Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@ourmetsh.com Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet
| Date | 08/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@ourmetsh.com |
| Pseudonym | Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet |
| Url / Website | https://www.ourmetsh.com/products/amazon-global-online-wholesale-pallet?variation=1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The support@ourmetsh.com scammer advertises "Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet" for sale on Facebook |
| Comment / Review | The support@ourmetsh.com scammer advertises "Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet" for sale on Facebook at $42.08 each plus $12.61 and provides photos and details of the pallets from a local Amazon warehouse with user comments 100% satisfaction so the customer authorises payment through PayPal but or two Amazon Pallets at a total of $105.19 but Paypal not display what is being purchased or from whom so the buyer only finds out that what is being shipped is from China and it is a "USB Bedside Table Lamp x 2" from Yeatun with PayPal Account admin@yeatun.com. This is not an authorised purchase but PayPal does not have a complaint structure to deal with such scams so PayPal see it as a legitimate transaction of a two lamps from https://www.yeatun.com which it isn't and never was.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mr. Name 08/27/2022 at 03:55 PM
The telephone number listed on the web site does not connect.
up votedown vote
Marge 09/03/2022 at 04:55 PM
I was scammed by amazon before about buying a pallet on Facebook and got nothing. How can i be sure this is a real thing?
up votedown vote
Report #543478 09/08/2022 at 03:14 PM
They advertise an Amazon global online wholesale pallet for discounted prices and even have pictures of loaded up pallets. However all that you receive is only one item not a whole pallet when you order. Very misleading and deceiving of a company and would urge you to not shop here.
Pseudonym : Amazon global online wholesale pallet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
A victim 09/16/2022 at 12:04 AM
I ordered a amazon pallette for $52.00 but I received a bluetooth wireless speaker. This is a scam...
up votedown vote
green rider 12/18/2022 at 11:15 PM
i ordered a pallet from amazon. got a poxy watch
up votedown vote
Report #546842 09/17/2022 at 03:17 PM
Amazon return pallets
-------------------
I thought i was buying an amazon return pallet
Pseudonym : Ourmetsh.com
Telephone : +14793875988
up votedown vote
Report #550004 09/27/2022 at 09:49 AM
Fraudulent Amazon clearance pallets being sold on Facebook
-------------------
Came up on my Facebook feed. Apparently this has been ongoing for quite some time. How can this be legal and be on Facebook. Obvious scam.
Pseudonym : ourmetsh.com
Telephone : +16324758474
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #552344 10/04/2022 at 09:52 PM
Amazon return pallets
-------------------
No comment
Telephone : +17605523199
up votedown vote
Cool Mom 10/12/2022 at 05:55 PM
I got a really cool heated eye massager worth $100 when I paid $63 total with taxes, wondering if it’s the only package… I thought it was selling multiple things.
up votedown vote
Report #557829 10/19/2022 at 01:58 PM
Pallet’s of leftover Amazon products sold by pallets full
-------------------
Is this legit?
Url / Website : ourmetch.com
Pseudonym : Free
up votedown vote
Report #563261 11/02/2022 at 09:01 PM
They make it sound like you are going to get all this great stuff, instead, what we got was exactly what is shown in the following video.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=40OlEdO_1kk
-------------------
This is a rip off, the items are worth less than what it cost to buy these "mystery boxes", I know because I looked the items up... couldn't find them o Amazon but I did find them on E-Bay.
Once again this is a scam, stay away!
Pseudonym : Amazon Global Online Wholesale pallet
up votedown vote
Peter 03/08/2023 at 12:47 PM
Definitely a scam but is also a rip-off endorsed by Amazon.I was totally taken back by Amazon being a part of this lie and it appears I am not the only who got useless eye and body massage stuff. 2 small boxes was the $132 dollar large pallet mystery. Stay away from this!
up votedown vote
BJ 11/03/2022 at 06:32 AM
don't step in with ourmetsh
up votedown vote
Austin 11/03/2022 at 04:50 PM
Yes I was not happy when I purchased a super large box and I received a box that was 12inches by 6 inches. With a fasciial gun in box!
