Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
conradb.everett.w405084@gmail.com TUNMALL.COM
| Date | 09/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | conradb.everett.w405084@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | TUNMALL.COM |
| Url / Website | tumall.com |
| Scam contents | Babyliss hair dryer |
| Comment / Review | I have ordered a hair dryer (babyliss) on Thursday 8th September 2022 I already paid the money after that i received an email from them to confirm the order but until now I received nothing and I tried to contact them several times but no answer that why i believe is a scam website.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SPD45247 09/17/2022 at 09:27 PM
I did the same thing with bathroom medicine cabinets from a different site but same contact
up votedown vote
Abii 09/19/2022 at 04:42 AM
If you paid them using a credit card you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Angie 09/20/2022 at 12:15 PM
I also bought some shoes and got a confirmation from this email but nothing else. No response from them. I believe it it a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #548112 09/21/2022 at 09:53 AM
Fake Vuori clothing site that offers 2 pieces for $69 and 3 pieces for $79. e-mail address also takes you to afortunado live which is a domain name site and showed this address as not renewed. I had ordered before from the real Vuori and checked to see if they had an order under my order number and their order numbers are 7 digits this one is 5. They also responded " In this case, unfortunately, it sounds like you placed a purchase through a fake Vuori website and I would encourage you to reach out to your bank or the 3rd party payment system to file a chargeback claim. Please know we are taking legal action and are hoping to have these ads and sites deactivated soon." Also their support e-mail is support@vuoriclothing.com.
-------------------
This Fake Vuori site looks very similar to the Vuori clothing site @ https://vuoriclothing.com/ and offers the sale items (which the real Vuori never holds holiday or flash sales). I placed an order and received an off e-mail back stating that they needed 3-7 days to process the order. I sent an e-mail 10 days later asking if the order had shipped and if i could get some tracking information. No reply. I sent an e-mail to the support e-mail that was provided as conradb.everett.w405084@gmail.com and also did a search on that address to see that it had been reported as a possible scam a few days earlier. The support
Dont let this happen to you. Its not a possible scam it is a scam.
Url / Website... Read more
up votedown vote
Abii 09/28/2022 at 09:10 AM
Sorry you were a victim of this scam, and thank you for the report. Hopefully your bank can refund you.
up votedown vote
Meme 09/22/2022 at 10:35 AM
It's a scam. I bought some gutters (not something you would expect someone to scam with--those things that run along the edge of your roof to catch the water!) and it had the same email address. When I contacted the credit card company to dispute the charge, they said it came up as "Long Xiang", listed as a women's accessories store.
up votedown vote
Report #550163 09/27/2022 at 07:46 PM
order # 15316
Date Ordered: Wednesday 7th September 2022(PST)
Order Total 83.99 USD
Shipping Address
44059 Old Wingville Road Baker City, Oregon 97814 US
Telephone, 541519502
-------------------
Can't reach these people at all.,
up votedown vote
Abii 09/28/2022 at 09:04 AM
They've been reported here before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/546660
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/548112
If you paid using your credit card, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
NELSON 10/10/2022 at 10:17 PM
conradb.everett.w405084@gmail.com I have already sent several gifts to the e-mail and I do not respond, I think they scammed me I bought a bicycle for 75.00 and it has not arrived att. Nelson rodriguez
up votedown vote
NELSON David 01/25/2023 at 03:53 AM
THE FBI SHOULD CONTACT THESE SCAMMERS, WHO SELL ITEMS, IN MY CASE A BICYCLE FOR $75.00. THEY CHARGED IT FROM MY ACCOUNT AND NEVER SENT IT, AND I WRITE TO THEM BY E-MAIL AND THEY DON'T ANSWER, BEWARE THEY ARE SCAMMED.
up votedown vote
Report #614332 02/27/2023 at 04:03 PM
Thank you for your purchase.
We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.
You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the dealer store.
Customer Service: 7x24 hrs a day E-mail Support. If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: conradb.everett.w405084@gmail.com
Order Number: #8698
Date Ordered: Monday 5th September 2022, (PST),
Order Total: 45.00 USD
Shipping Address:
32 Park St
Lower Montague, PE, C0A 1R0
CA
Tel...
-------------------
I ordered a John Wayne figurine from what I thought was an ecommerce site, paid $45 US, received the above email but not my order. Have sent several emails with none of them being answered.
Url / Website : tunmall.com