Reply
      • Report #544858 09/12/2022 at 06:00 PM

        Hunjunt
        ORDER 220901052341281
        Your order is on the way
        Hi Bobby,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
        View your order
        or View our store
        Tracking number: AG509009014CN
        Courier: LINLONG
        Items in this shipment
        šŸ”„šŸ¦¼Walmart Independence Day SalešŸ’$39.93šŸ”„Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter Ɨ1
        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at customerservice@newsholg.shop
        -------------------
        I ordered and my credit card was charged for a collapsible portable 4-wheel scooter for my husband. Charge was $49.83 which included shipping charges and it is showing up on my new Citibank credit card statement. I have sent multiple emails to the address showing at bottom of order and do not get any response. I purchased from advertisement on Facebook.

        Pseudonym : at customerservice@newsholg.shop

        • Gil 01/30/2023 at 10:17 AM

          Me too, all you said is true, if a deal is to good to be true it usually is, linlong shipping is a fraud as far as in I am concerned all they want is our money

        Reply
      • Report #546819 09/17/2022 at 01:08 PM

        🦼Walmart Labor Day SalešŸ’$39.99šŸ”„Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter Ɨ1

        From: info@whadoshop.com On Behalf Of Voalertar

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at customerservice@newsholg.shop
        -------------------
        I ordered a foldable mobility scooter that I never received.
        I contacted them when I received notification that the scooter was delivered advised then not so. I requested them to trace the package, but they offered to send me another. Today 9/17/22 I did receive a package that contained a CHEAP 2pc Cutlery set not the foldable scooter I ordered. I contacted my bank to get my money back. I contacted the scammer to tell them I had reported it then to stick it where the sun don't shine.

        Pseudonym : Voalertar


        Reply
      • Report #546946 09/18/2022 at 06:04 AM

        Should have been two wooden cheeseboards
        -------------------
        Tracking number
        LV570707372CN

        Url / Website : attendiaccy.com
        Pseudonym : Fungoodd
        Telephone : +442086385417

        Reply
      • Disabled & Dissapointed 09/21/2022 at 11:07 AM

        I am one of the scooter scam victims. The product was never received. They offered to refund all but the shipping charges, which is their problem, and not mine, as they are the ones that contracted with their shippers. Have already reported them to my the bank who issues my credit card.

        Their ads are all over FB, so I reported them to FB, but haven't heard a thing back. Typical. They so have at least one page on FB, and I've added a report of my transaction there, and I have also warned all my friends not to be taken in.

        Reply
      • Report #548560 09/22/2022 at 10:47 AM

        a fraudulent website claiming to sells Swiveling Cheese Boards.
        -------------------
        There are far too many red flags for this website to be trusted. To begin with, the site's URL "watersloo" does not match the name of the store "Placeciyc". Even when we go deeper, Watersloo is not mentioned in their "About Us" information. Instead, they're using Placeciyc.shop. Moreover, the email address they provide is related to many other fraudulent websites, such as "newsholg.shop" and "Roguelsl.com", and most probably they are all related to the same scammer. What is more, is that the website is using a fake business address that belongs to another company. It's crucial to mention that this website is deceiving people out of their money, and we should all be aware of this scam
        Don't hesitate to report any similar scams and websites.

        Url / Website : watersloo.com
        Pseudonym : Watersloo/placeiyc

        URl does not match the name of the store.
        Email belongs to another fraudulent website already reported in ScamWatcher
        Business address belongs to another fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #549806 09/26/2022 at 08:34 PM

        They advertise products with photos and people buying them and reviews, but when request for good paid and sent off- all you receive is a fan from China
        This was for a cheese platter
        -------------------
        They advertise products with photos and people buying them and reviews, but when request for good paid and sent off- all you receive is a fan from China

        Url / Website : fungood.com
        Pseudonym : FunGood

        Reply
      • onkar 10/05/2022 at 09:09 AM

        was ripped off 70
        dollars for buying garden swing cum bed that never arrived Australia post confirmed that it was av scam

        same tracking number was given to many customers no body got any parcels

        Reply
      • Report #555244 10/12/2022 at 07:43 PM

        I ordered 4 swiveling cheese trays from a company on Facebook called Fungoodd and got 10 plastic tooth brushes cost me $56.00
        -------------------
        I ordered 4 swiveling cheese trays from Fungood .com and paid $55.95 and all I received was 10 little plastic tooth brushes.for them

        Url / Website : fungoodd.com

        • sandy peterman 10/31/2022 at 04:00 PM

          Ordered 4 cheeseboards and got 10 toothbrushes.

        • Donna 12/12/2022 at 02:09 PM

          I ordered 2 cheeseboards and got a spoon! My credit card company has refunded me though, so thank goodness for that!

        • SUSAN 12/29/2022 at 07:01 PM

          Ordered 2 swiveling cheese boards on August 25th 2022. Just found paper work. Never got anything. Lucky I only lost 37.dollars. Beware of Fungoodd. Scam.

        • Clock 01/04/2023 at 10:48 AM

          I ordered two for one cheese boards end of August......one for a birthday and one for Christmas. They sure took my $51.70 but I never received a thing. I've reported it as a scam........not sure what will happen now????

        Reply
      • Report #556261 10/15/2022 at 10:39 AM

        🦼Walmart Independence Day SalešŸ’$39.96šŸ”„Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter
        -------------------
        These bloodsuckers scammed my 80 year old mother into believing she was buying a lightweight mobility scooter from America. She paid a subsidy to include postal insurance and faster delivery. What she got was a pack of 10 toothbrushes posted from China that took 6 weeks to arrive. No doubt the website will be taken down and created under a new name soon. Buyer beware.

        Url / Website : hunjunt.com/products/transformer
        Pseudonym : Lynda Berah


        Reply
      • Report #560071 10/25/2022 at 11:46 AM

        scooters from walmart. 39.95. independence sale.
        -------------------
        . order 3 order number#220914194128915 tracking number# AG513180049. using wamart sales add.

        Reply
      • Report #566597 11/11/2022 at 01:38 AM

        My purchases have never arrived

        Pseudonym : Unlimitedcan

        Reply
      • Report #568805 11/16/2022 at 04:20 PM

        Ordered chopping boards, didnt arrive. Emailed back and forth for a few weeks now im being ignored!
        -------------------
        Shocking scam right before Christmas

        Reply
      • Report #573213 11/27/2022 at 02:50 PM

        This company has been selling collapsible cheese board on facebook and now the URL doesn't even exist.

        I ordered cheese tray from them via facebook when they had a special going on where you could get two boards for one board's price.
        -------------------
        I had checked comments and all from people on their post to see if it was a scam, and clearly I didn't think so. I waited for any update on the tracking but got none after I paid for the cheese tray so I emailed them.

        The first shipment, did not arrive after more than a month, there was no update on the shipment tracking beyond the fact that it said it has left China. I contacted them again and told them to refund me. They offered to send me another shipment. I waited for yet another month and it did show that it arrived in my country and was delivered. I contacted the courier company who said the shipment was addressed to a completely random address. I emailed these people and said either show me the address they used or send me a full refund. They have just stopped replying to my emails now. Earlier they were quick to show sympathy and tell me to wait for the courier. As soon as I asked for address, they have now left the chat! The website URL mentioned does not work anymore either. They are 100% a scam.

        Url / Website : fungoodd.shop

        Reply
      • Report #574051 11/29/2022 at 08:55 AM

        They take your money and nothing gets shipped to you.
        -------------------
        Once they have your money they don't ship youbthe product you wanted to purchase
        Good luck trying to get it back.

        Url / Website : ginnyung.com/?source=email

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.