Total rip off.
up votedown vote
john 11/04/2022 at 01:23 PM
Ourmetsh is a scam , bought 2 superboxes and got 1 small box weighing 5 lbs., how does Amazon let this go on ??!!
up votedown vote
Report #564471 11/05/2022 at 09:20 PM
I received two packages one had a warmer lacks a massager, the other one had a recovery massage gun with Max grip.
I paid for two large Amazon pallets.
-------------------
I was contacted by email from the company a person named Christina told me it would cost me money to get back the money I was charged which was just over $109. She offered me 20% of the purchase for my refund. I told her I was not happy and asked her if she would’ve been happy with what I received.
Pseudonym : Our Metsh
Telephone : +17073820731
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mazzo 11/17/2022 at 12:06 PM
SCAM ALERT!!!
Do NOT buy!!!
Ordered a pallet of returned Amazon goods.
Received a useless eye massager.
Ordering this article on Amazon would have been a lot cheaper (...and faster...)
up votedown vote
Supersue64 11/22/2022 at 03:47 PM
Still waiting for 2 pallets… ordered on facebook
$59 and $49
is this a massive SCAM?
up votedown vote
Report #576693 12/05/2022 at 03:01 PM
Promised was a pallet of overstocked items. Advertised was three choices, small, medium, and large. I ordered the TOP 200 FOR FUN:THE SUPER GIANT MYSTERY BOX.
Tracking number was said to be USPS but was a 20 digit number. Paid $49.99 plus $8.99 shipping and $5.00 tax for total of $63.98.
-------------------
Tracking now says addressee unknown.
Beware of this scam! They will take your money with no shame or apologies.
DO NOT ORDER FROM AMAZON GLOBAL ONLINE WHOLESALE PALLET!
up votedown vote
Kim 03/01/2023 at 07:31 PM
I ordered the same deal as you only mine was 98.98 and it gave me a FedEx tracking number but when I went to find out when I would receive my pallet so someone could be home I found out it was 1box that weighed just over 5 pounds. I haven't received it yet either.The Amazon order says Inwibeast which is electronics so I thought that's good but my credit card was billed by let style shine and has a construction company name address and phone number in Fl. But my package says its coming from china.no matter who you email or call you only get run around.
up votedown vote
green rider 12/18/2022 at 11:17 PM
it is a scam because you dont actually get a pallet. Took about 10 days for delivery and I am in Australia. I ordered one pallet and got a watch
up votedown vote
Donna 01/13/2023 at 11:34 AM
Can I go to the warehouse to pick up a pallet/shop?
up votedown vote
Lee Lee 01/20/2023 at 03:15 AM
I ordered a scooter from this website, but I haven't got my scooter yet, so what do you do about this
up votedown vote
celia767 01/26/2023 at 06:39 PM
I ordered two Amazon pallets, and one says it's been delivered (a day early). All I got was a massager that's worth about $50, which after shipping & tax I paid $63+ for. So if I actually wanted a massager, I'd only be out $13+ on this one. I'm waiting for the other, but not holding my breath.
This was via PROVOUXIN.com, not ourmetch.com.
On my Paypal account, the seller is listed as "Your unique style" with an email address of wangjinchao154s@163.com ... Guess that should have given me a clue.
up votedown vote
JefftT 01/29/2023 at 04:30 PM
Let us know what In the second box when you get it please!!!!
up votedown vote
celia767 01/30/2023 at 02:01 PM
A friggin electric toothbrush! Thrilling, right?
up votedown vote
Melly 02/13/2023 at 04:56 PM
As everyone else said l got a box with a massage gun. I too was expecting a pallet. If it looks too good to be true it no doubt is. I will be wiser next time!
up votedown vote
Karen Wendt 02/16/2023 at 08:08 PM
Paid and haven't received a thing! Total scam!
up votedown vote
T 05/22/2023 at 07:00 PM
Ordered a pallet, got NOTHING. FEEL like a damn fool!
up votedown vote
Deborah 08/18/2023 at 04:55 PM
Make a complaint to PayPal. If enough of us do that, PayPal will drop them. I made a complaint and the scammers offered my money back in return for dropping my case against them with PayPal.